🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

25H - Douglas - Victoria Road - Birch Hill - Willaston - Douglas - Hospital

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Douglas, Lord Street 09:30 then hourly until 16:30
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 09:31 16:31
Prospect Hill, shelter 09:32 16:32
Bucks Road, Tynwald Street 09:33 16:33
Rosemount Church 09:34 16:34
Woodbourne Square 09:35 16:35
Albany Lane junction 09:35 16:35
Woodbourne Road, opposite Childrens Centre 09:36 16:36
Woodboure Road, St Mary's 09:36 16:36
York Road, No 1 09:37 16:37
Ballaquayle Road, Stanley Terrace 09:37 16:37
Victoria Road, Stanley Place 09:38 16:38
Victoria Road, Princes Road 09:38 16:38
Victoria Crescent, shelter 09:39 16:39
Victoria Road, Poplar Road 09:39 16:39
Victoria Road, Shoprite 09:40 16:40
Victoria Road, Glenside 09:41 16:41
Governors Road, Blackberry Lane 09:42 16:42
Governors Road, Wybourne Drive junction 09:43 16:43
Governors Road, Queens Road 09:43 16:43
Onchan, Manx Arms 09:45 16:45
Avondale Road, Mount View Road 09:47 16:47
Hillberry Road, Ballachurry 09:47 16:47
Highfield Crescent, Willow Close 09:48 16:48
Highfield Crescent, Seafield Crescent 09:48 16:48
Birch Hill Crescent, Highfield Close 09:49 16:49
Birch Hill Crescent 09:49 16:49
Birch Hill Crescent, shop 09:51 16:51
Birchill Crescent, Kaighen's Lane 09:51 16:51
Hillberry Road, Lhon Dhoo Close 09:52 16:52
Heywood Park shelter 09:53 16:53
Hailwood Avenue, Duck Pond shelter 09:54 16:54
Hailwood Avenue, opposite Campion Way 09:55 16:55
Hailwood Avenue, school layby 09:56 16:56
Watterson Lane, Cronk y Berry junction 09:56 16:56
Willaston, Snaefell Road/Greeba Road 09:57 16:57
Willaston, Snaefell Road No 60 09:58 16:58
Willaston, Snaefell Road shelter 09:59 16:59
Willaston, school shelter 10:00 17:00
Willaston, Tynwald Road 10:01 17:01
Willaston, Tynwald Road/Sulby Road 10:01 17:01
Willaston, Tynwald Road/Baldwin Road 10:02 17:02
Willaston, Barrule Road shelter 10:03 17:03
Ballanard Road, Norwood Drive 10:03 17:03
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians layby 10:05 17:05
Woodbourne Road, RC School 10:05 17:05
Woodbourne Road, Avondale shelter 10:06 17:06
Woodbourne Road, Hilary Road shelter 10:07 17:07
Woodbourne Road, opposite Woodbourne Square 10:07 17:07
Prospect Terrace 10:08 17:08
Bucks Road, Christian Road junction 10:09 17:09
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 10:11 17:11
Douglas, Victoria Street 10:13 17:13
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 10:14 17:14
Douglas, Lord Street 10:15 17:15
Douglas, Lord Street 10:22 17:22
Lord Street, Hanover House 10:22 17:22
Lord Street, Clinch's House 10:23 17:23
Brown Bobby 10:24 17:24
Hills Meadow 10:25 17:25
Peel Road, Eurocars 10:26 17:26
Quarter Bridge shelter 10:27 17:27
Braddan School 10:30 17:30
Hospital, helicopter pad, towards Douglas 10:31 17:31
Nobles Hospital 10:32 17:32