Bus Times

24 - Foxyards Estate - Merry Hill via Dudley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Merry Hill - Foxyards Estate via Dudley

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand F) 07:05 08:05 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:15
Merry Hill, opp Two Woods Lane 07:06 08:06 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:16
Quarry Bank, before Sun St 07:08 08:08 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:18
Quarry Bank, adj Victoria Rd 07:09 08:09 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19
Quarry Bank, opp New St 07:10 08:10 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:20
Quarry Bank, adj Woodland Avenue 07:10 08:10 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:20
Cradley Heath, opp Cradley Forge 07:11 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:21
Cradley Heath Interchange (Stand E) 07:12 08:12 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:22
Cradley Heath, before Five Ways 07:12 08:12 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:22
Cradley Heath Market 07:13 08:13 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:23
Cradley Heath Tesco 07:14 08:14 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:23
Cradley Heath, after By Pass 07:16 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:25
Dudley Wood, opp The Victoria 07:17 08:17 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:26
Dudley Wood, adj Lantern Rd 07:18 08:18 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:26
Dudley Wood, adj Saltwells Rd 07:19 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:27
Saltwells, opp Lea Bank Road 07:21 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:29
Saltwells Middle (NE-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:29
Saltwells, adj Flats 07:22 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:30
Saltwells, before Stoney Lane 07:23 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:30
Saltwells Heath Rd 07:24 08:24 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:31
Old Hill Cross (before) 07:29 08:29 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:35
Old Hill Cross (after) 07:30 08:30 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:36
Brickhouse Farm, opp Cox's Lane 07:30 08:30 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:36
Darby End, adj Molyneux Rd 07:31 08:31 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:37
Darby End, adj Saltwells Rd 07:31 08:31 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:37
Darby End Worcester Rd 07:32 08:32 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:38
Darby End Northfield Rd 07:33 08:33 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:38
Darby End Thistlegreen Rd 07:33 08:33 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:39
Brickhouse Farm Brooksbank Drive 07:34 08:34 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:39
Brickhouse Farm, adj Pennant Rd 07:38 08:38 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:43
Brickhouse Farm, adj Rowley Regis Cemetery 07:40 08:40 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Old Hill, adj Yew Tree Lane 07:41 08:41 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:46
Blackheath, opp Holly Rd 07:42 08:42 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Blackheath, adj Regis Rd 07:43 08:43 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Blackheath Darby St 07:45 08:45 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Blackheath, opp Regis Rd 07:45 08:45 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Rowley Regis, after Ross Heights 07:48 08:48 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Rowley Regis Church (opp) 07:50 08:50 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Rowley Regis, opp St Lukes Close 07:51 08:51 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Brickhouse Farm, opp Tippity Green 07:52 08:52 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
The Knowle, before Doulton Rd 07:53 08:53 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
The Knowle, adj Warrens Hall Park 07:56 08:56 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Springfield, before New Rowley Rd 07:57 08:57 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Tansley Hill (E-bound) 07:58 08:58 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Baptist End, adj The Sledmere 08:01 09:01 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Dixons Green, adj Green Rd 08:03 09:03 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Dixons Green, after New Rowley Rd 08:04 09:04 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Kates Hill, opp St John's Rd 08:05 09:05 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 08:08 09:08 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 08:10 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:15 17:15
Dudley, opp St Edmunds Church 08:10 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:15 17:15
Dudley, adj Tower St 08:11 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:16 17:16
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 08:11 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:16 17:16
Eve Hill, adj Hazel Rd 08:13 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:18 17:18
Priory Estate, before Forest Road 08:15 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:20 17:20
Priory Estate, adj Somery Road 08:15 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:20 17:20
Priory Estate, adj Beech Road 08:15 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:20 17:20
Priory Estate, opp Castle Mill Road 08:16 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:21 17:21
Priory Estate, opp Mayfield Rd 08:17 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:22 17:22
Swan Village, adj Priory Rd 08:18 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:23 17:23
Swan Village, adj Birmingham New Rd 08:19 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:24 17:24
Swan Village, adj Henlow Close 08:21 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:26 17:26
Swan Village, before Lea Green Avenue 08:22 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:27 17:27

