Bus Times

256 - Pontardawe - Neath

A bus service operated by South Wales Transport

Neath - Pontardawe

Neath Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:00
Neath Abbey, o/s Dwr-y-Felin Upper School 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05
Dwr-y-felin School, o/s Neath College 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:06
Waunceirch, after Heol Glynderwen 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:06
Waunceirch, after Lon Brynteg 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07
Waunceirch, after Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07
Cadoxton, opp Llygad-yr-Haul Shops 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08
Rhydding, before Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08
Rhydding, opp Blaenhonddan Primary 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10
Bryn Coch, before Bryn Glas 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:11
Bryn Coch, before Elias Road 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12
Bryn Coch, before Community Centre 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12
Bryn Coch, o/s Ysgol Hendre 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13
Bryn Coch, o/s Bryncoch Nursing Home 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13
Fforest Goch, before Dyffryn Arms 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13
Fforest Goch (o/s) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15
Rhos, before Primrose Lane 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16
Rhos, after Post Office 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17
Rhos, nr Francis Court 12:34
Rhos, nr Cae Rhedyn 12:34
Rhos, after Post Office 12:36
Rhos, opp Primary School 08:12 09:12 11:12 12:36 15:12 16:17
Rhos, before Village Hall 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:17
Rhos, after Penyralltwen Park 08:12 09:12 11:12 12:36 15:12 16:17
Rhos, nr Francis Court 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:18
Rhos, at Delffordd South 08:13 09:13 11:13 12:37 15:13 16:18
Rhos, nr Cae Rhedyn 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:18
Pen yr Alltwen, after Neath Road Bend 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 12:38 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19
Alltwen Bryn Llewellyn (opp 13) 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 12:40 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21
Alltwen, o/s Rugby Club 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 12:41 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22
Alltwen Top (in) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 12:43 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23
Pontardawe, on Jubilee By-Pass 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 12:47 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26

Pontardawe - Neath

Pontardawe, on Jubilee By-Pass 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:30
Alltwen, opp Tan yr Allt House 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:31
Alltwen, opp Rugby Club 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:32
Alltwen, before Heol-y-Parc 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:32
Pen yr Alltwen Bryn Llewellyn (o/s 13) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:32
Rhos, before Pen yr Alltwen Turn 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:34
Rhos, before Village Hall 09:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 16:35
Rhos, nr Francis Court 09:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 16:36
Rhos, nr Cae Rhedyn 09:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 16:36
Rhos, after Post Office 08:30 09:33 10:30 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:30 15:35 16:38 17:35
Rhos, opp Primary School 08:30 10:30 12:33 14:30 15:35 17:35
Rhos, after Penyralltwen Park 08:30 10:30 12:33 14:30 15:35 17:35
Rhos, at Delffordd South 08:30 10:30 12:33 14:30 15:35 17:35
Rhos, in Delffordd 08:31 10:31 12:34 14:31 15:36 17:36
Rhos, after Primrose Lane 08:31 09:33 10:31 11:33 13:33 14:31 15:36 16:38 17:36
Fforest-goch (opp) 08:33 09:34 10:33 11:34 13:34 14:33 15:38 16:39 17:38
Bryn Coch, after Dyffryn Arms 08:35 09:36 10:35 11:36 13:36 14:35 15:40 16:41 17:40
Bryn Coch, opp Bryncoch Nursing Home 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:36
Bryn Coch, opp Ysgol Hendre 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:42
Bryn Coch, after Community Centre 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37
Bryn Coch, after Elias Road 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:43
Bryn Coch, before Bryn Glas 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38
Cadoxton, o/s Blaenhonddan Primary 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38
Cadoxton Crud-yr-Awel (opp junct) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39
Rhydding, before Chestnut Close 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:44
Cadoxton, after Pen-y-Wern Hill 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:45
Cadoxton, after Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:45
Cadoxton, adj Llygad-yr-Haul Shops 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:46
Cadoxton, before Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:46
Cadoxton, after Lon Brynteg 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:47
Cadoxton, after Heol Glynderwen 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:48
Dwr-y-felin School, opp Neath College 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:49
Dwr-y-felin School, opp Dwr-y-Felin Upper School 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:49
Neath, opp Morrisons 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52
Neath Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 17:56

Related services

More information