Bus Times

25 - Bloxwich - Kingstanding via Pelsall

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Kingstanding - Bloxwich via Pelsall

Kingstanding Circle Westside (Stop KF) 10:10 then hourly until 16:10
Kingstanding, adj Shady Lane 10:11 16:11
Kingstanding, opp Penge Grove 10:11 16:11
Pheasey, after The Crescent 10:12 16:12
Pheasey, after Gainsborough Crescent 10:13 16:13
Pheasey, after Gainsborough Crescent 10:14 16:14
Pheasey Clausen Close 10:14 16:14
Pheasey, after Doe Bank Lane 10:15 16:15
Pheasey, opp Stanfield Rd 10:15 16:15
Pheasey, adj Gainsborough Crescent 10:16 16:16
Pheasey Church (before) 09:17 10:17 16:17
Pheasey, adj Community Centre 09:17 10:17 16:17
Pheasey, before Beacon Rd 09:18 10:18 16:18
Pheasey Aviemore Crescent 09:21 10:21 16:21
Pheasey, after Cat & Fiddle 09:22 10:22 16:22
Pheasey Church 09:23 10:23 16:23
Pheasey, adj Barr Beacon School 09:27 10:27 16:27
Barr Beacon, adj Beacon Heights Caravan Park 09:31 10:31 16:31
Barr Beacon, adj Pinfold Lane 09:33 10:33 16:33
Foley Arms, adj Beacon Hill Farm 09:34 10:34 16:34
Foley Arms, after Barr Beacon Crossroads 09:35 10:35 16:35
Foley Arms, adj Beacon Hill 09:36 10:36 16:36
Foley Arms Erdington Rd (NW-bound) 09:36 10:36 16:36
Barr Common, opp Little Hardwick Rd 09:36 10:36 16:36
Barr Common, before Valley Nurseries 09:37 10:37 16:37
Barr Common, adj Knights Hill 09:38 10:38 16:38
Aldridge, opp St Francis School 09:40 10:40 16:40
Aldridge, opp Hallcroft Way 09:40 10:40 16:40
Aldridge, after Whetstone Lane 09:41 10:41 16:41
Aldridge, after Portland Road 09:41 10:41 16:41
Aldridge, at Shopping Centre 09:42 10:42 16:42
Aldridge, before Middlemore Lane 09:42 10:42 16:42
Redhouse Industrial Estate, opp Burnfields Close 09:44 10:44 16:44
Westgate, adj Wharf Approach 09:46 10:46 16:46
Westgate, adj Barns Lane 09:48 10:48 16:48
Shelfield, opp New Street 09:50 10:50 16:50
Shelfield, opp Four Crosses Rd 09:51 10:51 16:51
Shelfield, opp Defford Avenue 09:52 10:52 16:52
High Heath, before Spring Lane 09:52 10:52 16:52
High Heath, opp Church Way 09:53 10:53 16:53
High Heath, after Spring Lane 09:53 10:53 16:53
High Heath, before Field Lane 09:53 10:53 16:53
High Heath, before Mill Rd 09:55 10:55 16:55
High Heath, adj Millfield Avenue 09:55 10:55 16:55
High Heath Shelfield (N-bound) 09:56 10:56 16:56
High Heath, opp Daisy Bank Close 09:57 10:57 16:57
Heath End, after Old Vicarage Close 09:58 10:58 16:58
Pelsall Cenotaph (opp) 10:00 11:00 17:00
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Smithy Drive 10:03 11:03 17:03
Ryder’s Hayes, opp St Andrew's Ave 10:05 11:05 17:05
Ryders Hayes (on) 10:06 11:06 17:06
Ryder’s Hayes, before Gilpin Crescent 10:06 11:06 17:06
Pelsall Common (after) 10:08 11:08 17:08
Pelsall Wood, adj Old Town Lane 10:08 11:08 17:08
Pelsall Wood, adj School Lane 10:09 11:09 17:09
Pelsall Wood, opp Paradise Grove 10:10 11:10 17:10
Little Bloxwich, before Foundry Lane 10:11 11:11 17:11
Heath End, after Hillwood 10:12 11:12 17:12
Heath End, after Commonside 10:13 11:13 17:13
Heath End, before Allens Lane 10:13 11:13 17:13
Goscote Hospital (adj) 10:15 11:15 17:15
Goscote, before Hildicks Bridge 10:16 11:16 17:16
Goscote Close (adj) 10:17 11:17 17:17
Goscote Lodge Crescent (adj) 10:17 11:17 17:17
Harden, opp Shakespeare Crescent 10:19 11:19 17:19
Harden, before Oakland Rd 10:21 11:21 17:21
Harden, opp Oak Crescent 10:21 11:21 17:21
Harden, adj Forest School 10:23 11:23 17:23
Harden, adj Hawbush Rd 10:23 11:23 17:23
Harden, adj Archer Rd 10:24 11:24 17:24
Harden, adj Oak Crescent 10:25 11:25 17:25
Harden, after Oakland Rd 10:25 11:25 17:25
Harden Grove (after) 10:26 11:26 17:26
Harden, adj Health Centre 10:26 11:26 17:26
Harden, before Chantry Ave 10:27 11:27 17:27
Harden, before Guild Ave 10:28 11:28 17:28
Blakenall Heath, after Blakenall Lane 10:29 11:29 17:29
Blakenall Heath, opp Woodall St 10:31 11:31 17:31
Blakenall Heath, opp The Pinfold 10:31 11:31 17:31
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital (Stop BG) 10:32 11:32 17:32
Bloxwich, opp Church Street 10:33 11:33 17:33
Bloxwich Park (opp) 10:35 11:35 17:35

