Bus Times

24 - Derby - Chaddesden - Oakwood - Chaddesden - Derby

A bus service operated by Arriva Fox County

Derby Bus Station (Bay 12) 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 16:50 17:55 then hourly until 22:55
Chaddesden, opp Wayzgoose Drive 09:22 16:52 17:57 22:57
Chaddesden, adj Francis Street 09:23 16:53 17:58 22:58
Chaddesden, opp Cardigan Street 09:24 16:54 17:59 22:59
Chaddesden, opp Pembroke Street 09:26 16:56 18:01 23:01
Chaddesden, opp Hampshire Road 09:26 16:56 18:01 23:01
Chaddesden Wiltshire Road Top (E-bound) 09:27 16:57 18:02 23:02
Chaddesden Sussex Circus Top (N-bound) 09:28 16:58 18:03 23:03
Chaddesden, adj Tewkesbury Crescent 09:28 16:58 18:03 23:03
Chaddesden, opp Camborne Close 09:29 16:59 18:04 23:04
Chaddesden, opp Bexhill Walk 09:29 16:59 18:04 23:04
Breadsall Hilltop, opp The Rocket 09:30 17:00 18:05 23:05
Breadsall Hilltop, adj Horncastle Road 09:31 17:01 18:06 23:06
Breadsall Hilltop, opp Hawkshead Avenue 09:31 17:01 18:06 23:06
Breadsall Hilltop, adj Pickering Rise 09:32 17:02 18:07 23:07
Breadsall Hilltop, adj Skipton Green 09:32 17:02 18:07 23:07
Breadsall Hilltop, adj Old Mansfield Road 09:33 17:03 18:08 23:08
Breadsall Hilltop, adj Elmwood Drive 09:33 17:03 18:08 23:08
Breadsall Hilltop, opp Stratford Road 09:34 17:04 18:09 23:09
Oakwood, opp Lychgate Close 09:35 17:05 18:10 23:10
Oakwood, adj Spindletree Drive 09:36 17:06 18:11 23:11
Oakwood, adj Sedgebrook Close 09:37 17:07 18:12 23:12
Oakwood, opp Santolina Drive 09:38 17:08 18:13 23:13
Oakwood Wayfaring Road (SW-bound) 09:09 09:39 17:09 18:14 23:14
Chaddesden, adj Fernilee Gardens 09:09 09:39 17:09 18:14 23:14
Chaddesden, opp Birchover Rise 09:10 09:40 17:10 18:15 23:15
Chaddesden, opp Brassington Road 09:11 09:41 17:11 18:16 23:16
Chaddesden, adj Wollaton Road 09:12 09:42 17:12 18:17 23:17
Chaddesden, adj Canterbury Street 09:14 09:44 17:14 18:19 23:19
Chaddesden, adj Marjorie Road 09:15 09:45 17:15 18:20 23:20
Chaddesden, opp Worcester Crescent 09:15 09:45 17:15 18:20 23:20
Chaddesden Sussex Circus (SW-bound) 09:17 09:47 17:17 18:22 23:22
Chaddesden, adj Selkirk Street 09:17 09:47 17:17 18:22 23:22
Chaddesden, opp Wiltshire Cardigan 09:18 09:48 17:18 18:23 23:23
Chaddesden, adj Blue Boy 09:18 09:48 17:18 18:23 23:23
Chaddesden, adj Durham Avenue 09:20 09:50 17:20 18:25 23:25
Chaddesden, adj Nottingham Road Cemetery 09:20 09:50 17:20 18:25 23:25
Chaddesden, opp Cornwall Road 09:22 09:52 17:22 18:27 23:27
Chaddesden, adj Wayzgoose Drive 09:23 09:53 17:23 18:28 23:28
Derby Eastgate (W-bound) 09:25 09:55 17:25 18:30 23:30
Derby Bus Station (Bay 12) 09:27 09:57 17:27 18:32 23:32

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information