🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

251 - Neath - Ridgewood Gardens via Glannant Estate

A bus service operated by South Wales Transport

Map

Ridgewood Gardens - Neath via Glannant Estate

Cefn Crynallt Ridgewood Gardens Terminus (adj 181) 08:18 then hourly until 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
Cefn Crynallt Ridgewood Gardens (o/s 106) 08:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
Cefn Crynallt Ridgewood Gardens (o/s 70) 08:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
Cimla, after Cefn Saeson School 07:20 08:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Cimla, before Cobham Drive 07:21 08:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
Cimla, before Heol-Y-Ffynon 07:21 08:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
Cefn Crynallt Mackworth Drive (o/s 55) 07:21 08:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
Cimla, before Glannant Way 07:22 08:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Cimla, before Heol Celyn 07:23 08:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 15:22
Cimla Y Berllan (o/s 2) 07:23 08:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 15:22
Cimla Castle Drive (o/s shops) 07:24 08:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:23
Cimla, before Trevallen Avenue 07:24 08:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:23
Cimla, before The Hollins 07:25 08:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 15:24
Cimla, before Fire Station 07:26 08:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Cimla Hotel (o/s Rugby Club) 07:26
Cimla Court Hotel (nr former) 07:27
Cimla Crescent (in) 08:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Cimla, nr Sycamore Avenue 08:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 15:26
Cimla Crescent North (in) 08:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 15:27
Neath, before Cedar Road 07:29 08:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 15:29
Neath Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:31 08:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 15:31

Neath - Ridgewood Gardens via Glannant Estate

Neath Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:05 then hourly until 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10
Neath, opp Library 08:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10
Neath, opp Gnoll Primary School 08:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11
Cimla Crescent North (adj) 08:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12
Cimla, before Hawthorn Avenue 08:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13
Mount Pleasant, nr Cimla Court Hotel 08:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13
Cimla Hotel (before Rugby) 08:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14
Cimla, after Fire Station 08:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15
Cimla, before The Hollins 08:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15
Cimla, after Trevallen Avenue 08:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16
Cimla Castle Drive (nr 39) 08:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17
Cimla Y Berllan (o/s 1) 08:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17
Cimla, after Heol Celyn 08:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17
Cimla Glannant Way (o/s 74) 08:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18
Cimla, after Glannant Way 08:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18
Cimla, nr Mackworth Drive 08:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19
Cefn Crynallt, after Heol-y-Ffynon 08:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19
Cefn Crynallt Greenwood Drive (o/s 30) 08:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20
Cimla, o/s Cefn Saeson School 08:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21
Cimla, before Ridgewood Gardens East 08:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21
Cefn Crynallt Ridgewood Gardens (o/s 147) 08:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22
Cefn Crynallt Ridgewood Gardens Terminus (adj 181) 08:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

South Wales Transport