🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

24

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Outbound

Birmingham The Square Peg (Stop BS5) 00:35 04:35 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 13:20 13:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 then every 30 minutes until 23:50
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH1) 00:37 04:36 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 13:22 13:52 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 23:52
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 00:38 04:38 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:54 13:24 13:54 18:54 19:24 19:53 20:23 20:53 23:53
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 00:39 04:38 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:55 13:25 13:55 18:55 19:25 19:54 20:24 20:54 23:54
Centenary Square, adj Baskerville House 00:40 04:39 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 13:26 13:56 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:25 20:55 23:55
Centenary Square, opp Civic Close 00:41 04:40 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 13:27 13:57 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:26 20:56 23:56
National Indoor Arena 00:42 04:41 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 13:28 13:58 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:27 20:57 23:57
National Indoor Arena King Edwards Rd 00:42 04:42 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:59 13:29 13:59 18:59 19:29 19:58 20:28 20:57 23:57
National Indoor Arena, adj St Vincent St 00:43 04:42 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:00 13:30 14:00 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:29 20:58 23:58
Five Ways Crescent Theatre 00:44 04:43 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:01 13:31 14:01 19:01 19:31 20:00 20:29 20:59 23:59
Five Ways, adj Ruston St 00:45 04:44 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:00 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:03 13:33 14:03 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:31 21:00 00:00
Five Ways, after Friston Ave 00:46 04:45 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:01 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:04 13:34 14:04 19:04 19:34 20:03 20:32 21:01 00:01
Five Ways (adj) 00:48 04:47 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 13:36 14:06 19:06 19:36 20:05 20:34 21:03 00:03
Botanical Gardens, opp St George's Church 00:49 04:48 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 13:37 14:07 19:07 19:37 20:06 20:35 21:04 00:04
Botanical Gardens (adj) 00:50 04:49 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:08 13:38 14:08 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:36 21:05 00:05
Chad Valley, before Harborne Rd 00:50 04:49 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 13:39 14:09 19:09 19:39 20:08 20:36 21:05 00:05
Chad Valley, opp Westfield Rd 00:51 04:50 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 13:40 14:10 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:37 21:06 00:06
Chad Valley, adj Harborne Academy 00:52 04:51 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 13:41 14:11 19:11 19:40 20:09 20:38 21:07 00:07
Harborne, after Metchley Lane 00:53 04:52 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 13:42 14:12 19:12 19:42 20:11 20:39 21:08 00:08
Harborne, adj York St 00:54 04:53 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:13 13:43 14:13 19:13 19:42 20:11 20:40 21:09 00:09
Harborne Junction (nr) 00:54 04:53 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:14 13:44 14:14 19:14 19:43 20:12 20:40 21:09 00:09
Harborne, adj Greenfield Rd 00:55 04:54 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:10 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:15 13:45 14:15 19:15 19:44 20:13 20:41 21:10 00:10
Harborne, nr War Lane 00:56 04:55 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 13:46 14:16 19:16 19:45 20:14 20:42 21:11 00:11
Harborne, opp Lordswood Rd 00:56 04:55 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 13:46 14:16 19:16 19:45 20:14 20:42 21:11 00:11
Harts Green, opp Woodville Rd 00:56 04:55 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 13:46 14:17 19:17 19:45 20:14 20:42 21:11 00:11
Court Oak, opp Grosvenor Rd 00:57 04:56 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:12 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 13:47 14:17 19:17 19:46 20:15 20:43 21:12 00:12
Court Oak Grove (adj) 00:58 04:57 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 13:48 14:18 19:18 19:47 20:16 20:44 21:13 00:13
Court Oak, opp Tennal Drive 00:58 04:57 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:48 10:19 13:49 14:19 19:19 19:48 20:17 20:45 21:13 00:13
Court Oak, before West Boulevard 00:59 04:57 05:42 06:12 06:43 07:14 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:19 13:49 14:19 19:19 19:48 20:17 20:45 21:14 00:14
Ridgacre, adj Quinton Library 00:59 04:58 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 10:20 13:50 14:20 19:20 19:49 20:18 20:46 21:14 00:14
Ridgacre, after White Rd 01:00 04:58 05:43 06:13 06:44 07:15 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 13:50 14:21 19:21 19:49 20:18 20:46 21:15 00:15
Ridgacre, before Worlds End Lane 01:00 04:59 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:21 13:51 14:21 19:21 19:50 20:19 20:47 21:15 00:15
Ridgacre Rd (opp) 01:02 05:00 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:22 13:52 14:22 19:22 19:51 20:20 20:48 21:17 00:17
Woodgate Valley North Higgins Lane 01:02 05:00 05:45 06:15 06:46 07:17 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:23 13:53 14:23 19:23 19:52 20:21 20:49 21:17 00:17
Woodgate Valley North, adj Four Dwellings Academy 01:03 05:01 05:46 06:16 06:47 07:18 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:53 10:24 13:54 14:24 19:24 19:53 20:22 20:50 21:18 00:18
Woodgate Valley North, opp Little Park 01:04 05:02 05:47 06:17 06:48 07:19 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:54 10:25 13:55 14:25 19:25 19:54 20:23 20:51 21:19 00:19
Woodgate Valley North Rutters Meadow 01:05 05:02 05:47 06:17 06:48 07:19 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:25 13:55 14:26 19:26 19:54 20:23 20:51 21:20 00:20
Woodgate Valley North, adj Six Acres 01:05 05:03 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:20 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:55 10:26 13:56 14:27 19:27 19:55 20:24 20:52 21:20 00:20
Woodgate Valley North, before Middle Leasow 01:06 05:04 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:21 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 10:27 13:57 14:28 19:28 19:56 20:25 20:53 21:21 00:21
Woodgate Valley North Hopedale Rd 01:08 05:05 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:22 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:28 13:58 14:29 19:29 19:57 20:26 20:54 21:23 00:23
Woodgate Valley North, before Faraday Avenue 01:08 05:06 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:58 10:29 13:59 14:30 19:30 19:58 20:27 20:55 21:23 00:23
Worlds End, opp Mayswood Grove 01:09 05:06 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:23 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:59 10:30 14:00 14:31 19:31 19:59 20:28 20:56 21:24 00:24
Worlds End, before Moat Meadows 01:10 05:07 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:24 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:00 10:31 14:01 14:32 19:32 20:00 20:29 20:57 21:25 00:25
Worlds End, adj Dufton Road 01:11 05:08 05:53 06:23 06:54 07:25 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:01 10:32 14:02 14:33 19:33 20:01 20:30 20:58 21:26 00:26
Almex:TimeRollover

