Bus Times

25 - Lilac Line - Nottingham - Carlton - Mapperley - Arnold

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Arnold - Mapperley - Carlton - Nottingham

Arnold Front Street (Stand 7) 10:29 then every 30 minutes until 16:59 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Arnold, adj Asda 10:29 16:59
Arnold High Street (S-bound) 10:30 17:00
Arnold, adj Charles Street 10:31 17:01
Arnold, opp Sainsburys 10:32 17:02
Arnold, opp Portland Street 10:33 17:03
Daybrook Square (opp) 10:34 17:04
Daybrook, opp Knighton Road 10:35 17:05
Woodthorpe, opp Calstock Road 10:35 17:05
Woodthorpe, opp Raibank Gardens 10:36 17:06
Woodthorpe, opp Litton Close 10:36 17:06
Woodthorpe Breck Hill Road (o/s 67) 10:37 17:07
Woodthorpe, adj Maitland Avenue 10:38 17:08
Mapperley Breck Hill Road Top (SE-bound) 10:39 17:09
Mapperley Shops (NE-bound) 09:14 09:40 10:10 10:40 17:10 17:48 19:18 20:03 23:03
Porchester, opp Kent Road 09:14 09:40 10:10 10:40 17:10 17:48 19:18 20:03 23:03
Porchester, opp Kenrick Road 09:15 09:41 10:11 10:41 17:11 17:49 19:19 20:04 23:04
Porchester, opp Fernleigh Avenue 09:15 09:41 10:11 10:41 17:11 17:49 19:19 20:04 23:04
Carlton, opp Elmhurst Avenue 09:16 09:42 10:12 10:42 17:12 17:50 19:20 20:05 23:05
Carlton, adj Digby Avenue 09:16 09:42 10:12 10:42 17:12 17:50 19:20 20:05 23:05
Carlton, adj Lascelles Avenue 09:17 09:43 10:13 10:43 17:13 17:51 19:21 20:06 23:06
Carlton, opp Hartington Avenue 09:18 09:44 10:14 10:44 17:14 17:52 19:22 20:07 23:07
Carlton, opp Bakewell Avenue 09:18 09:44 10:14 10:44 17:14 17:52 19:22 20:07 23:07
Carlton, opp Ramsdale Road 09:19 09:45 10:15 10:45 17:15 17:53 19:23 20:08 23:08
Carlton, adj Victoria Street 09:20 09:46 10:16 10:46 17:16 17:53 19:23 20:08 23:08
Carlton, opp Redland Grove 09:21 09:48 10:18 10:48 17:18 17:54 19:24 20:09 23:09
Carlton, adj Manor Green Walk 09:21 09:48 10:18 10:48 17:18 17:54 19:24 20:09 23:09
Carlton Square (SW-bound) 09:23 09:50 10:20 10:50 17:20 17:55 19:25 20:10 23:10
Carlton, opp Tesco 09:24 09:51 10:21 10:51 17:21 17:55 19:25 20:10 23:10
Carlton, adj Southcliffe Road 09:24 09:51 10:21 10:51 17:21 17:56 19:26 20:11 23:11
Carlton, opp Chesterfield Street 09:24 09:51 10:21 10:51 17:21 17:56 19:26 20:11 23:11
Carlton, opp Forester Grove 09:25 09:52 10:22 10:52 17:22 17:57 19:27 20:12 23:12
Carlton, adj Buntings Lane 09:26 09:53 10:23 10:53 17:23 17:58 19:28 20:13 23:13
Carlton, opp Hooton Road 09:27 09:54 10:24 10:54 17:24 17:58 19:28 20:13 23:13
Carlton, opp Second Avenue 09:28 09:55 10:25 10:55 17:25 17:59 19:29 20:14 23:14
Carlton, opp Standhill Road 09:29 09:56 10:26 10:56 17:26 18:00 19:30 20:15 23:15
Bakersfield Brentcliffe Avenue (Stop CA10) 09:29 09:56 10:26 10:56 17:26 18:00 19:30 20:15 23:15
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA11) 09:30 09:57 10:27 10:57 17:27 18:01 19:31 20:16 23:16
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop SN01) 09:31 09:58 10:28 10:58 17:28 18:02 19:32 20:17 23:17
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN02) 09:32 09:59 10:29 10:59 17:29 18:03 19:33 20:18 23:18
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN03) 09:33 10:00 10:30 11:00 17:30 18:04 19:34 20:19 23:19
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN04) 09:34 10:01 10:31 11:01 17:31 18:05 19:35 20:20 23:20
Sneinton St Chads Road (Stop SN05) 09:34 10:01 10:31 11:01 17:31 18:05 19:35 20:20 23:20
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN06) 09:35 10:02 10:32 11:02 17:32 18:06 19:36 20:21 23:21
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 09:36 10:04 10:34 11:04 17:34 18:07 19:37 20:22 23:22
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 09:37 10:05 10:35 11:05 17:35 18:08 19:38 20:23 23:23
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 09:39 10:08 10:38 11:08 17:38 18:10 19:40 20:25 23:25
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 17:39 18:10 19:40 20:25 23:25
Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 17:42 18:13 19:43 20:28 23:28

Nottingham - Carlton - Mapperley - Arnold

Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 09:47 then every 30 minutes until 16:17
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V1) 09:48 16:18
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 09:51 16:21
Nottingham Southwell Road (Stop SN61) 09:51 16:21
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN07) 09:52 16:22
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN08) 09:54 16:24
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN09) 09:54 16:24
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN10) 09:54 16:24
Sneinton Marmion Road (Stop SN11) 09:55 16:25
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop CA12) 09:56 16:26
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA13) 09:56 16:26
Carlton, adj Brentcliffe Avenue 09:57 16:27
Carlton, adj Standhill Road 09:58 16:28
Carlton, adj Second Avenue 09:58 16:28
Carlton, adj Hooton Road 09:59 16:29
Carlton, opp Buntings Lane 09:59 16:29
Carlton, adj Forester Grove 10:00 16:30
Carlton, adj Chesterfield Street 10:01 16:31
Carlton, adj Tesco 10:02 16:32
Carlton Square (NE-bound) 10:02 16:32
Carlton, opp Manor Green Walk 10:03 16:33
Carlton, adj Redland Grove 10:04 16:34
Carlton, adj Westdale Lane East 10:04 16:34
Carlton, opp Victoria Street 10:05 16:35
Carlton, adj Ramsdale Road 10:06 16:36
Carlton, adj Bakewell Avenue 10:06 16:36
Carlton, adj Hartington Avenue 10:07 16:37
Carlton, opp Lascelles Avenue 10:08 16:38
Carlton, opp Digby Avenue 10:09 16:39
Carlton, adj Elmhurst Avenue 10:10 16:40
Porchester, adj Fernleigh Avenue 10:11 16:41
Porchester, adj Kenrick Road 10:12 16:42
Porchester, adj Kent Road 10:12 16:42
Mapperley Shops (SW-bound) 10:14 16:44
Mapperley Breck Hill Road Top (NW-bound) 10:14 16:44
Woodthorpe, opp Long Acre 10:14 16:44
Woodthorpe, opp Maitland Avenue 10:15 16:45
Woodthorpe Breck Hill Road (o/s 64) 10:15 16:45
Woodthorpe, adj Litton Close 10:16 16:46
Woodthorpe, adj Raibank Gardens 10:16 16:46
Woodthorpe, adj Calstock Road 10:17 16:47
Daybrook, adj Knighton Road 10:17 16:47
Daybrook, opp The Vale 10:18 16:48
Daybrook Square (adj) 10:19 16:49
Arnold, adj Portland Street 10:21 16:51
Arnold, adj Sainsburys 10:22 16:52
Arnold High Street (N-bound) 10:24 16:54
Arnold Croft Road (SE-bound) 10:25 16:55
Arnold Front Street (Stand 7) 10:27 16:57

More information

Nottingham City Transport