bustimes.org

247 - Evesham - Badsey - Bidford - Alcester - Redditch

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Redditch - Alcester - Bidford - Badsey - Evesham

Redditch Bus Station (Stand H) 07:10 07:55 09:40 then hourly until 12:40 14:10 15:10 17:40
Redditch Evesham Street (S-bound) 07:10 07:55 09:40 12:40 14:10 15:10 17:40
Southcrest, adj Parsons Road 07:11 07:56 09:41 12:41 14:11 15:11 17:41
Southcrest, adj Mount Pleasant 07:12 07:57 09:42 12:42 14:12 15:12 17:42
Southcrest, adj Park Inn 07:12 07:57 09:42 12:42 14:12 15:12 17:42
Southcrest (S-bound) 07:13 07:58 09:43 12:43 14:13 15:13 17:43
Headless Cross, adj St Luke's Church 07:13 07:58 09:43 12:43 14:13 15:13 17:43
Headless Cross (S-bound) 07:14 07:59 09:44 12:44 14:14 15:14 17:44
Headless Cross, opp Vaynor Drive 07:15 08:00 09:45 12:45 14:15 15:15 17:45
Crabbs Cross, opp Jubilee Avenue 07:15 08:00 09:45 12:45 14:15 15:15 17:45
Crabbs Cross, opp Kenilworth Close 07:16 08:01 09:46 12:46 14:16 15:16 17:46
Crabbs Cross Post Office (opp) 07:17 08:02 09:47 12:47 14:17 15:17 17:47
Crabbs Cross (SE-bound) 07:18 08:03 09:48 12:48 14:18 15:18 17:48
Oakenshaw Rough Hill Drive (NE-bound) 07:19 08:04 09:49 12:49 14:19 15:19 17:49
Woodrow, adj Jolly Farmer Inn 07:21 08:06 09:51 12:51 14:21 15:21 17:51
Alexandra Hospital (adj) 07:23 08:08 09:53 12:53 14:23 15:23 17:53
Washford South of Studley Road Island (SE-bound) 07:24 08:09 09:54 12:54 14:24 15:24 17:54
Washford, opp Green Lane 07:25 08:10 09:55 12:55 14:25 15:25 17:55
Studley, adj Shakespeare Inn 07:27 08:12 09:57 12:57 14:27 15:27 17:57
Studley, adj Castle Road 07:29 08:14 09:59 12:59 14:29 15:29 17:59
Studley, adj Manor Road 07:29 08:14 09:59 12:59 14:29 15:29 17:59
Studley, opp Toms Town Lane 07:29 08:14 09:59 12:59 14:29 15:29 17:59
Studley, opp Royal Oak 07:30 08:15 10:00 13:00 14:30 15:30 18:00
Studley, opp Spernal Ash Garage 07:31 08:16 10:01 13:01 14:31 15:32 18:01
Coughton, opp Throckmorton Arms 07:33 08:19 10:03 13:03 14:33 15:35 18:03
Coughton Court (adj) 07:34 08:20 10:04 13:04 14:34 15:36 18:04
Kings Coughton, adj Moat House Inn 07:37 08:22 10:07 13:07 14:37 15:40 18:07
Alcester, adj Roebuck Inn 07:38 08:23 10:08 13:08 14:38 15:41 18:08
Alcester, adj St Benedicts RC School 15:45
Alcester, adj Grammar School 07:39 08:25 10:09 13:09 14:39 15:52 18:09
Alcester, opp Police Station 07:40 10:10 13:10 14:40 15:55 18:10
Alcester, adj St Benedicts RC School 08:30
Alcester, opp Roman Way 07:40 08:33 10:10 13:10 14:40 15:55 18:10
Arrow, opp Worcester Road 07:42 08:37 10:12 13:12 14:42 15:57 18:12
Arrow, opp Ragley Hall 07:42 08:38 10:12 13:12 14:42 15:57 18:12
Wixford, adj Fish Inn 07:47 08:47 10:17 13:17 14:47 16:02 18:17
Wixford, opp Three Horseshoes 07:47 08:47 10:17 13:17 14:47 16:02 18:17
Broom, adj Turn 07:49 08:49 10:19 13:19 14:49 16:04 18:19
Bidford-on-Avon, adj Wellington Road 07:51 08:51 10:21 13:21 14:51 16:06 18:21
Bidford-on-Avon, adj The Leys 07:52 08:52 10:22 13:22 14:52 16:07 18:22
Bidford-on-Avon, adj Church 07:53 08:53 10:23 13:23 14:53 16:08 18:23
Bidford-on-Avon, nr Cleeve Road 07:54 08:54 16:09
Marlcliff, adj Bickmarsh Road 07:56 08:56 10:26 13:26 14:56 16:11 18:26
Cleeve Prior, adj The Green 07:59 08:59 10:29 13:29 14:59 16:14 18:29
Cleeve Prior, opp Back Lane 07:59 08:59 10:29 13:29 14:59 16:14 18:29
N Littleton Arrow Lane crossroads (S-bound) 08:01 09:03 10:34 13:34 15:05 16:18 18:34
Middle Littleton, adj Crossroads 08:01 09:04 10:35 13:35 15:05 16:19 18:35
S Littleton, adj Bus Shelter 08:02 09:05 10:36 13:36 15:06 16:20 18:36
Blackminster Middle School (adj) 15:08
Blackminster Middle School (adj) 08:03 15:20
Blackminster, opp Station Road 08:05 09:07 10:38 13:38 16:22 18:38
Badsey, opp Banks Road 08:08 09:09 10:39 13:39 15:24 16:24 18:39
Badsey, opp British Legion 15:26
Badsey, adj Old Post Office Lane 15:26
Badsey, adj Dance Studio 15:27
Badsey, adj Chapel Street 15:27
Badsey, adj First School 15:28
Badsey, opp Wheatsheaf 15:28
Badsey, opp Old Post Office Lane 15:29
Badsey, opp Horsebridge Avenue 08:10 09:10 10:40 13:40 15:30 16:25 18:40
Aldington Turn (opp) 08:10 09:10 10:40 13:40 15:30 16:25 18:40
Aldington, adj Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm 08:11 09:11 10:41 13:41 15:31 16:26 18:41
Four Pools, adj Morrisons 08:15 09:15 10:45 13:45 15:35 16:30 18:45
Four Pools, opp Morrisons 08:15 09:15 10:45 13:45 15:35 16:30 18:45
Four Pools, opp Woodlands 08:17 09:17 10:47 13:47 15:37 16:32 18:47
Four Pools, adj Oak Tree Close 08:18 09:18 10:48 13:48 15:38 16:33 18:48
Four Pools, adj Sycamore Avenue 08:20 09:19 10:49 13:49 15:39 16:34 18:49
Bengeworth, adj Digby Road 08:21 09:20 10:50 13:50 15:40 16:35 18:50
Bengeworth, adj Cemetery 08:23 09:22 10:52 13:52 15:41 16:37 18:52
Bengeworth, adj Church Street 08:24 09:23 10:53 13:53 15:42 16:38 18:53
Evesham, adj Chapel Street 08:27 09:25 10:55 13:55 15:44 16:40 18:55
Evesham Bus Station (Stand A) 09:27 10:57 13:57 16:42 18:57
Evesham, adj Railway Station 08:30 15:47
Greenhill, opp Victoria Avenue 08:32 15:48
Greenhill, adj Prince Henry's High School 08:35 15:50

