Bus Times

25 - Worksop - Harworth - Doncaster

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Worksop - Harworth - Doncaster

Worksop Bus Station (Bay G) 06:00 06:40 then hourly until 20:40
Worksop Bus Station (Bay E) 07:05 08:10 17:10 18:10
Worksop, o/s Miners Welfare 06:01 06:41 07:06 08:11 17:11 18:11 20:41
Worksop, adj Railway Station 06:02 06:42 07:07 08:12 17:12 18:12 20:42
Worksop North Notts College (behind) 06:03 06:43 07:08 08:13 17:13 18:13 20:43
Worksop, adj The Baulk 06:04 06:44 07:09 08:14 17:14 18:14 20:44
Worksop, opp Bassetlaw Hospital 06:06 06:46 07:11 08:16 17:16 18:16 20:46
Worksop, opp Champions Plantation 06:06 06:46 07:11 08:16 17:16 18:16 20:46
Carlton Forest, adj Red Lane 06:07 06:47 07:12 08:17 17:17 18:17 20:47
Carlton Forest, opp Hundred Acre Wood 06:08 06:48 07:13 08:18 17:18 18:18 20:48
Blyth, opp Briber Road 06:12 06:52 07:17 08:22 17:22 18:22 20:52
Blyth Worksop Road (E-bound) 06:13 06:53 07:18 08:23 17:23 18:23 20:53
Blyth, o/s Methodist Church 06:13 06:53 07:18 08:23 17:23 18:23 20:53
Blyth, adj Nornay Close 06:14 06:54 07:19 08:24 17:24 18:24 20:54
Blyth Bawtry Road (N-bound) 06:14 06:54 07:19 08:24 17:24 18:24 20:54
Styrrup, adj Pagdin Drive 06:19 06:59 07:24 08:29 17:29 18:29 20:59
Harworth, adj Common Lane 06:20 07:00 07:25 08:30 17:30 18:30 21:00
Harworth, adj War Memorial 06:21 07:01 07:26 08:31 17:31 18:31 21:01
Harworth, opp Melbourne Grove 06:22 06:44 07:02 07:27 08:32 17:32 18:32 21:02
Harworth, adj Devonshire Road 06:23 06:45 07:03 07:28 08:33 17:33 18:33 21:03
Harworth, opp Sandymount 06:24 06:46 07:04 07:29 08:34 17:34 18:34 21:04
Harworth East Street (E-bound) 06:25 06:47 07:05 07:30 08:35 17:35 18:35 21:05
Harworth, opp Beverley Road 06:25 06:47 07:05 07:30 08:35 17:35 18:35 21:05
Harworth Grosvenor Road (S-bound) 06:27 06:49 07:07 07:32 08:37 17:37 18:37 21:07
Bircotes, opp Cricket Ground 06:27 06:49 07:07 07:32 08:37 17:37 18:37 21:07
Bircotes Waterslack Road (N-bound) 06:28 06:50 07:08 07:33 08:38 17:38 18:38 21:08
Bircotes, adj Whitehouse Court 06:30 06:52 07:10 07:35 08:40 17:40 18:40 21:10
Bircotes, adj Suffolk Road 06:31 06:52 07:10 07:35 08:40 17:40 18:40 21:10
Bircotes, opp The Crescent 06:32 06:53 07:11 07:36 08:41 17:41 18:41 21:11
Bircotes, opp Bawtry Road 06:34 06:55 07:13 07:38 08:43 17:43 18:43 21:13
Gibbet Hill Lane (opp) 06:36 06:57 07:15 07:40 08:45 17:45 18:45 21:15
Bawtry, at Market Place 06:40 07:00 07:18 07:43 08:48 17:48 18:48 21:18
Bawtry, adj Martin Lane 06:40 07:00 07:18 07:43 08:48 17:48 21:18
Bawtry, adj Ingham Road 06:40 07:00 07:18 07:43 08:48 17:48 21:18
Bawtry Forest (adj) 06:42 07:02 07:20 07:45 08:50 17:50 21:20
Bawtry, nr Yorkshire Caravans 06:43 07:03 07:21 07:46 08:51 17:51 21:21
Bawtry, adj RSPCA Centre 06:43 07:03 07:21 07:46 08:51 17:51 21:21
Bawtry, adj Rossington Hall School 06:44 07:04 07:22 07:47 08:52 17:52 21:22
Mount Pleasant, opp High Common Lane 06:45 07:05 07:23 07:48 08:53 17:53 21:23
Mount Pleasant Hotel (opp) 06:45 07:05 07:23 07:48 08:53 17:53 21:23
Mount Pleasant, opp Hurst Lane 06:46 07:06 07:24 07:49 08:54 17:54 21:24
Mount Pleasant, at Littleworth Lane 06:47 07:07 07:25 07:50 08:55 17:55 21:25
Parrots Corner, adj Great Yorkshire Way 06:48 07:08 07:26 07:51 08:56 17:56 21:26
Bessacarr, opp Plantation Avenue 06:49 07:09 07:27 07:52 08:57 17:57 21:27
Bessacarr, opp Warnington Drive 06:49 07:09 07:27 07:52 08:57 17:57 21:27
Bessacarr, adj Warren Lane 06:49 07:09 07:27 07:52 08:57 17:57 21:27
Bessacarr, adj Top Hall Road 06:50 07:10 07:28 07:53 08:58 17:58 21:28
Bessacarr, opp Grange Road 06:50 07:10 07:28 07:53 08:58 17:58 21:28
Bessacarr, adj Stoops Lane 06:50 07:10 07:28 07:53 08:58 17:58 21:28
Bessacarr, adj Alston Road 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:54 08:59 17:59 21:29
Bessacarr, adj Middlefield Road 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:54 08:59 17:59 21:29
Bessacarr, adj Boswell Road 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:54 08:59 17:59 21:29
Bessacarr, nr Ellers Road 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:54 08:59 17:59 21:29
Cantley, adj Saxton Avenue 06:52 07:12 07:30 07:55 09:00 18:00 21:30
Cantley, adj St Augustines Road 06:52 07:12 07:30 07:55 09:00 18:00 21:30
Belle Vue, adj The Dome 06:52 07:12 07:30 07:55 09:00 18:00 21:30
Belle Vue, adj Gliwice Way 06:53 07:13 07:31 07:56 09:01 18:01 21:31
Belle Vue, opp Bawtry Road 06:53 07:13 07:31 07:56 09:01 18:01 21:31
Belle Vue, at Grand St Leger Hotel 06:54 07:14 07:32 07:57 09:02 18:02 21:32
Bennetthorpe, at Danum Road 06:55 07:15 07:33 07:58 09:03 18:03 21:33
Bennetthorpe, opp Alderson Drive 06:56 07:15 07:34 07:59 09:04 18:04 21:34
Bennetthorpe, adj Roman Road 06:56 07:16 07:35 08:00 09:05 18:05 21:35
Doncaster, opp Regent Square 06:59 07:18 07:37 08:02 09:07 18:07 21:37
Doncaster Ws1 (WS1) 07:00 07:19 07:40 08:05 09:10 18:10 21:40
Doncaster Cs2 (CS2) 07:02 07:20 07:41 08:06 09:11 18:11 21:41
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange B1 (B1) 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:10 09:15 18:15 21:45

