bustimes.org

24 - York - Acomb

A bus service operated by Transdev York

Outbound

York Piccadilly (PF) 08:01 then hourly until 17:01 18:06
York Low Ousegate (TE) 08:04 17:04 18:09
York Rougier Street (CB) 08:07 17:07 18:12
York Rail Station (RH) 08:10 17:10 18:15
York Blossom Street (BC) 08:11 17:11 18:16
York Cambridge Street (opp Mount Ephraim) 08:13 17:13 18:18
Holgate Hill (adj Holgate Bridge Gardens) 08:14 17:14 18:19
Holgate, opp Fox Inn 08:15 17:15 18:20
Holgate Park (opp) 08:17 17:17 18:22
Holgate, adj Grantham Drive 08:18 17:18 18:23
Holgate Grantham Drive (SW-bound) 08:18 17:18 18:23
Holgate Howe Hill Close (W-bound) 08:19 17:19 18:24
Holgate Sowerby Road (W-bound) 08:20 17:20 18:25
Holgate Lindsey Avenue (N-bound) 08:21 17:21 18:26
Holgate, adj Malvern Avenue 08:23 17:23 18:28
Acomb, o/s The Ainsty 08:24 17:24 18:29
Acomb Carr Lane (adj Inman Terrace) 08:27 17:27 18:31
Acomb Shops (adj) 08:30 17:30 18:34
Acomb Green Lane (opp 5) 08:31 17:31 18:35
Acomb, adj Harold Court 08:32 17:32 18:36
Acomb Kingsthorpe (o/s 44 Green Ln) 08:33 17:33 18:36
Acomb Stuart Road (opp 2) 08:34 17:34 18:37
Acomb Ascot Way 08:36 17:36 18:39

Inbound

Acomb Ascot Way 08:37 then hourly until 17:37 18:42
Acomb Windsor Garth 08:38 17:38 18:43
Acomb Ascot Court 08:41 17:41 18:45
Westfield St Stephen's Road (SW-bound) 08:42 17:42 18:46
Westfield St Stephen's Road (NW-bound) 08:44 17:44 18:48
Westfield, o/s Cornlands Road Shops 08:44 17:44 18:48
Westfield The Knoll (o/s 147 Cornlands Rd) 08:46 17:46 18:49
Westfield Place (adj) 08:46 17:46 18:50
Westfield, opp Askham Grove 08:47 17:47 18:51
Westfield, adj Grange Lane 08:48 17:48 18:52
Acomb Methodist Church (opp) 08:50 17:50 18:53
Acomb Post Office (o/s) 08:51 17:51 18:54
Acomb Shops (opp) 08:52 17:52 18:55
Acomb Carr Lane (opp. Inman Terrace) 08:53 17:53 18:56
Acomb, opp The Ainsty 08:55 17:55 18:58
Holgate, opp Malvern Avenue 08:55 17:55 18:58
Holgate, adj Seldon Road 08:56 17:56 18:59
Holgate, opp Grantham Drive 08:57 17:57 19:00
Holgate Grantham Drive (SW-bound) 08:58 17:58 19:01
Holgate Howe Hill Close (W-bound) 08:58 17:58 19:01
Holgate Sowerby Road (W-bound) 08:59 17:59 19:02
Holgate Lindsey Avenue (N-bound) 09:00 18:00 19:03
Holgate, adj Seldon Road 09:02 18:02 19:04
Holgate, opp Grantham Drive 09:03 18:03 19:06
Holgate Park (o/s) 09:04 18:04 19:07
Holgate, adj Fox Inn 09:05 18:05 19:08
Holgate Hill (opp Hollybank House) 09:06 18:06 19:08
York, adj Cambridge Street 09:07 18:07 19:09
York Blossom Street (BA) 09:08 18:08 19:10
York Rail Station (RB) 09:10 18:10 19:12

More information

Transdev York