🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

256 - Hamilton - East Kilbride via Strathaven

A bus service operated by Whitelaws Coaches

Map

Inbound

E Kilbride, at Bus Station 07:56 08:57 then hourly until 15:57 17:07 17:57
The Murray, before Brunel Way 07:56 08:57 15:57 17:07 17:57
The Murray, opp Shield Hill 07:57 08:58 15:58 17:08 17:58
The Murray, opp Kelvin Place 07:57 08:58 15:58 17:08 17:58
Kelvin, before High Common Road 07:58 08:59 15:59 17:09 17:59
Kelvin, before Glenfield Road 07:58 08:59 15:59 17:09 17:59
Kelvin, after Glenfield Road 07:59 09:00 16:00 17:10 18:00
Kelvin, before Singer Road 07:59 09:00 16:00 17:10 18:00
Greenhills, at Skovlunde Way 08:00 09:01 16:01 17:11 18:01
Greenhills, after Copenhagen Avenue 08:01 09:02 16:02 17:12 18:02
Greenhills, opp Sycamore Crescent 08:02 09:03 16:03 17:13 18:03
Greenhills, at High Whitehills Road 08:02 09:03 16:03 17:13 18:03
Whitehills, nr Auchengilloch 08:03 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:04
Whitehills, opp Lomond 08:03 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:04
Whitehills, at Ardochrig 08:03 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:04
Whitehills, opp Fortieth Avenue 08:04 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:05
Kelvin, opp Hurlawcrook Road 08:05 09:06 16:06 17:16 18:06
Chapelton, before Wellbrae 08:14 09:15 16:15 17:25 18:15
Strathaven, at Overton Avenue 08:20 09:21 16:21 17:31 18:21
Strathaven, at Woodhill Road 08:21 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:22
Strathaven, at Brook Street 08:21 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:22
Strathaven, opp Townhead Street 08:23 09:24 16:24 17:34 18:24
Strathaven, nr Common Green 08:23 09:24 16:24 17:34 18:24
Strathaven, after Wellbrae 08:24 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:25
Strathaven, after Wellbrae 07:27 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:37
Strathaven, after Lethame Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:37
Strathaven, opp Commercial Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:37
Strathaven, opp North Street 07:28 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:38
Strathaven, opp Young Street 07:28 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:38
Strathaven, after Springfield Place 07:29 08:29 09:29 16:29 17:39
Glassford, opp Greenbank Crescent 07:33 08:33 09:33 16:33 17:43
Glassford, before Millar Street 07:34 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:44
Limekilnburn, at Strathaven Road 07:39 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:49
Quarter, before Merrick Gardens 07:41 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:51
Quarter, at Castle Wynd 07:42 08:42 09:42 16:42 17:52
Quarter, after Beech Avenue 07:42 08:42 09:42 16:42 17:52
Eddlewood, at Conistone Crescent 07:45 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:55
Eddlewood, nr Galloway Avenue 07:45 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:55
Cadzow, after Annsfield Road 07:46 08:46 09:46 16:46 17:56
Cadzow, opp Newlands Drive 07:46 08:46 09:46 16:46 17:56
Cadzow, at Jack Street 07:47 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:57
Low Waters, at School Street 07:48 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:58
Low Waters, at Morris Street 07:49 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:59
Hamilton, opp Portland Park 07:50 08:50 09:50 16:50 18:00
Hamilton, at Burnside Lane 07:51 08:51 09:51 16:51 18:01
Hamilton Gateside Street (Opp 141) 07:52 08:52 09:52 16:52 18:02
Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 07:53 08:53 09:53 16:53 18:03

Outbound

Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 07:55 then hourly until 16:55 18:05
Hamilton, at Miller Street 07:56 16:56 18:06
Hamilton, nr John Street 07:57 16:57 18:07
Hamilton, after Woodside Walk 07:58 16:58 18:08
Hamilton, at Portland Park 08:00 17:00 18:10
Low Waters, opp Morris Street 08:01 17:01 18:11
Low Waters, opp School Street 08:02 17:02 18:12
Cadzow, opp Jack Street 08:03 17:03 18:13
Cadzow, opp Irvine Terrace 08:05 17:05 18:15
Cadzow, nr Chriss Avenue 08:06 17:06 18:16
Eddlewood, at High Park Crescent 08:06 17:06 18:16
Eddlewood, opp Hamilton Place 08:06 17:06 18:16
Quarter, before Sunnyside Road 08:09 17:09 18:19
Quarter, nr Darngaber Road 08:10 17:10 18:20
Quarter, before Darngaber Gardens 08:10 17:10 18:20
Limekilnburn, nr Strathaven Road 08:12 17:12 18:22
Glassford, nr Larkhall Road 08:18 17:18 18:28
Glassford, after Greenbank Crescent 08:18 17:18 18:28
Strathaven, before Hills Road 08:22 17:22 18:32
Strathaven, at Young Street 08:23 17:23 18:33
Strathaven, nr Louden street 08:24 17:24 18:34
Strathaven, opp Townhead Street 08:24 17:24 18:34
Strathaven, nr Common Green 08:24 17:24 18:34
Strathaven, after Wellbrae 08:25 17:25 18:35
Strathaven, after Wellbrae 07:28 08:28 17:28
Strathaven, after Lethame Road 07:28 08:28 17:28
Strathaven, opp Commercial Road 07:28 08:28 17:28
Strathaven, opp Brook Street 07:30 08:30 17:30
Strathaven, opp Avondale Street 07:30 08:30 17:30
Strathaven, opp Overton Avenue 07:32 08:32 17:32
Chapelton, opp Wellbrae 07:38 08:38 17:38
Kelvin, at Hurlawcrook Road 07:45 08:45 17:45
Greenhills, before Langlands Drive 07:46 08:46 17:46
Whitehills, nr Fortieth Avenue 07:46 08:46 17:46
Whitehills, opp Braidley Crescent 07:47 08:47 17:47
Whitehills, at Lomond 07:47 08:47 17:47
Whitehills, opp Auchengilloch 07:48 08:48 17:48
Greenhills, opp High whitehills Road 07:48 08:48 17:48
Greenhills, after Sycamore Crescent 07:49 08:49 17:49
Greenhills, at St Louise's RC Primary School 07:49 08:49 17:49
Greenhills, opp Skovlunde Way 07:50 08:50 17:50
Kelvin, opp Singer Road 07:51 08:51 17:51
Kelvin, before The Boardwalk 07:51 08:51 17:51
Kelvin, after The Boardwalk 07:52 08:52 17:52
Kelvin, after Stroud Road 07:52 08:52 17:52
The Murray, nr Kelvin Drive 07:53 08:53 17:53
The Murray, at Shield Hill 07:53 08:53 17:53
The Murray, nr Telford Road 07:54 08:54 17:54
E Kilbride, at Bus Station 07:55 08:55 17:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Whitelaws Coaches