🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

25 - Wolverhampton - Pendeford via Wednesfield

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Wolverhampton - Pendeford via Wednesfield

Bilston Bus Station (Stand D) 10:15 then hourly until 18:15
Bilston, opp Police Station 10:16 18:16
St Chads, opp Ashley St 10:17 18:17
St Chads, adj Bunkers Hill Lane 10:18 18:18
St Chads, adj Poplar Rd 10:19 18:19
St Chads Rd (opp) 10:20 18:20
The Lunt, adj Moseley Rd 10:21 18:21
Willenhall, opp St Thomas More School 10:21 18:21
Willenhall, opp Tyler Rd 10:23 18:23
Willenhall, before Market Place 10:25 18:25
Willenhall, adj Newlands Close 10:25 18:25
Little London, opp St Stephens Avenue 10:27 18:27
Little London, before Harper St 10:28 18:28
Little London, after Bull Ring 10:29 18:29
Little London, adj Park Rd 10:30 18:30
Little London, before Thorne Rd 10:30 18:30
Ashmore Lake, before Fibbersley Bridge 10:31 18:31
Ashmore Lake, opp Broad Lane 10:32 18:32
March End, opp Ellards Drive 10:33 18:33
March End, before Yale Drive 10:33 18:33
March End, adj Merrill's Hall Lane 10:34 18:34
March End, adj Tyres and Exhaust Centre 10:35 18:35
Wednesfield Police Station (adj) 10:36 18:36
Wednesfield, adj Church St 10:38 18:38
Wednesfield, opp Chadsway School 10:39 18:39
Wednesfield, adj Tithe Rd 10:40 18:40
Wood End, adj Bellamy Lane 10:41 18:41
Wood End Rd (after) 10:41 18:41
Wood End, before Wootton Avenue 10:42 18:42
Wood End, adj Prestwood Avenue 10:43 18:43
Wood End Rd (after) 10:43 18:43
Wood End, after Amos Lane 10:45 18:45
Long Knowle, adj Poplar Avenue 10:45 18:45
Long Knowle Lane (adj) 10:46 18:46
The Scotlands (opp) 10:47 18:47
The Scotlands, adj Mill Lane 10:48 18:48
The Scotlands, opp Leason Lane 10:48 18:48
New Cross, after The Scotlands 10:49 18:49
Low Hill, adj Park Lane 10:50 18:50
Low Hill, before Sowell Circus 10:52 18:52
Low Hill, adj Thorn Avenue 10:53 18:53
Low Hill, before Whitgreave Avenue 10:53 18:53
Low Hill Crescent (adj) 10:53 18:53
Bushbury Lane (before) 10:54 18:54
Bushbury, before Short Rd 10:55 18:55
Bushbury, before Fordhouse Rd 10:55 18:55
Oxley, opp Shelley Rd 10:56 18:56
Oxley, before Stafford Rd 10:57 18:57
Oxley, adj St Annes Rd 10:57 18:57
Wobaston, adj Pendeford High School 10:58 18:58
Wobaston, opp Harrowby Rd 10:59 18:59
Wobaston, opp Upton Green 10:59 18:59
Wobaston, adj Redhurst Drive 11:00 19:00
Wobaston, adj Patshull Ave 11:00 19:00
Wobaston, adj Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 11:01 19:01
i54, adj Moog 11:03 19:03
Pendeford, adj Clewley Drive 11:04 19:04
Pendeford, adj Penshaw Close 11:04 19:04
Pendeford Whitburn Close 11:05 19:05

Pendeford - Wolverhampton via Wednesfield

Pendeford Whitburn Close 10:15 then hourly until 18:15
Pendeford Penshaw Close 10:15 18:15
Pendeford Clewley Drive 10:16 18:16
i54, adj Moog 10:18 18:18
Wobaston Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 10:18 18:18
Wobaston, opp Patshull Ave 10:19 18:19
Wobaston, opp Redhurst Drive 10:19 18:19
Wobaston, adj Upton Green 10:20 18:20
Wobaston, adj Sandon Rd 10:21 18:21
Wobaston, opp Pendeford High School 10:21 18:21
Oxley, opp St Annes Rd 10:23 18:23
Oxley, after Stafford Rd 10:24 18:24
Oxley, adj Shelley Rd 10:24 18:24
Bushbury, after Fordhouse Rd 10:25 18:25
Bushbury, after Short Rd 10:26 18:26
Bushbury Lane (after) 10:26 18:26
Low Hill Crescent (opp) 10:27 18:27
Low Hill, after Whitgreave Avenue 10:28 18:28
Low Hill, adj Third Avenue 10:29 18:29
Low Hill, after Sowell Circus 10:29 18:29
Low Hill, opp Park Lane 10:30 18:30
New Cross, before The Scotlands 10:31 18:31
The Scotlands, adj Leason Lane 10:32 18:32
The Scotlands, opp Mill Lane 10:32 18:32
The Scotlands (adj) 10:34 18:34
Long Knowle, opp Blackhalve Lane 10:34 18:34
Long Knowle, opp Poplar Avenue 10:35 18:35
Wood End, adj Long Knowle Lane 10:36 18:36
Wood End Rd (before) 10:37 18:37
Wood End, opp Prestwood Avenue 10:38 18:38
Wood End, after Wootton Avenue 10:39 18:39
Wood End Rd (before) 10:40 18:40
Wood End, opp Bellamy Lane 10:40 18:40
Wednesfield, adj Mattox Rd 10:41 18:41
Wednesfield, opp Tithe Rd 10:42 18:42
Wednesfield, before Church St 10:44 18:44
Wednesfield Police Station (opp) 10:45 18:45
March End, opp Tyres and Exhaust Centre 10:47 18:47
March End, opp Merrill's Hall Lane 10:48 18:48
March End, adj Yale Drive 10:49 18:49
March End, adj Ellards Drive 10:49 18:49
Ashmore Lake, adj Broad Lane 10:50 18:50
Ashmore Lake, after Fibbersley Bridge 10:51 18:51
Little London, after Thorne Rd 10:52 18:52
Little London, opp Park Rd 10:52 18:52
Little London, opp Harper St 10:53 18:53
Little London, adj Central School 10:53 18:53
Little London, adj St Stephens Avenue 10:54 18:54
Willenhall, opp Newlands Close 10:56 18:56
Willenhall, adj Wilkes St 10:56 18:56
Willenhall The Dale 10:57 18:57
Willenhall, adj Tyler Rd 10:58 18:58
Willenhall, adj St Thomas More School 10:59 18:59
The Lunt Moseley Rd 11:00 19:00
St Chads Rd (adj) 11:01 19:01
St Chads, opp Poplar Rd 11:01 19:01
St Chads, after Beckett St 11:02 19:02
Bilston, adj Police Station 11:03 19:03
Bilston Bus Station (Stand C) 11:05 19:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands