Bus Times

25 - Cardiff City Centre - Llandaff North (Circular)

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KP 06:33 07:25 07:35 08:05 08:41 09:01 then every 20 minutes until 14:01 14:21 14:46 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:21 17:46 18:21 19:25 20:25
Cardiff Bridge KQ (o/s) 06:34 07:26 07:37 08:07 08:43 09:02 14:02 14:22 14:47 15:12 15:32 15:53 16:13 16:34 16:54 17:23 17:48 18:22 19:26 20:26
Pontcanna Cathedral Road (o/s 9) 06:35 07:27 07:39 08:10 08:45 09:04 14:04 14:24 14:49 15:14 15:34 15:56 16:16 16:37 16:59 17:26 17:50 18:24 19:28 20:28
Pontcanna, after Talbot Street 06:37 07:28 07:40 08:11 08:47 09:05 14:05 14:26 14:51 15:16 15:36 15:57 16:17 16:40 17:01 17:29 17:52 18:26 19:30 20:29
Pontcanna, after Beverley Hotel 06:37 07:28 07:41 08:12 08:48 09:06 14:06 14:26 14:51 15:16 15:36 15:58 16:18 16:41 17:03 17:30 17:53 18:26 19:30 20:30
Pontcanna, before Berthwin Street 06:38 07:30 07:43 08:15 08:50 09:07 14:07 14:28 14:53 15:18 15:38 16:01 16:21 16:44 17:06 17:32 17:55 18:28 19:32 20:31
Cardiff, o/s Halfway Hotel 06:40 07:31 07:45 08:17 08:52 09:09 14:09 14:30 14:55 15:20 15:40 16:03 16:23 16:47 17:10 17:35 17:57 18:30 19:34 20:33
Cardiff, before Dulwich House 06:41 07:33 07:47 08:20 08:54 09:10 14:10 14:31 14:57 15:23 15:43 16:06 16:26 16:50 17:13 17:37 17:59 18:32 19:35 20:34
Llandaff Palace Road (opp 45) 06:43 07:34 07:49 08:23 08:56 09:12 14:12 14:33 14:58 15:25 15:45 16:09 16:29 16:52 17:15 17:39 18:00 18:33 19:36 20:35
Llandaff, before Western Avenue 06:44 07:36 07:52 08:26 08:58 09:13 14:13 14:34 15:00 15:28 15:48 16:12 16:32 16:55 17:18 17:41 18:02 18:35 19:38 20:36
Llandaff, after Black Lion 05:55 06:46 07:06 07:38 07:54 08:29 09:00 09:15 14:15 14:36 15:02 15:30 15:51 16:15 16:35 16:58 17:21 17:43 18:04 18:37 19:39 20:37
Llandaff, opp Heathcock 05:55 06:46 07:06 07:38 07:55 08:30 09:01 09:16 14:16 14:37 15:03 15:31 15:52 16:15 16:35 16:59 17:21 17:44 18:04 18:37 19:39 20:37
Llandaff North, before Radyr Court Road 05:57 06:48 07:08 07:40 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:17 14:17 14:38 15:04 15:32 15:53 16:17 16:37 17:00 17:23 17:45 18:06 18:39 19:41 20:39
Llandaff North, opp Ysgol Glantaf 05:58 06:49 07:09 07:41 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:18 14:18 14:39 15:05 15:33 15:54 16:18 16:38 17:01 17:24 17:46 18:07 18:40 19:42 20:40
Llandaff North James & Jenkins (after Pineapple) 05:59 06:50 07:10 07:42 07:59 08:34 09:05 09:20 14:20 14:41 15:07 15:35 15:56 16:19 16:39 17:03 17:25 17:48 18:08 18:41 19:43 20:41
Llandaff North, before Llandaff Station 06:00 06:51 07:11 07:43 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:21 14:21 14:42 15:08 15:36 15:57 16:20 16:40 17:04 17:26 17:49 18:09 18:42 19:44 20:42
Whitchurch, after Church Road 06:00 06:51 07:11 07:43 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:21 14:21 14:42 15:08 15:37 15:57 16:21 16:40 17:05 17:26 17:49 18:09 18:42 19:44 20:42
Whitchurch, opp Clos Newydd 06:00 06:52 07:12 07:44 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:22 14:22 14:43 15:09 15:37 15:58 16:22 16:41 17:05 17:27 17:50 18:10 18:43 19:44 20:42
Whitchurch, after Kelston Road 06:01 06:53 07:13 07:45 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:23 14:23 14:44 15:10 15:39 15:59 16:24 16:42 17:07 17:28 17:51 18:11 18:44 19:45 20:43
Whitchurch, after Velindre Hospital 06:01 06:55 07:15 07:47 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:25 14:25 14:46 15:11 15:40 16:01 16:26 16:44 17:08 17:30 17:53 18:12 18:45 19:45 20:43
Whitchurch, o/s Library 06:02 06:56 07:16 07:48 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:26 14:26 14:47 15:12 15:42 16:02 16:28 16:45 17:10 17:31 17:54 18:13 18:46 19:46 20:44
Whitchurch, after Plas y Llan 06:02 06:56 07:16 07:49 08:07 08:41 09:12 09:26 14:26 14:47 15:13 15:43 16:03 16:28 16:45 17:10 17:31 17:54 18:13 18:46 19:46 20:44
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Opticians) 06:03 06:57 07:17 07:50 08:08 08:42 09:13 09:27 14:27 14:48 15:14 15:44 16:04 16:29 16:46 17:11 17:32 17:55 18:14 18:47 19:47 20:45
Whitchurch, opp Three Elms 06:05 06:59 07:19 07:52 08:10 08:44 09:15 09:29 14:29 14:50 15:16 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:48 17:13 17:34 17:56 18:15 18:48 19:49 20:47
Whitchurch, after Ararat Church 06:05 06:59 07:19 07:53 08:11 08:45 09:16 09:30 14:30 14:51 15:16 15:47 16:07 16:32 16:49 17:14 17:35 17:56 18:15 18:48
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 71) 06:06 07:01 07:21 07:55 08:14 08:47 09:17 09:31 14:31 14:52 15:18 15:50 16:08 16:34 16:50 17:15 17:36 17:58 18:17 18:50
Mynachdy Birchgrove Road (o/s 90) 06:07
Gabalfa, before Cross Inn 07:02 07:22 07:57 08:16 08:49 09:19 09:33 14:33 14:54 15:19 15:52 16:10 16:36 16:52 17:17 17:38 17:59 18:18 18:51
Heath Birchgrove (o/s Medical Centre) 06:08
Mynachdy, after Cross Inn 06:09
Gabalfa, o/s Interchange Bay 5 06:11 07:04 07:25 08:00 08:21 08:52 09:22 09:36 14:36 14:57 15:22 15:56 16:13 16:39 16:55 17:20 17:41 18:02 18:21 18:54
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 06:11 07:04 07:25 08:00 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:36 14:36 14:57 15:22 15:56 16:14 16:39 16:55 17:21 17:41 18:02 18:21 18:54
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 06:12 07:05 07:26 08:02 08:23 08:54 09:23 09:37 14:37 14:58 15:23 15:58 16:16 16:40 16:57 17:22 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:55
Cardiff, opp Blackweir 06:14 07:07 07:28 08:03 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:38 14:38 14:59 15:25 16:00 16:18 16:42 16:59 17:24 17:44 18:05 18:24 18:57
Blackweir, after Rosemount 06:15 07:08 07:29 08:04 08:27 08:56 09:26 09:39 14:39 15:00 15:26 16:01 16:20 16:43 17:00 17:26 17:45 18:06 18:25 18:58
Whitchurch, opp College Road 19:49 20:47
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 06:16 07:09 07:30 08:06 08:29 08:58 09:27 09:40 14:40 15:01 15:27 16:03 16:22 16:44 17:02 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:59
Mynachdy, before Heol Gabriel 19:51 20:49
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 06:16 07:10 07:31 08:07 08:31 09:00 09:28 09:41 14:41 15:02 15:29 16:05 16:24 16:46 17:04 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:00
Llandaff North, before Aberporth Road 19:53 20:51
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 06:17 07:11 07:32 08:09 08:32 09:01 09:30 09:42 14:42 15:02 15:30 16:06 16:25 16:47 17:05 17:33 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:02
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KD 06:19 07:14 07:35 08:12 08:35 09:04 09:33 09:44 14:44 15:04 15:33 16:09 16:28 16:50 17:08 17:37 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:05
Cardiff, o/s Lower St Mary Street NB 06:21 07:18 07:39 08:16 08:40 09:09 09:37 09:48 14:48 15:38 16:14 16:33 16:55 17:13 17:44 18:01 18:21 18:40 19:09
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 15:06

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Cardiff Bus