Bus Times

244 - Shinfield - Wokingham, The Forest School

A bus service operated by Horseman Coaches

Outbound

Reading Station Road (Stop SB) 07:00
Reading Market Place (stop MA) 07:01
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 07:02
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 07:03
Reading Eldon Road (adj 11) 07:04
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH Main Entrance 07:06
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH South Wing 07:07
Whiteknights, opp Allcroft Road 07:08
University of Reading Christchurch Green (SE-bound) 07:09
University of Reading, adj Chancellors Way 07:10
Shinfield Road, opp Wellington Avenue 07:11
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (opp 88) 07:12
Whitley, adj Cressingham Road Church 07:14
Whitley, opp Beech Road 07:16
Shinfield Road, opp The Maidens 07:18
Shinfield, adj Halls Lane 07:19
Shinfield Park Weather Centre (S-bound) 07:20
Shinfield Park Ducketts Farm (S-bound) 07:21
Shinfield, opp The Black Boy 07:23
Shinfield, opp Church Lane 07:24
Shinfield, opp School Green 07:25
School Green, adj Magpie and Parrot 07:25
Arborfield, adj Hall Farm 07:26
Arborfield, adj Church Lane 07:26
Arborfield, opp Walden Avenue 07:27
Arborfield Cross, opp The Swan 07:27
Arborfield Cross, adj British Legion 07:28
Arborfield Cross, opp Ducks Nest Farm 07:28
Arborfield Garrison, adj Rickman Close 07:29
Arborfield Garrison, opp Hill Rd 07:29
Arborfield Garrison Biggs Lane (S-bound) 07:30
Hogwood Lane Industrial Estate, adj Robinson Crusoe 07:33
Hogwood Lane Industrial Estate, adj Coleshill Farm 07:34
California Country Park (adj) 07:36
California Crossroads, adj Manor Park Drive 07:38
Finchampstead, opp California Crossroads Petrol Station 07:40
California Crossroads, adj Ratepayers Hall 07:41
Finchampstead Barkham Ride - East (Adj 168) 07:42
Finchampstead, opp Barkham Stores 07:42
Finchampstead, opp St James Road 07:44
Barkham, opp The Bull 07:48
Barkham, adj Bearwood Road 07:49
Barkham Lower Doles Hill (Adj 335) 07:50
Barkham Doles Farm (Adj 295) 07:52
Wokingham, adj Smalley Close 07:53
Guide Dogs Centre, adj Ye Olde Leathern Bottel 07:54
Wokingham, opp Wheeler Close 07:55
Wokingham Molly Millars Lane (Adj 69) 07:57
Wokingham Hospital (adj) 07:58
Wokingham Station Interchange (Stop 1) 08:00
Wokingham, on Shute End 08:02
Wokingham, on Rectory Road 08:03
Wokingham, opp Clare Avenue 08:04
Wokingham Glebelands Road (adj 29) 08:05
Wokingham, adj Holt School 08:06
Wokingham, adj Jubilee Avenue 08:08
Matthews Green Matthewsgreen East (Adj 32) 08:09
Matthews Green Matthewsgreen Farm (Adj 80) 08:09
Emmbrook, adj Dog and Duck 08:10
Emmbrook, opp Corfield Green 08:12
Emmbrook Toutley Close (opp 37) 08:14
Emmbrook, adj Lowther Road 08:17
Winnersh, adj Sadlers Lane 08:21
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 330) 08:25
Winnersh Cross Roads (W-bound) 08:32
Schooldays only

Inbound

Winnersh Post Office (Adj 421) 15:25
Winnersh Cross Roads (E-bound) 15:26
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 315) 15:28
Winnersh, opp Sadlers Lane 15:30
Emmbrook, opp Lowther Road 15:32
Emmbrook Toutley Close (Adj 37) 15:32
Emmbrook, adj Corfield Green 15:34
Emmbrook, opp Dog and Duck 15:35
Matthews Green Matthewsgreen Farm (Opp 78) 15:38
Matthews Green Matthewsgreen East (Opp 24) 15:40
Wokingham, adj Holt School 15:44
Wokingham, opp Jubilee Avenue 15:45
Wokingham, adj Clare Avenue 15:45
Wokingham Station (opp) 15:46
Wokingham Hospital (opp) 15:47
Wokingham Molly Millars Lane (Opp 69) 15:48
Wokingham, opp Woosehill Lane 15:48
Wokingham, adj Wheeler Close 15:49
Guide Dogs Centre, opp Ye Olde Leathern Bottel 15:50
Wokingham Smalley Close (Adj 300) 15:51
Barkham, adj Doles Farm 15:52
Barkham Lower Doles Hill (Adj 364) 15:53
Barkham, opp Bearwood Road 15:54
Barkham, nr Church Lane 15:55
Finchampstead, adj St James Road 15:58
Finchampstead, adj Barkham Stores 15:59
California Crossroads Ratepayers Hall (Opp 399) 16:00
Finchampstead, adj California Crossroads Petrol Station 16:01
California Crossroads, opp Manor Park Drive 16:02
California Country Park (opp) 16:03
Hogwood Lane Industrial Estate, opp Coleshill Farm 16:04
Hogwood Lane Industrial Estate, opp Robinson Crusoe 16:05
Arborfield Garrison Biggs Lane (N-bound) 16:08
Arborfield Garrison, adj Hill Rd 16:08
Arborfield Garrison, opp Rickman Close 16:09
Arborfield Cross, adj Ducks Nest Farm 16:10
Arborfield Cross, opp British Legion 16:11
Arborfield Cross, nr The Swan 16:12
Arborfield, adj Walden Avenue 16:12
Arborfield, opp Church Lane 16:13
Arborfield, opp Hall Farm 16:14
School Green, opp Magpie and Parrot 16:14
Shinfield, adj School Green 16:15
Shinfield, adj Church Lane 16:17
Shinfield, adj The Black Boy 16:19
Shinfield Park Ducketts Farm (N-bound) 16:21
Shinfield Park Weather Centre (N-bound) 16:22
Shinfield, opp Halls Lane 16:23
Shinfield Road The Maidens (N-bound) 16:24
Whitley, adj Beech Road 16:25
Whitley Cressingham Road Church (N-bound) 16:26
Schooldays only

More information