Bus Times

25 - Lilac Line - Nottingham - Carlton - Mapperley - Arnold

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Arnold - Mapperley - Carlton - Nottingham

Arnold Front Street (Stand 7) 06:38 06:58 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:18 then every 20 minutes until 16:58 then every 30 minutes until 19:58 then every 30 minutes until
Arnold, adj Asda 06:38 06:58 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:18 16:58 19:58
Arnold High Street (S-bound) 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:20 17:00 20:00
Arnold, adj Charles Street 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:21 17:01 20:01
Arnold, opp Sainsburys 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:23 17:03 20:03
Arnold, opp Portland Street 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:24 17:04 20:04
Daybrook Square (opp) 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:25 17:05 20:05
Daybrook, opp Knighton Road 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:27 17:07 20:07
Woodthorpe, opp Calstock Road 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:27 17:07 20:07
Woodthorpe, opp Raibank Gardens 06:48 07:08 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:28 17:08 20:08
Woodthorpe, opp Litton Close 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:29 17:09 20:09
Woodthorpe Breck Hill Road (o/s 67) 06:50 07:10 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:30 17:10 20:10
Woodthorpe, adj Maitland Avenue 06:50 07:10 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:30 17:10 20:10
Mapperley Breck Hill Road Top (SE-bound) 06:52 07:12 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:32 17:12 20:12
Mapperley Shops (NE-bound) 05:45 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:11 09:33 17:13 20:13 20:45 23:15
Porchester, opp Kent Road 05:46 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:12 09:34 17:14 20:14 20:46 23:16
Porchester, opp Kenrick Road 05:46 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:13 09:35 17:15 20:15 20:46 23:16
Porchester, opp Fernleigh Avenue 05:47 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:14 09:36 17:16 20:16 20:47 23:17
Carlton, opp Elmhurst Avenue 05:47 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:14 09:36 17:16 20:16 20:47 23:17
Carlton, adj Digby Avenue 05:48 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:15 09:37 17:17 20:17 20:48 23:18
Carlton, adj Lascelles Avenue 05:49 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:16 09:38 17:18 20:18 20:49 23:19
Carlton, opp Hartington Avenue 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:17 09:39 17:19 20:19 20:49 23:19
Carlton, opp Bakewell Avenue 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:18 09:40 17:20 20:20 20:50 23:20
Carlton, opp Ramsdale Road 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:19 09:41 17:21 20:21 20:51 23:21
Carlton, adj Victoria Street 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:20 09:42 17:22 20:22 20:52 23:22
Carlton, opp Redland Grove 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:22 09:43 17:23 20:23 20:53 23:23
Carlton, adj Manor Green Walk 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:23 09:43 17:23 20:23 20:53 23:23
Carlton Square (SW-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:25 09:45 17:25 20:25 20:55 23:25
Carlton, opp Tesco 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:25 09:45 17:25 20:25 20:55 23:25
Carlton, adj Southcliffe Road 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:26 09:46 17:26 20:26 20:56 23:26
Carlton, opp Chesterfield Street 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:26 09:46 17:26 20:26 20:56 23:26
Carlton, opp Forester Grove 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:27 09:47 17:27 20:27 20:57 23:27
Carlton, adj Buntings Lane 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:28 09:48 17:28 20:28 20:58 23:28
Carlton, opp Hooton Road 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:28 09:48 17:28 20:28 20:58 23:28
Carlton, opp Second Avenue 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:29 09:49 17:29 20:29 20:59 23:29
Carlton, opp Standhill Road 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:30 09:50 17:30 20:30 21:00 23:30
Bakersfield Brentcliffe Avenue (Stop CA10) 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:30 09:50 17:30 20:30 21:00 23:30
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA11) 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:31 09:51 17:31 20:31 21:01 23:31
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop SN01) 06:01 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:32 09:52 17:32 20:32 21:02 23:32
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN02) 06:02 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:33 09:53 17:33 20:33 21:03 23:33
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN03) 06:03 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:34 09:54 17:34 20:34 21:04 23:34
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN04) 06:04 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:35 09:55 17:35 20:35 21:05 23:35
Sneinton St Chads Road (Stop SN05) 06:04 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:35 09:55 17:35 20:35 21:05 23:35
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN06) 06:05 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:36 09:56 17:36 20:36 21:06 23:36
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 06:06 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:38 09:58 17:38 20:38 21:08 23:38
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 06:07 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:39 09:59 17:39 20:39 21:09 23:39
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 06:09 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:41 10:01 17:41 20:41 21:11 23:41
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 06:10 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:42 10:02 17:42 20:42 21:12 23:42
Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 06:13 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:45 10:05 17:45 20:45 21:15 23:45

Nottingham - Carlton - Mapperley - Arnold

Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:47 then every 20 minutes until 16:07 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:47 18:17 then every 30 minutes until 19:47
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V1) 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:38 08:18 08:48 16:08 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:48 18:18 19:48
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:43 08:23 08:53 16:13 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:53 18:23 19:53
Nottingham Southwell Road (Stop SN61) 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:43 08:23 08:53 16:13 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:53 18:23 19:53
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN07) 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:44 08:24 08:54 16:14 16:34 17:04 17:34 17:54 18:24 19:54
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN08) 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:45 08:25 08:55 16:15 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:55 18:25 19:55
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN09) 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:45 08:25 08:55 16:15 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:55 18:25 19:55
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN10) 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:46 08:26 08:56 16:16 16:36 17:06 17:36 17:56 18:26 19:56
Sneinton Marmion Road (Stop SN11) 06:27 06:57 07:18 07:48 08:28 08:58 16:18 16:38 17:08 17:38 17:58 18:27 19:57
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop CA12) 06:27 06:57 07:19 07:49 08:29 08:59 16:19 16:39 17:09 17:39 17:59 18:27 19:57
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA13) 06:28 06:58 07:19 07:49 08:29 08:59 16:19 16:39 17:09 17:39 17:59 18:28 19:58
Carlton, adj Brentcliffe Avenue 06:29 06:59 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:00 16:20 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:00 18:29 19:59
Carlton, adj Standhill Road 06:30 07:00 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:02 16:22 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:02 18:30 20:00
Carlton, adj Second Avenue 06:30 07:00 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:02 16:22 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:02 18:30 20:00
Carlton, adj Hooton Road 06:31 07:01 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:03 16:23 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:03 18:30 20:00
Carlton, opp Buntings Lane 06:31 07:01 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:03 16:23 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:03 18:30 20:00
Carlton, adj Forester Grove 06:31 07:01 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:03 16:23 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:03 18:31 20:01
Carlton, adj Chesterfield Street 06:32 07:02 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:04 16:24 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:04 18:31 20:01
Carlton, adj Tesco 06:33 07:03 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:05 16:25 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:05 18:32 20:02
Carlton Square (NE-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:26 07:56 08:36 09:06 16:26 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:06 18:32 20:02
Carlton, opp Manor Green Walk 06:34 07:04 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:07 16:27 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:08 18:33 20:03
Carlton, adj Redland Grove 06:35 07:05 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:08 16:28 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:09 18:34 20:04
Carlton, adj Westdale Lane East 06:36 07:06 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:09 16:29 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:10 18:34 20:04
Carlton, opp Victoria Street 06:36 07:06 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:09 16:29 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:11 18:35 20:05
Carlton, adj Ramsdale Road 06:38 07:08 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:11 16:31 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:13 18:36 20:06
Carlton, adj Bakewell Avenue 06:38 07:08 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:11 16:31 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:13 18:36 20:06
Carlton, adj Hartington Avenue 06:39 07:09 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:12 16:32 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:15 18:37 20:07
Carlton, opp Lascelles Avenue 06:39 07:09 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:13 16:33 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:16 18:38 20:08
Carlton, opp Digby Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:14 16:34 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:17 18:39 20:09
Carlton, adj Elmhurst Avenue 06:41 07:11 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:15 16:35 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:18 18:40 20:10
Porchester, adj Fernleigh Avenue 06:41 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:16 16:36 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:20 18:41 20:11
Porchester, adj Kenrick Road 06:42 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:17 16:37 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:21 18:42 20:12
Porchester, adj Kent Road 06:43 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:18 16:38 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:22 18:42 20:12
Mapperley Shops (SW-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:20 16:40 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:24 18:44 20:14
Mapperley Breck Hill Road Top (NW-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:20 16:40 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:24 18:44 20:14
Woodthorpe, opp Long Acre 06:44 07:14 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:20 16:40 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:25 18:44 20:14
Woodthorpe, opp Maitland Avenue 06:45 07:15 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:21 16:41 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:26 18:45 20:15
Woodthorpe Breck Hill Road (o/s 64) 06:45 07:15 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:22 16:42 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:27 18:45 20:15
Woodthorpe, adj Litton Close 06:46 07:16 07:43 08:13 08:53 09:23 16:43 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:28 18:46 20:16
Woodthorpe, adj Raibank Gardens 06:47 07:17 07:43 08:13 08:53 09:23 16:43 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:29 18:47 20:17
Woodthorpe, adj Calstock Road 06:47 07:17 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:24 16:44 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:29 18:47 20:17
Daybrook, adj Knighton Road 06:48 07:18 07:45 08:15 08:55 09:25 16:45 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:31 18:48 20:18
Daybrook Square (adj) 06:49 07:19 07:46 08:16 08:56 09:26 16:46 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:33 18:49 20:19
Arnold, adj Portland Street 06:50 07:20 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:27 16:47 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:34 18:50 20:20
Arnold, adj Sainsburys 06:51 07:21 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:28 16:48 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:36 18:51 20:21
Arnold High Street (N-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:50 08:20 09:00 09:30 16:50 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:39 18:53 20:23
Arnold Croft Road (SE-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:51 08:21 09:01 09:31 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:40 18:54 20:24
Arnold Front Street (Stand 7) 06:56 07:26 07:53 08:23 09:03 09:33 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:43 18:56 20:26

More information