bustimes.org

23A - Town service - Forfar

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Forfar, at Community Campus 16:00 18:45 19:25 20:25 21:25
Forfar, at Zoar Inn 16:01 18:46 19:26 20:26 21:26
Forfar, opp Tesco Side Entrance 16:03 18:47 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Forfar, at Isla Place 18:48 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Forfar, at Robert Street 16:05
Whitehills, at Prosen Place 18:49 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Whitehills, at St Margaret's Park 18:50 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Whitehills HCCC Car Park (at) 18:51 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Forfar, at North Street Dairy 16:07
Whitehills HCCC (opp) 18:51 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Forfar, at Wester Restenneth 18:51 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Forfar, nr William Street 18:52 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Forfar, opp Prior Road Depot 18:53 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Forfar, opp Queen Street 16:08 18:54 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Forfar, opp St John's Church 16:09
Forfar, opp St John's Church 16:12 18:55 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Forfar, at Council Offices 16:12 18:55 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Forfar, opp Police Station 16:13 18:55 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Westfield, opp Grampian Park 16:14 18:55 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Forfar, at Langlands Primary School 16:14 18:56 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Westfield, at Boyle Park 16:15 18:56 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Westfield, opp Benholm Gardens 16:16 18:57 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Orchardbank, opp Industrial Estate 18:58 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Orchardbank, at Don & Low 16:18
Orchardbank, opp Guide Dog Centre 16:19
Orchardbank, at Angus House Council Offices 16:21
Orchardbank, at Industrial Estate 16:21 18:59 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Westfield Drive (at) 16:22 19:00 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Westfield Park (opp) 16:22 19:00 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Westfield Threewells Drive (at 110) 16:23 19:01 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Westfield, nr Jeanfield Crescent 16:23 19:02 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Westfield, opp Lintie Crescent 16:24 19:03 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Westfield, nr Langlands Road 16:25 19:04 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Gallowshade, nr Glenogil Terrace 16:26 19:05 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Gallowshade, at Glenclova Terrace 16:27 19:07 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Gallowshade, nr Glenmoy Terrace 16:27 19:07 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Gallowshade, at Glenmoy Terrace 16:28 19:08 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Gallowshade Strathmore Avenue (at 36) 16:29 19:09 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Gallowshade, at Car Park 16:30 19:10 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Forfar, nr Lyninghills 16:30 19:10 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Forfar, opp Asda 16:32 19:12 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:18 22:52
Forfar, opp The Cross 16:33 19:13 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:18 22:53
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 16:34 21:54 22:54
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 16:37 19:14 19:54 20:54 22:19
Forfar, at Queen Street 16:37 19:14 19:54 20:54 22:19
Forfar, at Prior Road Depot 16:39 19:16 19:56 20:56 22:21
Forfar, at Headingstone Place 16:39 19:16 19:56 20:56 22:21
Forfar, opp Wester Restenneth 16:40 19:17 19:57 20:57 22:22
Whitehills HCCC (at) 16:40 19:17 19:57 20:57 22:22
Whitehills HCCC Car Park (at) 16:41 19:18 19:58 20:58 22:23
Whitehills, opp St Margaret's Park 16:41 19:18 19:58 20:58 22:23
Whitehills, opp Prosen Place 16:42 19:19 19:59 20:59 22:24
Forfar, opp Isla Place 16:43 19:20 20:00 21:00 22:25
Forfar, opp County Buildings 22:26
Forfar, opp Tesco Side Entrance 22:27
Forfar, at John Street 16:44 19:21 20:01 21:01
Forfar, at Tesco Side Entrance 16:45 19:22 20:02 21:02
Forfar, opp Zoar Inn 16:46 19:23 20:03 21:03
Forfar, at Community Campus 16:48 19:24 20:04 21:04
Operates on Angus schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Strathtay