🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

25 - Lilac Line - Nottingham - Arnold via Carlton, Mapperley

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Arnold - Nottingham

Arnold Front Street (Stand 7) 08:29 then hourly until 16:29 17:44 then hourly until
Arnold, adj Asda 08:30 16:30 17:45
Arnold High Street (S-bound) 08:30 16:30 17:45
Arnold, adj Charles Street 08:31 16:31 17:46
Arnold, opp Sainsburys 08:31 16:31 17:46
Arnold, opp Portland Street 08:32 16:32 17:47
Daybrook Square (opp) 08:33 16:33 17:48
Daybrook, opp Knighton Road 08:35 16:35 17:50
Woodthorpe, opp Calstock Road 08:35 16:35 17:50
Woodthorpe, opp Raibank Gardens 08:36 16:36 17:51
Woodthorpe, opp Litton Close 08:36 16:36 17:51
Woodthorpe Breck Hill Road (o/s 67) 08:37 16:37 17:52
Woodthorpe, adj Maitland Avenue 08:37 16:37 17:52
Mapperley Breck Hill Road Top (SE-bound) 08:38 16:38 17:53
Mapperley Shops (NE-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:40 16:40 17:55 19:03 22:03
Porchester, opp Kent Road 06:25 07:25 08:40 16:40 17:55 19:03 22:03
Porchester, opp Kenrick Road 06:26 07:26 08:41 16:41 17:56 19:04 22:04
Porchester, opp Fernleigh Avenue 06:26 07:26 08:41 16:41 17:56 19:04 22:04
Carlton, opp Elmhurst Avenue 06:27 07:27 08:42 16:42 17:57 19:05 22:05
Carlton, adj Digby Avenue 06:28 07:28 08:43 16:43 17:58 19:06 22:06
Carlton, adj Lascelles Avenue 06:28 07:28 08:43 16:43 17:58 19:06 22:06
Carlton, opp Hartington Avenue 06:29 07:29 08:44 16:44 17:59 19:07 22:07
Carlton, opp Bakewell Avenue 06:29 07:29 08:44 16:44 17:59 19:07 22:07
Carlton, opp Ramsdale Road 06:30 07:30 08:45 16:45 18:00 19:08 22:08
Carlton, adj Victoria Street 06:31 07:31 08:46 16:46 18:01 19:08 22:08
Carlton, opp Redland Grove 06:32 07:32 08:47 16:47 18:02 19:09 22:09
Carlton, adj Manor Green Walk 06:33 07:33 08:48 16:48 18:03 19:09 22:09
Carlton Square (SW-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:50 16:50 18:05 19:10 22:10
Carlton, opp Tesco 06:36 07:36 08:51 16:51 18:06 19:10 22:10
Carlton, adj Southcliffe Road 06:36 07:36 08:51 16:51 18:06 19:11 22:11
Carlton, opp Chesterfield Street 06:37 07:37 08:52 16:52 18:07 19:11 22:11
Carlton, opp Forester Grove 06:37 07:37 08:52 16:52 18:07 19:12 22:12
Carlton, adj Buntings Lane 06:38 07:38 08:53 16:53 18:08 19:12 22:12
Carlton, opp Hooton Road 06:39 07:39 08:54 16:54 18:09 19:13 22:13
Carlton, opp Second Avenue 06:40 07:40 08:55 16:55 18:10 19:14 22:14
Carlton, opp Standhill Road 06:41 07:41 08:56 16:56 18:11 19:15 22:15
Bakersfield Brentcliffe Avenue (Stop CA10) 06:41 07:41 08:56 16:56 18:11 19:15 22:15
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA11) 06:42 07:42 08:57 16:57 18:12 19:16 22:16
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop SN01) 06:43 07:43 08:58 16:58 18:13 19:17 22:17
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN02) 06:44 07:44 08:59 16:59 18:14 19:18 22:18
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN03) 06:45 07:45 09:00 17:00 18:15 19:19 22:19
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN04) 06:46 07:46 09:01 17:01 18:16 19:20 22:20
Sneinton St Chads Road (Stop SN05) 06:46 07:46 09:01 17:01 18:16 19:20 22:20
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN06) 06:47 07:47 09:02 17:02 18:17 19:21 22:21
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 06:49 07:49 09:04 17:04 18:19 19:22 22:22
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 06:50 07:50 09:05 17:05 18:20 19:23 22:23
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 06:51 07:51 09:06 17:06 18:21 19:24 22:24
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 06:53 07:53 09:08 17:08 18:23 19:25 22:25
Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 06:57 07:57 09:12 17:12 18:27 19:28 22:28

Nottingham - Arnold

Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 07:02 08:02 09:17 then hourly until 17:17
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V1) 07:03 08:03 09:18 17:18
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 07:06 08:06 09:21 17:21
Nottingham Southwell Road (Stop SN61) 07:06 08:06 09:21 17:21
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN07) 07:07 08:07 09:22 17:22
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN08) 07:09 08:09 09:24 17:24
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN09) 07:09 08:09 09:24 17:24
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN10) 07:10 08:10 09:25 17:25
Sneinton Marmion Road (Stop SN11) 07:10 08:10 09:25 17:25
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop CA12) 07:11 08:11 09:26 17:26
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA13) 07:11 08:11 09:26 17:26
Carlton, adj Brentcliffe Avenue 07:12 08:12 09:27 17:27
Carlton, adj Standhill Road 07:13 08:13 09:28 17:28
Carlton, adj Second Avenue 07:13 08:13 09:28 17:28
Carlton, adj Hooton Road 07:14 08:14 09:29 17:29
Carlton, opp Buntings Lane 07:14 08:14 09:29 17:29
Carlton, adj Forester Grove 07:15 08:15 09:30 17:30
Carlton, adj Chesterfield Street 07:16 08:16 09:31 17:31
Carlton, adj Tesco 07:17 08:17 09:32 17:32
Carlton Square (NE-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:32 17:32
Carlton, opp Manor Green Walk 07:18 08:18 09:33 17:33
Carlton, adj Redland Grove 07:18 08:18 09:33 17:33
Carlton, adj Westdale Lane East 07:19 08:19 09:34 17:34
Carlton, opp Victoria Street 07:19 08:19 09:34 17:34
Carlton, adj Ramsdale Road 07:21 08:21 09:36 17:36
Carlton, adj Bakewell Avenue 07:21 08:21 09:36 17:36
Carlton, adj Hartington Avenue 07:22 08:22 09:37 17:37
Carlton, opp Lascelles Avenue 07:22 08:22 09:37 17:37
Carlton, opp Digby Avenue 07:23 08:23 09:38 17:38
Carlton, adj Elmhurst Avenue 07:23 08:23 09:38 17:38
Porchester, adj Fernleigh Avenue 07:24 08:24 09:39 17:39
Porchester, adj Kenrick Road 07:25 08:25 09:40 17:40
Porchester, adj Kent Road 07:26 08:26 09:41 17:41
Mapperley Shops (SW-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:44 17:44
Mapperley Breck Hill Road Top (NW-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:44 17:44
Woodthorpe, opp Long Acre 07:29 08:29 09:44 17:44
Woodthorpe, opp Maitland Avenue 07:30 08:30 09:45 17:45
Woodthorpe Breck Hill Road (o/s 64) 07:30 08:30 09:45 17:45
Woodthorpe, adj Litton Close 07:31 08:31 09:46 17:46
Woodthorpe, adj Raibank Gardens 07:31 08:31 09:46 17:46
Woodthorpe, adj Calstock Road 07:32 08:32 09:47 17:47
Daybrook, adj Knighton Road 07:32 08:32 09:47 17:47
Daybrook, opp The Vale 07:33 08:33 09:48 17:48
Daybrook Square (adj) 07:34 08:34 09:49 17:49
Arnold, adj Portland Street 07:35 08:35 09:50 17:50
Arnold, adj Sainsburys 07:36 08:36 09:51 17:51
Arnold High Street (N-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:52 17:52
Arnold Croft Road (SE-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:53 17:53
Arnold Front Street (Stand 7) 07:42 08:42 09:57 17:57

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham City Transport