Bus Times

25A - Chesterfield, Cavendish Street - New Whittington, The Wellington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

New Whittington, The Wellington - Chesterfield, Cavendish Street

New Whittington, adj The Wellington 06:20 07:33 20:20
New Whittington, adj London Street 06:20 07:33 20:20
Old Whittington, adj Brearley Park 06:21 07:34 20:21
Old Whittington Burnbridge Road Top (S-bound) 06:22 07:35 20:22
Old Whittington, adj Compass Crescent 06:23 07:36 20:22
Old Whittington, opp Burnbridge Road 44 06:23 07:36 20:23
Old Whittington, adj Potters Close 06:24 07:37 20:23
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (SW-bound) 06:24 07:37 20:24
Old Whittington, opp Webster Croft 06:25 07:38 20:24
Old Whittington, adj Gypsy Lane 06:25 07:38 20:24
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (NW-bound) 06:26 07:39 20:25
Old Whittington, opp Bulls Head 06:27 07:40 20:26
Old Whittington Whittington Hill (S-bound) 06:27 07:40 20:26
Old Whittington, opp Whittington Way 06:28 07:41 20:26
Whittington Moor, opp Brimington Road North 06:29 07:42 20:27
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 06:30 07:43 20:28
Whittington Moor, adj Peter Webster Centre 06:30 07:43 20:28
Whittington Moor, opp Stand Road 06:30 07:43 20:28
Whittington Moor, adj Proact Stadium 06:31 07:44 20:29
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 06:31 07:44 20:29
Stonegravels, adj Lockoford Lane 06:32 07:45 20:30
The Stonegravels (adj) 06:32 07:45 20:30
Stonegravels, adj Parish Centre 06:33 07:46 20:31
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 06:34 07:47 20:32
Chesterfield, adj St Helena Centre 06:36 07:49 20:34
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U1) 06:37 07:50 20:36
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 06:39 07:52
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 06:40s 07:53s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 06:41 07:54

Chesterfield, Cavendish Street - New Whittington, The Wellington

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield