🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

26 - Cardiff - Blackwood

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Blackwood - Cardiff

Markham, opp Institute 07:20 then hourly until
Markham, after Abernant Crescent 07:20
Argoed, nr Pen-y-lan Road (Top) 07:21
Argoed, before Gelynos Avenue 07:22
Argoed, after Penylan Junction 07:22
Argoed, nr Woodville Terrace 07:23
Argoed, nr Sunny View 07:23
Rock Villas (opp) 07:25
The Rock (after) 07:25
Cwmgelli Villas (opp) 07:26
Blackwood, after Chartist Bridge 07:27
Blackwood, o/s Asda 07:28
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 5) 06:42 07:30 08:30 15:30 17:30
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 06:43 07:31 08:31 15:31 17:31
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 06:44 07:32 08:32 15:32 17:32
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 06:44 07:33 08:33 15:33 17:33
Pontllanfraith, after The Bird In Hand 06:45 07:33 08:33 15:33 17:33
Pontllanfraith, after Gelli Lane 06:46 07:34 08:34 15:34 17:34
Pontllanfraith, before The Crown Inn 06:47 07:35 08:35 15:35 17:35
Maesycwmmer, after Gelli-deg 06:49 07:38 08:38 15:38 17:38
Maesycwmmer, o/s Shops 06:50 07:39 08:39 15:39 17:39
Maesycwmmer, adj The Boot 06:51 07:40 08:40 15:40 17:40
Maesycwmmer, after Underwood Avenue 06:52 07:40 08:40 15:40 17:40
Ystrad Mynach, opp Dance Centre 06:53 07:42 08:42 15:42 17:42
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Ystrad Fawr Hospital 06:54 07:43 08:43 15:43 17:43
Ystrad Mynach, after The Coopers Arms 06:54 07:43 08:43 15:43 17:43
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 06:55 07:45 08:45 15:45 17:45
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 06:56 07:46 08:46 15:46 17:46
Llanbradach, after Heol Ty Gwyn 06:58 07:48 08:48 15:48 17:48
Llanbradach, before Wingfield Hotel 06:58 07:48 08:48 15:48 17:48
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (o/s Pleasant Surroundings) 06:59 07:49 08:49 15:49 17:49
Llanbradach, after War Memorial 07:00 07:50 08:50 15:50 17:50
Llanbradach, after Post Office 07:00 07:50 08:50 15:50 17:50
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (o/s 71) 07:01 07:51 08:51 15:51 17:51
Pwllypant, before Cedar Tree 07:03 07:53 08:54 15:54 17:54
Caerphilly, opp Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 07:04 07:55 08:55 15:55 17:55
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Inn 07:04 07:56 08:56 15:56 17:56
Caerphilly, after The Green Lady 07:05 07:57 08:57 15:57 17:57
Caerphilly, before Virginia View 07:06 07:57 08:58 15:58 17:58
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 07:06 07:58 08:59 15:59 17:59
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 07:07 07:59 09:00 16:00 18:00
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 07:08 08:00 09:00 16:00 18:00
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 8) 07:09 08:01 09:02 16:02 18:02
Caerphilly, o/s Wesley Methodist Chapel 07:10 08:02 09:03 16:03 18:03
Caerphilly, after Crescent Road 07:11 08:03 09:04 16:04 18:04
Caerphilly, o/s Aber Station 07:12 08:04 09:05 16:05 18:05
Caerphilly, after Martin's Farm 07:13 08:05 09:06 16:06 18:06
Caerphilly, o/s Cwrt Rawlin Inn 07:14 08:06 09:07 16:07 18:07
Nantgarw, after Aero Engine Works 07:17 08:09 09:10 16:10 18:09
Nantgarw, adj Tawelfryn 07:18 08:10 09:11 16:11 18:10
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 07:20 08:12 09:13 16:13 18:12
Nantgarw, opp Esis 18:13
Nantgarw, o/s College 18:13
Nantgarw, opp Showcase Cinema 18:14
Upper Boat, opp Peacock's Warehouse 18:14
Upper Boat, nr Trefforest Estate Offices 18:14
Upper Boat, before Day Centre 18:15
Nantgarw Oxford Street (o/s 39) 18:16
Nantgarw, before Cross Keys Inn 07:21 08:13 09:14 16:14 18:18
Glan-y-llyn Square (before) 07:23 08:15 09:16 16:16 18:20
Taffs Well Inn (opp) 07:23 08:16 09:17 16:17 18:21
Taff’s Well, o/s Castle House 07:24 08:16 09:18 16:18 18:22
Taff’s Well, before Railway Station 07:24 08:17 09:19 16:19 18:22
Tongwynlais, before Ynys Bridge 07:25 08:18 09:20 16:20 18:23
Coryton, opp Odet Court 07:30 08:23 09:26 16:26 18:29
Whitchurch, o/s Hollybush Inn 07:30 08:24 09:26 16:26 18:30
Whitchurch, after Hospital 07:31 08:25 09:27 16:27 18:30
Whitchurch, opp Library 07:32 08:25 09:28 16:28 18:31
Whitchurch, after Plas y Llan 07:32 08:26 09:29 16:29 18:32
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Opticians) 07:33 08:27 09:29 16:29 18:33
Whitchurch, opp Three Elms 07:34 08:28 09:31 16:31 18:34
Whitchurch, after Ararat Church 07:34 08:28 09:31 16:31 18:34
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 71) 07:35 08:29 09:32 16:32 18:35
Birchgrove, before Cross Inn 07:36 08:30 09:34 16:34 18:37
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 07:39 08:33 09:37 16:37 18:40
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 07:40 08:34 09:38 16:38 18:41
Blackweir (opp) 07:41 08:36 09:40 16:40 18:43
Blackweir, after Rosemount 07:43 08:37 09:42 16:42 18:45
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 07:44 08:38 09:43 16:43 18:46
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 07:45 08:39 09:44 16:44 18:47
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 07:45 08:40 09:45 16:45 18:48
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 07:46 08:41 09:46 16:46 18:49
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 07:48 08:43 09:48 16:48
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 18:51

