Bus Times

25 - Swansea - Blaen y Maes via Manselton, Caereithin

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Blaen y Maes - Swansea via Manselton, Caereithin

Blaenymaes Stembridge Avenue (o/s 30) 05:07 05:47 06:57 07:12 07:36 08:00 08:24 09:00 then every 12 minutes until then every 12 minutes until then hourly until
Port Mead, before Briars Court 05:09 05:49 06:59 07:14 07:38 08:02 08:26 09:02
Port Mead, after Blaen-y-Maes Roundabout 05:10 05:50 06:25 07:00 07:15 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 11:27 12:39 17:27 17:36 17:51 18:00 18:12 18:25 18:50 22:50 23:50
Port Mead Woodford Road Upper (o/s 138) 05:10 05:50 06:25 07:00 07:15 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 11:27 12:39 17:27 17:36 17:51 18:00 18:12 18:25 18:50 22:50 23:50
Port Mead, after Woodford Road Shops 05:11 05:51 06:26 07:01 07:16 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:16 11:28 12:40 17:28 17:37 17:52 18:01 18:13 18:26 18:51 22:51 23:51
Cadle Woodford Road Lower (o/s 2) 05:12 05:52 06:27 07:02 07:17 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 11:29 12:41 17:29 17:38 17:53 18:02 18:14 18:27 18:52 22:52 23:52
Port Mead, before Cadlewood Road 05:13 05:53 06:28 07:03 07:18 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 11:30 12:42 17:30 17:39 17:54 18:03 18:15 18:28 18:53 22:53 23:53
Port Mead, after Cadle Crescent 05:13 05:53 06:28 07:03 07:19 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 11:31 12:43 17:31 17:39 17:55 18:03 18:15 18:28 18:53 22:53 23:53
Blaenymaes, opp Farm Shop 05:14 05:54 06:29 07:04 07:19 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 11:31 12:43 17:31 17:40 17:55 18:04 18:16 18:29 18:54 22:54 23:54
Blaenymaes, after Ffordd y Brain 05:14 05:54 06:29 07:04 07:20 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 11:32 12:44 17:32 17:40 17:56 18:04 18:16 18:29 18:54 22:54 23:54
Caereithin Cross (after) 05:16 05:56 06:31 07:06 07:22 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 11:34 12:46 17:34 17:42 17:58 18:06 18:18 18:31 18:56 22:56 23:56
Penlan, o/s Clwyd Primary School 05:16 05:56 06:31 07:06 07:22 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 11:34 12:46 17:34 17:58 18:31 18:56 22:56
Mynydd Cadle, after Conway Road Roundabout 05:17 05:57 06:32 07:07 07:25 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 11:37 12:49 17:37 18:01 18:34 18:59 22:59
Cwmdu, o/s Power House 05:18 05:58 06:33 07:08 07:26 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 11:38 12:50 17:38 18:02 18:35 19:00 23:00
Manselton, after Elgin Street East 05:20 06:00 06:35 07:10 07:29 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 11:41 12:53 17:41 18:05 18:38 19:03 23:03
Manselton, after Robert Street 05:21 06:01 06:36 07:11 07:30 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 11:42 12:54 17:42 18:06 18:39 19:04 23:04
Cwmbwrla, o/s Cwmfelin Club 05:22 06:02 06:37 07:12 07:31 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 11:43 12:55 17:43 18:07 18:40 19:05 23:05
Waun Wen Inn (nr) 05:23 06:03 06:38 07:13 07:32 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 11:44 12:56 17:44 18:08 18:41 19:06 23:06
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 05:23 06:03 06:38 07:13 07:33 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 11:45 12:57 17:45 18:09 18:42 19:07 23:07
Hafod, at Dyfatty 05:24 06:04 06:39 07:14 07:35 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 11:47 12:59 17:47 18:11 18:44 19:09 23:09
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 05:26 06:06 06:41 07:16 07:37 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 11:49 13:01 17:49 18:13 18:46 19:11 23:11
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 05:28 06:08 06:43 07:18 07:40 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 11:52 13:04 17:52 18:16 18:49 19:14 23:14
Swansea Bus Station (Stand L) 05:30 06:10 06:45 07:20 07:43 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 11:55 13:07 17:55 18:19 18:52 19:17 23:17

Swansea - Blaen y Maes via Manselton, Caereithin

Swansea Bus Station (Stand L) 06:05 06:30 07:25 07:48 08:12 08:24 08:48 then every 12 minutes until 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48 12:00 12:12 12:24 12:36 12:48 13:00 13:12 13:24 13:36 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00 then every 12 minutes until 18:00 18:25 then hourly until 23:25
Swansea Castle Square (Stop C) 06:07 06:32 07:28 07:51 08:15 08:27 08:51 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:15 12:27 12:39 12:51 13:03 13:15 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 18:03
Swansea High Street (Stop 1) 06:08 06:33 07:29 07:52 08:16 08:28 08:52 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04 11:16 11:28 11:40 11:52 12:04 12:16 12:28 12:40 12:52 13:04 13:16 13:28 13:40 13:52 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 18:04
Swansea Christina Street (Stop b) 18:28 23:28
Swansea, opp High Street Station 06:10 06:35 07:31 07:54 08:18 08:30 08:54 09:54 10:06 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:06 11:18 11:30 11:42 11:54 12:06 12:18 12:30 12:42 12:54 13:06 13:18 13:30 13:42 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:06 18:06 18:31 23:31
Hafod, at Dyfatty 06:10 06:35 07:31 07:55 08:19 08:31 08:55 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:43 11:55 12:07 12:19 12:31 12:43 12:55 13:07 13:19 13:31 13:43 13:55 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:07 18:07 18:31 23:31
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 06:12 06:37 07:33 07:56 08:20 08:32 08:56 09:56 10:08 10:20 10:32 10:44 10:56 11:08 11:20 11:32 11:44 11:56 12:08 12:20 12:32 12:44 12:56 13:08 13:20 13:32 13:44 13:56 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:08 18:08 18:33 23:33
Waun Wen Inn 06:13 06:38 07:34 07:57 08:21 08:33 08:57 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33 11:45 11:57 12:09 12:21 12:33 12:45 12:57 13:09 13:21 13:33 13:45 13:57 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:09 18:09 18:34 23:34
Cwmbwrla, before Roundabout 06:14 06:39 07:35 07:59 08:23 08:35 08:59 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 18:11 18:35 23:35
Cwmbwrla, before Cwmfelin Club 06:15 06:40 07:36 08:00 08:24 08:36 09:00 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48 12:00 12:12 12:24 12:36 12:48 13:00 13:12 13:24 13:36 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:12 18:12 18:36 23:36
Brondeg, after Robert Street 06:15 06:40 07:36 08:00 08:24 08:36 09:00 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48 12:00 12:12 12:24 12:36 12:48 13:00 13:12 13:24 13:36 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:12 18:12 18:36 23:36
Brondeg, after Elgin Street East 06:16 06:41 07:37 08:01 08:25 08:37 09:01 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:01 12:13 12:25 12:37 12:49 13:01 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 18:13 18:38 23:38
Brondeg House (opp) 06:16 06:41 07:38 08:02 08:26 08:38 09:02 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:38 11:50 12:02 12:14 12:26 12:38 12:50 13:02 13:14 13:26 13:38 13:50 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 18:14 18:39 23:39
Brondeg, opp Power House 06:17 06:42 07:39 08:02 08:26 08:39 09:03 10:03 10:14 10:26 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:14 11:26 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:14 12:26 12:39 12:51 13:03 13:14 13:26 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:14 14:26 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:14 15:26 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:14 16:26 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:14 18:14 18:40 23:40
Gendros, after Conway Road Roundabout 06:18 06:43 07:41 08:04 08:28 08:41 09:05 10:05 10:16 10:28 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:16 11:28 11:41 11:53 12:05 12:16 12:28 12:41 12:53 13:05 13:16 13:28 13:41 13:53 14:05 14:16 14:28 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:16 15:28 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:16 16:28 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:16 18:16 18:41 23:41
Penlan, opp Clwyd Primary School 06:19 06:44 07:42 08:05 08:29 08:42 09:06 10:06 10:17 10:29 10:42 10:54 11:06 11:17 11:29 11:42 11:54 12:06 12:17 12:29 12:42 12:54 13:06 13:17 13:29 13:42 13:54 14:06 14:17 14:29 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:17 15:29 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:17 16:29 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:17 18:17 18:42 23:42
Caereithin Cross (before) 06:20 06:45 07:44 08:07 08:31 08:44 09:08 10:08 10:19 10:31 10:44 10:56 11:08 11:19 11:31 11:44 11:56 12:08 12:19 12:31 12:44 12:56 13:08 13:19 13:31 13:44 13:56 14:08 14:19 14:31 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:19 15:31 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:19 16:31 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:19 18:19 18:44 23:44
Blaenymaes, after Ffordd y Brain 06:20 07:44 08:07 08:31 08:44 09:08 10:08 10:19 10:31 10:44 10:56 11:08 11:19 11:31 11:44 11:56 12:08 12:19 12:31 12:44 12:56 13:08 13:19 13:31 13:44 13:56 14:08 14:19 14:31 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:19 15:31 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:19 16:31 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:19 18:19 18:44 23:44
Blaenymaes Stembridge Avenue (o/s 30) 06:22 07:46 08:09 08:33 08:46 09:10 10:10 10:21 10:33 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:21 11:33 11:46 11:58 12:10 12:21 12:33 12:46 12:58 13:10 13:21 13:33 13:46 13:58 14:10 14:21 14:33 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:21 15:33 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:21 16:33 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:21 18:21 18:46 23:46
Port Mead, before Briars Court 06:24 07:48 08:11 08:35 08:48 09:12 10:12 10:23 10:35 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:23 11:35 11:48 12:00 12:12 12:23 12:35 12:48 13:00 13:12 13:23 13:35 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:23 14:35 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:23 15:35 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:23 16:35 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:23 18:23 18:48 23:48
Port Mead, after Blaen-y-Maes Roundabout 06:25 07:49 08:12 08:36 08:49 09:13 10:13 10:24 10:36 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:24 11:36 11:49 12:01 12:13 12:24 12:36 12:49 13:01 13:13 13:24 13:36 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:24 14:36 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:24 15:36 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:24 16:36 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:24 18:24 18:49 23:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information