Bus Times

23 - Varteg Hill - Cwmbran

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Cwmbran - Varteg Hill

Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand F) 06:50 07:46 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:21 17:21
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 06:50 07:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 17:22
Northville, after Trussel Road 06:51 07:47 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 17:23
Northville, nr Ebenezer 06:51 07:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:23 17:23
Pontrhydyrun, before Avondale Close 06:53 07:49 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:24 17:25
Pontrhydyrun, opp Ashbridge 06:53 07:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:25 17:26
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 06:54 07:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:26 17:27
Sebastopol, nr Railway Terrace 06:54 07:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:26 17:28
Sebastopol Panteg Steelworks (nr former) 06:55 07:51 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:26 17:28
Griffithstown, opp Giffithstown Rly Museum 06:55 07:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:27 17:29
Griffithstown, after Kemys Street 06:56 07:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:28 17:30
Griffithstown, nr Glenville 06:56 07:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:28 17:30
Griffithstown, o/s Masons Arms 06:56 07:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:29 17:30
Griffithstown, before Fire Station 06:57 07:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:30 17:31
The Lower New Inn (o/s) 07:00 07:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:34 17:34
Lower New Inn, before Church Lane 07:00 07:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:34 17:34
New Inn, before Llandegefedd Way 07:01 07:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:35 17:35
New Inn, o/s Panteg Church Hall 07:02 07:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:36 17:36
New Inn, after Ruth Road 07:02 07:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:36 17:36
New Inn, after Railway Station 07:03 08:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:37 17:37
New Inn, opp Panteg Cemetery 07:03 08:00 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:38 17:38
Pontymoile, opp Builders Yard 07:04 08:01 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:40 17:40
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 07:05 08:02 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:40 17:40
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 07:06 08:03 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:42 17:42
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 07:07 08:04 09:36 09:59 10:36 10:59 11:36 11:59 12:36 12:59 13:36 13:59 14:36 15:38 16:43 17:43
Pontypool, at Market Square 08:05 09:37 10:00 10:37 11:00 11:37 12:00 12:37 13:00 13:37 14:00 14:37 15:39 16:44 17:44
Pontypool, at Market Square 07:08 08:06 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:45
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 07:08 08:06 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:45
Pontypool, o/s Riverside 07:09 08:07 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:47
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 07:11 08:09 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:13 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:49
Pontnewynydd, o/s Horseshoe Inn 07:12 08:10 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:50
Freeholdland, opp Royal Oak 07:12 08:11 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:15 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:51
Freeholdland Pretoria (opp former) 07:13 08:12 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:52
Freeholdland, nr West End 07:13 08:12 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:52
Freeholdland, nr Pleasant Court 07:14 08:13 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:53
Abersychan, after Broad Street 07:15 08:15 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:54
Abersychan, nr East View 07:16 08:16 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:55 17:55
Abersychan, before New Inn 07:17 08:17 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:56 17:56
Abersychan, o/s Old Castle 07:17 08:17 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:56 17:56
Fairfield British School Close (beofre) 07:18 08:18 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:57 17:57
Fairfield, after Manor Road 07:18 08:18 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:57 17:57
Abersychan, before Gordon Road 07:18 08:19 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:57 17:57
Talywain, after Raglan Close 07:19 08:20 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:58 17:58
Talywain, nr St Thomas' Court 07:19 08:20 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:58 17:58
Talywain, at Commercial Road Top 07:20 08:22 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:25 15:56 16:26 17:00 18:00
Talywain, o/s Emlyn Park 07:20 08:22 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:25 15:56 16:26 17:00 18:00
Garndiffaith, nr Bakery Houses 07:21 08:22 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:25 15:57 16:27 17:01 18:01
Garndiffaith, nr Lewis Close 07:21 08:23 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:26 15:57 16:27 17:01 18:01
Garndiffaith, before Bailey Crescent 07:22 08:23 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:26 15:58 16:28 17:02 18:02
Garndiffaith, opp Police Station 07:22 08:23 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:26 15:58 16:28 17:02 18:02
Garndiffaith, before Hanbury Arms 07:23 08:24 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:27 15:59 16:29 17:03 18:03
Garndiffaith Lower Ty Gwyn Road (after 36) 07:24 08:25 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:03 18:03
Garndiffaith, nr Rugby Club 07:24 08:25 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:04 18:04
Garndiffaith Lasgarn View (opp 89) 07:25 08:26 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:04 18:04
Garndiffaith, nr Ty Dda Farm 07:25 08:26 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:05 18:05
Garndiffaith, after Gwyn Crescent 07:26 08:27 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:05 18:05
Varteg, at Terminus 07:27 08:28 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:06 18:06

Varteg Hill - Cwmbran

Varteg, at Terminus 07:28 08:28 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:07 18:07
Garndiffaith, before Gwyn Crescent 07:28 08:28 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:07 18:07
Garndiffaith, nr Ty Dda Farm 07:29 08:29 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:07 18:07
Garndiffaith Lasgarn View (o/s 81) 07:29 08:29 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:08 18:08
Garndiffaith Rugby Club 07:30 08:30 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:09 18:08
Garndiffaith Lower Ty Gwyn Road (o/s 32) 07:31 08:31 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:09 18:08
Garndiffaith, before Hanbury Arms 07:33 08:33 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:11 18:10
Garndiffaith, nr Clinic 07:33 08:33 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:11 18:10
Garndiffaith, before Chapel Close 07:33 08:33 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:11 18:10
Garndiffaith, after Bailey Crescent 07:34 08:34 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:12 18:11
Garndiffaith, nr Lewis Close 07:34 08:34 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:12 18:11
Garndiffaith, nr Bakery Houses 07:34 08:34 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:12 18:11
Talywain Globe (nr former) 07:35 08:35 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:13 18:12
Talywain, at Commercial Road Top 07:36 08:36 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:14 18:13
Talywain, o/s Church 07:36 08:36 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:14 18:13
Talywain, o/s British Constitution Inn 07:36 08:36 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:14 18:13
Abersychan Raglan Close (opp junct) 07:37 08:37 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:15 18:14
Abersychan, nr Coronation Terrace 07:37 08:37 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:15 18:14
Abersychan, before Gordon Road 07:38 08:38 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:16 18:15
Fairfield, before Manor Road 07:38 08:38 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:16 18:15
Fairfield, before British School Close 07:38 08:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:16 18:15
Abersychan, opp Old Castle 07:39 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:17 18:16
Abersychan, opp New Inn 07:40 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:18 18:17
Abersychan, nr East View 07:40 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:18 18:17
Abersychan, before Broad Street 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:20 18:19
Abersychan, after Afon Court 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:20 18:19
Freeholdland, nr Pleasant Court 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:21 18:20
Freeholdland, nr West End 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:21 18:20
Freeholdland Pretoria (o/s former) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:22 18:21
Freeholdland, before Royal Oak 07:47 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:22 18:21
Pontnewynydd, opp Horseshoe Inn 07:48 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:23 18:21
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 07:49 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:24 18:22
Pontypool, opp Riverside 07:50 08:49 09:50 10:19 10:50 11:19 11:50 12:19 12:50 13:19 13:50 14:19 14:50 15:19 15:52 16:23 16:54 17:25 18:23
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 07:51 08:50 09:51 10:20 10:51 11:20 11:51 12:20 12:51 13:20 13:51 14:20 14:51 15:20 15:53 16:24 16:55 17:25 18:23
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 07:52 08:51 09:52 10:21 10:52 11:21 11:52 12:21 12:52 13:21 13:52 14:21 14:52 15:21 15:54 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:53 18:24
Pontypool, at Market Square 07:53 08:52 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 2) 07:53 08:52 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 16:57 17:27 17:57
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 07:55 08:54 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 16:59 17:29 17:59
Pontymoile, o/s Lower Park Gates 07:56 08:55 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:58 17:00 17:30 18:00
New Inn, o/s Panteg Cemetery 07:59 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 17:02 17:32 18:02
New Inn, before Railway Station 08:00 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:03 17:33 18:03
New Inn, before Ruth Road 08:01 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 17:04 17:34 18:04
New Inn, o/s Infants School 08:02 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:03 17:05 17:35 18:05
New Inn, nr Post Office 08:02 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:03 17:05 17:35 18:05
New Inn, after Llandegefedd Way 08:03 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:04 17:05 17:35 18:05
Lower New Inn, after Church Lane 08:04 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:05 17:06 17:36 18:06
The Lower New Inn (opp) 08:05 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:06 17:07 17:37 18:07
Griffithstown, after Fire Station 08:08 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:08 17:08 17:38 18:08
Griffithstown, opp Masons Arms 08:09 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:09
Griffithstown, nr Glenville 08:09 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:09
Griffithstown, before Kemys Street 08:10 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:10
Griffithstown, o/s Giffithstown Rly Museum 08:10 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:10
Sebastopol Panteg Steelworks (nr former) 08:11 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:10
Sebastopol, nr Railway Terrace 08:11 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:11
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 08:12 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:11
Pontrhydyrun, after Avondale Close 08:14 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:13 17:13 17:43 18:13
Northville, nr Ebenezer 08:16 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:14 17:14 17:44 18:14
Northville, after Trussel Road 08:16 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:15
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 (Stand D1) 08:18 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:16

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information