bustimes.org

231 - Huddersfield - Wakefield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Outbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 19:20 20:50 22:20
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 19:22 20:52 22:22
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 19:23 20:53 22:23
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 19:24 20:54 22:24
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 19:24 20:54 22:24
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 19:25 20:55 22:25
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 19:25 20:55 22:25
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 19:26 20:56 22:26
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 19:27 20:57 22:27
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 19:28 20:58 22:28
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 19:28 20:58 22:28
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 19:29 20:59 22:29
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 19:30 21:00 22:30
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 19:30 21:00 22:30
Waterloo, adj Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 19:31 21:01 22:31
Waterloo Wakefield Road Thistle Hill 19:32 21:02 22:32
Fenay Bridge Wakefield Rd Lascelles Hall Road 19:32 21:02 22:32
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 19:34 21:04 22:34
Lepton Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 19:34 21:04 22:34
Lepton, on Greave House Terrace 19:35 21:05 22:35
Lepton, adj Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 19:36 21:06 22:36
Lepton Highgate Ln Ings Way 19:36 21:06 22:36
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Ave 19:37 21:07 22:37
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close (stop) 19:37 21:07 22:37
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 19:38 21:08 22:38
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd 19:38 21:08 22:38
Lepton, opp Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 19:39 21:09 22:39
Lepton, adj White Horse PH 19:40 21:10 22:40
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Paul Lane 19:41 21:11 22:41
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Liley Lane 19:42 21:12 22:42
Grange Moor Wakefield Road Blacksmith Arms 19:43 21:13 22:43
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way (N-bound) 19:44 21:14 22:44
Grange Moor, opp New Inn PH 19:44 21:14 22:44
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 19:44 21:14 22:44
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 19:45 21:15 22:45
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 19:46 21:16 22:46
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 19:46 21:16 22:46
Grange Moor, opp Barnsley Road Crows Nest 19:47 21:17 22:47
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 19:49 21:19 22:49
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 19:50 21:20 22:50
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (E-bound) 19:50 21:20 22:50
Flockton, after Barnsley Road Parkside 19:51 21:21 22:51
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 19:51 21:21 22:51
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 19:52 21:22 22:52
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Lane End Farm 19:53 21:23 22:53
Flockton, opp Bar Ln New Hall Lane 19:54 21:24 22:54
Bar Lane Upper Midgley Farm (stop) 19:55 21:25 22:55
Midgley, opp Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 19:56 21:26 22:56
Midgley Stocksmoor Road Old Woodyard 19:57 21:27 22:57
Midgley Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 19:57 21:27 22:57
Netherton, before Upper Lane Coxley View 19:58 21:28 22:58
Netherton, adj Upper Lane Coxley View 19:59 21:29 22:59
Netherton, after Upper Lane Highfield Rd 19:59 21:29 22:59
Netherton Upper Ln South Lane 20:00 21:30 23:00
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive (NE-bound) 20:00 21:30 23:00
Netherton Lane Hall Croft 20:01 21:31 23:01
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft 20:03 21:33 23:03
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Netherton Ln 20:04 21:34 23:04
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 20:04 21:34 23:04
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Road Parklands Dr 20:05 21:35 23:05
Horbury Bridge, at Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 20:05 21:35 23:05
Horbury, opp Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 20:06 21:36 23:06
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 20:07 21:37 23:07
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 20:08 21:38 23:08
Horbury New Road Twitch Hill 20:08 21:38 23:08
Horbury, opp Primary School 20:09 21:39 23:09
Horbury, adj Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 20:09 21:39 23:09
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 20:10 21:40 23:10
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 20:11 21:41 23:11
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 20:12 21:42 23:12
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 20:12 21:42 23:12
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 20:13 21:43 23:13
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 20:14 21:44 23:14
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 20:14 21:44 23:14
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 20:15 21:45 23:15
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 20:15 21:45 23:15
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 20:16 21:46 23:16
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 20:17 21:47 23:17
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 20:18 21:48 23:18
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 20:18 21:48 23:18
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 20:19 21:49 23:19
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 20:20 21:50 23:20
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 20:20 21:50 23:20

Inbound

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 20:25 21:55
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 20:27 21:57
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 20:27 21:57
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 20:28 21:58
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 20:29 21:59
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 20:29 21:59
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 20:30 22:00
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 20:30 22:00
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 20:31 22:01
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 20:31 22:01
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 20:32 22:02
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 20:33 22:03
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 20:33 22:03
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 20:34 22:04
Horbury Wakefield Rd Rochester Drive 20:35 22:05
Horbury, opp Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 20:36 22:06
Horbury, after Primary School 20:37 22:07
Horbury, opp New Road Twitch Hill 20:37 22:07
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 20:37 22:07
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street 20:38 22:08
Horbury, at Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 20:39 22:09
Horbury Bridge, after Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 20:40 22:10
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Parklands Dr 20:40 22:10
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 20:41 22:11
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bridge Rd 20:41 22:11
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft 20:42 22:12
Netherton Ln Church Lane 20:44 22:14
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive 20:45 22:15
Netherton, adj Upper Ln South Lane 20:45 22:15
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Highfield Rd 20:46 22:16
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Coxley View 20:46 22:16
Netherton, after Windybank Farm 20:47 22:17
Midgley, adj Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 20:48 22:18
Midgley Stocksmoor Road 20:48 22:18
Midgley, adj Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 20:49 22:19
Bar Lane Upper Midgley Farm 20:50 22:20
Flockton Bar Ln New Hall Lane 20:51 22:21
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Lane End Farm 20:52 22:22
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 20:53 22:23
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 20:53 22:23
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Parkside 20:54 22:24
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (W-bound) 20:55 22:25
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 20:55 22:25
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 20:55 22:25
Grange Moor, adj Barnsley Road Crows Nest 20:57 22:27
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way (N-bound) 20:58 22:28
Grange Moor, opp New Inn PH 20:58 22:28
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 20:59 22:29
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 20:59 22:29
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 21:00 22:30
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 21:00 22:30
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Road 21:01 22:31
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Rd (W-bound) 21:02 22:32
Lepton, opp White Horse PH 21:04 22:34
Lepton, after Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 21:05 22:35
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 21:06 22:36
Lepton Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 21:07 22:37
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close 21:07 22:37
Lepton Highgate Lane Rowley Ln 21:07 22:37
Lepton Highgate Lane Library Close 21:07 22:37
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 21:08 22:38
Lepton Greave House Terrace 21:08 22:38
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 21:09 22:39
Lepton Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 21:10 22:40
Wakefield Rd Fenay Bridge Road 21:10 22:40
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Quarry Lane 21:11 22:41
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 21:11 22:41
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 21:12 22:42
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 21:13 22:43
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 21:14 22:44
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 21:14 22:44
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 21:16 22:46
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 21:16 22:46
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 21:17 22:47
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 21:17 22:47
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 21:18 22:48
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 21:19 22:49
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 21:19 22:49
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 21:20 22:50
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 21:21 22:51
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 21:22 22:52

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield