bustimes.org

250 - Oxford - Heyford - Bicester

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Bicester - Heyford - Oxford

Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 4) 06:25 07:30 08:50 10:02 then hourly until 14:02 15:05 16:09 17:33 18:35 19:40
King’s End Queens Avenue (SW-bound) 06:26 07:31 08:51 10:03 14:03 15:06 16:10 17:34 18:36 19:41
King’s End, o/s Community Hospital 06:26 07:31 08:51 10:03 14:03 15:06 16:10 17:34 18:36 19:41
King’s End, opp Ray Road 06:26 07:32 08:51 10:03 14:03 15:07 16:11 17:35 18:36 19:41
King’s End, adj Kingsmere 06:27 07:33 08:52 10:04 14:04 15:08 16:12 17:36 18:37 19:42
Middleton Stoney Bicester Road (W-bound) 06:32 07:39 08:58 10:10 14:10 15:14 16:18 17:42 18:42 19:47
Middleton Stoney, adj Park Close 05:35 06:33 07:40 08:59 10:11 14:11 15:15 16:19 17:43 18:43 19:48
Upper Heyford, adj Park Homes 05:40 06:40 07:48 09:05 10:16 14:16 15:20 16:25 17:48 18:48 19:52
Upper Heyford, opp Heyford Park Free School 05:41 06:41 07:49 09:06 10:17 14:17 15:21 16:26 17:49 18:49 19:53
Upper Heyford, adj Dacey Drive 05:42 06:42 07:50 09:07 10:18 14:18 15:22 16:27 17:50 18:50 19:54
Upper Heyford Camp Road West end (W-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:51 09:08 10:19 14:19 15:23 16:28 17:51 18:51 19:55
Lower Heyford, o/s Kingdom Hall 05:45 06:46 07:54 09:11 10:22 14:22 15:26 16:31 17:54 18:54 19:58
Lower Heyford, adj Caulcott Turn 05:46 06:47 07:55 09:12 10:23 14:23 15:27 16:32 17:55 18:55 19:59
Kirtlington Park (S-bound) 05:52 06:53 08:01 09:17 10:28 14:28 15:33 16:38 18:01 19:00 20:04
Kirtlington CE School (o/s) 05:52 06:53 08:01 09:17 10:28 14:28 15:33 16:38 18:01 19:00 20:04
Kirtlington, o/s Oxford Arms PH 05:53 06:54 08:02 09:18 10:29 14:29 15:34 16:39 18:02 19:01 20:05
Kirtlington, opp The Mount 05:53 06:54 08:02 09:18 10:29 14:29 15:34 16:39 18:02 19:01 20:05
Kirtlington, opp Gossway Fields 05:54 06:55 08:03 09:19 10:30 14:30 15:35 16:40 18:03 19:02 20:06
Bletchingdon, opp Blacks Head Inn PH 05:57 07:00 08:07 09:23 10:33 14:33 15:38 16:43 18:06 19:05 20:09
Bletchingdon, opp Lenthal 05:57 07:00 08:07 09:23 10:33 14:33 15:38 16:43 18:06 19:05
Hampton Poyle, opp Hampton Gay Turn 05:58 07:01 08:09 09:24 10:34 14:34 15:39 16:44 18:07 19:06
Hampton Poyle, o/s The Bell PH 06:01 07:04 08:12 09:27 10:37 14:37 15:42 16:47 18:10 19:09
Hampton Poyle Oxford Road (SE-bound) 06:01 07:04 08:12 09:27 10:37 14:37 15:42 16:47 18:10 19:09
Gosford, opp Kings Arms PH 06:05 07:08 08:17 09:32 10:40 14:40 15:46 16:51 18:14 19:13
Garden City Bicester Road (S-bound) 06:07 07:11 08:20 09:34 10:42 14:42 15:48 16:53 18:16 19:15
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 06:09 07:13 08:23 09:36 10:44 14:44 15:50 16:55 18:18 19:17
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 06:10 07:15 08:25 09:38 10:46 14:46 15:52 16:57 18:20 19:18
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 06:11 07:16 08:26 09:39 10:47 14:47 15:53 16:58 18:21 19:19
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 06:11 07:16 08:27 09:40 10:47 14:47 15:54 16:59 18:21 19:19
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 06:12 07:18 08:29 09:41 10:48 14:48 15:55 17:00 18:22 19:20
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 06:14 07:20 08:31 09:43 10:50 14:50 15:57 17:02 18:24 19:22
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 06:14 07:21 08:32 09:44 10:51 14:51 15:58 17:03 18:25 19:22
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 06:15 07:22 08:33 09:45 10:52 14:52 15:59 17:04 18:26 19:23
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 06:17 07:25 08:36 09:47 10:53 14:53 16:01 17:06 18:27 19:25
Oxford, adj Keble Road 06:20 07:30 08:41 09:51 10:57 14:57 16:05 17:10 18:31 19:28
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 06:22 07:34 08:45 09:54 11:00 15:00 16:08 17:13 18:34 19:30

Oxford - Heyford - Bicester

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C4) 06:28 07:40 09:00 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:20 18:40 19:35
Oxford, opp Keble Road 06:29 07:41 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:17 17:21 18:41 19:36
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 06:31 07:44 09:04 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:21 17:25 18:44 19:38
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 06:32 07:45 09:05 10:09 14:09 15:11 16:23 17:27 18:46 19:39
Summertown Shops (Stop A) 06:34 07:47 09:07 10:11 14:11 15:13 16:25 17:29 18:48 19:41
Summertown, adj South Parade east 06:34 07:47 09:07 10:11 14:11 15:13 16:25 17:29 18:48 19:41
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 06:35 07:48 09:08 10:12 14:12 15:14 16:27 17:31 18:49 19:42
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 06:36 07:49 09:09 10:13 14:13 15:15 16:29 17:33 18:50 19:43
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 06:36 07:50 09:09 10:13 14:13 15:16 16:29 17:33 18:51 19:43
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 06:37 07:50 09:10 10:14 14:14 15:16 16:30 17:34 18:51 19:44
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 06:38 07:52 09:11 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:33 17:36 18:53 19:45
Garden City Bicester Road (N-bound) 06:40 07:54 09:13 10:17 14:17 15:20 16:36 17:39 18:55 19:47
Gosford, o/s Kings Arms PH 06:43 07:57 09:16 10:20 14:20 15:23 16:40 17:43 18:58 19:50
Hampton Poyle Oxford Road (NW-bound) 06:45 07:59 09:18 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:42 17:45 19:00 19:52
Hampton Poyle, opp The Bell PH 06:46 08:00 09:19 10:23 14:23 15:26 16:43 17:46 19:01 19:53
Hampton Poyle, adj Hampton Gay Turn 06:48 08:02 09:21 10:25 14:25 15:28 16:46 17:48 19:03 19:55
Bletchingdon, adj Lenthal 06:49 08:04 09:23 10:27 14:27 15:30 16:48 17:50 19:05 19:56
Bletchingdon, o/s Blacks Head Inn PH 05:53 06:50 08:05 09:24 10:28 14:28 15:31 16:49 17:51 19:06 19:57
Kirtlington, adj Gossway Fields 05:55 06:52 08:07 09:26 10:30 14:30 15:33 16:51 17:54 19:08 19:59
Kirtlington, o/s The Mount 05:56 06:53 08:08 09:27 10:31 14:31 15:34 16:52 17:55 19:09 19:59
Kirtlington, opp Oxford Arms PH 05:57 06:54 08:09 09:28 10:32 14:32 15:35 16:53 17:56 19:10 20:00
Kirtlington CE School (opp) 05:57 06:54 08:09 09:28 10:32 14:32 15:35 16:53 17:56 19:10 20:00
Kirtlington Park (N-bound) 05:57 06:54 08:09 09:28 10:32 14:32 15:35 16:53 17:56 19:10 20:00
Lower Heyford, opp Caulcott Turn 06:01 06:59 08:14 09:33 10:37 14:37 15:40 16:58 18:01 19:15 20:05
Lower Heyford, opp Kingdom Hall 06:03 07:01 08:16 09:35 10:39 14:39 15:42 17:00 18:03 19:17 20:07
Upper Heyford Camp Road West end (E-bound) 06:05 07:03 08:18 09:37 10:41 14:41 15:44 17:02 18:05 19:19 20:09
Upper Heyford, opp Dacey Drive 06:06 07:05 08:20 09:39 10:42 14:42 15:46 17:04 18:07 19:20 20:10
Upper Heyford, adj Heyford Park Free School 06:08 07:07 08:22 09:41 10:44 14:44 15:48 17:06 18:09 19:22 20:12
Upper Heyford, opp Park Homes 06:09 07:08 08:23 09:42 10:45 14:45 15:49 17:07 18:10 19:23 20:13
Middleton Stoney, opp Park Close 06:12 07:12 08:27 09:46 10:49 14:49 15:53 17:12 18:14 19:26 20:16
Middleton Stoney Bicester Road (E-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:28 09:47 10:50 14:50 15:54 17:13 18:15 19:27 20:17
King’s End, opp Kingsmere 06:19 07:21 08:37 09:53 10:56 14:56 16:00 17:21 18:23 19:33 20:23
King’s End, adj Ray Road 06:20 07:22 08:39 09:54 10:57 14:57 16:01 17:22 18:24 19:34 20:24
King’s End, opp Community Hospital 06:20 07:22 08:39 09:54 10:57 14:57 16:01 17:22 18:24 19:34 20:24
King’s End Queens Avenue (NE-bound) 06:21 07:23 08:40 09:55 10:58 14:58 16:02 17:23 18:25 19:35 20:25
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 4) 06:22 07:25 08:42 09:56 10:59 14:59 16:03 17:25 18:27 19:36 20:26

More information

Oxford Bus Company