Bus Times

25 - Guildford - Merrow - Cranleigh

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Cranleigh - Merrow - Guildford

Cranleigh High Street (E-bound) 07:20 09:20 11:10 13:10
Cranleigh Hospital (opp) 07:20 09:20 11:10 13:10
Cranleigh, opp New Park Road 07:22 09:22 11:12 13:12
Cranleigh Summerlands (NW-bound) 07:22 09:22 11:12 13:12
Cranleigh Acres Platt (SE-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:14 13:14
Cranleigh, opp Wanborough Lane 07:24 09:24 11:14 13:14
Cranleigh, opp Swallow Tiles 07:25 09:25 11:15 13:15
Ewhurst, opp Gadbridge Lane 07:28 09:28 11:18 13:18
Ewhurst, opp Williams Close 07:28 09:28 11:18 13:18
Ewhurst, opp Bulls Head 07:30 09:30 11:20 13:20
Ewhurst, adj Coneyhurst Lane 07:31 09:32 11:22 13:22
Peaslake, adj Duke of Kent School 07:34 09:35 11:25 13:25
Peaslake, adj Gasson Farm 07:36 09:37 11:27 13:27
Peaslake, adj Memorial 07:38 09:40 11:30 13:30
Peaslake Lane (NE-bound) 07:38 09:40 11:30 13:30
Peaslake, adj Burchets Hollow 07:39 09:41 11:31 13:31
Peaslake, opp Crest Hill 07:40 09:42 11:32 13:32
Peaslake, opp Wonham Way 07:41 09:42 11:32 13:32
Peaslake, opp Lenten Close 07:42 09:43 11:33 13:33
Burrows Cross (adj) 07:43 09:44 11:34 13:34
Gomshall, o/s Burrows Farm 07:44 09:45 11:35 13:35
Gomshall, nr Heathrow 07:45 09:46 11:36 13:36
Gomshall, opp Tower Hill 07:46 09:47 11:37 13:37
Gomshall, o/s The Compasses 07:47 09:48 11:38 13:38
Gomshall, adj Queen Street 07:47 09:48 11:38 13:38
Shere, o/s Medical Centre 07:49 09:49 11:39 13:39
Shere, opp Village Hall 07:50 09:50 11:40 13:40
Shere, opp Upper Lodge 07:50 09:50 11:40 13:40
Albury, opp Silent Pool 07:51 09:51 11:41 13:41
Newlands Corner (adj) 07:54 09:54 11:44 13:44
W Clandon Crossroads Turn (W-bound) 07:55 09:55 11:45 13:45
Merrow, adj Church 07:58 09:58 11:48 13:48
Merrow, opp Wykeham Road 07:58 09:58 11:48 13:48
Merrow, opp Sheeplands Avenue 07:59 09:59 11:49 13:49
Bushy Hill, opp Finches Rise 08:00 10:00 11:50 13:50
Merrow, adj Great Goodwin Drive 08:02 10:02 11:52 13:52
Merrow, opp George Abbot School 08:05 10:03 11:53 13:53
Merrow, opp Boxgrove Park Shops 08:07 10:05 11:55 13:55
Merrow, adj Howard Gardens 08:07 10:05 11:55 13:55
Merrow Collingwood Crescent (SW-bound) 08:08 10:06 11:56 13:56
Merrow Duncan Drive (SW-bound) 08:09 10:07 11:57 13:57
Merrow, adj Boxgrove Lane 10:08
Merrow, opp The Greenwood 10:09
Guildford, adj Gateways 10:10
Guildford, opp Rosetrees 10:13
Guildford, opp Albury Road South 10:13
Guildford, opp Upper Edgeborough Road 10:13
Merrow Tormead Road (SW-bound) 08:12 12:00 14:00
Guildford, opp Tormead School 08:12 12:00 14:00
Guildford, opp Waterden Road 10:14
Guildford Cross Lanes (NW-bound) 08:14 12:02 14:02
Guildford, opp London Road Railway Station 08:15 12:02 14:02
Guildford Harvey Road (SW-bound) 10:14
Guildford, opp Semaphore Road 10:14
Charlotteville Pewley Way No 25 (SE-bound) 10:14
Charlotteville Pewley Way (E-bound) 10:15
Guildford, opp Holy Trinity School 10:15
Guildford, opp Alexandra Place 10:16
Guildford, adj Harvey Gardens 10:17
Guildford Harvey Road (NE-bound) 10:18
Guildford, opp G Live 08:16 10:19 12:03 14:03
Guildford, o/s Library 08:18 10:22 12:05 14:05
Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 20) 08:20 10:24 12:07 14:07
Operates during School Holidays

Guildford - Merrow - Cranleigh

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 20) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Guildford, nr Library 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Guildford, o/s G Live 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Guildford London Road Railway Station (Stop C4) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Guildford Cross Lanes (SE-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Guildford Cranley Road (NE-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Guildford Harvey Road (SW-bound) 17:36
Guildford, opp Semaphore Road 17:37
Charlotteville Pewley Way No 25 (SE-bound) 17:39
Charlotteville Pewley Way (E-bound) 17:40
Guildford, opp Holy Trinity School 17:40
Guildford, opp Alexandra Place 17:40
Guildford, adj Harvey Gardens 17:41
Guildford Harvey Road (NE-bound) 17:41
Merrow Tormead Road (NE-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Guildford, adj Upper Edgeborough Road 17:42
Guildford, adj Albury Road South 17:42
Guildford, adj Rosetrees 17:43
Guildford, opp Gateways 17:44
Merrow, adj The Greenwood 17:45
Merrow, opp Boxgrove Lane 17:45
Merrow Duncan Drive (NE-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:46
Merrow Collingwood Crescent (NE-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:46
Merrow, opp Howard Gardens 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:47
Merrow, adj Boxgrove Park Shops 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:48
Merrow, adj George Abbot School 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:50
Merrow, opp Long Dyke 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:52
Merrow, adj Sheeplands Avenue 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:53
Merrow, adj Wykeham Road 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:54
Merrow, opp Church 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:55
Newlands Corner (opp) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:59
Albury, adj Silent Pool 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:01
Shere, adj Upper Lodge 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:02
Shere, o/s Village Hall 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:03
Shere, opp Medical Centre 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:03
Gomshall, opp Queen Street 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:04
Gomshall, opp The Compasses 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:05
Gomshall, adj Tower Hill 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:05
Gomshall, adj Heathrow 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:06
Gomshall, opp Burrows Farm 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:07
Burrows Cross (opp) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:08
Peaslake, adj Lenten Close 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:09
Peaslake, adj Wonham Way 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:09
Peaslake, adj Crest Hill 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Peaslake, opp Burchets Hollow 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:11
Peaslake Lane (SW-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:12
Peaslake, opp Memorial 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:13
Peaslake, opp Gasson Farm 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:14
Peaslake, opp Duke of Kent School 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:16
Ewhurst, opp Coneyhurst Lane 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:19
Ewhurst, adj Bulls Head 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:21
Ewhurst, adj The Glebe 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:21
Ewhurst, adj Williams Close 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:22
Ewhurst, adj Gadbridge Lane 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:22
Cranleigh, adj Swallow Tiles 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:25
Cranleigh, adj Wanborough Lane 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:26
Cranleigh, opp Sherrydon 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:27
Cranleigh Acres Platt (NW-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:27
Cranleigh Summerlands (SE-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:28
Cranleigh, adj New Park Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:28
Cranleigh Hospital (adj) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:29
Cranleigh, adj Stocklund Square 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:30
Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information