Bus Times

231 - Lingfield - Edenbridge - Penshurst - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Lingfield - Edenbridge - Penshurst - Tunbridge Wells

Lingfield War Memorial (E-bound) 06:41
Lingfield, adj Station Road 06:41
Lingfield Racecourse (opp) 06:42
Lingfield, adj St Pier's Lane 06:42
Dormansland, o/s The Plough 06:44
Dormansland Moor Lane West (E-bound) 06:45
Dormansland, opp New Barns Farm 06:46
Dormansland Moor Lane East (NE-bound) 06:47
Edenbridge, in Hospital Grounds 09:55 12:35 15:15
Marsh Green, adj Wheatsheaf Inn 06:48
Marsh Green Den Cross (N-bound) 06:50
Edenbridge, adj Hospital 06:51
Edenbridge, opp Hever Road 06:52 09:57 12:37 15:17
Edenbridge, o/s Post Office 06:54 09:59 12:39 15:19
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (opp) 06:54 09:59 12:39 15:19
Edenbridge, adj Leisure Centre 06:55 10:00 12:40 15:20
Edenbridge, opp The Eden Centre 06:55 10:00 12:40 15:20
Edenbridge, opp Farmstead Drive 06:56 10:01 12:41 15:21
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (W-bound) 06:57 10:02 12:42 15:22
Edenbridge, adj Enterprise Way 06:57 10:02 12:42 15:22
Edenbridge, opp Swan Lane 06:58 10:03 12:43 15:23
Marlpit Hill Ridgeway Estate (E-bound) 06:59 10:04 12:44 15:24
Marlpit Hill, opp Swan Ridge 06:59 10:04 12:44 15:24
Edenbridge, opp Crown Road 07:00 10:05 12:45 15:25
Four Elms, opp Brookfield 07:04 10:09 12:49 15:29
Bough Beech, opp The Wheatsheaf 07:09 10:14 12:54 15:34
Bough Beech, adj The Close 07:09 10:14 12:54 15:34
Chiddingstone Causeway, opp Cricket Ground 07:14 10:19 12:59 15:39
Penshurst, opp Railway Station 07:14 10:19 12:59 15:39
Penshurst, opp Institute 07:19 10:25 13:05 15:45
Penshurst, opp Glebelands 07:19 10:25 13:05 15:45
Smart’s Hill New Road (S-bound) 07:21 10:27 13:07 15:47
Fordcombe, opp Chafford Lane 07:26 10:32 13:12 15:52
Langton Green Crockers Hatch (NE-bound) 07:29 10:35 13:15 15:55
Langton Green, adj The Hare 07:30 10:36 13:16 15:56
Langton Green, adj Petrol Station 07:30 10:36 13:16 15:56
Langton Green Gipps Cross (E-bound) 07:31 10:37 13:17 15:57
Langton Green, adj Dornden Drive 07:32 10:38 13:18 15:58
Rusthall, opp Tea Garden Lane 07:34 10:39 13:19 15:59
Rusthall, opp Church 07:35 10:40 13:20 16:00
Tunbridge Wells, adj Rusthall Road 07:35 10:41 13:21 16:01
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Spa Hotel 07:36 10:41 13:21 16:01
Tunbridge Wells Major York's Road (SE-bound) 07:37 10:42 13:22 16:02
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 07:38 10:43 13:23 16:03
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 07:38 10:43 13:23 16:03
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 07:40 10:45 13:25 16:05
Tunbridge Wells, opp Trinity Theatre 07:42 10:47 13:27 16:07
Operates during School Holidays

Tunbridge Wells - Penshurst - Edenbridge - Lingfield

Tunbridge Wells, opp Trinity Theatre 08:59 11:39 14:09 17:07
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 09:02 11:42 14:12 17:11
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 09:03 11:43 14:13 17:11
Tunbridge Wells Major York's Road (NW-bound) 09:04 11:44 14:14 17:12
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Spa Hotel 09:05 11:45 14:15 17:14
Tunbridge Wells, opp Rusthall Road 09:05 11:45 14:15 17:14
Rusthall, adj Church 09:06 11:46 14:16 17:15
Rusthall, adj Tea Garden Lane 09:07 11:47 14:17 17:16
Langton Green, opp Dornden Drive 09:08 11:48 14:18 17:18
Langton Green Gipps Cross (W-bound) 09:09 11:49 14:19 17:20
Langton Green, opp Petrol Station 09:10 11:50 14:20 17:21
Langton Green, opp The Hare 09:11 11:51 14:21 17:22
Fordcombe, adj Chafford Lane 09:16 11:56 14:26 17:27
Smart’s Hill New Road (N-bound) 09:21 12:01 14:31 17:31
Penshurst, adj Glebelands 09:23 12:03 14:33 17:33
Penshurst, adj Institute 09:24 12:04 14:34 17:34
Chiddingstone Causeway, adj Cricket Ground 09:30 12:10 14:40 17:39
Bough Beech, opp The Close 09:33 12:13 14:43 17:43
Bough Beech, adj The Wheatsheaf 09:34 12:14 14:44 17:44
Four Elms, adj Brookfield 09:39 12:19 14:49 17:49
Edenbridge, adj Crown Road 09:42 12:22 14:52 17:52
Marlpit Hill, adj Swan Ridge 09:42 12:22 14:52 17:52
Marlpit Hill Ridgeway Estate (W-bound) 09:42 12:22 14:52 17:52
Edenbridge, adj Swan Lane 09:43 12:23 14:53 17:53
Edenbridge, opp Enterprise Way 09:44 12:24 14:54 17:54
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (E-bound) 09:45 12:25 14:55 17:55
Edenbridge, adj Farmstead Drive 09:45 12:25 14:55 17:55
Edenbridge, adj The Eden Centre 09:46 12:26 14:56 17:56
Edenbridge, opp Leisure Centre 09:47 12:27 14:57 17:56
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (adj) 09:48 12:28 14:58 17:57
Edenbridge, opp Post Office 09:49 12:29 14:59 17:58
Edenbridge, adj Hever Road 09:50 12:30 15:00 17:59
Edenbridge, opp Hospital 18:00
Marsh Green Den Cross (S-bound) 18:00
Edenbridge, in Hospital Grounds 09:52 12:32 15:02
Marsh Green, opp Wheatsheaf Inn 18:03
Dormansland Moor Lane East (SW-bound) 18:04
Dormansland, adj New Barns Farm 18:04
Dormansland Moor Lane West (W-bound) 18:06
Dormansland, o/s The Plough 18:08
Lingfield, opp St Pier's Lane 18:09
Lingfield Racecourse (o/s) 18:09
Lingfield, opp Station Road 18:10
Lingfield War Memorial (W-bound) 18:11
Operates during School Holidays

Related services

More information