Bus Times

24 - Swansea - Parc Gwernfadog

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Inbound

Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 08:18 then hourly until 16:18 17:18 18:28
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (opp footbridge) 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:28
Parc Gwernfadog Heol Cadnawes (opp junct) 07:51 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:30
Parc Gwernfadog, before Cwrt Merlyn 07:51 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:30
Parc Gwernfadog, before Llwyn y Golomen 07:53 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:32
Parc Gwernfadog, after Clos Crucywel 07:55 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:34
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa Fadog West (nr 40) 07:56 08:25 16:25 17:25
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Tregarne Close 07:56 08:25 16:25 17:25
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Tregelles Court 07:57 08:26 16:26 17:26
Cwmrhydyceirw Llanllienwen Close (o/s 2) 07:58 08:27 16:27 17:27
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Glyncollen Crescent 07:59 08:28 16:28 17:28
Ynysforgan Llanllienwen Road Lower (before Phone Box) 07:59 08:28 16:28 17:28
Cwmrhydyceirw, nr Cae-Nan 08:00 08:29 16:29 17:29
Morriston Clydach Road (opp 207) 08:02 08:31 16:31 17:31
Pentrepoeth, o/s Grove Place Church 08:03 08:32 16:32 17:32
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Lid) 08:04 08:33 16:33 17:33
Morriston, opp Police Station 08:34 16:34 17:34
Morriston, o/s Library 08:35 16:35 17:35
Pentrepoeth, after Vicarage Road Roundabout 08:36 16:36 17:36
Morriston, before Vicarage Road Chip Shop 08:36 16:36 17:36
Morriston, before Parry Road 08:37 16:37 17:37
Bryn Rock, before Francis Road 07:44 08:38 16:38 17:38
Morriston, before Lon Ithon 07:45 08:39 16:39 17:39
Morriston Heol Cefni (o/s 70) 07:46 08:40 16:40 17:40
Morriston, before Lon Camlad 07:46 08:40 16:40
Morriston, o/s Bishop Vaughan School 07:47 08:41 16:41
Morriston, opp Bishop Vaughan RC School 07:48 08:42 16:42
Graig-Trewyddfa, nr Bryn Rock 07:49 08:43 16:43
Bryn Rock Windermere Road (o/s 33) 07:49 08:43 16:43
Graig-Trewyddfa Ullswater Crescent (o/s 11) 07:51 08:45 16:45
Graig-Trewyddfa, nr Bryn Rock 07:51 08:45 16:45
Mynydd-Bach, before Garnlwyd Close 08:46 16:46
Morriston Glasbury Road (opp 2) 07:52
Clase Bryn Eglur Road (o/s 32) 07:52
Clase Bryn Eglur Road East (o/s 6) 07:52
Simcox Estate Cwmgelli Road (o/s 23) 07:54 08:48 16:48
Parc Llewellyn Gelligwyn Road (o/s 24) 07:55 08:49 16:49
Clase Gellifawr Road (o/s 41) 07:56 08:50 16:50
Clase, after Gellifach Crescent 07:57 08:51 16:51
Clase, after Garnlwyd Close 07:58 08:52 16:52
Tirdeunaw, after Caersalem Cross 07:58 08:52 16:52
Clase, after Visteon Club 08:00 08:54 16:54
Treboeth, o/s Community Centre 08:01 08:55 16:55
Penfilia, after Hollett Road 08:02 08:56 16:56
Manselton, at Brynhyfryd Square 08:03 08:57 16:57
Manselton Dillwyn Arms (o/s rear) 08:04 08:58 16:58
Manselton, after Freeman Street 08:04 08:58 16:58
Manselton, after Commercial Inn 08:06 09:00 17:00
Waun Wen Cwmfelin Works (nr former) 08:07 09:01 17:01
Greenhill, o/s Brynmelyn Flats 08:08 09:02 17:02
Hafod, at Dyfatty 08:09 09:03 17:03
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 08:11 09:05 17:05
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 08:11 09:05 17:05
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 08:13 09:07 17:07
Morriston, opp Police Station 08:05
Swansea Bus Station (Stand Q) 08:17 09:11 17:11
Morriston, o/s Library 08:06

