Bus Times

25 - Merthyr Tydfil - Merthyr Tydfil via Trefechan

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:55 07:25 then every 15 minutes until 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 06:57 07:27 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Merthyr Tydfil, before Park View 06:58 07:28 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Merthyr Tydfil, opp Brecon Road Spar 06:59 07:29 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Grawen Arms Inn 07:00 07:30 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Round House 07:00 07:30 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Pandy Farm 07:01 07:31 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Cefn Coed, after Cefn Bridge 07:03 07:33 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Cefn Coed, before War Memorial 07:03 07:33 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Cefn Coed Post Office (before former) 07:04 07:34 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Cefn Coed, before Drovers Arms 07:04 07:34 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Cefn Coed, before Cloth Hall Lane 07:05 07:35 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Cefn Coed Upper Vaynor Road (o/s 15) 07:05 07:35 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Trefechan, at Layby 06:36 07:08 07:38 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Trefechan, opp Shops 06:36 07:08 07:38 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Trefechan, after Laburnum Lane 06:37 07:09 07:39 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53
Trefechan, by Birchway Steps 06:37 07:09 07:39 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Trefechan Hawthorn Hill (o/s 6) 06:38 07:10 07:40 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Trefechan, nr Poplar Place 06:38 07:10 07:40 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Trefechan The Green (opp junct) 06:39 07:11 07:41 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Trefechan, after Ash Grove 06:39 07:11 07:41 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Trefechan Maple Crescent (o/s 26) 06:40 07:12 07:42 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Trefechan Linden Way (o/s 8) 06:41 07:13 07:43 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:57
Trefechan Rowan Rise (o/s 20) 06:41 07:13 07:43 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Trefechan, o/s Nursery School 06:42 07:14 07:44 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:58
Trefechan, opp Layby 06:42 07:14 07:44 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Cefn Coed Upper Vaynor Road (opp 15) 06:44 07:16 07:46 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00
Cefn Coed, after Cloth Hall Lane 06:45 07:17 07:47 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:01
Cefn Coed, before Drovers Arms 06:45 07:17 07:47 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:01
Cefn Coed Post Office (before former) 06:46 07:18 07:48 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:02
Cefn Coed, o/s War Memorial 06:46 07:18 07:48 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:02
Cefn Coed, before Cefn Bridge 06:47 07:19 07:49 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:03
Merthyr Tydfil, opp Pandy Farm 06:48 07:20 07:50 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:04
Merthyr Tydfil, before Round House 06:49 07:21 07:51 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:05
Merthyr Tydfil, after Grawen Arms Inn 06:50 07:22 07:52 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:06
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Brecon Road Spar 06:50 07:22 07:52 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:06
Merthyr Tydfil, opp Park View 06:51 07:23 07:53 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:07
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:56 07:28 07:58 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:11

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information