Bus Times

23A - Allesley Park - Fenside via Coventry

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Allesley Park - Fenside via Coventry

Allesley Park, opp The Chilterns 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 14:50 15:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:30 18:05 18:45 19:25 then hourly until 22:25 23:17
Allesley Park, opp Frilsham Way 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:10 14:50 15:10 17:30 18:05 18:45 19:25 22:25 23:17
Allesley Park, adj Wendover Rise 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:11 14:51 15:11 17:31 18:06 18:46 19:26 22:26 23:18
Allesley Park, adj Ashbridge Rd 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:12 14:52 15:12 17:32 18:07 18:47 19:27 22:27 23:19
Whoberley, adj Torbay Rd 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:13 14:53 15:13 17:33 18:08 18:48 19:28 22:28 23:20
Chapel Fields, opp Oldfield Rd 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:15 14:55 15:15 17:35 18:10 18:50 19:30 22:30 23:22
Chapel Fields, opp Billing Rd 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:15 14:55 15:15 17:35 18:10 18:50 19:30 22:30 23:22
Chapel Fields, opp Maudslay Rd 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:17 14:57 15:17 17:37 18:12 18:52 19:32 22:32 23:24
Chapel Fields, adj Prince of Wales Rd 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:18 14:58 15:18 17:38 18:13 18:52 19:32 22:32 23:24
Spon End, adj Stepping Stones Rd 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:20 15:00 15:20 17:40 18:15 18:54 19:34 22:34 23:26
Spon End, opp Alvis Retail Park 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:22 15:02 15:22 17:42 18:17 18:55 19:35 22:35 23:27
Spon End, adj Meriden St 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 15:04 15:25 17:45 18:20 18:58 19:38 22:38 23:30
Spon End, before Ringway 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 15:05 15:26 17:46 18:21 18:58 19:38 22:38 23:30
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL5) 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 15:07 15:28 17:48 18:23 19:00 19:40 22:40 23:32
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 15:08 15:29 17:49 18:24 19:01 19:41 22:41 23:33
Coventry Transport Museum (Stop HS2) 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 15:09 15:30 17:50 18:25 19:01 19:41 22:41 23:33
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS4) 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 15:10 15:31 17:51 18:26 19:02 19:42 22:42 23:34
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS4) 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:53 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 15:12 15:33 17:53 18:28 19:04 19:44 22:44
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS3) 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:35 07:54 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 15:13 15:34 17:54 18:28 19:04 19:44 22:44
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:35 07:54 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:14 09:34 15:14 15:35 17:55 18:29 19:05 19:45 22:45
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:36 07:55 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:15 09:35 15:15 15:36 17:56 18:30 19:06 19:46 22:46
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY1) 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:37 07:56 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:16 09:36 15:16 15:37 17:57 18:31 19:07 19:47 22:47
Coventry, opp Park Rd 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:39 07:58 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:18 09:38 15:18 15:39 17:59 18:32 19:08 19:48 22:48
Coventry, opp Stoney Rd 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:40 07:59 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:19 09:39 15:19 15:40 18:00 18:33 19:09 19:49 22:49
Cheylesmore, adj The Martyrs Close 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:41 08:00 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:20 09:40 15:20 15:41 18:01 18:34 19:10 19:50 22:50
Cheylesmore, adj Lichfield Rd 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:42 08:01 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:22 09:42 15:22 15:43 18:03 18:35 19:11 19:51 22:51
Cheylesmore, opp Blondvil St 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:43 08:02 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:23 09:43 15:23 15:44 18:04 18:36 19:12 19:52 22:52
Cheylesmore, opp Brightwalton Rd 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:44 08:03 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:23 09:43 15:23 15:44 18:04 18:36 19:12 19:52 22:52
Cheylesmore, opp Mary Herbert St 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:45 08:04 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:25 09:45 15:25 15:46 18:06 18:37 19:13 19:53 22:53
Cheylesmore, opp Arundel Rd 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:47 08:06 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:27 09:47 15:27 15:48 18:08 18:39 19:15 19:55 22:55
Cheylesmore, after Black Prince Avenue 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:47 08:06 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:27 09:47 15:27 15:48 18:08 18:39 19:15 19:55 22:55
Cheylesmore, opp Croydon Close 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:47 08:06 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:27 09:47 15:27 15:48 18:08 18:39 19:15 19:55 22:55
Cheylesmore, opp Campion Close 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:48 08:07 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:28 09:48 15:28 15:49 18:09 18:40 19:16 19:56 22:56
Cheylesmore, opp Calvert Close 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:48 08:07 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:28 09:48 15:28 15:49 18:09 18:40 19:16 19:56 22:56
Cheylesmore, after Watercall Avenue 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:48 08:07 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:28 09:48 15:28 15:49 18:09 18:40 19:16 19:56 22:56
Cheylesmore, adj Dillotford Avenue 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:48 08:07 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:28 09:48 15:28 15:49 18:09 18:40 19:16 19:56 22:56
Stivichall, adj Knoll Drive 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:49 08:08 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:29 09:49 15:29 15:50 18:10 18:41 19:17 19:57 22:57
Stivichall, before Ridgeway Avenue 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:50 08:09 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:30 09:50 15:30 15:51 18:11 18:42 19:18 19:58 22:58
Stivichall, opp Maidavale Crescent 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:50 08:09 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:30 09:50 15:30 15:51 18:11 18:42 19:18 19:58 22:58
Stivichall, adj Watercall Avenue 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:51 08:10 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:31 09:51 15:31 15:52 18:12 18:42 19:18 19:58 22:58
Finham, adj Dawlish Drive 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:51 08:10 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:31 09:51 15:31 15:52 18:12 18:43 19:19 19:59 22:59
Finham, adj Arnold Avenue 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:52 08:11 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:32 09:52 15:32 15:53 18:13 18:43 19:19 19:59 22:59
Finham, after Fenside Avenue 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:53 08:12 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:33 09:53 15:33 15:54 18:14 18:44 19:20 20:00 23:00

Fenside - Allesley Park via Coventry

Finham, before Fenside Avenue 07:03 07:23 then every 20 minutes until 08:23 08:43 then every 20 minutes until 14:23 14:43 then every 20 minutes until 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 19:03 19:41 then hourly until 22:41 23:34
Finham, opp Arnold Avenue 07:03 07:23 08:23 08:43 14:23 14:43 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 19:03 19:41 22:41 23:34
Finham, opp Dawlish Drive 07:04 07:24 08:24 08:44 14:24 14:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:29 19:04 19:42 22:42 23:35
Stivichall, opp Watercall Avenue 07:04 07:24 08:24 08:44 14:24 14:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:29 19:04 19:42 22:42 23:35
Stivichall, adj Maidavale Crescent 07:05 07:25 08:25 08:45 14:25 14:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:05 19:43 22:43 23:36
Stivichall, after Ridgeway Avenue 07:06 07:26 08:26 08:46 14:26 14:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:31 19:06 19:44 22:44 23:37
Stivichall, before Knoll Drive 07:06 07:26 08:26 08:46 14:26 14:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:31 19:06 19:44 22:44 23:37
Cheylesmore, adj Dillotford Avenue 07:07 07:27 08:27 08:47 14:27 14:47 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:31 19:06 19:44 22:44 23:37
Cheylesmore, opp Watercall Avenue 07:07 07:27 08:27 08:47 14:27 14:47 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:32 19:07 19:45 22:45 23:38
Cheylesmore, adj Calvert Close 07:07 07:27 08:27 08:47 14:27 14:47 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:32 19:07 19:45 22:45 23:38
Cheylesmore, adj Campion Close 07:08 07:28 08:28 08:48 14:28 14:48 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:32 19:07 19:45 22:45 23:38
Cheylesmore, adj Croydon Close 07:08 07:28 08:28 08:48 14:28 14:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 19:08 19:46 22:46 23:39
Cheylesmore, before Black Prince Avenue 07:09 07:29 08:29 08:49 14:29 14:49 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:33 19:08 19:46 22:46 23:39
Cheylesmore, adj Arundel Rd 07:10 07:30 08:30 08:50 14:30 14:50 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:34 19:09 19:47 22:47 23:40
Cheylesmore, adj Mary Herbert St 07:11 07:31 08:31 08:51 14:31 14:51 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:35 19:10 19:48 22:48 23:41
Cheylesmore, adj Brightwalton Rd 07:12 07:32 08:32 08:52 14:32 14:52 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:36 19:11 19:49 22:49 23:42
Cheylesmore, adj Blondvil St 07:12 07:33 08:33 08:53 14:33 14:53 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:36 19:11 19:49 22:49 23:42
Cheylesmore, after Lichfield Rd 07:13 07:33 08:33 08:53 14:33 14:53 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:37 19:12 19:50 22:50 23:43
Cheylesmore, opp The Martyrs Close 07:14 07:35 08:35 08:55 14:35 14:55 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:38 19:13 19:51 22:51 23:44
