bustimes.org

24 - Hollingbury - Coldean - Brighton

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Brighton - Coldean - Hollingbury

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 05:27 05:57 06:27 07:12 07:50 08:31 then every 20 minutes until 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 then every 20 minutes until 17:11 17:32 17:53 18:15 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:12 20:42 21:14 then every 30 minutes until 23:14 23:44
Brighton Portland Street (Stop M) 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:13 07:51 08:32 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 17:12 17:33 17:54 18:16 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:13 20:43 21:15 23:15 23:45
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:16 07:54 08:35 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:16 17:16 17:37 17:58 18:20 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:18 23:18 23:48
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop V) 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:00 07:18 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:39 14:19 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:21 17:21 17:42 18:03 18:24 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:20 23:20 23:50
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop B) 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:01 07:19 07:38 07:58 08:19 08:41 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:22 17:22 17:43 18:04 18:26 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:21 23:21 23:51
Brighton Open Market (Stop M) 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:02 07:20 07:40 07:59 08:21 08:42 14:22 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:24 17:24 17:45 18:06 18:27 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:22 23:22 23:52
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:03 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:24 08:45 14:25 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:27 17:27 17:48 18:09 18:30 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:24 23:24 23:54
Brighton, adj St Paul's Street 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:04 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:46 14:26 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:29 17:29 17:50 18:10 18:31 18:57 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:25 23:25 23:55
Brighton, opp Melbourne Street 05:36 06:06 06:37 07:05 07:24 07:45 08:04 08:27 08:48 14:28 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:31 17:31 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 23:26 23:56
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 05:37 06:07 06:38 07:06 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:28 08:49 14:29 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:32 17:32 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:59 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:27 23:27 23:57
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 05:38 06:08 06:39 07:07 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:30 08:51 14:31 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:34 17:34 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:01 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 23:28 23:58
Brighton, opp Coombe Road 05:38 06:08 06:39 07:07 07:26 07:48 08:08 08:31 08:52 14:32 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:35 17:35 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:02 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 23:29 23:59
Moulsecoomb, opp Natal Road 05:39 06:09 06:40 07:08 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:32 08:53 14:33 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:36 17:36 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 23:30 00:01
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 05:40 06:10 06:41 07:09 07:28 07:50 08:10 08:33 08:54 14:34 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:37 17:37 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 23:31 00:01
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (NE-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:41 07:10 07:29 07:51 08:11 08:34 08:55 14:35 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:38 17:38 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:05 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 23:31 00:01
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 05:41 06:11 06:42 07:10 07:29 07:51 08:11 08:34 08:55 14:35 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:38 17:38 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 23:32 00:02
Moulsecoomb, opp Ringmer Road 05:42 06:12 06:43 07:11 07:30 07:52 08:13 08:35 08:56 14:36 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:39 17:39 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 23:33 00:03
Moulsecoomb, adj Wild Park 05:42 06:12 06:43 07:12 07:31 07:53 08:14 08:36 08:57 14:37 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:40 17:40 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:07 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 23:33 00:03
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 05:43 06:13 06:44 07:13 07:32 07:54 08:15 08:37 08:58 14:38 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:41 17:41 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:08 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 23:34 00:04
Coldean, adj Hikers Rest 05:43 06:13 06:44 07:13 07:32 07:54 08:15 08:37 08:58 14:38 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:41 17:41 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:08 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 23:34 00:04
Coldean Forest Road (S-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:45 07:14 07:33 07:55 08:16 08:38 08:59 14:39 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:42 17:42 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:09 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 23:35 00:05
Coldean, adj Middleton Rise 05:44 06:14 06:45 07:14 07:33 07:55 08:17 08:39 09:00 14:40 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:43 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:09 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 23:35 00:05
Coldean, adj Twyford Road 05:45 06:15 06:46 07:15 07:34 07:56 08:18 08:40 09:01 14:41 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:44 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:10 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 23:36 00:06
Coldean Varley Park (W-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:46 07:15 07:35 07:57 08:18 08:40 09:01 14:41 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:44 17:44 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:11 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 23:37 00:07
Coldean, adj Standean Close 05:46 06:16 06:47 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:19 08:41 09:02 14:42 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:45 17:45 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:12 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 23:38 00:08
Coldean, opp Haig Avenue 05:47 06:17 06:48 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:20 08:42 09:03 14:43 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:46 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:13 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 23:39 00:09
Coldean, adj Saunders Hill 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:18 07:38 08:00 08:22 08:44 09:05 14:45 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:48 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:14 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 23:40 00:10
Coldean Old Boat Corner (NW-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:02 08:24 08:46 09:06 14:46 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:16 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 23:41 00:11
Hollingbury Crowhurst Road North (S-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:03 08:25 08:47 09:07 14:47 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:10 16:30 16:51 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:17 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 23:42 00:12
Hollingbury, opp Asda Crowhurst Road 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:04 08:26 08:48 09:08 14:48 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 23:43 00:13

