Bus Times

23A - Canterbury - Barton Estate - Spring Lane Estate (Circular)

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay A2) 09:30 10:30 11:10 then hourly until 14:10 14:50 17:15
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 09:31 10:31 11:11 14:11 14:51 17:16
Canterbury, adj St Augustine's Road 09:32 10:32 11:12 14:12 14:52 17:17
Canterbury, opp St Lawrence Road 09:33 10:33 11:13 14:13 14:53 17:18
Barton Estate, opp Post Office 09:00 09:35 10:35 11:15 14:15 14:55 17:20
Barton Estate, opp Cobham Close 09:00 09:35 10:35 11:15 14:15 14:55 17:20
Barton Estate Pilgrims Way (just before) 09:01 09:36 10:36 11:16 14:16 14:56 17:21
Barton Estate, o/s Pilgrims' Way School 09:02 09:37 10:37 11:17 14:17 14:57 17:22
Spring Lane Estate, adj Russet Road 09:03 09:38 10:38 11:18 14:18 14:58 17:23
Spring Lane Estate Sussex Avenue (o/s 11) 09:04 09:39 10:39 11:19 14:19 14:59 17:24
Spring Lane Estate, opp Essex Road 09:05 09:40 10:40 11:20 14:20 15:00 17:25
Spring Lane Estate, adj Avon Close 09:06 09:41 10:41 11:21 14:21 15:01 17:26
Canterbury, adj Windmill Road 09:07 09:42 10:42 11:22 14:22 15:02 17:27
Canterbury, adj Barton Court School 09:10 09:45 10:45 11:25 14:25 15:05 17:30
Canterbury, opp Ivy Lane 09:10 09:45 10:45 11:25 14:25 15:05 17:30
Canterbury, opp Waitrose 09:11 09:46 10:46 11:26 14:26 15:06 17:31
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 09:14 09:49 10:49 11:29 14:29 15:09 17:34
Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information