bustimes.org

25 - Town service - Forfar

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Forfar, at Community Campus 09:50 10:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50
Forfar, at Zoar Inn 09:51 10:51 13:51 14:51
Forfar, at Tesco Store 09:52 10:52 13:52 14:52
Forfar, at Lidl 09:52 10:52 13:52 14:52
Forfar, at Aldi 09:53 10:53 13:53 14:53
Forfar, nr Lyninghills 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:55
Forfar, opp Asda 09:56 10:56 13:56 14:56
Forfar, opp The Cross 09:57 10:57 13:57 14:57
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 09:58 10:58 13:58 14:58
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 10:01 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:05
Forfar, at Queen Street 10:01 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:05
Lilybank, opp Sir James Duncan Gardens 10:03 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:07
Lilybank, at Lowson Cottages 10:04 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:08
Lilybank Crescent (at 60) 10:05 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:09
Lilybank Crescent (at 24) 10:05 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:09
Lilybank, at Jamieson Street 10:05 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:09
Lilybank, at Sir James Duncan Gardens 10:06 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:10
Forfar, opp Nursery Street 10:06 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:10
Lilybank, opp Hornie Playpark 10:07 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:11
Lilybank, at Toll Crescent 11:05 14:05 15:05
Lilybank, at Resource Centre 11:06 14:06 15:06
Lilybank, opp Toll Crescent 11:06 14:06 15:06
Forfar, opp Lordburn Place 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:11
Easterbank, nr Restenneth Drive Old shop 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:12
Forfar, opp Easterbank 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:14
Forfar, at Newmonthill Cemetery 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:14
Forfar, opp Lordburn 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:15
Forfar, nr Academy Street 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:16
Forfar, opp Queen Street 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:16
Forfar, opp St John's Church 10:13 11:13 14:13
Forfar, opp St John's Church 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:13 16:17
Forfar, opp Asda 15:15 16:19
Forfar, at Council Offices 10:15 11:15 14:15
Forfar, at Asda 10:17 11:17 14:17
Forfar, opp Lyninghills 10:17 11:17 14:17
Forfar, nr West Sunnyside 10:18 11:18 14:18
Forfar, opp Aldi 10:19 11:19 14:19
Forfar, opp Lidl 10:20 11:20 14:20
Forfar, opp Zoar Inn 10:22 11:22 14:22
Forfar, at Community Campus 10:24 11:24 14:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Strathtay