Bus Times

24 - Blaenavon - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Newport - Blaenavon

Newport Market Square (Stand 16) 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Llanyrafon, nr Llanyravon Boating Lake 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Llanyrafon, opp Llanyravon Square 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Southville, nr Redbrook House 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand E) 19:47 20:47 21:47
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand E) 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:47
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:47
Pontnewydd, after Workingmen's Club 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:49
Pontnewydd, before Richmond Road 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:50
Pontnewydd, before War Memorial 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:50
Lowlands Road (after 57) 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:50
Pontrhydyrun Post Office (nr former) 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:51
Pontrhydyrun, opp Ashbridge 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:51
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:52
Sebastopol, at South Street 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:53
Sebastopol, o/s Crown Inn 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:53
Sebastopol Greenhill Road Middle (o/s Age Concern) 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:53
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:54
Griffithstown, after St Mary Street 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:54
Griffithstown, after Panteg Hospital 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:55
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (o/s 103) 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:56
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:56
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:59
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 20:04 21:04 22:04
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:02
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:02
Pontypool, o/s Riverside 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:03
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:05
Pontnewynydd Post Office (opp Post Box) 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:06
Snatchwood Road Bottom (at) 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:07
Snatchwood Terrace (o/s 5) 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:08
Abersychan, after Broad Street 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:09
Abersychan, nr Union Street 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:09
Abersychan, opp Telephone Exchange 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:09
Abersychan, o/s Big Arch 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:10
Fairfield British School Close (beofre) 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:10
Talywain, before Heol Waun 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:11
Talywain, at Commercial Road Top 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:11
Talywain, o/s Emlyn Park 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:12
Garndiffaith, nr Bakery Houses 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:12
Garndiffaith, before Balance Road 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:13
Varteg, at Terminus 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:14
Varteg, after Gladstone Terrace 20:16 21:16 22:16
Forgeside, opp Cemetery 20:19 21:19 22:19
Blaenavon, nr Curwood 20:20 21:20 22:20

Blaenavon - Newport

Blaenavon, nr Curwood 20:20 21:20 22:20
Blaenavon, after Kennard Crescent 20:21 21:21 22:21
Rifle Green, nr Engine Row 20:21 21:21 22:21
Blaenavon Upper Waun Street (opp 24) 20:22 21:22 22:22
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 20:23 21:23 22:23
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 20:25 21:25 22:25
Blaenavon, after Burford Street 20:25 21:25 22:25
Blaenavon, nr Curwood 20:25 21:25 22:25
Forgeside, o/s Cemetery 20:26 21:26 22:26
Varteg, before Mountain Gate 20:28 21:28 22:28
Varteg, opp Salisbury Terrace 20:29 21:29 22:29
Varteg, before Gladstone Terrace 20:29 21:29 22:29
Varteg, at Terminus 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:16
Garndiffaith, before Balance Road 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:16
Garndiffaith, nr Bakery Houses 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:17
Talywain Globe (nr former) 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:18
Talywain, at Commercial Road Top 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:18
Talywain, o/s Church 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:19
Fairfield, before British School Close 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:19
Abersychan, opp Big Arch 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:20
Abersychan, before Devon Place 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:20
Abersychan, at Union Street 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:21
Abersychan, before Broad Street 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:22
Snatchwood Terrace (opp 89) 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:22
Snatchwood Road Bottom (at) 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:23
Pontnewynydd, nr St Luke's Road 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:24
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:24
Pontypool, opp Riverside 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:26
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:27
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 2) 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:28
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:28
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:29
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (opp 97) 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:29
Griffithstown, nr Panteg Hospital 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:30
Griffithstown, before St Mary Street 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:30
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:31
Sebastopol Greenhill Road Middle (opp Age Concern) 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:31
Sebastopol South Street (opp Gospel) 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:31
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:32
Pontrhydyrun Post Office (by Post Box) 20:50 21:50 22:50
Pontrhydyrun, after Avondale Close 23:33
Lowlands Road (o/s 52) 20:50 21:50 22:50
Northville, nr Ebenezer 23:34
Pontnewydd, opp War Memorial 20:51 21:51 22:51
Pontnewydd Russell Street (o/s Dentist) 20:52 21:52 22:52
Northville, after Trussel Road 23:34
Pontnewydd, before Workingmen's Club 20:53 21:53 22:52
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 (Stand D1) 22:54 23:35
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand A) 20:55 21:55
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand A) 19:56 20:56 21:56
Southville, nr Goldcliff House 19:57 20:57 21:57
Llanyrafon, o/s Llanyravon Square 20:00 21:00 22:00
Llanyrafon, nr Llanyravon Boating Lake 20:00 21:00 22:00
Newport, nr Castle 20:05
Newport Market Square (Stand 16) 20:07 21:07 22:07

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information