Foxyards Estate - Merry Hill via Dudley

Swan Village, before Lea Green Avenue 08:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:30
Swan Village, opp Birmingham New Rd 08:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:32
Swan Village, adj King Arthur 08:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:33
Priory Estate, adj Mayfield Rd 08:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:34
Priory Estate, adj Castle Mill Road 08:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:35
Priory Estate, opp Beech Road 08:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:36
Priory Estate, opp Somery Road 08:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:36
Priory Estate, adj Woodland Avenue 08:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:37
Eve Hill, opp Hazel Rd 08:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:38
Dudley, opp Priory St 08:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40
Dudley, opp Tower St 08:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40
Dudley Bus Station (Stand S) 08:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:42
Dudley Bus Station (Stand S) 08:39 14:39 15:45 16:45 17:45
Kates Hill, adj St John's Rd 08:40 14:40 15:46 16:46 17:46
Dixons Green, before New Rowley Rd 08:41 14:41 15:47 16:47 17:47
Dixons Green, opp Green Rd 08:42 14:42 15:48 16:48 17:48
Baptist End, opp The Sledmere 08:44 14:44 15:50 16:50 17:50
Springfield, before New Rowley Rd 08:46 14:46 15:52 16:52 17:52
Tansley Hill (E-bound) 08:47 14:47 15:53 16:53 17:53
The Knowle, opp Warrens Hall Park 08:50 14:50 15:56 16:56 17:56
The Knowle, opp Springfield Lane 08:53 14:53 15:59 16:59 17:59
The Knowle, after Doulton Rd 08:53 14:53 15:59 16:59 17:59
Brickhouse Farm, adj Tippity Green 08:54 14:54 16:00 17:00 18:00
Rowley Regis, opp St Lukes Close 08:54 14:54 16:00 17:00 18:00
Rowley Regis, adj Church Rd 08:55 14:55 16:01 17:01 18:01
Rowley Regis, before Ross Heights 08:56 14:56 16:02 17:02 18:02
Blackheath, adj Regis Rd 08:59 14:59 16:05 17:05 18:05
Blackheath Darby St 07:55 09:00 15:00 16:06 17:06 18:06
Blackheath, opp Regis Rd 07:55 09:00 15:00 16:06 17:06
Blackheath, adj Holly Rd 07:56 09:01 15:01 16:07 17:07
Old Hill, opp Yew Tree Lane 07:57 09:02 15:02 16:08 17:08
Brickhouse Farm, opp Rowley Regis Cemetery 07:59 09:04 15:04 16:10 17:10
Brickhouse Farm, adj Pennant Rd 08:02 09:07 15:07 16:13 17:13
Brickhouse Farm Brooksbank Drive 08:05 09:10 15:10 16:16 17:16
Darby End Thistlegreen Rd 08:06 09:11 15:11 16:17 17:17
Darby End, adj Worcester Rd 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:18 17:18
Darby End, opp Saltwells Rd 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:18 17:18
Darby End, opp Molyneux Rd 08:08 09:13 15:13 16:19 17:19
Brickhouse Farm, adj Cox's Lane 08:09 09:14 15:14 16:20 17:20
Old Hill Cross (after) 08:10 09:15 15:15 16:21 17:21
Dudley Wood, after The Golden Cross 08:14 09:19 15:19 16:25 17:25
Saltwells, opp Lea Bank Road 08:17 09:22 15:22 16:28 17:28
Saltwells Middle (NE-bound) 08:18 09:23 15:23 16:29 17:29
Saltwells, adj Flats 08:18 09:23 15:23 16:29 17:29
Saltwells, before Stoney Lane 08:19 09:24 15:24 16:30 17:30
Saltwells Heath Rd 08:20 09:25 15:25 16:31 17:31
Dudley Wood, opp Saltwells Rd 08:20 09:25 15:25 16:31 17:31
Dudley Wood, opp Lantern Rd 08:21 09:26 15:26 16:32 17:32
Dudley Wood, adj The Victoria 08:22 09:27 15:27 16:33 17:33
Cradley Heath, before By Pass 08:23 09:28 15:28 16:34 17:34
Cradley Heath, opp Tesco 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:36 17:36
Cradley Heath Market 08:26 09:31 15:31 16:37 17:37
Cradley Heath, after Five Ways 08:27 09:32 15:32 16:38 17:38
Cradley Heath Interchange (Stand B) 08:28 09:33 15:33 16:39 17:39
Cradley Heath, adj Cradley Forge 08:28 09:33 15:33 16:39 17:39
Quarry Bank, opp Woodland Avenue 08:29 09:34 15:34 16:40 17:40
Quarry Bank, adj New St 08:29 09:34 15:34 16:40 17:40
Quarry Bank, opp Church St 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:41 17:41
Quarry Bank, after Sun St 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:41 17:41
Merry Hill, adj Two Woods Lane 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:43 17:43
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand F) 08:35 09:40 15:40 16:46 17:46

Related services

More information