Bus Times

24 - Birmingham - Woodgate Valley Nth via Harborne

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Birmingham - Woodgate Valley Nth via Harborne

Birmingham The Square Peg (Stop BS5) 00:35 07:20 08:00 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 then every 20 minutes until 18:15 18:35 then every 20 minutes until 19:35 19:55 then every 20 minutes until 22:55 23:20 23:50
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH1) 00:37 07:21 08:01 08:36 08:56 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 18:17 18:37 19:37 19:57 22:57 23:22 23:52
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 00:38 07:22 08:02 08:37 08:57 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:59 18:19 18:38 19:38 19:58 22:58 23:23 23:53
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 00:38 07:23 08:03 08:38 08:58 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 18:19 18:39 19:39 19:58 22:58 23:23 23:53
Ladywood, opp Baskerville House 00:39 07:24 08:04 08:39 08:59 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:01 18:21 18:40 19:40 19:59 22:59 23:24 23:54
International Convention Centre, opp Civic Close 00:40 07:25 08:05 08:40 09:00 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:42 11:02 18:22 18:42 19:42 20:00 23:00 23:25 23:55
National Indoor Arena 00:41 07:25 08:05 08:40 09:00 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:22 10:42 11:03 18:23 18:42 19:42 20:01 23:01 23:26 23:56
National Indoor Arena, adj King Edwards Rd 00:41 07:26 08:06 08:41 09:01 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:23 10:43 11:04 18:24 18:43 19:43 20:01 23:01 23:26 23:56
National Indoor Arena, adj St Vincent St 00:42 07:27 08:07 08:42 09:02 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:44 11:05 18:25 18:44 19:44 20:02 23:02 23:27 23:57
National Indoor Arena, opp Grosvenor St West 00:44 07:28 08:08 08:43 09:03 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:26 10:46 11:07 18:27 18:46 19:46 20:04 23:04 23:29 23:59
Five Ways Sheepcote St (Stop BR5) 00:45 07:29 08:09 08:44 09:04 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:27 10:48 11:08 18:28 18:48 19:48 20:05 23:05 23:30 00:00
Five Ways Shopping Centre (adj) 00:46 07:30 08:10 08:45 09:05 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:28 10:49 11:10 18:30 18:49 19:49 20:06 23:06 23:31 00:01
Five Ways (nr) 00:48 07:32 08:12 08:47 09:07 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:30 10:51 11:12 18:32 18:51 19:51 20:08 23:08 23:33 00:03
Botanical Gardens, opp St George's Church 00:49 07:33 08:13 08:48 09:08 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:31 10:52 11:13 18:33 18:52 19:52 20:09 23:09 23:34 00:04
Botanical Gardens (adj) 00:49 07:33 08:13 08:48 09:08 09:30 09:50 10:11 10:32 10:53 11:14 18:34 18:53 19:53 20:09 23:09 23:34 00:04
Chad Valley, before Harborne Rd 00:50 07:34 08:14 08:49 09:09 09:31 09:51 10:12 10:33 10:54 11:15 18:35 18:54 19:54 20:10 23:10 23:35 00:05
Chad Valley, opp Westfield Rd 00:51 07:35 08:15 08:50 09:10 09:32 09:52 10:13 10:34 10:55 11:16 18:36 18:55 19:55 20:11 23:11 23:36 00:06
Chad Valley, adj Harborne Academy 00:52 07:35 08:15 08:50 09:11 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:35 10:56 11:17 18:37 18:55 19:55 20:12 23:12 23:37 00:07
Harborne, adj The Green Man 00:53 07:36 08:16 08:51 09:12 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:36 10:57 11:18 18:38 18:56 19:56 20:13 23:13 23:38 00:08
Harborne, adj York St 00:54 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:13 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:37 10:58 11:19 18:39 18:57 19:57 20:14 23:14 23:39 00:09