Coventry, adj Stoney Rd 07:15 07:36 08:36 08:56 14:36 14:56 17:36 17:56 18:14 18:39 19:14 19:52 22:52 23:45
Coventry, adj Park Rd 07:16 07:37 08:37 08:57 14:37 14:57 17:37 17:57 18:14 18:39 19:14 19:52 22:52 23:45
Coventry Magistrates Court (Stop LP1) 07:17 07:39 08:39 08:59 14:39 14:59 17:39 17:59 18:16 18:41 19:16 19:54 22:54 23:47
Coventry Herbert Gallery (Stop ES1) 07:18 07:39 08:39 08:59 14:39 14:59 17:39 17:59 18:16 18:41 19:16 19:54 22:54 23:47
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 07:19 07:40 08:40 09:00 14:40 15:00 17:40 18:00 18:17 18:42 19:17 19:55 22:55 23:48
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 07:19 07:41 08:41 09:01 14:41 15:01 17:41 18:01 18:17 18:42 19:17 19:55 22:55 23:48
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS2) 07:20 07:42 08:42 09:02 14:42 15:02 17:42 18:02 18:18 18:43 19:18 19:56 22:56 23:49
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS6) 07:21 07:43 08:43 09:03 14:43 15:03 17:43 18:03 18:19 18:44 19:19 19:57 22:57 23:50
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS6) 06:08 06:28 07:23 07:45 08:45 09:05 14:45 15:05 17:45 18:05 18:22 18:47 20:00 23:00
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL3) 06:09 06:29 07:24 07:46 08:46 09:06 14:46 15:06 17:46 18:06 18:23 18:48 20:01 23:01
Spon End, after Ringway 06:10 06:30 07:25 07:47 08:47 09:07 14:47 15:08 17:48 18:07 18:24 18:49 20:02 23:02
Spon End, opp Meriden St 06:11 06:31 07:26 07:48 08:48 09:08 14:48 15:09 17:49 18:08 18:25 18:50 20:03 23:03
Spon End, adj Alvis Retail Park 06:13 06:33 07:28 07:50 08:50 09:10 14:50 15:12 17:52 18:10 18:27 18:52 20:05 23:05
Spon End, opp Stepping Stones Rd 06:13 06:33 07:28 07:51 08:51 09:11 14:51 15:13 17:53 18:10 18:27 18:52 20:05 23:05
Chapel Fields, opp Prince of Wales Rd 06:15 06:35 07:30 07:53 08:53 09:13 14:53 15:16 17:56 18:12 18:29 18:54 20:07 23:07
Chapel Fields, adj Maudslay Rd 06:17 06:37 07:32 07:55 08:55 09:15 14:55 15:18 17:58 18:14 18:31 18:56 20:09 23:09
Chapel Fields, adj Billing Rd 06:18 06:38 07:33 07:56 08:56 09:16 14:56 15:19 17:59 18:15 18:32 18:57 20:10 23:10
Chapel Fields, adj Oldfield Rd 06:18 06:38 07:34 07:57 08:57 09:17 14:57 15:20 18:00 18:16 18:33 18:58 20:11 23:11
Whoberley, opp Torbay Rd 06:19 06:39 07:35 07:58 08:58 09:18 14:58 15:21 18:01 18:17 18:34 18:59 20:12 23:12
Allesley Park, opp Ashbridge Rd 06:20 06:40 07:36 07:59 08:59 09:19 14:59 15:22 18:02 18:18 18:35 19:00 20:13 23:13
Allesley Park, opp Wendover Rise 06:21 06:41 07:37 08:00 09:00 09:21 15:01 15:24 18:04 18:19 18:36 19:01 20:14 23:14
Allesley Park, adj Frilsham Way 06:22 06:42 07:38 08:01 09:01 09:22 15:02 15:25 18:05 18:20 18:37 19:02 20:15 23:15
Allesley Park, opp The Chilterns 06:23 06:43 07:39 08:02 09:02 09:23 15:03 15:26 18:06 18:21 18:38 19:03 20:16 23:16

More information