🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

252 - Heathfield - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Map

Heathfield - Tunbridge Wells

Heathfield, adj Fire Station 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Heathfield, adj Pages Hill 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Heathfield, adj Little London Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Cross In Hand (adj) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Paygate Corner, opp Meres Lane 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Five Ashes, adj Buxted Turn 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Five Ashes, opp Frog Hole Lane 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Five Ashes, adj School 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Butchers Cross, adj Criers Lane 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Butchers Cross, adj Skippers Hill 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Mayfield, adj Heals Farmshop 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Mayfield, opp Rothermead 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Mayfield, opp Cricket Ground 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Mayfield, opp Aylwards House 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Mayfield, o/s Church 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Mayfield, adj Post Office 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Mayfield, opp Fire Station 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Argos Hill, opp Old Bicycle Arms 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Rotherfield, opp Sheriff's Lane 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Rotherfield, adj Rotherhurst Lane 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Rotherfield, adj Meadow View 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Rotherfield, opp Kings Arms 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Rotherfield, opp Millennium Green 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Town Row, opp New Road 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Town Row, opp Padfield Close 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Town Row, opp Bletchinglye Lane 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Town Row, adj Recreation Ground 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Mark Cross, opp Jameah House 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Mark Cross, adj Garden Centre 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Mark Cross, adj Brickyard Lane 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Frant, opp Sleeches Cross 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Frant, opp Abergavenny Arms 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Tunbridge Wells, opp Forest Road 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chenies Close 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Bull 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down East 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Tunbridge Wells, adj Montacute Road 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop V) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19

Tunbridge Wells - Heathfield

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop T) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Tunbridge Wells, opp Montacute Road 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down East 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Bull 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chenies Close 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Tunbridge Wells, adj Forest Road 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Frant, adj Abergavenny Arms 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Frant, adj Sleeches Cross 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Mark Cross, opp Brickyard Lane 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Mark Cross, opp Garden Centre 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Mark Cross, adj Jameah House 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Town Row, opp Recreation Ground 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Town Row, adj Bletchinglye Lane 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Town Row, adj Padfield Close 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Town Row, adj New Road 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Rotherfield, adj Millennium Green 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Rotherfield, adj Kings Arms 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Rotherfield, opp Meadow View 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Rotherfield, opp Rotherhurst Lane 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Rotherfield, adj Sheriff's Lane 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Argos Hill, adj Old Bicycle Arms 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Mayfield, adj Fire Station 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Mayfield, opp Post Office 09:35 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Mayfield, opp Church 09:35 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Mayfield, o/s Aylwards House 09:35 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Mayfield, adj Cricket Ground 09:36 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Mayfield, adj Rothermead 09:36 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Mayfield, opp Heals Farmshop 09:38 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Butchers Cross, opp Skippers Hill 09:39 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Butchers Cross, opp Criers Lane 09:39 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Five Ashes, opp School 09:41 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Five Ashes, adj Frog Hole Lane 09:41 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Five Ashes, opp Buxted Turn 09:41 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Paygate Corner, adj Meres Lane 09:42 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Cross In Hand (opp) 09:45 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Heathfield, opp Little London Road 09:45 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Heathfield, opp Pages Hill 09:46 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Heathfield, opp Fire Station 09:46 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 09:47 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 1 June 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Eastbourne