Cardiff - Blackwood

Cardiff, o/s Philharmonic JP 08:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00 19:05
Cardiff, o/s Castle Stop KA 08:02 16:02 17:02 19:07
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway GB 08:02 16:02 17:03 19:07
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road 08:05 16:05 17:06 19:10
Blackweir (o/s) 08:06 16:06 17:08 19:11
Maindy Stadium (opp) 08:07 16:07 17:09 19:12
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 08:08 16:08 17:10 19:13
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 08:09 16:09 17:11 19:14
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 154) 08:11 16:11 17:14 19:16
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 72) 08:12 16:12 17:15 19:17
Whitchurch, opp Ararat Church 08:13 16:13 17:16 19:18
Whitchurch, o/s Three Elms 08:13 16:13 17:16 19:18
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Coral) 08:14 16:14 17:17 19:19
Whitchurch, after Penlline Court 08:15 16:15 17:18 19:20
Whitchurch, after Hospital 08:16 16:16 17:19 19:21
Whitchurch, opp Hollybush Inn 08:17 16:17 17:20 19:22
Coryton, o/s Village Hotel 08:18 16:18 17:21 19:23
Taff’s Well, after Railway Station 08:23 16:23 17:26 19:28
Taff’s Well, before Castle House 08:24 16:24 17:27 19:29
Taffs Well Inn (o/s) 08:24 16:24 17:27 19:29
Glan-y-llyn Square (after) 08:25 16:25 17:28 19:30
Nantgarw, opp Cross Keys Inn 08:28 16:28 17:31 19:33
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 08:28 16:28 17:31 19:33
Nantgarw, opp Tawelfryn 08:30 16:30 17:33 19:35
Nantgarw, o/s Aero Engine Works 08:31 16:31 17:34 19:36
Caerphilly, opp Cwrt Rawlin Inn 08:34 16:34 17:37 19:39
Caerphilly, before Martin's Farm 08:35 16:35 17:38 19:40
Caerphilly, opp Aber Station 08:36 16:36 17:39 19:41
Caerphilly, before Crescent Road 08:37 16:37 17:40 19:42
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) 08:38 16:38 17:41 19:43
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 08:39 16:39 17:42 19:44
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 08:40 16:40 17:43 19:45
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 08:41 16:41 17:44 19:46
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 07:44 17:47
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 07:44 08:42 16:42 17:48 19:47
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 07:45 08:42 16:42 17:48 19:47
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 07:46 08:43 16:43 17:49 19:48
Caerphilly, o/s Kwikfit 07:46 08:44 16:44 17:50 19:49
Caerphilly, before The Green Lady 07:47 08:45 16:45 17:50 19:50
Caerphilly, o/s Asda 07:47 08:46 16:46 17:51 19:51
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 07:48 08:47 16:47 17:52 19:52
Pwllypant, adj Mountain View 07:49 08:48 16:48 17:53 19:53
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (opp 57) 07:51 08:50 16:50 17:56 19:55
Llanbradach, adj Lewis Terrace 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:57 19:57
Llanbradach, opp War Memorial 07:53 08:53 16:53 17:58 19:58
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (opp Pleasant Surroundings) 07:53 08:53 16:53 17:58 19:58
Llanbradach, after Wingfield Hotel 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:59 19:59
Llanbradach, before Victoria Street 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:59 19:59
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 07:56 08:56 16:56 18:01 20:01
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 07:57 08:57 16:57 18:02 20:02
Ystrad Mynach, before The Coopers Arms 07:58 08:59 16:59 18:04 20:04
Ystrad Mynach, opp Ystrad Fawr Hospital 07:59 09:00 17:00 18:05 20:05
Ystrad Mynach, after Dance Centre 07:59 09:01 17:01 18:06 20:06
Maesycwmmer, before Underwood Avenue 08:00 09:02 17:02 18:07 20:07
Maesycwmmer, nr The Boot 08:01 09:02 17:02 18:07 20:07
Maesycwmmer, o/s The Angel 08:02 09:03 17:03 18:08 20:08
Maesycwmmer, before Gelli-deg 08:03 09:04 17:04 18:09 20:09
Pontllanfraith, opp The Crown Inn 08:05 09:06 17:06 18:11 20:11
Pontllanfraith, after Gelli Lane 08:06 09:08 17:08 18:13 20:13
Pontllanfraith, before The Bird In Hand 08:07 09:08 17:08 18:13 20:13
Pontllanfraith, after Tredegar Junction 08:07 09:09 17:09 18:13 20:14
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 08:08 09:09 17:09 18:14 20:14
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 08:08 09:10 17:10 18:15 20:15
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 08:10 09:12 17:12 20:17
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 3) 18:17
Blackwood Miners Institute (o/s former) 18:18
Blackwood, before Chartist Bridge 18:18
Cwmgelli Villas (o/s) 18:19
The Rock (after) 18:20
Rock Villas (o/s) 18:20
Argoed, at Grwney Place 18:21
Argoed, before Penylan Junction 18:22
Argoed, after Gelynos Avenue 18:22
Argoed, nr Pen-y-lan Road (Top) 18:23
Markham Terrace (before) 18:25
Markham, nr The Villas 18:25
Markham Bryn Road (before School) 18:26
Markham Primary School (o/s) 18:26
Markham Primary School (opp) 18:26
Markham, after Bryn Road 18:26
Markham, opp Institute 18:27

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 8 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach South Wales