Bus Times

23 - Gamston - Clifton - Ruddington - West Bridgford

A bus service operated by CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)

Gamston, o/s Morrisons 10:00 then hourly until 14:00
Gamston Ambleside (SW-bound) 10:00 14:00
Gamston, opp Borrowdale Close 10:00 14:00
Gamston, adj Elterwater Drive 10:01 14:01
Gamston, opp Kirkstone Drive 10:01 14:01
Gamston Radcliffe Road (N-bound) 10:01 14:01
Lady Bay, opp Skylarks 10:03 14:03
Lady Bay Adbolton Lane (SW-bound) 10:04 14:04
Lady Bay, adj Seymour Road 10:04 14:04
Lady Bay Gertrude Road (W-bound) 10:05 14:05
Lady Bay, adj Primary School 10:06 14:06
Lady Bay, opp Woodland Road 10:07 14:07
Trent Bridge, adj Fox Road 10:09 14:09
Trent Bridge, o/s Cricket Ground 10:10 14:10
W Bridgford, adj Hound Road 10:11 14:11
W Bridgford, opp Co-op 10:12 14:12
W Bridgford Central Avenue (SE-bound) 10:14 14:14
W Bridgford Rectory Road (SW-bound) 10:14 14:14
W Bridgford, adj Highfield Road 10:15 14:15
W Bridgford Musters Road (N-bound) 10:16 14:16
W Bridgford George Road (N-bound) 10:17 14:17
W Bridgford, adj Patrick Road 10:18 14:18
W Bridgford, adj Millicent Road 10:18 14:18
Trent Bridge, opp Cricket Ground 10:19 14:19
Trent Bridge County Hall (Stop A) 10:20 14:20
W Bridgford, adj Little Bounds 10:23 14:23
W Bridgford, adj Bruce Drive 10:23 14:23
W Bridgford, adj Gresham Close 10:24 14:24
W Bridgford, adj Foxfield Way 10:24 14:24
Wilford, adj Roko 10:25 14:25
Wilford Green (Stop WI06) 10:26 14:26
Wilford The Harvester (Stop WI35) 10:26 14:26
Wilford Clifton Bridge South (Stop WI07) 10:28 14:28
Silverdale Quinton Close (Stop SI07) 10:29 14:29
Silverdale Westerfield Way (Stop SI06) 09:30 10:30 14:30
Silverdale Monks Way (Stop SI04) 09:31 10:31 14:31
Silverdale The Hollows (Stop SI05) 09:31 10:31 14:31
Silverdale Westerfield Way (Stop SI03) 09:32 10:32 14:32
Silverdale Quinton Close (Stop SI07) 09:32 10:32 14:32
Clifton Fabis Drive (Stop CL01) 09:35 10:35 14:35
NTU Clifton (Stop CL83) 09:36 10:37 14:37
Clifton Green (Stop CL84) 09:38 10:38 14:38
Clifton Dalehead Road (Stop CL69) 09:38 10:38 14:38
Clifton Langstrath Road (Stop CL70) 09:39 10:39 14:39
Clifton Whitegate Vale (Stop CL71) 09:39 10:39 14:39
Clifton Library (Stop CL33) 09:40 10:40 14:40
Clifton Leisure Centre (Stop CL34) 09:41 10:41 14:41
Clifton Rivergreen (Stop CL35) 09:42 10:41 14:41
Clifton Varney Road (Stop CL36) 09:42 10:42 14:42
Clifton Dovenby Road (Stop CL37) 09:43 10:43 14:43
Clifton Southchurch Drive (Stop CL43) 09:44 10:44 14:44
Clifton Farnborough School (Stop CL44) 09:44 10:44 14:44
Clifton Sports Centre (Stop CL45) 09:44 10:44 14:44
Nottingham College Clifton (Stop CL46) 09:45 10:45 14:45
Clifton The Fairham (Stop CL47) 09:45 10:45 14:45
Ruddington, adj North Road 09:47 10:47 14:47
Ruddington, adj Camelot Street 09:48 10:48 14:48
Ruddington, adj Wilford Road 09:48 10:48 14:48
Ruddington High Street (S-bound) 09:49 10:49 14:49
Ruddington Kirk Lane (E-bound) 09:50 10:50 14:50
Ruddington, adj Ashworth Avenue 09:51 10:51 14:51
Ruddington, opp Landmere Lane 09:53 10:53 14:53
Wilford Hill, opp Oakham Road 09:54 10:54 14:54
Wolds Estate Greythorn Drive Top (N-bound) 09:55 10:55 14:55
Wolds Estate Queensbury Avenue (N-bound) 09:55 10:55 14:55
Wolds Estate, adj Laughton Avenue 09:57 10:57 14:57
Wolds Estate, adj Walcote Drive 09:58 10:58 14:58
W Bridgford, adj Rushcliffe Arena 10:00 11:00 15:00
W Bridgford, opp Stowe Avenue 10:00 11:00 15:00
W Bridgford, opp Burnside Road 10:00 11:00 15:00
W Bridgford, opp Repton Road 10:00 11:00 15:00
W Bridgford, adj Kingston Road 10:01 11:01 15:01
W Bridgford, adj South Road 10:01 11:01 15:01
W Bridgford Musters Road (N-bound) 10:02 11:02 15:02
W Bridgford George Road (N-bound) 10:02 11:02 15:02
W Bridgford, adj Patrick Road 10:03 11:03 15:03
W Bridgford, adj Millicent Road 10:03 11:03 15:03
W Bridgford, adj Hound Road 10:04 11:04 15:04
W Bridgford, opp Co-op 10:04 11:04 15:04
W Bridgford Central Avenue (SE-bound) 10:05 11:05 15:05
W Bridgford Tudor Square (E-bound) 10:05 11:05 15:05
W Bridgford Davies Road (NE-bound) 10:05 11:05 15:05
W Bridgford Blake Road (S-bound) 10:06 11:06 15:06
W Bridgford, opp Abbey Circus 10:07 11:07 15:07
Abbey Park, opp Hexham Close 10:08 11:08 15:08
Abbey Park, opp Furness Close 10:08 11:08 15:08
Abbey Park, adj Mountsorrel Drive 10:08 11:08 15:08
Abbey Park, opp Nearsby Drive 10:09 11:09 15:09
Abbey Park, adj Covert Road 10:09 11:09 15:09
W Bridgford Leahurst Road (SE-bound) 10:10 11:10 15:10
W Bridgford Alford Road (SE-bound) 10:11 11:11 15:11
W Bridgford, adj Spinney Close 10:11 11:11 15:11
Gamston, adj Kingfishers Court 10:11 11:11 15:11
Gamston, adj Herons Court 10:12 11:12 15:12
Gamston, adj Rosthwaite Close 10:12 11:12 15:12
Gamston, adj Watendlath Close 10:13 11:13 15:13
Gamston, opp Yewdale Close 10:13 11:13 15:13
Gamston, opp Lings Bar Hospital 10:14 11:14 15:14
Gamston, o/s Morrisons 10:15 11:15 15:15

More information

CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)