Bus Times

24 - Dudley - Merry Hill via Blackheath

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Merry Hill - Dudley via Blackheath

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand E) 06:48 07:43 08:43 09:53 then hourly until 14:53 16:05 17:25 18:25
Merry Hill, opp Two Woods Lane 06:50 07:45 08:45 09:55 14:55 16:07 17:27 18:27
Quarry Bank, before Sun St 06:51 07:46 08:46 09:56 14:56 16:08 17:28 18:28
Quarry Bank, adj Victoria Rd 06:52 07:47 08:47 09:57 14:57 16:09 17:29 18:29
Quarry Bank, opp New St 06:53 07:48 08:48 09:58 14:58 16:10 17:30 18:30
Quarry Bank, adj Woodland Avenue 06:53 07:48 08:48 09:58 14:58 16:10 17:30 18:30
Cradley Heath, opp Cradley Forge 06:54 07:49 08:49 09:59 14:59 16:11 17:31 18:31
Cradley Heath Interchange (Stand E) 06:55 07:50 08:50 10:00 15:00 16:12 17:32 18:32
Cradley Heath, before Five Ways 06:56 07:51 08:51 10:01 15:01 16:13 17:33 18:33
Cradley Heath, opp Market 06:56 07:51 08:51 10:01 15:01 16:13 17:33 18:33
Cradley Heath Tesco 06:57 07:52 08:52 10:02 15:02 16:14 17:34 18:34
Cradley Heath, after By Pass 06:59 07:54 08:54 10:04 15:04 16:16 17:36 18:36
Dudley Wood, opp The Victoria 07:00 07:55 08:55 10:05 15:05 16:17 17:37 18:37
Dudley Wood, adj Lantern Rd 07:01 07:56 08:56 10:06 15:06 16:18 17:38 18:38
Dudley Wood, adj Saltwells Rd 07:02 07:57 08:57 10:07 15:07 16:19 17:39 18:39
Saltwells, opp Lea Bank Road 07:04 07:59 08:59 10:09 15:09 16:21 17:41 18:41
Saltwells Middle (NE-bound) 07:04 07:59 08:59 10:09 15:09 16:21 17:41 18:41
Saltwells, adj Flats 07:05 08:00 09:00 10:10 15:10 16:22 17:42 18:42
Saltwells, before Stoney Lane 07:06 08:01 09:01 10:11 15:11 16:23 17:43 18:43
Saltwells, opp Heath Rd 07:07 08:02 09:02 10:12 15:12 16:24 17:44 18:44
Old Hill Cross (before) 07:11 08:06 09:06 10:16 15:16 16:28 17:48 18:48
Old Hill Cross (after) 07:12 08:07 09:07 10:17 15:17 16:29 17:49 18:49
Brickhouse Farm, opp Cox's Lane 07:12 08:07 09:07 10:17 15:17 16:29 17:49 18:49
Darby End, adj Molyneux Rd 07:13 08:08 09:08 10:18 15:18 16:30 17:50 18:50
Darby End, adj Saltwells Rd 07:13 08:08 09:08 10:18 15:18 16:30 17:51 18:51
Darby End Worcester Rd 07:14 08:09 09:09 10:19 15:19 16:31 17:51 18:51
Darby End Northfield Rd 07:15 08:10 09:10 10:20 15:20 16:32 17:52 18:52
Darby End, after Thistlegreen Rd 07:15 08:10 09:10 10:20 15:20 16:32 17:53 18:53
Brickhouse Farm, after Brooksbank Drive 07:16 08:11 09:11 10:21 15:21 16:33 17:54 18:54
Brickhouse Farm, adj Pennant Rd 07:20 08:15 09:15 10:25 15:25 16:37 17:58 18:58
Brickhouse Farm, adj Rowley Regis Cemetery 07:22 08:17 09:17 10:27 15:27 16:39 18:00 19:00
Old Hill, adj Yew Tree Lane 07:23 08:18 09:18 10:28 15:28 16:40 18:02 19:02
Blackheath, opp Holly Rd 07:24 08:19 09:19 10:29 15:29 16:41 18:03 19:03
Blackheath, adj Regis Rd 07:25 08:20 09:20 10:30 15:30 16:42 18:04 19:04
Blackheath Darby St 07:27 08:22 09:22 10:32 15:32 16:44 18:06 19:06
Blackheath, opp Regis Rd 07:27 08:22 09:22 10:32 15:32 16:44 18:06
Rowley Regis, after Ross Heights 07:29 08:24 09:24 10:34 15:34 16:46 18:09
Rowley Regis Church (opp) 07:31 08:26 09:26 10:36 15:36 16:48 18:11
Rowley Regis, before St Lukes Close 07:32 08:27 09:27 10:37 15:37 16:49 18:12
Brickhouse Farm, opp Tippity Green 07:33 08:28 09:28 10:38 15:38 16:50 18:13
The Knowle, before Doulton Rd 07:34 08:29 09:29 10:39 15:39 16:51 18:14
The Knowle, adj Warrens Hall Park 07:36 08:31 09:31 10:41 15:41 16:53 18:16
Springfield, before New Rowley Rd 07:37 08:32 09:32 10:42 15:42 16:54 18:17
Tansley Hill (E-bound) 07:38 08:33 09:33 10:43 15:43 16:55 18:19
Baptist End, adj The Sledmere 07:42 08:37 09:37 10:47 15:47 16:59 18:23
Dixons Green, adj Green Rd 07:44 08:39 09:39 10:49 15:49 17:01 18:25
Dixons Green, adj Black Acre Road 07:45 08:40 09:40 10:50 15:50 17:02 18:26
Kates Hill, opp St John's Rd 07:46 08:41 09:41 10:51 15:51 17:03 18:27
Dudley Bus Station (Stand S) 07:48 08:43 09:43 10:53 15:53 17:05 18:29

Dudley - Merry Hill via Blackheath

Dudley Bus Station (Stand S) 08:25 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:45 16:55 18:00
Kates Hill, adj St John's Rd 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:46 16:56 18:01
Dixons Green, before New Rowley Rd 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:47 16:57 18:02
Dixons Green, opp Green Rd 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:48 16:58 18:03
Baptist End, opp The Sledmere 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:50 17:00 18:05
Springfield, before New Rowley Rd 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:52 17:02 18:07
Tansley Hill (E-bound) 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:53 17:03 18:08
The Knowle, opp Warrens Hall Park 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:56 17:06 18:11
The Knowle, opp Springfield Lane 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:59 17:09 18:14
The Knowle, after Doulton Rd 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:59 17:09 18:14
Brickhouse Farm, adj Tippity Green 08:40 09:45 14:45 16:00 17:10 18:15
Rowley Regis, opp St Lukes Close 08:40 09:45 14:45 16:00 17:10 18:15
Rowley Regis, adj Church Rd 08:41 09:46 14:46 16:01 17:11 18:16
Rowley Regis, before Ross Heights 08:42 09:47 14:47 16:02 17:12 18:17
Blackheath, adj Regis Rd 08:45 09:50 14:50 16:05 17:15 18:20
Blackheath Darby St 07:36 08:46 09:51 14:51 16:06 17:16 18:21
Blackheath, opp Regis Rd 07:36 08:46 09:51 14:51 16:06 17:16
Blackheath, adj Holly Rd 07:37 08:47 09:52 14:52 16:07 17:17
Old Hill, opp Yew Tree Lane 07:38 08:48 09:53 14:53 16:08 17:18
Brickhouse Farm, opp Rowley Regis Cemetery 07:40 08:50 09:55 14:55 16:10 17:20
Brickhouse Farm, adj Pennant Rd 07:43 08:53 09:58 14:58 16:13 17:23
Brickhouse Farm, opp Brooksbank Drive 07:46 08:56 10:01 15:01 16:16 17:26
Darby End, opp Thistlegreen Rd 07:47 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:17 17:27
Darby End, adj Worcester Rd 07:48 08:58 10:03 15:03 16:18 17:28
Darby End, opp Saltwells Rd 07:48 08:58 10:03 15:03 16:18 17:28
Darby End, opp Molyneux Rd 07:49 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:19 17:29
Brickhouse Farm, adj Cox's Lane 07:50 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:20 17:30
Old Hill Cross (after) 07:51 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:21 17:31
Dudley Wood, after The Golden Cross 07:55 09:05 10:10 15:10 16:25 17:35
Saltwells, opp Lea Bank Road 07:58 09:08 10:13 15:13 16:28 17:38
Saltwells Middle (NE-bound) 07:59 09:09 10:14 15:14 16:29 17:39
Saltwells, adj Flats 07:59 09:09 10:14 15:14 16:29 17:39
Saltwells, before Stoney Lane 08:00 09:10 10:15 15:15 16:30 17:40
Saltwells, opp Heath Rd 08:01 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:31 17:41
Dudley Wood, opp Saltwells Rd 08:01 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:31 17:41
Dudley Wood, opp Lantern Rd 08:02 09:12 10:17 15:17 16:32 17:42
Dudley Wood, adj The Victoria 08:03 09:13 10:18 15:18 16:33 17:43
Cradley Heath, before By Pass 08:04 09:14 10:19 15:19 16:34 17:44
Cradley Heath, opp Tesco 08:06 09:16 10:21 15:21 16:36 17:46
Cradley Heath, adj Market 08:07 09:17 10:22 15:22 16:37 17:47
Cradley Heath, after Five Ways 08:08 09:18 10:23 15:23 16:38 17:48
Cradley Heath Interchange (Stand D) 08:09 09:19 10:24 15:24 16:39 17:49
Cradley Heath, adj Cradley Forge 08:09 09:19 10:24 15:24 16:39 17:49
Quarry Bank, opp Woodland Avenue 08:10 09:20 10:25 15:25 16:40 17:50
Quarry Bank, adj New St 08:10 09:20 10:25 15:25 16:40 17:50
Quarry Bank, opp Church St 08:11 09:21 10:26 15:26 16:41 17:51
Quarry Bank, after Sun St 08:11 09:21 10:26 15:26 16:41 17:51
Merry Hill, adj Two Woods Lane 08:13 09:23 10:28 15:28 16:43 17:53
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand E) 08:16 09:26 10:31 15:31 16:46 17:56

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands