🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

25 - Purfleet - Grays - Stifford Clays - William Edwards School

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Map

Purfleet - Grays - Stifford Clays - William Edwards School

William Edwards School - Stifford Clays - Grays - Purfleet

Stifford Clays Kingsman Drive (S-bound) 12:20 13:20 15:15
Stifford Clays Fairway (S-bound) 12:21 13:21 15:16
Stifford Clays Harty Close (W-bound) 12:23 13:23 15:18
Grays Thurloe Walk (S-bound) 12:28 13:28 15:23
Grays Ward Avenue (S-bound) 12:28 13:28 15:23
Grays Russell Road (S-bound) 12:28 13:28 15:23
Grays, before Orsett Road 12:29 13:29 15:24
Grays Stanley Road (S-bound) 12:30 13:30 15:25
Grays Bus Station (Bay 2) 12:38 13:38 15:33
Grays Aldi (W-bound) 12:39 13:39 15:34
Grays Meesons Lane (W-bound) 12:40 13:40 15:35
Grays Roseberry Road (W-bound) 12:40 13:40 15:35
S Stifford Moore Avenue (W-bound) 12:42 13:42 15:37
S Stifford The Shant (W-bound) 12:43 13:43 15:38
W Thurrock The Ship (W-bound) 12:45 13:45 15:40
W Thurrock The Rookery (W-bound) 12:47 13:47 15:42
W Thurrock, adj The Rabbits 12:48 13:48 15:43
W Thurrock Weston Avenue (W-bound) 12:48 13:48 15:43
Purfleet, after Stonehouse Corner 12:50 13:50 15:45
Purfleet Hutson Terrace (W-bound) 12:50 13:50 15:45
Purfleet London Road Lindon Close (W-bound) 12:51 13:51 15:46
Purfleet Linnet Way (W-bound) 12:52 13:52 15:47
Purfleet Railway Station (W-bound) 12:54 13:54 15:49
Purfleet, opp War Memorial 12:55 13:55 15:50
Purfleet Comet Close (N-bound) 12:56 13:56 15:51
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (N-bound) 12:58 13:58 15:53
Thurrock school days only
Operates 20th Dec 2019 and 17th July 2020 only
Operates on 12th Sept 2019 and 18th June 2020 only
Does not operate on Mondays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Ensignbus