Bus Times

255 - Aston On Trent - St Benedict Catholic School

A bus service operated by Notts and Derby

Aston On Trent - St Benedict Catholic School

Aston-on-Trent, adj Alderslade Close 07:35
Aston-on-Trent, adj Moor Lane 07:35
Aston-on-Trent, opp White Hart Inn 07:35
Aston-on-Trent, opp Rectory Gardens 07:36
Aston-on-Trent, adj Recreation Ground 07:36
Shardlow Aston Lane (NE-bound) 07:40
Shardlow, adj Dog and Duck 07:40
Shardlow, opp Primary School 07:40
Shardlow, adj Cheal Close 07:40
Shardlow, adj Glebe Farm 07:41
Thulston, opp Elvaston Lane End 07:43
Thulston, opp Elvaston Castle Gates 07:43
Thulston Shardlow Road (NW-bound) 07:44
Boulton, opp The Needles 07:44
Boulton, opp Newport Court 07:45
Boulton, adj Penzance Road 07:46
Boulton, opp The Cornishman 07:47
Boulton, adj Grange Road 07:49
Boulton, adj Gilbert Street 07:50
Boulton Field Lane (S-bound) 07:52
Boulton, adj Border Crescent 07:53
Boulton, opp Silver Ghost 07:55
Boulton Crayford Road (NW-bound) 07:55
Boulton, adj The Brackens 07:57
Boulton, opp Arlington Drive 07:58
Allenton, opp Marina Drive 07:59
Allenton, adj Merrill Way 08:01
Allenton, adj Westgreen Avenue 08:01
Allenton, opp Allen Street 08:02
Allenton, opp Bingham Street 08:03
Allenton, adj Peveril Street 08:04
Osmaston, adj Campbell Street 08:06
Osmaston, adj Waverley Street 08:07
Osmaston, adj Nightingale Road 08:08
Osmaston, adj Abingdon Street 08:09
Osmaston, opp Litchurch Lane 08:11
Rose Hill, adj Shaftsbury Street 08:12
Rose Hill, opp Ivy Square 08:13
Rose Hill, adj Crown Derby 08:14
Rose Hill, adj Morleston Street 08:15
Derby, adj Melbourne Street 08:16
Derby Intu Centre (Stop A3) 08:18
Derby, adj Seven Stars 08:23
Derby Garden Street (NW-bound) 08:23
Derby, opp Belper Road 08:24
Darley Abbey, adj Queen Mary Court 08:25
Darley Abbey, adj Highfield Road 08:26
Darley Abbey, adj West Bank Avenue 08:26
Darley Abbey, adj Broadway 08:28
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Opp 284) 08:29
Darley Abbey, adj St Benedicts Bus Park 08:30
Schooldays only

St Benedict Catholic School - Aston On Trent

Darley Abbey, adj St Benedicts Bus Park 15:10
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Adj 276) 15:10
Darley Abbey, opp Broadway 15:11
Darley Abbey, opp West Bank Avenue 15:12
Darley Abbey, opp Highfield Road 15:13
Darley Abbey, opp Queen Mary Court 15:13
Derby, opp Garden Street 15:14
Derby, opp Seven Stars 15:15
Derby, opp Melbourne Street 15:19
Rose Hill, opp Morleston Street 15:19
Rose Hill, opp Crown Derby 15:20
Rose Hill, adj Ivy Square 15:21
Osmaston, adj Litchurch Lane 15:23
Osmaston, opp Abingdon Street 15:24
Osmaston, opp Nightingale Road 15:25
Osmaston, opp Waverley Street 15:26
Osmaston, opp Campbell Street 15:27
Allenton, adj Ascot Drive South 15:27
Allenton, opp Peveril Street 15:28
Allenton, adj Bingham Street 15:28
Allenton, adj Allen Street 15:29
Allenton, opp Westgreen Avenue 15:30
Allenton, adj Chadwick Avenue 15:31
Allenton, adj Marina Drive 15:31
Boulton, adj Arlington Drive 15:33
Boulton Crayford Road (SE-bound) 15:34
Boulton, adj Silver Ghost 15:35
Boulton, opp Border Crescent 15:36
Boulton Field Lane (N-bound) 15:37
Boulton, opp Gilbert Street 15:39
Boulton, opp Grange Road 15:40
Boulton, adj Holbrook Road Shops 15:42
Boulton, adj The Cornishman 15:43
Boulton Bembridge Drive (E-bound) 15:45
Boulton, adj Newport Court 15:45
Boulton, adj The Needles 15:45
Thulston Shardlow Road (SE-bound) 15:45
Thulston, adj Elvaston Castle Gates 15:46
Thulston, adj Elvaston Lane End 15:47
Shardlow, opp Glebe Farm 15:49
Shardlow, opp Cheal Close 15:50
Shardlow, adj Primary School 15:50
Aston-on-Trent, opp Recreation Ground 15:57
Aston-on-Trent, adj Rectory Gardens 15:58
Aston-on-Trent, adj White Hart Inn 15:58
Aston-on-Trent, opp Moor Lane 15:59
Aston-on-Trent, opp Alderslade Close 16:00
Schooldays only

More information

Notts and Derby