Evesham - Badsey - Bidford - Alcester - Redditch

Greenhill, adj Prince Henry's High School then hourly until 15:55
Greenhill, adj Victoria Avenue 15:58
Evesham, opp Railway Station 16:00
Evesham Bus Station (Stand A) 07:40 09:05 13:05 14:50 16:05 17:05 19:05
Evesham, adj Police Station 07:41 09:06 13:06 14:51 16:06 17:06 19:06
Evesham, opp Leisure Centre 07:42 09:07 13:07 14:52 16:07 17:07 19:07
Evesham, opp Waterside Hospital 07:44 09:09 13:09 14:54 16:09 17:09 19:09
Bengeworth, opp Northwick Hotel 07:44 09:09 13:09 14:55 16:09 17:09 19:09
Bengeworth, opp Church Street 07:45 09:10 13:10 14:56 16:10 17:10 19:10
Bengeworth, opp Cemetery 07:45 09:10 13:10 14:56 16:10 17:10 19:10
Bengeworth, opp Digby Road 07:46 09:11 13:11 14:58 16:11 17:11 19:11
Four Pools, opp Sycamore Avenue 07:46 09:11 13:11 14:58 16:11 17:11 19:11
Four Pools, opp Oak Tree Close 07:47 09:12 13:12 14:59 16:12 17:12 19:12
Four Pools, adj Woodlands 07:48 09:13 13:13 15:00 16:13 17:13 19:13
Four Pools, adj Morrisons 07:48 09:13 13:13 15:00 16:13 17:13 19:13
Four Pools, adj Morrisons 07:49 09:14 13:14 15:02 16:14 17:14 19:14
Aldington, opp Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm 07:53 09:18 13:18 15:08 16:18 17:18 19:18
Aldington Turn (adj) 07:54 09:19 13:19 15:09 16:19 17:19 19:19
Badsey, adj Horsebridge Avenue 07:55 09:20 13:20 15:10 16:20 17:20 19:20
Badsey, opp British Legion 07:55
Badsey, adj Old Post Office Lane 07:56
Badsey, adj Dance Studio 07:57
Badsey, adj Chapel Street 07:57
Badsey, adj First School 07:58
Badsey, opp Wheatsheaf 07:58
Badsey, opp Old Post Office Lane 07:59
Badsey, adj Banks Road 08:02 09:21 13:21 15:12 16:21 17:21 19:21
Blackminster, adj Station Road 08:05 09:22 13:22 15:17 16:22 17:22 19:22
Blackminster Middle School (adj) 08:08 09:24 13:24 15:20 16:24 17:24 19:24
S Littleton, opp Bus Shelter 08:09 09:25 13:25 15:21 16:25 17:25 19:25
Middle Littleton, opp Crossroads 08:11 09:27 13:27 15:23 16:27 17:27 19:27
N Littleton Arrow Lane crossroads (N-bound) 08:12 09:28 13:28 15:24 16:28 17:28 19:28
Cleeve Prior, adj Back Lane 08:17 09:32 13:32 15:29 16:32 17:32 19:32
Cleeve Prior, opp The Green 08:18 09:33 13:33 15:30 16:33 17:33 19:33
Marlcliff, opp Bickmarsh Road 08:20 09:35 13:35 15:32 16:35 17:35 19:35
Bidford-on-Avon, nr Cleeve Road 16:37
Bidford-on-Avon, opp Memorial 08:24 09:39 13:39 15:36 16:39 17:39 19:39
Bidford-on-Avon, adj Marleigh Road 08:25 09:40 13:40 15:37 16:40 17:40 19:40
Bidford-on-Avon, opp Wellington Road 08:25 09:40 13:40 15:37 16:40 17:40 19:40
Broom, adj Turn 08:27 09:42 13:42 15:39 16:42 17:42 19:42
Wixford, adj Three Horseshoes 08:29 09:44 13:44 15:41 16:44 17:44 19:44
Wixford, opp Fish Inn 08:30 09:45 13:45 15:42 16:45 17:45 19:45
Arrow, adj Ragley Hall 08:34 09:50 13:50 15:46 16:50 17:50 19:49
Arrow, adj Worcester Road 08:35 09:51 13:51 15:47 16:51 17:51 19:50
Alcester, adj Roman Way 08:37 09:54 13:54 15:49 16:54 17:54 19:52
Alcester, adj St Benedicts RC School 08:40 15:52
Alcester, adj Police Station 09:55 13:55 16:55 17:55 19:53
Alcester, opp Grammar School 08:45 09:55 13:55 16:00 16:55 17:55 19:53
Alcester, opp Roebuck Inn 08:46 09:56 13:56 16:01 16:56 17:56 19:54
Kings Coughton Lane (adj) 08:47 09:57 13:57 16:02 16:57 17:57 19:55
Coughton Court (opp) 08:49 09:59 13:59 16:04 16:59 17:59 19:57
Coughton, adj Throckmorton Arms 08:50 10:00 14:00 16:05 17:00 18:00 19:57
Studley, adj Spernal Ash Garage 08:52 10:02 14:02 16:07 17:02 18:02 20:00
Studley, adj Royal Oak 08:53 10:03 14:03 16:08 17:03 18:03 20:00
Studley, adj Toms Town Lane 08:54 10:04 14:04 16:09 17:04 18:04 20:01
Studley, opp Manor Road 10:04 14:04 18:04 20:01
Studley, opp Tesco 08:55 10:05 14:05 16:10 17:05 18:05 20:02
Studley, opp Shakespeare Inn 08:55 10:05 14:05 16:10 17:05 18:05 20:02
Washford, opp Green Lane 08:57 10:07 14:07 16:12 17:07 18:07 20:04
Washford South of Studley Road Island (NW-bound) 08:59 10:09 14:09 16:14 17:09 18:09 20:06
Alexandra Hospital (adj) 09:01 10:11 14:11 16:16 17:11 18:11 20:08
Woodrow, opp Jolly Farmer Inn 09:02 10:12 14:12 16:17 17:12 18:12 20:09
Oakenshaw Rough Hill Drive (SW-bound) 09:04 10:14 14:14 16:19 17:14 18:14 20:11
Crabbs Cross (NW-bound) 09:06 10:16 14:16 16:21 17:16 18:16 20:13
Crabbs Cross Post Office (adj) 09:06 10:16 14:16 16:21 17:16 18:16 20:13
Crabbs Cross, adj Kenilworth Close 09:07 10:17 14:17 16:22 17:17 18:17 20:13
Crabbs Cross, adj Jubilee Avenue 09:08 10:18 14:18 16:23 17:18 18:18 20:14
Headless Cross, adj Vaynor Drive 09:09 10:19 14:19 16:24 17:19 18:19 20:15
Headless Cross (N-bound) 09:10 10:20 14:20 16:25 17:20 18:20 20:15
Southcrest (N-bound) 10:21 14:21 18:21 20:16
Headless Cross, opp St Luke's Church 09:11 10:21 14:21 16:26 17:21 18:21 20:16
Southcrest, opp Park Inn 09:12 10:22 14:22 16:27 17:22 18:22 20:17
Southcrest, opp Mount Pleasant 09:12 10:23 14:23 16:27 17:22 18:23 20:17
Southcrest, opp Parsons Road 09:13 10:23 14:23 16:28 17:23 18:23 20:18
Redditch Evesham Street (N-bound) 09:14 10:24 14:24 16:29 17:24 18:24 20:18
Redditch Bus Station (Stand H) 09:16 10:26 14:26 16:31 17:26 18:26 20:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus