Bus Times

25 - Luton - Bushmead - Barnfield Colleges - Marsh Farm

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Marsh Farm - Barnfield Colleges - Bushmead - Luton

Marsh Farm, opp Purway Close 06:43 07:37 08:08 then hourly until 18:39
Marsh Farm, adj Morris Close 06:43 07:37 08:08 18:39
Marsh Farm, adj Wexham Close 06:43 07:38 08:09 18:39
Marsh Farm, adj Olympic Close 06:44 07:38 08:10 18:40
Marsh Farm, adj Underwood Close 06:44 07:39 08:10 18:40
Marsh Farm, nr Whitehaven 06:45 07:39 08:11 18:41
Bramingham Park, adj Burford Close 06:45 07:40 08:11 18:41
Bramingham Park, adj Woodmere 06:46 07:41 08:12 18:42
Bramingham Park, opp Kirby Drive 06:46 07:41 08:13 18:42
Bramingham Park, opp Speedwell Close 06:47 07:42 08:14 18:43
Bramingham Park, opp Whitwell Close 06:20 06:48 07:43 08:15 08:30 08:45 10:15 13:15 13:30 14:15 15:15 16:15 18:44
Bramingham Park, adj Dexter Close 06:20 06:48 07:43 08:15 08:30 08:45 10:15 13:15 13:30 14:15 15:15 16:15 18:44
Bramingham Park, adj Edgcott Close 06:20 06:48 07:44 08:16 08:31 08:46 10:16 13:16 13:31 14:16 15:16 16:16 18:44
Bramingham Park, adj Skelton Close 06:20 06:49 07:44 08:16 08:31 08:46 10:16 13:16 13:31 14:16 15:16 16:16 18:45
Warden Hill, nr Turnpike Drive 06:21 06:49 07:45 08:17 08:32 08:47 10:17 13:17 13:32 14:17 15:17 16:17 18:45
Warden Hill Road (adj) 06:22 06:50 07:47 08:18 08:33 08:48 10:18 13:18 13:33 14:18 15:18 16:18 18:46
Warden Hill, opp Birdsfoot Lane 06:23 06:51 07:48 08:20 08:35 08:50 10:20 13:20 13:35 14:20 15:20 16:20 18:47
Barnfield, opp Enderby Road 06:24 06:53 07:50 08:21 08:36 08:51 10:21 13:21 13:36 14:21 15:21 16:21 18:49
Barnfield College NBR (opp) 06:25 06:54 07:52 08:23 08:38 08:53 10:23 13:23 13:38 14:08 14:23 14:38 15:08 15:23 15:38 16:08 16:23 16:38 17:08 18:50
Barnfield Avenue Turn (nr) 06:26 06:55 07:53 08:24 08:39 08:54 10:24 13:24 13:39 14:09 14:24 14:39 15:09 15:24 15:39 16:09 16:24 16:39 17:09 18:51
Barnfield Cromer Way Roundabout (N-bound) 06:27 06:56 07:54 08:25 08:40 08:55 10:25 13:25 13:40 14:10 14:25 14:40 15:10 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:10 18:51
Bushmead, nr Lambourn Drive 06:28 06:57 07:55 08:26 08:41 08:56 10:26 13:26 13:41 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:11 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:11 18:52
Bushmead, nr Gleneagles Drive 06:30 06:59 07:57 08:27 08:42 08:57 10:27 13:27 13:42 14:12 14:27 14:42 15:12 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:12 18:53
Bushmead Medical Centre (opp) 06:30 06:59 07:58 08:28 08:43 08:58 10:28 13:28 13:43 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:13 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:13 18:53
Bushmead, nr Robinswood 06:31 07:00 07:58 08:28 08:43 08:58 10:28 13:28 13:43 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:13 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:13 18:53
Bushmead, nr Harveys Hill 06:31 07:00 07:59 08:29 08:44 08:59 10:29 13:29 13:44 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:14 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:14 18:54
Bushmead, opp Foxhill 06:32 07:01 07:59 08:29 08:44 08:59 10:29 13:29 13:44 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:14 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:14 18:54
Barnfield, nr Bushmead Road 06:33 07:02 08:01 08:31 08:46 09:01 10:31 13:31 13:46 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:16 15:27 15:42 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:16 18:55
Barnfield, nr Luton 6th Form 06:35 07:04 08:03 08:33 08:48 09:03 10:33 13:33 13:48 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:18 15:29 15:44 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:18 18:56
Barnfield, opp Priory Gardens 06:35 07:04 08:03 08:33 08:48 09:03 10:33 13:33 13:48 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:18 15:29 15:44 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:18 18:56
Wardown, opp Cricket Ground 06:36 07:05 08:05 08:35 08:50 09:05 10:35 13:35 13:50 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:20 15:31 15:46 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:20 18:57
Wardown, adj Bowling Green Lane 06:37 07:06 08:06 08:36 08:51 09:06 10:36 13:36 13:51 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:21 15:32 15:47 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:21 18:58
Wardown Crescent (adj) 06:38 07:07 08:06 08:36 08:51 09:06 10:36 13:36 13:51 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:21 15:32 15:47 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:21 18:58
Wardown, nr The Wickets 06:39 07:08 08:07 08:37 08:52 09:07 10:37 13:37 13:52 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:22 15:33 15:48 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:22 18:59
Wardown, adj Clarendon Road 06:40 07:09 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:08 10:38 13:38 13:53 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:23 15:34 15:49 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:23 19:00
Wardown, nr Frederick Street 06:40 07:09 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:09 10:39 13:39 13:54 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:24 15:35 15:50 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:24 19:00
Wardown, opp Villa Road 06:41 07:10 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:10 10:40 13:40 13:55 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:25 15:36 15:51 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:25 19:01
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 2) 06:42 07:11 08:11 08:41 08:56 09:11 10:41 13:41 13:56 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:26 15:37 15:52 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:26 19:02
Luton school days only Luton school days only Luton school days only Luton school days only

Luton - Bushmead - Barnfield Colleges - Marsh Farm

Luton Station Interchange (Stand 2) 07:12 07:52 08:02 08:32 08:42 08:57 09:42 then hourly until 12:42 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:20 17:55 18:33 19:03
Luton Silver Street (Stop S1) 07:25 08:05 08:15 08:40 08:50 09:05 09:50 12:50 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:10
High Town, opp Railway Bridge 07:26 08:06 08:16 08:41 08:51 09:06 09:51 12:51 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:41 19:11
Wardown, nr Villa Road 07:27 08:07 08:17 08:42 08:52 09:07 09:52 12:52 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:12
Wardown, opp Frederick Street 07:27 08:07 08:17 08:42 08:52 09:07 09:52 12:52 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:38 18:08 18:42 19:12
Wardown, opp Clarendon Road 07:28 08:08 08:18 08:43 08:53 09:08 09:53 12:53 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:13
Wardown, opp The Wickets 07:28 08:08 08:18 08:43 08:53 09:08 09:53 12:53 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:13
Wardown, adj Knights Field 07:29 08:09 08:19 08:44 08:54 09:09 09:54 12:54 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:44 19:14
Wardown Crescent (opp) 07:30 08:10 08:20 08:45 08:55 09:10 09:55 12:55 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:16 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:15
Wardown, opp Bowling Green Lane 07:31 08:11 08:21 08:46 08:56 09:11 09:56 12:56 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:16
Wardown, adj Cricket Ground 07:32 08:12 08:22 08:47 08:57 09:12 09:57 12:57 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:17
Barnfield, adj Priory Gardens 07:33 08:13 08:23 08:48 08:58 09:13 09:58 12:58 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:49 19:18
Barnfield, opp Luton 6th Form 07:35 08:15 08:25 08:50 09:00 09:15 10:00 13:00 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:51 19:20
Bushmead Primary School (o/s) 09:00 09:15 10:00 13:00 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:51 19:20
Bushmead, nr Fairford Avenue Roundabout 09:01 09:16 10:01 13:01 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:23 17:48 18:18 18:52 19:21
Barnfield, opp Bushmead Road 07:36 08:16 08:26 08:51 15:21
Bushmead, opp Harveys Hill 09:02 09:17 10:02 13:02 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:52 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:24 17:49 18:19 18:53 19:22
Bushmead, nr Pytchley Close 09:02 09:17 10:02 13:02 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:52 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:24 17:49 18:19 18:53 19:22
Bushmead Medical Centre (o/s) 09:03 09:18 10:03 13:03 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:53 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:54 19:23
Bushmead, opp Gleneagles Drive 09:04 09:19 10:04 13:04 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:54 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:55 19:24
Bushmead, opp Lambourn Drive 09:04 09:19 10:04 13:04 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:54 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:55 19:24
Bushmead, opp Thetford Gardens 09:05 09:20 10:05 13:05 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:27 17:52 18:22 18:56 19:25
Barnfield Cromer Way Roundabout (S-bound) 09:06 09:21 10:06 13:06 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:56 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:57 19:26
Barnfield, opp Blandford Avenue 07:38 08:18 08:28 08:53 09:07 09:22 10:07 13:07 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:57 15:23 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:29 17:54 18:24 18:58 19:27
Barnfield College NBR (adj) 07:40 08:20 08:30 08:55 09:08 09:23 10:08 13:08 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:58 15:25 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:59 19:28
Barnfield Avenue (opp) 07:40 08:20 08:30 08:55 09:08 09:23 10:08 13:08 14:08 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:59 19:28
Barnfield, nr Enderby Road 07:41 08:21 08:31 08:56 09:09 09:24 10:09 13:09 14:09 17:31 17:56 18:26 19:00 19:29
Warden Hill, adj Grasmere Road 07:42 08:22 08:32 08:57 09:10 09:25 10:10 13:10 14:10 17:33 17:57 18:27 19:01 19:30
Warden Hill Road (opp) 07:44 08:24 08:34 08:59 09:12 09:27 10:12 13:12 14:12 17:34 17:59 18:29 19:02 19:31
Bramingham Park, adj Holford Way 07:45 08:25 08:35 09:00 09:13 09:28 10:13 13:13 14:13 17:36 18:00 18:30 19:03 19:32
Bramingham Park, opp Gatehill Gardens 07:45 08:25 08:35 09:00 09:13 09:28 10:13 13:13 14:13 17:36 18:00 18:30 19:03 19:32
Bramingham Park, opp Edgcott Close 07:46 08:26 08:36 09:01 09:14 09:29 10:14 13:14 14:14 17:37 18:01 18:31 19:04 19:33
Bramingham Park, opp Quantock Close 07:46 08:26 08:36 09:01 09:14 09:29 10:14 13:14 14:14 17:37 18:01 18:31 19:04 19:33
Bramingham Park, adj Whitwell Close 07:47 08:27 08:37 09:02 09:15 09:30 10:15 13:15 14:15 17:38 18:02 18:32 19:05 19:34
Bramingham Park, adj Speedwell Close 07:47 18:02 18:32 19:05 19:34
Bramingham Park, adj Kirby Drive 07:48 18:02 18:32 19:06 19:35
Bramingham Park, opp Woodmere 07:48 18:02 18:32 19:06 19:35
Bramingham Park, opp Burford Close 07:48 18:03 18:33 19:06 19:35
Marsh Farm, opp Whitehaven 07:49 18:03 18:33 19:07 19:36
Marsh Farm, opp Underwood Close 07:49 18:03 18:33 19:07 19:36
Marsh Farm, opp Olympic Close 07:50 18:03 18:33 19:08 19:37
Marsh Farm, o/s Whitefield Junior School 07:50 18:04 18:34 19:08 19:37
Marsh Farm, opp Copenhagen Close 07:51 18:04 18:34 19:09 19:38
Marsh Farm, adj Fitzwarin Close 07:51 18:04 18:34 19:09 19:38
Marsh Farm, opp Purway Close 07:52 18:05 18:35 19:10 19:39
Luton school days only Luton school days only Luton school days only Luton school days only Luton school days only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks