Bus Times

24 - Luton Town Centre - Dunstable

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Luton Town Centre - Dunstable

Luton Station Interchange (Stand 2) 08:58 then hourly until 16:58
Luton Silver Street (Stop S1) 09:05 17:05
High Town, opp Railway Bridge 09:07 17:07
Wardown, nr Villa Road 09:08 17:08
Wardown, opp Frederick Street 09:08 17:08
Wardown, opp Clarendon Road 09:09 17:09
Wardown, opp The Wickets 09:09 17:09
Wardown Crescent (opp) 09:11 17:11
Wardown, opp Bowling Green Lane 09:12 17:12
Wardown, adj Cricket Ground 09:12 17:12
Barnfield, adj Priory Gardens 09:13 17:13
Barnfield, opp Luton 6th Form 09:15 17:15
Bushmead Primary School (o/s) 09:15 17:15
Bushmead, nr Fairford Avenue Roundabout 09:16 17:16
Bushmead, opp Harveys Hill 09:16 17:16
Bushmead, nr Pytchley Close 09:17 17:17
Bushmead Medical Centre (o/s) 09:18 17:18
Bushmead, opp Gleneagles Drive 09:19 17:19
Bushmead, opp Lambourn Drive 09:19 17:19
Bushmead, opp Thetford Gardens 09:20 17:20
Barnfield Cromer Way Roundabout (S-bound) 09:21 17:21
Barnfield, opp Blandford Avenue 09:22 17:22
Barnfield College NBR (adj) 09:23 17:23
Barnfield Avenue (opp) 09:23 17:23
Barnfield, nr Enderby Road 09:24 17:24
Warden Hill, adj Grasmere Road 09:25 17:25
Warden Hill Road (opp) 09:26 17:26
Bramingham Park, adj Holford Way 09:28 17:28
Bramingham Park, opp Gatehill Gardens 09:28 17:28
Bramingham Park, opp Edgcott Close 09:29 17:29
Bramingham Park, opp Quantock Close 09:29 17:29
Bramingham Park, adj Whitwell Close 09:30 17:30
Bramingham Park, adj Speedwell Close 09:30 17:30
Bramingham Park, adj Kirby Drive 09:31 17:31
Bramingham Park, opp Woodmere 09:31 17:31
Bramingham Park, opp Burford Close 09:32 17:32
Marsh Farm, opp Whitehaven 09:32 17:32
Marsh Farm, opp Underwood Close 09:33 17:33
Marsh Farm, opp Olympic Close 09:33 17:33
Marsh Farm, opp Wexham Close 09:34 17:34
Marsh Farm, adj Purway Close 09:35 17:35
Marsh Farm, adj Thrales Close 09:35 17:35
Marsh Farm, nr Littlewood Croft 09:36 17:36
Marsh Farm, opp Little Berries 09:37 17:37
Marsh Farm, opp Strawberry Field 09:37 17:37
Sundon Park, adj Eighth Avenue 09:38 17:38
Sundon Park, adj Hill Rise 09:40 17:40
Sundon Park, adj Selina Close 09:40 17:40
Sundon Park, nr Leagrave Common 09:41 17:41
Leagrave, nr Sundon Arch 09:42 17:42
Leagrave, opp The Avenue 09:43 17:43
Leagrave, adj Station Road 09:44 17:44
Leagrave, opp Linacres 09:45 17:45
Leagrave, opp Torquay Drive 09:46 17:46
Hockwell Ring, adj Orchard Way 09:47 17:47
Hockwell Ring, adj Bramble Road 09:48 17:48
Hockwell Ring, opp The Green Shops 09:48 17:48
Hockwell Ring, o/s The Green Shops 09:49 17:49
Hockwell Ring, opp Bramble Road 09:50 17:50
Hockwell Ring, opp Orchard Way 09:50 17:50
Leagrave, o/s Westlea 09:51 17:51
Lewsey, opp Copperfields 09:52 17:52
Lewsey, adj Lime Avenue 09:54 17:54
Lewsey Luton & Dunstable Hospital (Back entrance) 09:57 17:57

Dunstable - Luton Town Centre

Lewsey Luton & Dunstable Hospital (Back entrance) 09:05 then hourly until 17:05
Lewsey, opp Lime Avenue 09:05 17:05
Lewsey Road (opp) 09:06 17:06
Lewsey, nr Copperfields 09:07 17:07
Leagrave, opp Westlea 09:08 17:08
Hockwell Ring, adj Orchard Way 09:09 17:09
Hockwell Ring, adj Bramble Road 09:10 17:10
Hockwell Ring, opp The Green Shops 09:10 17:10
Hockwell Ring, o/s The Green Shops 09:11 17:11
Hockwell Ring, opp Bramble Road 09:12 17:12
Hockwell Ring, opp Orchard Way 09:12 17:12
Leagrave, adj Torquay Drive 09:13 17:13
Leagrave, nr Linacres 09:14 17:14
Leagrave, opp Station Road 09:14 17:14
Leagrave, nr Browns Close 09:15 17:15
Leagrave, nr The Avenue 09:16 17:16
Leagrave, opp Sundon Arch 09:17 17:17
Sundon Park, opp Leagrave Common 09:17 17:17
Sundon Park, opp Selina Close 09:18 17:18
Sundon Park, o/s Hill Rise Shops 09:20 17:20
Sundon Park, opp Eighth Avenue 09:21 17:21
Marsh Farm, adj Strawberry Field 09:21 17:21
Marsh Farm, adj Little Berries 09:22 17:22
Marsh Farm, adj Harding Close 09:22 17:22
Marsh Farm, opp Littlewood Croft 09:23 17:23
Marsh Farm, opp Purway Close 09:25 17:25
Marsh Farm, adj Morris Close 09:25 17:25
Marsh Farm, adj Wexham Close 09:26 17:26
Marsh Farm, adj Olympic Close 09:27 17:27
Marsh Farm, adj Underwood Close 09:27 17:27
Marsh Farm, nr Whitehaven 09:28 17:28
Bramingham Park, adj Burford Close 09:28 17:28
Bramingham Park, adj Woodmere 09:29 17:29
Bramingham Park, opp Kirby Drive 09:30 17:30
Bramingham Park, opp Speedwell Close 09:31 17:31
Bramingham Park, opp Whitwell Close 09:32 17:32
Bramingham Park, adj Dexter Close 09:32 17:32
Bramingham Park, adj Edgcott Close 09:33 17:33
Bramingham Park, adj Skelton Close 09:33 17:33
Warden Hill, nr Turnpike Drive 09:34 17:34
Warden Hill Road (adj) 09:35 17:35
Warden Hill, opp Birdsfoot Lane 09:37 17:37
Barnfield, opp Enderby Road 09:38 17:38
Barnfield College NBR (opp) 09:40 17:40
Barnfield Avenue Turn (nr) 09:41 17:41
Barnfield Cromer Way Roundabout (N-bound) 09:41 17:41
Bushmead, nr Lambourn Drive 09:43 17:43
Bushmead, nr Gleneagles Drive 09:44 17:44
Bushmead Medical Centre (opp) 09:45 17:45
Bushmead, nr Robinswood 09:45 17:45
Bushmead, nr Harveys Hill 09:46 17:46
Bushmead, opp Foxhill 09:46 17:46
Barnfield, nr Bushmead Road 09:48 17:48
Barnfield, nr Luton 6th Form 09:50 17:50
Barnfield, opp Priory Gardens 09:50 17:50
Wardown, opp Cricket Ground 09:51 17:51
Wardown, adj Bowling Green Lane 09:52 17:52
Wardown Crescent (adj) 09:53 17:53
Wardown, nr The Wickets 09:54 17:54
Wardown, adj Clarendon Road 09:54 17:54
Wardown, nr Frederick Street 09:55 17:55
Wardown, opp Villa Road 09:56 17:56
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 2) 09:57 17:57

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information