Harborne Junction (after) 00:54 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:13 09:35 09:55 10:16 10:38 10:59 11:20 18:40 18:58 19:58 20:14 23:14 23:39 00:09
Harborne Greenfield Rd 00:55 07:38 08:18 08:53 09:14 09:36 09:56 10:17 10:39 11:00 11:21 18:41 18:59 19:59 20:15 23:15 23:40 00:10
Harborne, nr War Lane 00:56 07:39 08:19 08:54 09:15 09:37 09:57 10:18 10:40 11:01 11:22 18:42 19:00 20:00 20:16 23:16 23:41 00:11
Harborne, opp Lordswood Rd 00:56 07:39 08:19 08:54 09:15 09:37 09:57 10:18 10:40 11:01 11:22 18:42 19:00 20:00 20:16 23:16 23:41 00:11
Harts Green, opp Woodville Rd 00:57 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:16 09:38 09:58 10:19 10:41 11:02 11:23 18:43 19:01 20:01 20:17 23:17 23:42 00:12
Court Oak, opp Grosvenor Rd 00:57 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:16 09:38 09:58 10:19 10:41 11:02 11:23 18:43 19:01 20:01 20:17 23:17 23:42 00:12
Court Oak Grove (adj) 00:58 07:41 08:21 08:56 09:17 09:39 09:59 10:20 10:42 11:03 11:24 18:44 19:02 20:02 20:18 23:18 23:43 00:13
Court Oak, opp Tennal Drive 00:59 07:42 08:22 08:57 09:18 09:40 10:00 10:21 10:43 11:04 11:25 18:45 19:03 20:03 20:19 23:19 23:44 00:14
Court Oak, before West Boulevard 01:00 07:42 08:22 08:57 09:18 09:40 10:00 10:21 10:43 11:05 11:26 18:46 19:04 20:04 20:20 23:20 23:45 00:15
Ridgacre, adj Quinton Library 01:00 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:19 09:41 10:01 10:22 10:44 11:05 11:26 18:46 19:04 20:04 20:20 23:20 23:45 00:15
Ridgacre, after White Rd 01:01 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:19 09:41 10:01 10:22 10:44 11:06 11:27 18:47 19:05 20:05 20:21 23:21 23:46 00:16
Ridgacre, before Worlds End Lane 01:01 07:44 08:24 08:59 09:20 09:42 10:02 10:23 10:45 11:06 11:27 18:47 19:05 20:05 20:21 23:21 23:46 00:16
Ridgacre Rd (opp) 01:02 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:21 09:43 10:03 10:24 10:46 11:07 11:28 18:48 19:06 20:06 20:22 23:22 23:47 00:17
Woodgate Valley North Higgins Lane 01:03 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:21 09:43 10:03 10:24 10:46 11:08 11:29 18:49 19:07 20:07 20:23 23:23 23:48 00:18
Woodgate Valley North Four Dwellings School 01:04 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:22 09:44 10:04 10:25 10:47 11:09 11:30 18:50 19:08 20:08 20:24 23:24 23:49 00:19
Woodgate Valley North Four Dwellings Academy 01:04 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:23 09:45 10:05 10:26 10:48 11:10 11:31 18:51 19:09 20:09 20:25 23:25 23:50 00:20
Woodgate Valley North Rutters Meadow 01:05 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:23 09:45 10:05 10:26 10:48 11:10 11:31 18:51 19:09 20:09 20:25 23:25 23:50 00:20
Woodgate Valley North Six Acres 01:06 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:24 09:46 10:06 10:27 10:49 11:11 11:32 18:52 19:10 20:10 20:26 23:26 23:51 00:21
Woodgate Valley North Middle Leasow 01:06 07:49 08:29 09:04 09:25 09:47 10:07 10:28 10:50 11:12 11:33 18:53 19:11 20:11 20:27 23:27 23:52 00:22
Woodgate Valley North Hopedale Rd 01:08 07:50 08:30 09:05 09:26 09:48 10:08 10:29 10:51 11:13 11:34 18:54 19:12 20:12 20:28 23:28 23:53 00:23
Woodgate Valley North Faraday Ave 01:08 07:51 08:31 09:06 09:27 09:49 10:09 10:30 10:52 11:13 11:34 18:54 19:12 20:12 20:28 23:28 23:53 00:23
Worlds End, opp Mayswood Grove 01:09 07:51 08:31 09:06 09:27 09:49 10:09 10:30 10:52 11:14 11:35 18:55 19:13 20:13 20:29 23:29 23:54 00:24
Worlds End, before Moat Meadows 01:10 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:28 09:50 10:10 10:31 10:53 11:15 11:36 18:56 19:14 20:14 20:30 23:30 23:55 00:25
Worlds End, adj Dufton Road 01:11 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:29 09:51 10:11 10:32 10:54 11:16 11:37 18:57 19:15 20:15 20:31 23:31 23:56 00:26

