🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

24 - Swansea - Morriston Hospital via Brynhyfryd, Caemawr & Morriston Cross

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Morriston Hospital - Swansea

Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 09:20 11:22 13:22 15:22 18:45
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Outpatients 09:20 11:22 13:22 15:22 18:45
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (opp footbridge) 09:22 11:23 13:23 15:23 18:47
Parc Gwernfadog Heol Cadnawes (opp junct) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:49
Parc Gwernfadog, before Cwrt Merlyn 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:49
Parc Gwernfadog, before Llwyn y Golomen 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:51
Parc Gwernfadog, after Clos Crucywel 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:53
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa Fadog West (nr 40) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Tregarne Close 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Tregelles Court 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Cwmrhydyceirw Llanllienwen Close (o/s 2) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Glyncollen Crescent 09:33 11:32 13:32 15:32
Ynysforgan Llanllienwen Road Lower (before Phone Box) 09:33 11:32 13:32 15:32
Cwmrhydyceirw, nr Cae-Nan 09:34 11:33 13:33 15:33
Morriston Clydach Road (opp 207) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Pentrepoeth, o/s Grove Place Church 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Lid) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Morriston, o/s Library 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Pentrepoeth, after Vicarage Road Roundabout 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Morriston, before Vicarage Road Chip Shop 09:41 11:40 13:40 15:40
Morriston, before Parry Road 09:42 11:41 13:41 15:41
Bryn Rock, before Francis Road 07:42 09:44 11:42 13:42 15:42
Morriston, before Lon Ithon 07:43 09:45 11:43 13:43 15:43
Morriston Heol Cefni (o/s 70) 07:44 09:47 11:44 13:44 15:44
Morriston, before Lon Camlad 07:44 09:47 11:44 13:44 15:44
Morriston, o/s Bishop Vaughan School 07:46 09:49 11:46 13:46 15:46
Morriston, opp Bishop Vaughan RC School 07:46 09:49 11:46 13:46 15:46
Graig-Trewyddfa, nr Bryn Rock 07:47 09:50 11:47 13:47 15:47
Bryn Rock Windermere Road (o/s 33) 07:47 09:50 11:47 13:47 15:47
Graig-Trewyddfa Ullswater Crescent (o/s 11) 07:49 09:52 11:49 13:49 15:49
Graig-Trewyddfa, nr Bryn Rock 07:49 09:52 11:49 13:49 15:49
Morriston Glasbury Road (opp 2) 07:50 09:53 11:50 13:50 15:50
Clase Bryn Eglur Road (o/s 32) 07:51 09:54 11:51 13:51 15:51
Simcox Estate Cwmgelli Road (o/s 23) 07:52 09:55 11:52 13:52 15:52
Parc Llewellyn Gelligwyn Road (o/s 24) 07:53 09:56 11:53 13:53 15:53
Clase Gellifawr Road (o/s 41) 07:54 09:57 11:54 13:54 15:54
Clase, after Gellifach Crescent 07:55 09:58 11:55 13:55 15:55
Clase, after Garnlwyd Close 07:56 09:59 11:56 13:56 15:56
Tirdeunaw, after Caersalem Cross 07:57 10:00 11:57 13:57 15:57
Clase, after Visteon Club 07:58 10:01 11:58 13:58 15:58
Treboeth, o/s Community Centre 07:59 10:02 11:59 13:59 15:59
Penfilia, after Hollett Road 08:00 10:04 12:00 14:00 16:00
Manselton, at Brynhyfryd Square 08:01 10:05 12:01 14:01 16:01
Manselton Dillwyn Arms (o/s rear) 08:02 10:07 12:02 14:02 16:02
Manselton, after Freeman Street 08:02 10:07 12:02 14:02 16:02
Manselton, after Commercial Inn 08:03 10:08 12:03 14:03 16:03
Waun Wen Cwmfelin Works (nr former) 08:05 10:10 12:05 14:05 16:05
Greenhill, o/s Brynmelyn Flats 08:06 10:11 12:06 14:06 16:06
Hafod, at Dyfatty 08:07 10:12 12:07 14:07 16:07
Swansea High Street Station (ftr stop) 08:09 10:14 12:09 14:09 16:09
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 08:09 10:14 12:09 14:09 16:09
Swansea Kingsway (Stop G) 08:11 10:16 12:11 14:11 16:11
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 08:15 10:20 12:15 14:15 16:15

Swansea - Morriston Hospital

Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 08:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:45
Swansea Castle Square (Stop C) 08:23 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:48
Swansea High Street (Stop 2) 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:49
Swansea, o/s Alexandra House 08:25 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:50
Swansea Railway Station (Stop N1) 08:27 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:52
Hafod, at Dyfatty 08:27 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:52
Hafod, opp Brynmelyn Flats 08:28 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:53
Cwmbwrla Cwmfelin Works (nr former) 08:30 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:55
Manselton, before Commercial Inn 08:31 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:56
Manselton Eaton Road (o/s 42) 08:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:56
Manselton, nr Dillwyn Arms 08:33 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:58
Manselton, at Brynhyfryd Square 08:37 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:02
Penfilia, before Parkhill Road 08:38 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:03
Treboeth, after Community Centre 08:40 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:05
Tirdeunaw, before Visteon Club 08:42 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:07
Tirdeunaw, after Caersalem Cross 08:43 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:08
Mynydd-Bach, before Garnlwyd Close 08:44 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:09
Simcox Estate Cwmgelli Road (o/s 23) 08:45 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:10
Parc Llewellyn Gelligwyn Road (o/s 24) 08:47 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:12
Clase Gellifawr Road (o/s 41) 08:47 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:12
Clase, after Gellifach Crescent 08:48 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:13
Mynydd-Bach Bryneglur Road (o/s 21) 08:49 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:14
Clase Glasbury Road (o/s 2) 08:50 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:15
Morriston, opp Bishop Vaughan RC School 08:50 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:15
Graig-Trewyddfa, nr Bryn Rock 08:50 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:15
Bryn Rock Windermere Road (o/s 33) 08:51 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:16
Graig-Trewyddfa Ullswater Crescent (o/s 11) 08:52 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:17
Graig-Trewyddfa, nr Bryn Rock 08:52 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:17
Morriston, opp Bishop Vaughan School 08:53 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:18
Morriston, before Lon Ithon 08:54 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:19
Morriston Heol Cefni (o/s 70) 08:56 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:21
Morriston, before Lon Camlad 08:56 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:21
Clase, before Francis Road 08:58 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:23
Morriston Parry Road (o/s 35) 08:59 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:24
Morriston, before Vicarage Road Chip Shop 09:00 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:25
Pentrepoeth, before Vicarage Road Roundabout 09:01 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:26
Morriston Police Station (Stop 1) 09:04 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:29
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Pharmacy) 09:04 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:29
Morriston Clydach Road (o/s 251) 09:06 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:31
Ynysforgan, nr Cae-Nan 09:07 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:32
Ynysforgan Llanllienwen Road Lower (after Phone Box) 09:08 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:33
Ynysforgan Llanllienwen Road (opp 40) 09:09 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:34
Ynysforgan, before Glyncollen Crescent 09:09 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:34
Cwmrhydyceirw Llanllienwen Close (o/s 7) 09:10 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:35
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Tregelles Court 09:10 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:35
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Tregarne Close 09:10 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:35
Ynysforgan, opp Morriston School 09:11 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:36
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (adj footbridge) 09:12 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:37
Pantlasau, after Pant Lasau Cross 09:14 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:39
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 09:15 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:40

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales