Bus Times

25 - Fernhill - Pontypridd

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Fernhill - Pontypridd

Fernhill, at Terminus 18:25 20:25 22:25
Fernhill, opp Community Centre 18:25 20:25 22:25
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 18:26 20:26 22:26
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 18:26 20:26 22:26
Fernhill, o/s Railway Station 18:27 20:27 22:27
Fernhill, before Glenboi Cemetery 18:27 20:27 22:27
Mountain Ash, opp Cynon Infants School 18:29 20:29 22:29
Mountain Ash Bruce Arms Hotel (former) 18:30 20:30 22:30
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Greggs) 20:31 22:31
Mountain Ash, o/s Railway Station 20:31 22:31
Mountain Ash, after Town Hall 20:33 22:33
Mountain Ash, opp The Lodge 20:34 22:34
Cefnpennar, after Lon y Felin 20:36 22:36
Cefnpennar, before Cefn Pennar Inn 20:38 22:38
Cefnpennar, at Terminus 20:40 22:40
Cefnpennar House (opp) 20:41 22:41
Cefnpennar, o/s Cefn Pennar Inn 20:42 22:42
Cefnpennar The Avenue (o/s 62) 20:43 22:43
Cwmpennar Low Row (junct) 20:45 22:45
Mountain Ash, after The Lodge 20:47 22:47
Mountain Ash, nr Lady Aberdare Flats 20:47 22:47
Mountain Ash, o/s Cae Garw Primary School 20:48 22:48
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Greggs) 18:31 18:50 20:50 22:50
Mountain Ash, o/s Railway Station 18:31 18:50 20:50 22:50
Mountain Ash, nr Primrose Hill 18:51 20:51 22:51
Graig Darrenlas, before Bryn Ifor 18:52 20:52 22:52
Miskin, opp Darrenlas Primary School 18:52 20:52 22:52
Miskin, o/s Olde Royal Oak 18:52 20:52 22:52
Miskin, adj Cilhaul Terrace 18:53 20:53 22:53
Miskin, opp Mission Hall 18:53 20:53 22:53
Perthcelyn, nr Post Office 18:55 20:55 22:55
Perthcelyn Stores (before) 18:56 20:56 22:56
Perthcelyn, o/s Infants School 18:56 20:56 22:56
Perthcelyn, opp Infants School 18:57 20:57 22:57
Perthcelyn Stores (after) 18:58 20:58 22:58
Perthcelyn, nr Post Office 18:58 20:58 22:58
Mountain Ash, after Town Hall 18:33
Mynachdy, at Terminus 19:03 21:03 23:03
Mountain Ash, opp The Lodge 18:34
Mynachdy, opp Rock Terrace 19:04 21:04 23:04
Cefnpennar, after Lon y Felin 18:37
Mynachdy, opp Glanffrwd Terrace 19:04 21:04 23:04
Cefnpennar, before Cefn Pennar Inn 18:38
Ynysybwl, before Cemetery 19:05 21:05 23:05
Ynysybwl, in Church Street 19:06 21:06 23:06
Ynysybwl, after Paget Street 19:06 21:06 23:06
Ynysybwl, opp Roberttown Hotel 19:07 21:07 23:07
Ynysybwl, after Cribbyn Ddu 19:08 21:08 23:08
Ynysybwl, nr Greenbanks 19:08 21:08 23:08
Ynysybwl, after Dan y Cribyn 19:09 21:09 23:09
Glyncoch, before Brookfield 19:09 21:09 23:09
Glyncoch, nr Coed y Cwm 19:12 21:12 23:12
Cefnpennar, at Terminus 18:41
Glyncoch Terrace (opp 27) 19:14 21:14 23:14
Cefnpennar House (opp) 18:42
Cefnpennar, o/s Cefn Pennar Inn 18:43
Glyncoch Rogart Terrace (opp 2) 19:15 21:15 23:15
Cefnpennar The Avenue (o/s 62) 18:44
Trallwn, before White Bridge 19:16 21:16 23:16
Cwmpennar Low Row (junct) 18:46
Trallwn, after Graig-yr-Hesg 19:16 21:16 23:16
Pontypridd Berw Road (opp 45) 19:17 21:17 23:17
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 5) 19:18 21:18 23:18
Mountain Ash, after The Lodge 18:48
Mountain Ash, nr Lady Aberdare Flats 18:48
Mountain Ash, o/s Cae Garw Primary School 18:49
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Greggs) 18:51

Pontypridd - Fernhill

Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 5) 19:50 21:50
Pontypridd Berw Road (o/s 42) 19:51 21:51
Trallwn, before Graig-yr-Hesg 19:51 21:51
Trallwn, after White Bridge 19:52 21:52
Glyncoch Rogart Terrace (o/s 2) 19:52 21:52
Glyncoch Terrace (o/s 23) 19:54 21:54
Glyncoch, nr Coed y Cwm 19:55 21:55
Glyncoch New Road (bottom) 19:59 21:59
Ynysybwl, after Dan y Cribyn 20:00 22:00
Ynysybwl, nr Greenbanks 20:00 22:00
Ynysybwl, before Cribbyn Ddu 20:01 22:01
Ynysybwl, o/s Roberttown Hotel 20:02 22:02
Ynysybwl Augustus Street (nr 13) 20:02 22:02
Ynysybwl, in Clive Terrace 20:03 22:03
Ynysybwl, after Heol-y-Plwyf 20:03 22:03
Ynysybwl, after Cemetery 20:04 22:04
Mynachdy Glanffrwd Terrace (middle) 20:05 22:05
Mynachdy, at Terminus 20:07 22:07
Perthcelyn, nr Post Office 20:12 22:12
Perthcelyn Stores (before) 20:13 22:13
Perthcelyn, o/s Infants School 20:13 22:13
Perthcelyn, opp Infants School 20:14 22:14
Perthcelyn Stores (after) 20:15 22:15
Perthcelyn, nr Post Office 20:15 22:15
Miskin, o/s Mission Hall 20:16 22:16
Miskin, opp Olde Royal Oak 20:16 22:16
Miskin, o/s Darrenlas Primary School 20:17 22:17
Mountain Ash, nr Primrose Hill 20:17 22:17
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Marchant Harries) 20:18 22:18
Mountain Ash Bruce Arms Hotel (former) 20:18 22:18
Mountain Ash, o/s Cynon Infants School 20:19 22:19
Fernhill, after Glenboi Cemetery 20:20 22:20
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 20:21 22:21
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 20:22 22:22
Fernhill, o/s Community Centre 20:22 22:22
Fernhill, at Terminus 20:23 22:23

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales