Bus Times

24 - Manchester - Rochdale

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Rochdale - Manchester

Rochdale Interchange (Stand G) 06:00 06:26 06:50
Rochdale, adj Milnrow Rd 06:03 06:29 06:53
Rochdale High Level Rd (Stop D) 06:04 06:30 06:54
Rochdale, nr Ainsworth St 06:05 06:31 06:55
Stoneyfield, nr Crawford St 06:05 06:31 06:55
Stoneyfield Prince St (Stop B) 06:06 06:32 06:56
Lower Place Kingsway (Stop F) 06:07 06:33 06:57
Balderstone, nr Charlotte St 06:08 06:34 06:58
Balderstone, nr Broad Ln 06:08 06:34 06:58
Balderstone, nr Connaught Ave 06:09 06:35 06:59
Buersil, opp Melbourne Rd 06:10 06:36 07:00
Buersil, nr Gilbrook Way 06:10 06:36 07:00
Buersil Head, o/s St Cuthbert's HS 06:11 06:37 07:01
Buersil Head, nr Ash Gr 06:12 06:38 07:02
Summit, nr Langdale Ave 06:13 06:39 07:03
Thornham Summit (o/s) 06:14 06:40 07:04
Summit, nr Springfield Ln 06:14 06:40 07:04
Oozewood, opp Tandle Hill Rd 06:15 06:41 07:05
Oozewood, opp Halfway House 06:16 06:42 07:06
Thorp, opp Oozewood Rd 06:17 06:43 07:07
Royton, nr Dogford Rd 06:19 06:45 07:09
Royton, nr Park Ln 06:19 06:45 07:09
Royton Radcliffe St (Stop A) 06:19 06:45 07:09
Royton High Barn St (Stop F) 06:21 06:47 07:11
Royton Shaw Rd (Stop D) 06:21 06:47 07:12
Holden Fold Oldham Academy Nth (Stop B) 06:23 06:49 07:14
Boundary Park, opp Holden Fold 06:24 06:50 07:15
Royley, opp Retail Park 06:25 06:51 07:17
Fitton Park (o/s) 06:26 06:52 07:18
Busk, nr Wakefield St 06:28 06:54 07:21
Busk, nr Bamford St 06:28 06:54 07:21
Busk, opp Congregational Church 06:30 06:56 07:23
Chadderton Town Hall (at) 06:31 06:57 07:25
Chadderton Precinct (Stop A) 06:32 06:58 07:27
Chadderton, nr Dalton St 06:32 06:59 07:27
Chadderton, adj Middleton Rd 06:33 07:00 07:28
Chadderton, opp Derwent Dr 06:34 07:02 07:31
Chadderton, opp Milton Dr 06:35 07:03 07:32
Thatch Leach, opp Newman RC College 06:36 07:06 07:34
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop D) 06:37 07:07 07:36
White Gate, opp Whitegate Ln 06:38 07:09 07:38
White Gate, opp Boat & Horses 06:39 07:10 07:39
White Gate, opp Mough Ln 06:41 07:13 07:42
White Gate Hollinwood Ave (Stop B) 06:42 07:14 07:43
New Moston, opp Leisure Ctr 06:43 07:16 07:45
New Moston, nr Annesley Rd 06:43 07:16 07:45
New Moston, opp Broadway 06:44 07:17 07:45
New Moston, nr The Fairway 06:45 07:17 07:46
Moston, nr St Mary's Rd 06:45 07:18 07:46
Moston, nr Arden Gr 06:47 07:19 07:47
Moston, nr Tymm St 06:48 07:20 07:48
Moston, nr Dresden St 06:48 07:21 07:49
Moston, opp St Mary's Nursing Home 06:49 07:21 07:50
Moston, o/s Dean Brook Inn 06:49 07:22 07:51
Moston, nr Williams Rd 06:50 07:23 07:52
Newton Heath & Moston Tram Stop (Stop A) 06:51 07:24 07:53
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop C) 06:52 07:26 07:55
Newton Heath P.O. (opp) 06:52 07:27 07:56
Newton Heath, opp Thorp Rd 06:54 07:28 07:57
Newton Heath Ten Acres Ln (Stop G) 06:55 07:29 07:58
Newton Heath, opp Baltimore St 06:55 07:30 07:58
Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Ln 06:56 07:31 07:59
Miles Platting Queens Rd (Stop E) 06:58 07:33 08:02
Miles Platting, nr Varley St 06:59 07:34 08:03
Miles Platting, opp New Allen St 07:00 07:35 08:04
Miles Platting, nr Naylor St 07:01 07:36 08:05
Miles Platting, nr Butler St 07:02 07:37 08:05
Ancoats, opp Royal Mail Office 07:03 07:38 08:06
Ancoats, opp Thompson St 07:03 07:39 08:07
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EE) 07:05 07:41 08:09
Piccadilly Gardens Lever Street (Stop F) 07:08 07:44 08:12

Manchester - Rochdale

Piccadilly Gardens Lever Street (Stop F) 16:23 17:23 17:53 18:23
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EM) 16:23 17:23 17:53 18:23
Manchester New Cross (Stop EF) 16:24 17:25 17:54 18:24
Ancoats, nr Thompson St 16:26 17:26 17:55 18:25
Ancoats, o/s Royal Mail Office 16:26 17:27 17:56 18:26
Miles Platting, opp Butler St 16:27 17:28 17:57 18:27
Miles Platting, opp Naylor St 16:28 17:29 17:57 18:27
Miles Platting, opp Fir St 16:29 17:30 17:58 18:28
Miles Platting, opp Varley St 16:30 17:31 17:59 18:29
Miles Platting Queens Rd (Stop B) 16:31 17:32 18:00 18:30
Newton Heath, opp Grimshaw Ln 16:33 17:34 18:02 18:32
Newton Heath, nr Baltimore St 16:33 17:35 18:02 18:32
Newton Heath Ten Acres Ln (Stop F) 16:34 17:36 18:03 18:33
Newton Heath, nr Thorp Rd 16:35 17:37 18:03 18:33
Newton Heath P.O. (o/s) 16:36 17:38 18:04 18:34
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop B) 16:38 17:40 18:06 18:36
Moston, opp Williams Rd 16:38 17:41 18:06 18:36
Moston, opp Dean Brook Inn 16:39 17:42 18:07 18:37
Moston, o/s St Mary's Nursing Home 16:39 17:42 18:07 18:37
Moston, opp Tymm St 16:40 17:44 18:08 18:38
Moston, opp Arden Gr 16:41 17:45 18:08 18:39
Moston, nr Nuthurst Rd 16:42 17:46 18:09 18:40
Moston, o/s St Matthew's HS 16:42 17:46 18:09 18:40
New Moston, opp The Fairway 16:43 17:47 18:10 18:41
New Moston, nr Nuthurst Rd 16:44 17:48 18:11 18:42
New Moston, opp Annesley Rd 16:45 17:49 18:11 18:43
New Moston, o/s Leisure Ctr 16:46 17:50 18:12 18:44
White Gate Hollinwood Ave (Stop A) 16:47 17:51 18:13 18:45
White Gate, nr Mough Ln 16:48 17:52 18:14 18:46
White Gate, o/s Boat & Horses 16:50 17:53 18:15 18:47
White Gate, nr Whitegate Ln 16:51 17:54 18:16 18:48
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop C) 16:53 17:56 18:18 18:50
Thatch Leach, o/s Newman RC College 16:55 17:58 18:20 18:52
Chadderton, nr Milton Dr 16:56 17:59 18:21 18:53
Chadderton, nr Derwent Dr 16:57 17:59 18:21 18:53
Chadderton, nr Middleton Rd 16:58 18:01 18:23 18:55
Chadderton Precinct (Stop B) 17:00 18:02 18:24 18:56
Chadderton Town Hall (by) 17:02 18:04 18:26 18:58
Chadderton, opp Falcon Dr 17:02 18:04 18:26 18:58
Busk, nr Burnley Ln 17:04 18:05 18:27 18:59
Chadderton, opp Fernhurst St 17:05 18:06 18:28 19:00
Fitton Park (nr) 17:06 18:07 18:29 19:01
Royley, o/s Retail Park 17:08 18:09 18:31 19:03
Boundary Park, nr Holden Fold 17:09 18:10 18:32 19:04
Holden Fold Oldham Academy Nth (Stop A) 17:11 18:11 18:33 19:05
Royton Shaw Rd (Stop C) 17:12 18:12 18:34 19:06
Royton High Barn St (Stop G) 17:13 18:13 18:35 19:07
Royton Radcliffe St (Stop B) 17:14 18:14 18:36 19:08
Royton, opp Park Ln 17:15 18:15 18:37 19:09
Thorp, opp Dogford Rd 17:16 18:15 18:38 19:10
Thorp, nr Oozewood Rd 17:17 18:16 18:39 19:11
Oozewood, o/s Halfway House 17:19 18:17 18:40 19:12
Oozewood, nr Tandle Hill Rd 17:20 18:18 18:41 19:13
Summit, opp Springfield Ln 17:22 18:20 18:43 19:15
Thornham Summit (opp) 17:22 18:20 18:43 19:15
Summit, opp Langdale Ave 17:23 18:21 18:44 19:16
Buersil Head, opp Ash Gr 17:23 18:21 18:44 19:16
Buersil Head, opp St Cuthbert's HS 17:24 18:22 18:45 19:17
Buersil, opp Gilbrook Way 17:25 18:23 18:46 19:17
Buersil, nr Melbourne Rd 17:25 18:23 18:46 19:18
Balderstone, opp Connaught Ave 17:26 18:24 18:47 19:18
Balderstone, opp Broad Ln 17:26 18:24 18:47 19:19
Balderstone, opp Charlotte St 17:27 18:25 18:48 19:19
Lower Place Oldham Rd (Stop E) 17:27 18:25 18:48 19:20
Stoneyfield Kingsway (Stop A) 17:28 18:26 18:49 19:20
Stoneyfield, opp Woodbine St 17:29 18:27 18:50 19:21
Stoneyfield, opp Crawford St 17:29 18:27 18:50 19:21
Rochdale, opp Ainsworth St 17:29 18:27 18:50 19:22
Rochdale High Level Rd (Stop C) 17:30 18:28 18:51 19:22
Rochdale, nr Milnrow Rd 17:31 18:29 18:52 19:23
Rochdale Interchange 17:33 18:31 18:54 19:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information