Hollingbury - Coldean - Brighton

Hollingbury, adj Asda Crowhurst Road 05:58 06:28 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:42 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 then every 20 minutes until 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:37 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:19 20:49 then every 30 minutes until 23:19 23:49
Hollingbury Crowhurst Road North (N-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:42 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:37 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:19 20:49 23:19 23:49
Coldean Old Boat Corner (SE-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:43 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:38 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:20 20:50 23:20 23:50
Coldean, opp Saunders Hill 05:36 06:01 06:31 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:46 08:59 09:19 09:38 09:58 10:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:39 15:59 16:20 16:41 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 18:59 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:22 20:52 23:22 23:52
Coldean, adj Haig Avenue 05:36 06:01 06:31 06:55 07:16 07:36 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:47 09:00 09:20 09:39 09:59 10:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:40 16:00 16:21 16:42 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 18:59 19:18 19:37 19:57 20:22 20:52 23:22 23:52
Coldean, opp Standean Close 05:37 06:02 06:32 06:56 07:17 07:37 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:48 09:01 09:21 09:40 10:00 10:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:41 16:01 16:22 16:43 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:00 19:19 19:38 19:58 20:23 20:53 23:23 23:53
Coldean Varley Park (E-bound) 05:38 06:03 06:33 06:57 07:17 07:38 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:49 09:02 09:22 09:41 10:01 10:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:42 16:02 16:23 16:44 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:01 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:24 20:54 23:24 23:54
Coldean, opp Twyford Road 05:39 06:04 06:34 06:58 07:18 07:39 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:50 09:03 09:23 09:42 10:02 10:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:43 16:03 16:24 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:02 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:25 20:55 23:25 23:55
Coldean, opp Middleton Rise 05:39 06:04 06:34 06:58 07:19 07:40 08:01 08:21 08:41 08:51 09:04 09:24 09:43 10:03 10:22 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:44 16:04 16:25 16:46 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:02 19:21 19:40 20:00 20:25 20:55 23:25 23:55
Coldean Forest Road (N-bound) 05:40 06:05 06:35 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:01 08:21 08:41 08:51 09:04 09:24 09:43 10:03 10:22 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:44 16:04 16:25 16:46 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:03 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:26 20:56 23:26 23:56
Coldean, opp Hikers Rest 05:41 06:06 06:36 07:00 07:21 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:43 08:53 09:06 09:26 09:45 10:05 10:24 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:46 16:06 16:27 16:48 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:04 19:23 19:42 20:02 20:27 20:57 23:27 23:57
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 05:42 06:07 06:37 07:01 07:22 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:44 08:54 09:07 09:27 09:46 10:06 10:25 14:45 15:05 15:26 15:47 16:07 16:28 16:49 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:05 19:24 19:43 20:03 20:28 20:58 23:28 23:58
Moulsecoomb, opp Wild Park 05:42 06:07 06:37 07:01 07:22 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:44 08:54 09:07 09:27 09:46 10:06 10:25 14:45 15:05 15:26 15:47 16:07 16:28 16:49 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:05 19:24 19:43 20:03 20:28 20:58 23:28 23:58
Moulsecoomb, adj Ringmer Road 05:42 06:07 06:38 07:02 07:23 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:45 08:55 09:08 09:28 09:47 10:07 10:26 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:48 16:08 16:29 16:50 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:05 19:25 19:43 20:03 20:28 20:58 23:28 23:58
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 05:43 06:08 06:39 07:03 07:24 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:46 08:56 09:09 09:29 09:48 10:08 10:27 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:49 16:09 16:30 16:51 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:06 19:26 19:44 20:04 20:29 20:59 23:29 23:59
Moulsecoomb Bates Estate (SW-bound) 05:43 06:08 06:39 07:03 07:24 07:45 08:07 08:27 08:47 08:57 09:09 09:29 09:48 10:08 10:27 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:49 16:09 16:30 16:51 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:06 19:26 19:44 20:04 20:29 20:59 23:29 23:59
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 05:45 06:10 06:41 07:05 07:26 07:47 08:09 08:29 08:49 08:59 09:11 09:31 09:50 10:10 10:29 14:49 15:09 15:30 15:51 16:11 16:32 16:53 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:08 19:28 19:46 20:06 20:31 21:01 23:31 00:01
Moulsecoomb, adj Natal Road 05:46 06:11 06:42 07:06 07:27 07:48 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:00 09:12 09:32 09:51 10:11 10:30 14:50 15:10 15:31 15:52 16:12 16:33 16:54 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:09 19:29 19:47 20:07 20:32 21:02 23:32 00:02
Brighton, adj Coombe Road 05:46 06:11 06:42 07:06 07:28 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:01 09:13 09:33 09:52 10:12 10:31 14:51 15:11 15:32 15:53 16:13 16:34 16:55 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:53 19:09 19:29 19:47 20:07 20:32 21:02 23:32 00:02
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 05:48 06:13 06:44 07:08 07:30 07:51 08:13 08:34 08:54 09:03 09:15 09:35 09:54 10:14 10:33 14:53 15:14 15:35 15:56 16:16 16:37 16:58 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:36 18:55 19:11 19:31 19:49 20:09 20:34 21:04 23:34 00:04
Brighton, adj Melbourne Street 05:49 06:14 06:45 07:09 07:31 07:52 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:04 09:16 09:36 09:55 10:15 10:34 14:54 15:15 15:36 15:57 16:17 16:38 16:59 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:37 18:56 19:12 19:32 19:50 20:10 20:35 21:05 23:35 00:05
Brighton, opp St Paul's Street 05:50 06:15 06:46 07:11 07:33 07:54 08:16 08:37 08:57 09:06 09:18 09:38 09:57 10:17 10:36 14:56 15:17 15:38 15:59 16:19 16:40 17:01 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:14 19:34 19:52 20:12 20:36 21:06 23:36 00:06
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 05:50 06:15 06:47 07:11 07:34 07:55 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:07 09:19 09:39 09:58 10:18 10:37 14:57 15:18 15:39 16:00 16:20 16:41 17:02 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:15 19:34 19:52 20:12 20:36 21:07 23:37 00:07
Brighton Open Market (Stop Q) 05:52 06:17 06:49 07:13 07:36 07:57 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:09 09:21 09:41 10:00 10:20 10:39 14:59 15:20 15:41 16:02 16:22 16:43 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:17 19:36 19:54 20:14 20:38 21:09 23:39 00:09
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 05:53 06:18 06:50 07:15 07:38 07:59 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:11 09:23 09:43 10:02 10:22 10:41 15:01 15:22 15:43 16:04 16:24 16:45 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:24 18:43 19:02 19:19 19:38 19:56 20:16 20:39 21:10 23:40 00:10
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 05:53 06:18 06:50 07:15 07:38 07:59 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:12 09:24 09:44 10:03 10:23 10:42 15:02 15:23 15:44 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:25 18:44 19:02 19:20 19:38 19:56 20:16 20:40 21:10 23:40 00:10
Brighton, opp North Road East 05:54 06:20 06:52 07:17 07:40 08:01 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:13 09:25 09:45 10:04 10:24 10:43 15:03 15:24 15:45 16:06 16:26 16:47 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:21 19:40 19:58 20:18 20:42 21:12 23:42 00:12
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 05:56 06:22 06:54 07:19 07:42 08:03 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:16 09:28 09:48 10:07 10:27 10:46 15:06 15:27 15:48 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:29 18:48 19:06 19:24 19:42 20:00 20:20 20:45 21:14 23:44 00:14
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 05:57 06:23 06:55 07:21 07:44 08:05
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 08:28 08:49 09:09 09:18 09:30 09:50 10:09 10:29 10:48 15:08 15:29 15:50 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:13 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:31 18:50 19:08 19:26 19:44 20:01 20:21 20:46 21:15 23:45
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 05:58 06:24 06:57 07:22 07:45 08:06
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 08:31 08:52 09:12 09:21 09:33 09:53 10:12 10:32 10:51 15:11 15:32 15:53 16:14 16:34 16:55 17:16 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:34 18:52 19:10 19:29 19:46 20:03 20:23 20:48 21:17 23:47
Brighton, opp North Road 05:59 06:26 06:58 07:24 07:47 08:08
Brighton Station (Stop A) 06:00 06:27 07:00 07:26 07:49 08:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Brighton & Hove