Bloxwich - Kingstanding via Pelsall

Bloxwich Park (opp) 09:40 then hourly until 15:40
Bloxwich Victoria Ave 09:40 15:40
Bloxwich, adj Church Street 09:41 15:41
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital (Stop BF) 09:41 15:41
Blakenall Heath, adj The Pinfold 09:42 15:42
Blakenall Heath, opp Woodall St 09:43 15:43
Blakenall Heath, before Blakenall Lane 09:45 15:45
Harden, after Guild Ave 09:46 15:46
Harden, after Chantry Ave 09:46 15:46
Harden, opp Health Centre 09:47 15:47
Harden Grove (after) 09:48 15:48
Harden, before Oakland Rd 09:48 15:48
Harden, opp Oak Crescent 09:49 15:49
Harden, adj Archer Rd 09:49 15:49
Harden, adj Hawbush Rd 09:50 15:50
Harden, adj Forest School 09:50 15:50
Harden, adj Oak Crescent 09:51 15:51
Harden, after Oakland Rd 09:52 15:52
Harden, adj Shakespeare Crescent 09:54 15:54
Coal Pool, opp Coalpool Lane 09:55 15:55
Goscote Lodge Crescent (opp) 09:56 15:56
Goscote Close (opp) 09:57 15:57
Goscote, after Hildicks Bridge 09:57 15:57
Goscote Hospital (opp) 09:58 15:58
Goscote, opp Slacky Lane 09:58 15:58
Heath End, before Allens Lane 10:00 16:00
Heath End, after Hillside Crescent 10:02 16:02
Little Bloxwich, after Foundry Lane 10:03 16:03
Pelsall Wood, adj Paradise Grove 10:03 16:03
Pelsall Wood, opp Shortlands Lane 10:04 16:04
Pelsall Wood, opp School Lane 10:05 16:05
Pelsall Wood Old Town Lane 10:06 16:06
Pelsall Common (after) 10:07 16:07
Ryder’s Hayes, after Gilpin Crescent 10:07 16:07
Ryders Hayes 10:08 16:08
Ryder’s Hayes, after St Andrew's Ave 10:09 16:09
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Smithy Drive 10:10 16:10
Pelsall Cenotaph (adj) 10:14 16:14
Heath End, opp Old Vicarage Close 10:15 16:15
High Heath, adj Daisy Bank Close 10:16 16:16
High Heath Shelfield (S-bound) 10:17 16:17
High Heath, opp Millfield Avenue 10:18 16:18
High Heath, after Mill Rd 10:19 16:19
High Heath, opp Church Way 10:19 16:19
High Heath, opp Harrison Rd 10:20 16:20
Shelfield, adj Defford Avenue 10:21 16:21
Shelfield, opp Four Crosses Rd 10:21 16:21
Shelfield, adj New Street 10:22 16:22
Westgate, opp Barns Lane 10:24 16:24
Westgate, opp Wharf Approach 10:26 16:26
Redhouse Industrial Estate, before Burnfields Close 10:28 16:28
Aldridge, after Middlemore Lane 10:29 16:29
Aldridge, by Shopping Centre 09:30 10:30 16:30
Aldridge, before Portland Road 09:30 10:30 16:30
Aldridge, before Whetstone Lane 09:30 10:30 16:30
Aldridge, adj Hallcroft Way 09:31 10:31 16:31
Aldridge, adj St Francis School 09:32 10:32 16:32
Barr Common, opp Knights Hill 09:34 10:34 16:34
Barr Common, after Valley Nurseries 09:36 10:36 16:36
Barr Common, adj Little Hardwick Rd 09:36 10:36 16:36
Foley Arms Erdington Rd (SE-bound) 09:37 10:37 16:37
Foley Arms (adj) 09:38 10:38 16:38
Foley Arms, after Barr Beacon Crossroads 09:40 10:40 16:40
Foley Arms, opp Beacon Hill Farm 09:40 10:40 16:40
Barr Beacon, opp Beacon Heights Caravan Park 09:43 10:43 16:43
Pheasey, opp Barr Beacon School 09:46 10:46 16:46
Pheasey Church 09:51 10:51 16:51
Pheasey, before Cat & Fiddle 09:51 10:51 16:51
Pheasey Aviemore Crescent 09:53 10:53 16:53
Pheasey, after Beacon Rd 09:55 10:55 16:55
Pheasey, opp Community Centre 09:56 10:56 16:56
Pheasey Church (after) 09:57 10:57 16:57
Pheasey, opp Gainsborough Crescent 09:57 10:57 16:57
Pheasey, adj Stanfield Rd 09:58 10:58 16:58
Pheasey, opp Doe Bank Lane 09:58 10:58 16:58
Pheasey, opp Clausen Close 09:59 10:59 16:59
Pheasey, before Gainsborough Crescent 10:00 11:00 17:00
Pheasey, before Gainsborough Crescent 10:00 11:00 17:00
Pheasey, before The Crescent 10:01 11:01 17:01
Kingstanding, adj Penge Grove 10:02 11:02 17:02
Kingstanding, opp Shady Lane 10:03 11:03 17:03
Kingstanding Circle Westside (Stop KJ) 10:05 11:05 17:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Diamond Bus