Inbound

Worlds End, opp Dufton Road 04:30 05:00 05:30 05:58 06:25 06:49 then every 30 minutes until 18:19 18:50 19:24 19:55 20:28 then every 30 minutes until 23:28
Worlds End, after Moat Meadows 04:30 05:00 05:30 05:58 06:25 06:49 18:19 18:50 19:24 19:55 20:28 23:28
Worlds End, adj Mayswood Grove 04:31 05:01 05:31 05:59 06:26 06:50 18:20 18:51 19:25 19:56 20:29 23:29
Woodgate Valley North, after Faraday Avenue 04:32 05:02 05:32 06:00 06:27 06:51 18:21 18:52 19:26 19:57 20:30 23:30
Woodgate Valley North, opp Hopedale Rd 04:32 05:02 05:32 06:00 06:28 06:52 18:22 18:53 19:27 19:58 20:30 23:30
Woodgate Valley North, after Middle Leasow 04:34 05:04 05:34 06:02 06:29 06:54 18:24 18:55 19:28 19:59 20:32 23:32
Woodgate Valley North, opp Six Acres 04:35 05:05 05:35 06:03 06:30 06:55 18:25 18:56 19:29 20:00 20:33 23:33
Woodgate Valley North, after Little Park 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:04 06:32 06:57 18:27 18:58 19:31 20:02 20:34 23:34
Woodgate Valley North, opp Four Dwellings Academy 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:05 06:33 06:58 18:28 18:59 19:32 20:03 20:35 23:35
Woodgate Valley North, opp Higgins Lane 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:06 06:34 06:59 18:29 19:00 19:33 20:04 20:36 23:36
Ridgacre Lane (after) 04:39 05:09 05:39 06:07 06:35 07:00 18:30 19:01 19:34 20:05 20:36 23:36
Ridgacre, after Worlds End Lane 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:08 06:36 07:01 18:31 19:02 19:35 20:06 20:37 23:37
Ridgacre, adj White Rd 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:09 06:36 07:02 18:32 19:03 19:35 20:06 20:38 23:38
Court Oak, opp West Boulevard 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:10 06:37 07:03 18:33 19:04 19:36 20:07 20:39 23:39
Court Oak, adj Tennal Drive 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:10 06:38 07:04 18:34 19:05 19:37 20:08 20:39 23:39
The Court Oak 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:11 06:38 07:04 18:34 19:05 19:37 20:08 20:40 23:40
Court Oak, adj Earls Court Rd 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:11 06:39 07:05 18:35 19:06 19:38 20:09 20:41 23:41
Court Oak, adj Grosvenor Rd 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:12 06:40 07:06 18:36 19:07 19:39 20:10 20:41 23:41
Harts Green, adj Woodville Rd 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:12 06:40 07:06 18:36 19:07 19:39 20:10 20:41 23:41
Harborne, adj Lordswood Rd 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:13 06:41 07:06 18:36 19:07 19:40 20:11 20:42 23:42
Harborne, adj Serpentine Rd 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:14 06:42 07:08 18:38 19:09 19:41 20:12 20:43 23:43
Harborne, before Greenfield Rd 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:14 06:42 07:08 18:38 19:09 19:41 20:12 20:43 23:43
Harborne Junction (after) 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:15 06:43 07:09 18:39 19:10 19:42 20:13 20:44 23:44
Harborne, opp York St 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:15 06:44 07:10 18:40 19:11 19:43 20:14 20:44 23:44
Chad Valley Metchley Lane 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:16 06:45 07:11 18:41 19:12 19:44 20:15 20:45 23:45
Chad Valley, opp Harborne Academy 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:17 06:46 07:12 18:42 19:13 19:45 20:16 20:46 23:46
Chad Valley, adj Westfield Rd 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:18 06:47 07:14 18:44 19:14 19:46 20:17 20:47 23:47
Botanical Gardens, adj Chad Rd 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:19 06:48 07:15 18:45 19:15 19:47 20:18 20:48 23:48
Botanical Gardens, adj Highfield Rd 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:20 06:49 07:17 18:47 19:16 19:48 20:19 20:49 23:49
Five Ways, adj Morrisons 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:21 06:51 07:18 18:48 19:18 19:50 20:21 20:51 23:51
Five Ways, nr Frederick Rd 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:22 06:52 07:20 18:50 19:19 19:51 20:22 20:52 23:52
Five Ways, adj Bishopsgate St 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:23 06:53 07:21 18:51 19:20 19:52 20:23 20:53 23:53
Lee Bank, opp Bexhill Grove 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:24 06:54 07:23 18:53 19:22 19:53 20:24 20:54 23:54
Lee Bank, adj Granville St 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:25 06:55 07:24 18:54 19:23 19:55 20:25 20:55 23:55
Lee Bank Ernest St (Stop HH2) 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:26 06:56 07:25 18:55 19:24 19:55 20:26 20:56 23:56
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS5) 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:27 18:57 19:26 19:57 20:28 20:58 23:58
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS1) 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:28 06:58 07:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 23:58
Birmingham The Square Peg (Stop BS5) 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 00:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

National Express West Midlands