🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

24 - Luton - Bramingham

A service operated by Arriva the Shires

Map

Outbound

Luton Station Interchange (Stand 2) 05:55 07:42 08:58 then hourly until 17:58
Luton Silver Street (Stop S1) 06:00 07:50 08:58 17:58
High Town, opp Railway Bridge 06:00 07:51 08:59 17:59
Wardown, nr Villa Road 06:01 07:51 08:59 17:59
Wardown, opp Frederick Street 06:02 07:52 09:00 18:00
Wardown, opp Clarendon Road 06:02 07:53 09:01 18:01
Wardown, opp The Wickets 06:03 07:54 09:02 18:02
Wardown, adj Knights Field 06:04 07:55 09:03 18:03
Wardown Crescent (opp) 06:05 07:56 09:04 18:04
Wardown, opp Bowling Green Lane 06:05 07:57 09:05 18:05
Wardown, adj Cricket Ground 06:06 07:58 09:06 18:06
Barnfield, adj Priory Gardens 06:07 07:59 09:07 18:07
Barnfield, opp Luton 6th Form 06:08 08:00 09:08 18:08
Barnfield, opp Bushmead Road 09:08 18:08
Bushmead Primary School (o/s) 09:09 18:09
Bushmead, nr Fairford Avenue Roundabout 09:09 18:09
Bushmead, opp Harveys Hill 09:10 18:10
Bushmead, nr Pytchley Close 09:10 18:10
Bushmead Medical Centre (o/s) 09:11 18:11
Bushmead, opp Gleneagles Drive 09:12 18:12
Bushmead, opp Lambourn Drive 09:12 18:12
Bushmead, opp Thetford Gardens 09:13 18:13
Barnfield Cromer Way Roundabout (S-bound) 09:14 18:14
Barnfield, opp Blandford Avenue 09:15 18:15
Barnfield College NBR (adj) 06:08 08:00 09:16 18:16
Bramingham Park, opp Whitwell Close 06:08 08:00 09:16 18:16
Marsh Farm, adj Purway Close 06:12 08:05 09:16 18:16
Marsh Farm, adj Thrales Close 06:12 08:05 09:16 18:16
Marsh Farm, nr Littlewood Croft 06:13 08:06 09:17 18:17
Marsh Farm, opp Little Berries 06:14 08:07 09:18 18:18
Marsh Farm, opp Strawberry Field 06:15 08:08 09:19 18:19
Sundon Park, adj Eighth Avenue 06:16 08:09 09:20 18:20
Sundon Park, adj Hill Rise 06:17 08:10 09:21 18:21
Sundon Park, adj Selina Close 06:17 08:10 09:21 18:21
Sundon Park, nr Leagrave Common 06:18 08:11 09:22 18:22
Leagrave, nr Sundon Arch 06:19 08:12 09:23 18:23
Leagrave, opp The Avenue 06:20 08:13 09:24 18:24
Leagrave, adj Station Road 06:21 08:14 09:25 18:25
Leagrave, opp Linacres 06:21 08:14 09:25 18:25
Leagrave, opp Torquay Drive 06:22 08:15 09:26 18:26
Hockwell Ring, adj Orchard Way 06:23 08:16 09:27 18:27
Hockwell Ring, adj Bramble Road 06:24 08:17 09:28 18:28
Hockwell Ring, opp The Green Shops 06:25 08:18 09:29 18:29
Hockwell Ring, o/s The Green Shops 06:26 08:19 09:30 18:30
Hockwell Ring, opp Bramble Road 06:27 08:20 09:31 18:31
Hockwell Ring, opp Orchard Way 06:28 08:21 09:32 18:32
Leagrave, o/s Westlea 06:29 08:23 09:34 18:34
Lewsey, opp Copperfields 06:30 08:24 09:35 18:35
Lewsey, adj Lime Avenue 06:31 08:25 09:36 18:36
Lewsey Luton & Dunstable Hospital (Back entrance) 06:33 08:27 09:38 18:38

Inbound

Lewsey Luton & Dunstable Hospital (Back entrance) 06:50 09:05 then hourly until 17:05
Lewsey, opp Lime Avenue 06:50 09:05 17:05
Lewsey Road (opp) 06:51 09:06 17:06
Lewsey, nr Copperfields 06:51 09:07 17:07
Leagrave, opp Westlea 06:52 09:08 17:08
Hockwell Ring, adj Orchard Way 06:53 09:08 17:08
Hockwell Ring, adj Bramble Road 06:53 09:09 17:09
Hockwell Ring, opp The Green Shops 06:54 09:10 17:10
Hockwell Ring, o/s The Green Shops 06:55 09:11 17:11
Hockwell Ring, opp Bramble Road 06:55 09:11 17:11
Hockwell Ring, opp Orchard Way 06:56 09:12 17:12
Leagrave, adj Torquay Drive 06:57 09:13 17:13
Leagrave, nr Linacres 06:58 09:14 17:14
Leagrave, opp Station Road 06:59 09:15 17:15
Leagrave, nr Browns Close 06:59 09:15 17:15
Leagrave, nr The Avenue 07:00 09:16 17:16
Leagrave, opp Sundon Arch 07:01 09:17 17:17
Sundon Park, opp Leagrave Common 07:02 09:18 17:18
Sundon Park, opp Selina Close 07:03 09:19 17:19
Sundon Park, o/s Hill Rise Shops 07:04 09:20 17:20
Sundon Park, opp Eighth Avenue 07:04 09:20 17:20
Marsh Farm, adj Strawberry Field 07:05 09:21 17:21
Marsh Farm, adj Little Berries 07:06 09:22 17:22
Marsh Farm, adj Harding Close 07:07 09:23 17:23
Marsh Farm, opp Littlewood Croft 07:08 09:24 17:24
Marsh Farm, opp Purway Close 07:09 09:25 17:25
Marsh Farm, adj Morris Close 07:09 09:25 17:25
Marsh Farm, adj Wexham Close 07:10 09:26 17:26
Marsh Farm, adj Olympic Close 07:11 09:27 17:27
Marsh Farm, adj Underwood Close 07:11 09:27 17:27
Marsh Farm, nr Whitehaven 07:12 09:28 17:28
Bramingham Park, adj Burford Close 07:13 09:29 17:29
Bramingham Park, adj Woodmere 07:13 09:29 17:29
Bramingham Park, opp Kirby Drive 07:14 09:30 17:30
Bramingham Park, opp Speedwell Close 07:15 09:31 17:31
Bramingham Park, opp Whitwell Close 07:16 09:32 17:32
Bramingham Park, adj Dexter Close 07:17 09:33 17:33
Bramingham Park, adj Edgcott Close 07:18 09:34 17:34
Bramingham Park, adj Skelton Close 07:19 09:35 17:35
Warden Hill, nr Turnpike Drive 07:20 09:36 17:36
Warden Hill Road (adj) 07:21 09:37 17:37
Warden Hill, opp Birdsfoot Lane 07:22 09:38 17:38
Barnfield, opp Enderby Road 07:23 09:39 17:39
Barnfield College NBR (opp) 07:24 09:40 17:40
Barnfield Avenue Turn (opp) 07:24 09:40 17:40
Barnfield Avenue Turn (nr) 07:25 09:41 17:41
Barnfield Cromer Way Roundabout (N-bound) 07:26 09:42 17:42
Bushmead, nr Thetford Gardens 07:26 09:42 17:42
Bushmead, nr Lambourn Drive 07:27 09:43 17:43
Bushmead, nr Gleneagles Drive 07:28 09:44 17:44
Bushmead Medical Centre (opp) 07:29 09:45 17:45
Bushmead, nr Robinswood 07:30 09:46 17:46
Bushmead, nr Harveys Hill 07:31 09:47 17:47
Bushmead, opp Foxhill 07:32 09:48 17:48
Barnfield, nr Bushmead Road 07:33 09:49 17:49
Barnfield, nr Luton 6th Form 07:34 09:50 17:50
Barnfield, opp Priory Gardens 07:34 09:50 17:50
Wardown, opp Cricket Ground 07:35 09:51 17:51
Wardown, adj Bowling Green Lane 07:36 09:52 17:52
Wardown Crescent (adj) 07:37 09:53 17:53
Wardown, nr The Wickets 07:37 09:53 17:53
Wardown, adj Clarendon Road 07:38 09:54 17:54
Wardown, nr Frederick Street 07:39 09:55 17:55
Wardown, opp Villa Road 07:40 09:56 17:56
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 2) 07:41 09:57 17:57

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva the Shires