Bus Times

25X - Portslade - Hove - Brighton - Sussex University

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company

Portslade - Hove - Brighton - Sussex University

Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 12 minutes until 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop N) 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05
Hove, adj Olive Road 07:29 07:39 07:49 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07
Hove, opp Coleman Avenue 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08
Hove, adj School Road 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09
Hove, adj Scott Road 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10
Hove Westbourne Street (E-bound) 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11
Hove Sackville Road (Stop G) 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12
Hove George Street (Stop K) 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14
Hove Eaton Road (Stop M) 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14
Hove Town Hall (Stop C) 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16
Hove, opp Second Avenue 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17
Hove, nr Palmeira Square 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:08 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 12:55 13:05 14:05 14:14 14:24 14:34 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:40 15:49 16:49 17:00 17:36 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:09 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:46 12:56 13:06 14:06 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:41 15:50 16:50 17:01 17:37 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:10 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:47 12:57 13:08 14:08 14:17 14:27 14:37 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:43 15:52 16:52 17:03 17:39 17:51 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20
Brighton, adj Waitrose 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:12 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:49 12:59 13:10 14:10 14:19 14:29 14:39 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:45 15:54 16:54 17:05 17:41 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:14 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:51 13:01 13:12 14:12 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:47 15:56 16:56 17:07 17:43 17:55 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:15 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:52 13:02 13:13 14:13 14:22 14:32 14:42 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:48 15:57 16:57 17:08 17:44 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:20 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:57 13:07 13:18 14:18 14:27 14:37 14:47 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:53 16:02 17:02 17:13 17:49 18:01 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:23 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00 13:10 13:21 14:21 14:30 14:40 14:50 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:56 16:05 17:05 17:16 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:33
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:26 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:03 13:13 13:24 14:24 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:01 16:11 17:11 17:21 17:57 18:08 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:35
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:31 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:07 13:17 13:28 14:28 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:18 17:18 17:28 18:04 18:14 18:28 18:41 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:39
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:34 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:10 13:20 13:31 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 17:21 17:31 18:07 18:17 18:30 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:41
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:35 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:42 09:52 10:02 10:11 13:21 13:32 14:32 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:22 17:22 17:32 18:08 18:18 18:31 18:44 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:42
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:38 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:13 13:23 13:34 14:34 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 17:24 17:34 18:10 18:20 18:33 18:46 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:44
Stanmer Park (adj) 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:41 08:48 08:59 09:09 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:47 09:57 10:07 10:16 13:26 13:37 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 17:27 17:37 18:13 18:23 18:36 18:49 19:03 19:18 19:32 19:46
University of Sussex, opp Sport Centre 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:42 08:49 09:00 09:10 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:17 13:27 13:38 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:28 17:28 17:38 18:14 18:24 18:37 18:50 19:04 19:19 19:33 19:47
University of Sussex, o/s Sussex House 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:43 08:50 09:01 09:11 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:18 13:28 13:39 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29 17:29 17:39 18:15 18:25 18:38 18:51 19:05 19:20 19:34 19:48
University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:44 08:51 09:02 09:12 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:19 13:29 13:40 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 17:30 17:40 18:16 18:26 18:39 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:35 19:49
University of Sussex Boiler House Hill (N-bound) 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:47 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:24 13:34 13:45 14:45 14:55 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 17:34 17:44 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:39 19:53
University of Sussex, opp Science Park Road 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:49 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:56 10:06 10:16 10:26 13:36 13:47 14:47 14:57 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 17:36 17:46 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:11 19:26 19:40 19:54
Falmer, adj Mill Street 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:50 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:57 10:07 10:17 10:27 13:37 13:48 14:48 14:58 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37 17:37 17:47 18:23 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:12 19:27 19:41 19:55
Falmer, adj Railway Station 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:53 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:00 10:10 10:20 10:30 13:40 13:51 14:51 15:01 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 17:40 17:50 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:15 19:30 19:44 19:58
University days only

Sussex University - Brighton - Hove - Portslade

University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:47 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:54 then every 10 minutes until 11:24 11:34 11:44 then every 10 minutes until 13:34 13:45 then every 10 minutes until 14:55 15:04 then every 10 minutes until 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:39 19:53
University of Sussex Boiler House Hill (N-bound) 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:47 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:54 11:24 11:34 11:44 13:34 13:45 14:55 15:04 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:39 19:53
University of Sussex, opp Science Park Road 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:49 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:56 11:26 11:36 11:46 13:36 13:47 14:57 15:06 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:11 19:26 19:40 19:54
Falmer, adj Mill Street 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:50 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:57 11:27 11:37 11:47 13:37 13:48 14:58 15:07 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:12 19:27 19:41 19:55
Falmer, adj Railway Station 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:53 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:00 11:30 11:40 11:50 13:40 13:51 15:01 15:10 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:15 19:30 19:44 19:58
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:56 09:05 09:14 09:24 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:02 11:32 11:42 11:52 13:42 13:53 15:03 15:12 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:17 19:32 19:46 20:00
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 08:30 08:40 08:50 08:58 09:07 09:16 09:26 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:04 11:34 11:45 11:54 13:44 13:55 15:05 15:14 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:19 19:34 19:48 20:02
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:00 09:09 09:18 09:28 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:06 11:36 11:48 11:56 13:46 13:57 15:07 15:16 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:21 19:36 19:50 20:04
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:05 09:14 09:22 09:32 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:10 11:40 11:50 12:00 13:50 14:01 15:11 15:20 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:11 19:24 19:39 19:53 20:07
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:08 09:17 09:25 09:35 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:13 11:43 11:53 12:03 13:53 14:04 15:14 15:23 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:14 19:27 19:42 19:56 20:10
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop N) 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:12 09:21 09:29 09:39 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:17 11:47 11:57 12:07 13:57 14:08 15:18 15:27 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:06 19:17 19:30 19:45 19:59 20:13
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:16 09:25 09:33 09:43 09:52 10:02 10:12 10:21 11:51 12:01 12:11 14:01 14:12 15:22 15:31 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:46 18:58 19:09 19:20 19:33 19:48 20:02 20:16
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:18 09:27 09:35 09:45 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:23 11:53 12:03 12:13 14:03 14:14 15:24 15:33 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:48 19:00 19:11 19:22 19:35 19:50 20:04 20:18
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop C) 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:21 09:30 09:38 09:48 09:57 10:07 10:17 10:27 11:57 12:07 12:17 14:07 14:18 15:28 15:37 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:14 19:25 19:38 19:53 20:07 20:21
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:21 09:30 09:38 09:48 09:57 10:07 10:17 10:27 11:57 12:07 12:17 14:07 14:18 15:28 15:37 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:14 19:25 19:38 19:53 20:07 20:21
Brighton, opp Waitrose 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:22 09:31 09:39 09:49 09:58 10:08 10:18 10:28 11:58 12:09 12:19 14:09 14:20 15:30 15:39 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:31 18:42 18:53 19:04 19:15 19:26 19:39 19:54 20:08 20:22
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:23 09:32 09:40 09:50 09:59 10:09 10:19 10:29 11:59 12:09 12:19 14:09 14:20 15:30 15:39 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:31 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:16 19:27 19:40 19:55 20:09 20:23
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:24 09:33 09:41 09:51 10:00 10:10 10:20 10:30 12:00 12:11 12:21 14:11 14:22 15:32 15:41 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:33 18:44 18:55 19:06 19:17 19:28 19:41 19:56 20:10 20:24
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:26 09:35 09:43 09:53 10:02 10:12 10:22 10:32 12:02 12:13 12:23 14:13 14:24 15:34 15:43 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:35 18:46 18:57 19:08 19:19 19:30 19:43 19:58 20:12 20:26
Hove, adj Second Avenue 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:36
Hove Town Hall (Stop B) 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:38
Hove Eaton Road (Stop L) 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:39
Hove George Street (Stop E) 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:40
Hove Sackville Road (Stop U) 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:41
Hove Westbourne Street (W-bound) 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:42
Hove, opp Scott Road 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:43
Hove, opp School Road 17:54 18:14 18:32 18:44
Hove, adj Coleman Avenue 17:55 18:15 18:33 18:45
Hove, opp Olive Road 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:46
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop P) 17:57 18:17 18:35 18:47
Hove, adj St Keyna Avenue North 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:48
Hove Boundary Road (Stop B) 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:50
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 18:01 18:21 18:39 18:51
University days only

More information

Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company