Doncaster - Harworth - Worksop

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange B1 (B1) 08:50 then hourly until 17:50 18:50
Doncaster Cs3 (CS3) 08:53 17:53 18:53
Doncaster, adj Princegate 08:54 17:54 18:54
Doncaster, adj Regent Square/Rs2 08:56 17:56 18:56
Bennetthorpe, opp Roman Road 08:57 17:57 18:57
Bennetthorpe, adj Alderson Drive 08:58 17:58 18:58
Bennetthorpe, nr Manor Drive 08:59 17:59 18:59
Belle Vue, adj Leger Way 09:00 18:00 19:00
Belle Vue, nr Leger Way 09:00 18:00 19:00
Belle Vue, adj Bawtry Road 09:00 18:00 19:00
Belle Vue, nr Gliwice Way 09:01 18:01 19:01
Belle Vue, opp The Dome 09:01 18:01 19:01
Cantley, adj The Avenue 09:02 18:02 19:02
Bessacarr, adj St Erics Road 09:02 18:02 19:02
Bessacarr, opp Boswell Road 09:03 18:03 19:03
Bessacarr, opp Middlefield Road 09:04 18:04 19:04
Bessacarr, opp Alston Road 09:04 18:04 19:04
Bessacarr, adj Church Lane 09:05 18:05 19:05
Bessacarr, adj Grange Road 09:05 18:05 19:05
Bessacarr, adj Plumpton Park Road 09:06 18:06 19:06
Bessacarr, adj Warnington Drive 09:06 18:06 19:06
Bessacarr, adj Plantation Avenue 09:07 18:07 19:07
Parrots Corner, adj Warning Tongue Lane 09:08 18:08 19:08
Mount Pleasant, opp Littleworth Lane 09:09 18:09 19:09
Mount Pleasant, adj Hurst Lane 09:09 18:09 19:09
Mount Pleasant Hotel (at) 09:10 18:10 19:10
Mount Pleasant, adj High Common Lane 09:10 18:10 19:10
Bawtry, opp Rossington Hall School 09:11 18:11 19:11
Bawtry, opp Rspca 09:11 18:11 19:11
Bawtry, adj Yorkshire Caravans 09:12 18:12 19:12
Bawtry Forest (opp) 09:12 18:12 19:12
Bawtry, adj Kings Wood 09:13 18:13 19:13
Bawtry, adj North Avenue 09:14 18:14 19:14
Bawtry, opp Martin Lane 09:14 18:14 19:14
Bawtry, adj Wharfe Street 09:15 18:15 19:15
Bawtry, adj Gainsborough Road 09:15 18:15 19:15
Gibbet Hill, adj Hawks Nest 09:17 18:17 19:17
Gibbet Hill Lane (adj) 09:18 18:18 19:18
Bircotes, adj Bawtry Road 09:19 18:19 19:19
Bircotes, adj The Crescent 07:11 08:11 09:21 18:21 19:21
Bircotes, opp Suffolk Road 07:11 08:11 09:22 18:22 19:22
Bircotes, opp Whitehouse Court 07:12 08:12 09:23 18:23 19:23
Bircotes Waterslack Road (S-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:24 18:24 19:24
Bircotes, adj Sports Ground 07:12 08:12 09:24 18:24 19:24
Bircotes, adj Colliery 07:13 08:13 09:25 18:25 19:25
Harworth Grosvenor Road (N-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:25 18:25 19:25
Harworth Beverley Road (W-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:26 18:26 19:26
Harworth West Street (N-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:27 18:27 19:27
Harworth, adj Sandymount 07:16 08:16 09:28 18:28 19:28
Harworth, opp Devonshire Road 07:18 08:18 09:29 18:29 19:29
Harworth, adj Mayfair Close 07:18 08:18 09:29 18:29 19:29
Harworth, adj Melbourne Grove 07:20 08:20 09:31 18:31 19:31
Harworth, opp War Memorial 07:20 08:20 09:31 18:31 19:31
Harworth, adj The Green 07:20 08:20 09:31 18:31 19:31
Harworth, opp Common Lane 07:21 08:21 09:32 18:32 19:32
Styrrup, opp Pagdin Drive 07:24 08:24 09:34 18:34 19:34
Blyth Bawtry Road (S-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:39 18:39 19:39
Blyth, opp Nornay Close 07:29 08:29 09:39 18:39 19:39
Blyth, opp Methodist Church 07:31 08:31 09:41 18:41 19:41
Blyth Worksop Road (W-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:41 18:41 19:41
Blyth, adj Briber Road 07:31 08:31 09:41 18:41 19:41
Carlton Forest, adj Hundred Acre Wood 07:35 08:35 09:46 18:46 19:46
Carlton Forest, opp Red Lane 07:35 08:35 09:47 18:47 19:47
Worksop, o/s Champions Plantation 07:37 08:37 09:49 18:49 19:49
Worksop, adj Bassetlaw Hospital 07:38 08:38 09:50 18:50 19:50
Worksop, opp The Baulk 07:39 08:39 09:51 18:51 19:51
Worksop, adj North Notts College 07:40 08:40 09:52 18:52 19:52
Worksop, opp Railway Station 07:41 08:41 09:53 18:53 19:53
Worksop, opp Miners Welfare 07:42 08:42 09:54 18:54 19:54
Worksop Watson Road (SE-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:55 18:55 19:55
Worksop Bus Station (Bay E) 07:45 08:45 09:57 18:57
Worksop Bus Station (Bay G) 19:57

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes