Bus Times

24 - Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales and Goodsir

Holyhead Summer Hill 08:14 08:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:50 16:45 17:15 19:52 20:45 21:55
Holyhead Railway Station 08:16 08:42 14:42 15:52 16:47 17:17 19:53 20:46 21:56
Morawelon Llys Watling 08:18 08:44 14:44 15:54 16:49 17:19 19:55 20:48 21:58
Morawelon Holyhead Arriva Depot 08:19 08:45 14:45 15:55 16:50 17:20 19:55 20:48 21:58
Morawelon Lon Deg 08:19 08:45 14:45 15:55 16:50 17:20 19:56 20:49 21:59
Penrhos Morrisons 08:22 08:48 14:48 15:58 16:53 17:23
Penrhos Brantano 08:23 08:49 14:49 15:59 16:54 17:24
Morawelon Holyhead Tesco 08:25 08:51 14:51 16:01 16:56 17:26 19:57 20:50 22:00
Morawelon Ffordd Feurig 08:27 08:53 14:53 16:03 16:58 17:28 19:58 20:50 22:00
Morawelon Llanarmon 16:05
Morawelon Ysgol Llanfair 16:06
Morawelon Bryn Glas Close 16:07
Morawelon Llanfawr Cottage 08:28 08:54 14:54 16:08 16:59 17:29 19:58 20:50 22:00
Morawelon Llanarmon 08:29 08:55 14:55 17:00 17:30
Morawelon Bryn Glas Close 08:31 08:57 14:57 17:02 17:32
Morawelon Marchog 16:10 19:59 20:51 22:01
Morawelon Industrial Estate 08:31 08:57 14:57 17:02 17:32
Morawelon Ffordd Beibio 08:32 08:58 14:58 17:03 17:33
Morawelon Gwelfor Community Centre 08:33 08:59 14:59 17:04 17:34
Holyhead Turkey Shore Estate 08:33 08:59 14:59 17:04 17:34
Holyhead Railway Station 08:36 09:02 15:02 16:12 17:07 17:37 20:00 20:53 22:03
Holyhead Clock 08:37 09:03 15:03 16:13 17:08 17:38 20:01 20:53 22:03
Holyhead Hill Street Car Park 08:38 09:04 15:04 16:14 17:09 17:39 20:01 20:54 22:04
Holyhead Summer Hill 08:39 09:05 15:05 16:15 17:10 17:40 20:02 20:55 22:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Wales

Goodsir