Swansea - Parc Gwernfadog

Swansea Bus Station (Stand Q) 08:25 then hourly until 16:25 17:40
Swansea St Mary's Church B (S-bound) 08:28 16:28 17:43
Swansea High Street (Stop 1) 08:29 16:29 17:44
Swansea, opp High Street Station 08:31 16:31 17:46
Hafod, at Dyfatty 08:31 16:31 17:46
Hafod, opp Brynmelyn Flats 08:32 16:32 17:47
Cwmbwrla Cwmfelin Works (nr former) 08:33 16:33 17:48
Manselton, before Commercial Inn 08:34 16:34 17:49
Manselton Eaton Road (o/s 42) 08:35 16:35 17:50
Manselton, nr Dillwyn Arms 08:36 16:36 17:51
Manselton, at Brynhyfryd Square 08:40 16:40 17:55
Penfilia, before Parkhill Road 08:41 16:41 17:56
Treboeth, after Community Centre 08:41 16:41 17:56
Tirdeunaw, before Visteon Club 08:43 16:43 17:58
Tirdeunaw, after Caersalem Cross 08:43 16:43 17:58
Mynydd-Bach, before Garnlwyd Close 08:44 16:44 17:59
Simcox Estate Cwmgelli Road (o/s 23) 08:46 16:46 18:01
Parc Llewellyn Gelligwyn Road (o/s 24) 08:48 16:48 18:03
Clase Gellifawr Road (o/s 41) 08:48 16:48 18:03
Clase, after Gellifach Crescent 08:49 16:49 18:04
Mynydd-Bach Bryneglur Road (o/s 21) 08:49 16:49 18:04
Clase Glasbury Road (o/s 2) 08:50 16:50 18:05
Morriston, opp Bishop Vaughan RC School 08:50 16:50 18:05
Graig-Trewyddfa, nr Bryn Rock 08:51 16:51 18:06
Bryn Rock Windermere Road (o/s 33) 08:52 16:52 18:07
Graig-Trewyddfa Ullswater Crescent (o/s 11) 08:53 16:53 18:08
Graig-Trewyddfa, nr Bryn Rock 08:53 16:53 18:08
Morriston, opp Bishop Vaughan School 08:54 16:54 18:09
Morriston, before Lon Ithon 08:55 16:55 18:10
Morriston Heol Cefni (o/s 70) 08:56 16:56 18:11
Morriston, before Lon Camlad 08:56 16:56 18:11
Clase, before Francis Road 08:57 16:57 18:12
Morriston Parry Road (o/s 35) 08:58 16:58 18:13
Morriston, before Pleasant Street 08:59 16:59 18:14
Morriston, before Vicarage Road Chip Shop 08:59 16:59 18:14
Pentrepoeth, before Vicarage Road Roundabout 09:00 17:00 18:15
Morriston Police Station (Stop 1) 09:04 17:04 18:19
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Pharmacy) 09:04 17:04 18:19
Morriston Clydach Road (o/s 251) 09:05 17:05 18:20
Ynysforgan, nr Cae-Nan 09:06 17:06 18:21
Ynysforgan Llanllienwen Road Lower (after Phone Box) 09:06 17:06 18:21
Ynysforgan Llanllienwen Road (opp 40) 09:07 17:07 18:22
Ynysforgan, before Glyncollen Crescent 09:07 17:07 18:22
Cwmrhydyceirw Llanllienwen Close (o/s 7) 09:08 17:08 18:23
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Tregarne Close 09:09 17:09 18:24
Ynysforgan, opp Morriston School 09:09 17:09 18:24
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (adj footbridge) 09:10 17:10 18:25
Pantlasau, after Pant Lasau Cross 09:12 17:12 18:27
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 09:13 17:13
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 09:18 17:18 18:28
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (opp footbridge) 09:18 17:18 18:28
Parc Gwernfadog Heol Cadnawes (opp junct) 07:51 09:20 17:20 18:30
Parc Gwernfadog, before Cwrt Merlyn 07:51 09:20 17:20 18:30
Parc Gwernfadog, before Llwyn y Golomen 07:53 09:22 17:22 18:32
Parc Gwernfadog, after Clos Crucywel 07:55 09:24 17:24 18:34

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales