🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

25 - Inverness - Tain

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Map

Outbound

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 5) 08:35
Longman, o/s Inverness College 08:36
Longman Seafield Road (opp and after) 08:37
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 08:40
Charleston Layby (N-bound) 08:43
Tore, at Arpafeelie Junction 08:46
Tore, at Glackmore Junction 08:48
Tore Layby (N-bound) 08:50
Kilcoy, at Road End 08:52
Newton of Ferintosh, at Drynie Park Junction 08:53
Newton of Ferintosh A835 (N-bound) 08:55
Conon Bridge Wyvis Crescent (opp and before) 09:00
Conon Bridge, at Gairs Croft 09:00
Conon Bridge, at Gairloch Crescent 09:00
Conon Bridge, at Car Park 09:01
Maryburgh, at Wrightfield Park 09:02
Maryburgh, o/s Post Office 09:03
Maryburgh, at Hood Street 09:03
Dingwall, o/s West End Garage 09:06
Dingwall, o/s Royal Hotel 09:08 09:10 11:00 14:00 16:00
Dingwall, o/s Station 09:10 11:00 14:00 16:00
Dingwall, opp Council Buildings 09:13 11:03 14:03 16:03
Dingwall, opp Police Station 09:14 11:04 14:04 16:04
Dingwall, at Cockburns Butchers 09:15 11:05 14:05 16:05
Dingwall, opp Burns Crescent 09:16 11:06 14:06 16:06
Dingwall, o/s Tulloch Co-Op 09:18 11:08 14:08 16:08
Dingwall, opp Davidson Drive 09:18 11:08 14:08 16:08
Dingwall, opp Leisure Centre 09:18 11:08 14:08 16:08
Dingwall, at Tulloch Avenue 09:18 11:08 14:08 16:08
Dingwall, opp Craig Rd Garage 09:18 11:08 14:08 16:08
Ardullie Roundabout (N-bound) 09:24 11:14 14:14 16:14
Evanton, at War Memorial 09:29 11:19 14:19 16:19
Evanton, at Balconie Inn 09:30 11:20 14:20 16:20
Evanton, opp Glenglass Rd End 09:30 11:20 14:20 16:20
Evanton, at Novar Crescent 09:31 11:21 14:21 16:21
Evanton Novar Toll (N-bound) 09:35 11:25 14:25 16:25
Alness, opp Westford Church 09:38 11:28 14:28 16:28
Alness Westford (o/s 89) 09:38 11:28 14:28 16:28
Alness, at Kirkside Road 09:39 11:29 14:29 16:29
Alness, after Kirkside 09:39 11:29 14:29 16:29
Alness, opp Burnside 09:40 11:30 14:30 16:30
Alness, opp Firhill Steps 09:41 11:31 14:31 16:31
Alness, at St Johns 09:42 11:32 14:32 16:32
Alness, at Coulhill Car Park 09:43 11:33 14:33 16:33
Alness, at Hill Street 09:44 11:34 14:34 16:34
Alness, o/s Library 09:47 11:37 14:37 16:37
Alness, o/s Royal Bank of Scotland 09:48 11:38 14:38 16:38
Alness, at Market Street 09:49 11:39 14:39 16:39
Alness, o/s Morrisons 09:51 11:41 14:41 16:41
Alness, opp Morrisons 09:51 11:41 14:41 16:41
Alness, opp Market Street 09:52 11:42 14:42 16:42
Alness, o/s Service Point 09:53 11:43 14:43 16:43
Alness Obsdale Park (opp 83) 09:55 11:45 14:45 16:45
Alness, o/s Obsdale Primary School 09:56 11:46 14:46 16:46
Alness Milnafua (o/s 3) 09:57 11:47 14:47 16:47

Inbound

Alness Milnafua (o/s 3) 10:00 12:00 15:00 16:48
Alness Milnafua (o/s 46) 10:00 12:00 15:00 16:48
Alness, o/s Milnafua Nursery 10:00 12:00 15:00 16:48
Alness, at Milnafua Telephone Kiosk 10:01 12:01 15:01 16:49
Alness, opp Obsdale Primary School 10:02 12:02 15:02 16:50
Alness Obsdale Park (o/s 83) 10:02 12:02 15:02 16:50
Alness, opp Service Point 10:04 12:04 15:04 16:52
Alness, at Market Street 10:04 12:04 15:04 16:52
Alness, o/s Morrisons 10:05 12:05 15:05 16:53
Alness, opp Morrisons 10:06 12:06 15:06 16:54
Alness, opp Market Street 10:07 12:07 15:07 16:55
Alness, o/s County Carpets 10:10 12:10 15:10 16:58
Alness, o/s Highland Hospice Shop 10:10 12:10 15:10 16:58
Alness, opp Hill Street 10:11 12:11 15:11 16:59
Alness, opp Coulhill Car Park 10:12 12:12 15:12 17:00
Alness, opp St Johns 10:13 12:13 15:13 17:01
Alness, at Firhill Steps 10:14 12:14 15:14 17:02
Alness, at Burnside 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:03
Alness, before Kirkside 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:03
Alness, opp Kirkside Road 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:03
Alness Westford (opp 89) 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:04
Alness, o/s Westford Church 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:04
Evanton Novar Toll (S-bound) 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:08
Evanton, opp Novar Crescent 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:11
Evanton, at Glenglass Rd End 10:24 12:24 15:24 17:12
Evanton, opp Balconie Inn 10:25 12:25 15:25 17:13
Evanton, opp War Memorial 10:25 12:25 15:25 17:13
Ardullie Roundabout (S-bound) 10:30 12:30 15:30 17:18
Dingwall, o/s Craig Rd Garage 10:35 12:35 15:35 17:23
Dingwall, o/s Leisure Centre 10:36 12:36 15:36 17:24
Dingwall, at Davidson Drive 10:36 12:36 15:36 17:24
Dingwall, opp Tulloch Co-Op 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:25
Dingwall, at Burns Crescent 10:38 12:38 15:38 17:26
Dingwall, at Bridgend Avenue 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:27
Dingwall, o/s Police Station 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:29
Dingwall, o/s Council Buildings 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:29
Dingwall, o/s Royal Hotel 10:44 12:44 15:44 17:32 17:34
Dingwall, o/s Station 17:34
Dingwall, opp West End Garage 17:34
Maryburgh, opp Hood Street 17:37
Maryburgh, opp Post Office 17:38
Maryburgh, opp Wrightfield Park 17:39
Conon Bridge, o/s Petrol Station 17:39
Conon Bridge, at War Memorial 17:39
Conon Bridge, at Primary School 17:40
Conon Bridge, after Wyvis Crescent 17:40
Newton of Ferintosh A835 (S-bound) 17:44
Newton of Ferintosh, opp Drynie Park Junction 17:45
Kilcoy, opp Road End 17:47
Tore Layby (S-bound) 17:49
Tore, opp Arpafeelie Junction 17:51
Charleston Layby (S-bound) 17:54
Craigton, before Kessock Bridge 17:56
Longman, before Seafield Road 17:58
Longman, at Stagecoach Depot 17:58
Longman, opp Inverness College 17:59
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 5) 18:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Highlands