Woodgate Valley Nth - Birmingham via Harborne

Worlds End, opp Dufton Road 06:43 07:23 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:55 09:12 09:31 09:50 then every 20 minutes until 17:30 17:51 18:12 18:35 18:52 19:06 then every 20 minutes until 22:26 22:56 23:26
Worlds End, after Moat Meadows 06:43 07:23 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:55 09:12 09:31 09:50 17:30 17:51 18:12 18:35 18:52 19:06 22:26 22:56 23:26
Worlds End, adj Mayswood Grove 06:44 07:24 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:56 09:13 09:32 09:51 17:31 17:52 18:13 18:36 18:53 19:07 22:27 22:57 23:27
Woodgate Valley North, opp Faraday Avenue 06:45 07:25 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:57 09:14 09:33 09:52 17:32 17:53 18:14 18:36 18:53 19:07 22:27 22:57 23:27
Woodgate Valley North, opp Hopedale Rd 06:46 07:26 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:58 09:15 09:34 09:53 17:33 17:54 18:15 18:37 18:54 19:08 22:28 22:58 23:28
Woodgate Valley North Middle Leasow 06:47 07:27 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:59 09:16 09:35 09:54 17:34 17:55 18:16 18:38 18:55 19:09 22:29 22:59 23:29
Woodgate Valley North Six Acres 06:48 07:28 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:00 09:17 09:36 09:55 17:35 17:56 18:17 18:39 18:56 19:10 22:30 23:00 23:30
Woodgate Valley North Four Dwellings Academy 06:49 07:29 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:01 09:19 09:38 09:57 17:37 17:58 18:18 18:40 18:57 19:11 22:31 23:01 23:31
Woodgate Valley North Four Dwellings School 06:49 07:29 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:01 09:19 09:38 09:57 17:37 17:58 18:18 18:40 18:57 19:11 22:31 23:01 23:31
Woodgate Valley North, opp Higgins Lane 06:51 07:31 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:03 09:20 09:39 09:58 17:38 17:59 18:20 18:42 18:58 19:13 22:33 23:03 23:33
Ridgacre Lane (after) 06:52 07:32 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:04 09:21 09:40 09:59 17:39 18:00 18:21 18:43 18:59 19:14 22:34 23:04 23:34
Ridgacre, after Worlds End Lane 06:53 07:33 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:05 09:22 09:41 10:00 17:40 18:01 18:22 18:44 19:00 19:15 22:35 23:05 23:35
Ridgacre, after White Rd 06:54 07:34 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:06 09:23 09:42 10:01 17:41 18:02 18:23 18:44 19:01 19:15 22:35 23:05 23:35
Court Oak, opp West Boulevard 06:55 07:35 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:07 09:24 09:43 10:02 17:42 18:03 18:24 18:45 19:01 19:16 22:36 23:06 23:36
Court Oak, adj Tennal Drive 06:55 07:35 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:07 09:25 09:44 10:03 17:43 18:04 18:24 18:46 19:02 19:17 22:37 23:07 23:37
The Court Oak 06:56 07:36 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:08 09:26 09:45 10:04 17:44 18:05 18:25 18:46 19:02 19:17 22:37 23:07 23:37
Court Oak, adj Earls Court Rd 06:57 07:37 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:09 09:27 09:46 10:05 17:45 18:06 18:26 18:47 19:03 19:18 22:38 23:08 23:38
Court Oak, adj Grosvenor Rd 06:57 07:37 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:09 09:27 09:46 10:05 17:45 18:06 18:26 18:48 19:04 19:19 22:39 23:09 23:39
Harts Green, adj Woodville Rd 06:58 07:38 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:10 09:28 09:47 10:06 17:46 18:07 18:27 18:48 19:04 19:19 22:39 23:09 23:39
Harborne, adj Lordswood Rd 06:58 07:38 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:10 09:28 09:47 10:06 17:46 18:07 18:27 18:49 19:05 19:20 22:40 23:10 23:40
Harborne, adj Serpentine Rd 07:00 07:40 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:12 09:30 09:49 10:08 17:48 18:09 18:29 18:50 19:06 19:21 22:41 23:11 23:41
Harborne Greenfield Rd 07:00 07:40 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:12 09:30 09:49 10:08 17:48 18:09 18:29 18:50 19:06 19:21 22:41 23:11 23:41
Harborne Junction (after) 07:01 07:41 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:31 09:50 10:09 17:49 18:10 18:30 18:51 19:07 19:22 22:42 23:12 23:42
Harborne, opp York St 07:01 07:41 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:32 09:51 10:10 17:50 18:11 18:31 18:52 19:07 19:22 22:42 23:12 23:42
Chad Valley, opp High St 07:02 07:42 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:14 09:33 09:52 10:11 17:51 18:12 18:32 18:53 19:08 19:23 22:43 23:13 23:43
Chad Valley, opp Harborne Academy 07:03 07:43 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:15 09:34 09:53 10:12 17:52 18:13 18:33 18:54 19:09 19:24 22:44 23:14 23:44
Chad Valley, adj Westfield Rd 07:04 07:44 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:16 09:35 09:54 10:13 17:53 18:14 18:34 18:55 19:10 19:25 22:45 23:15 23:45
Botanical Gardens, adj Chad Rd 07:05 07:45 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:17 09:36 09:55 10:15 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:56 19:11 19:26 22:46 23:16 23:46
Botanical Gardens, adj Highfield Rd 07:06 07:46 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:18 09:37 09:56 10:16 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:57 19:12 19:27 22:47 23:17 23:47
Five Ways, adj Morrisons 07:06 07:46 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:18 09:38 09:57 10:17 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:58 19:13 19:28 22:48 23:18 23:48
Five Ways, nr Frederick Rd 07:08 07:48 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:20 09:40 09:59 10:19 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:00 19:15 19:30 22:50 23:20 23:50
Five Ways, adj Bishopsgate St 07:08 07:48 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:20 09:40 09:59 10:19 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:00 19:15 19:30 22:50 23:20 23:50
Lee Bank, opp Bexhill Grove 07:09 07:49 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:01 10:21 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:02 19:17 19:32 22:52 23:22 23:52
Lee Bank, adj Granville St 07:11 07:51 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:23 09:43 10:02 10:22 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:03 19:18 19:33 22:53 23:23 23:53
Lee Bank Ernest St (Stop HH2) 07:11 07:51 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:03 10:23 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:04 19:19 19:34 22:54 23:24 23:54
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS5) 07:13 07:53 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:20 19:35 22:55 23:25 23:55
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS1) 07:13 07:53 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:21 19:36 22:56 23:26 23:56
Birmingham The Square Peg (Stop BS5) 07:17 07:57 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:25 19:40 23:00 23:30 00:00

Related services

More information