Bus Times

26 - Cardiff - Blackwood

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Blackwood - Cardiff

Markham, opp Institute 06:30 06:55 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Markham, after Abernant Crescent 06:30 06:55
Argoed, nr Pen-y-lan Road (Top) 06:32 06:57
Argoed, before Gelynos Avenue 06:32 06:57
Argoed, after Penylan Junction 06:33 06:58
Argoed, nr Woodville Terrace 06:33 06:58
Argoed, nr Sunny View 06:34 06:59
Rock Villas (opp) 06:35 07:01
The Rock (after) 06:36 07:01
Cwmgelli Villas (opp) 06:37 07:03
Blackwood, after Chartist Bridge 06:38 07:03
Blackwood, o/s Asda 06:39 07:04
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 5) 06:24 06:41 07:07 07:45 08:24 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:00 17:30 18:35 21:35
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 06:25 06:42 07:08 07:47 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:01 17:31 18:36 21:36
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 06:27 06:44 07:10 07:49 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:03 17:33 18:37 21:37
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 06:27 06:44 07:11 07:50 08:29 09:04 09:33 10:03 10:33 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:08 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:04 17:33 18:38 21:38
Pontllanfraith, after The Bird In Hand 06:28 06:45 07:11 07:51 08:30 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:04 17:34 18:38 21:38
Pontllanfraith, after Gelli Lane 06:29 06:46 07:12 07:52 08:31 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:05 17:35 18:39 21:39
Pontllanfraith, before The Crown Inn 06:30 06:47 07:14 07:55 08:33 09:07 09:37 10:06 10:36 13:36 14:07 14:37 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:07 17:37 18:41 21:41
Maesycwmmer, after Gelli-deg 06:32 06:49 07:17 07:58 08:36 09:10 09:39 10:08 10:38 13:38 14:09 14:39 15:14 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:10 17:39 18:43 21:43
Maesycwmmer, o/s Shops 06:33 06:50 07:18 08:00 08:38 09:11 09:40 10:09 10:39 13:39 14:10 14:40 15:15 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:11 17:40 18:44 21:44
Maesycwmmer, adj The Boot 06:34 06:51 07:19 08:01 08:39 09:12 09:41 10:10 10:40 13:40 14:11 14:41 15:16 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:12 17:41 18:44 21:44
Maesycwmmer, after Underwood Avenue 06:35 06:52 07:19 08:02 08:40 09:12 09:41 10:11 10:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:16 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:12 17:41 18:45 21:45
Ystrad Mynach, opp Dance Centre 06:36 06:53 07:20 08:03 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:12 10:42 13:42 14:13 14:43 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:13 17:43 18:46 21:46
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Ystrad Fawr Hospital 06:37 06:54 07:22 08:05 08:43 09:15 09:44 10:13 10:43 13:43 14:14 14:44 15:19 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:15 17:44 18:47 21:47
Ystrad Mynach, after The Coopers Arms 06:37 06:54 07:22 08:06 08:43 09:15 09:44 10:13 10:43 13:43 14:14 14:44 15:19 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:15 17:44 18:47 21:47
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 06:40 06:57 07:25 08:09 08:46 09:18 09:47 10:16 10:46 13:46 14:17 14:47 15:22 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:18 17:47 18:50 21:50
Llanbradach, after Heol Ty Gwyn 06:42 06:59 07:27 08:11 08:48 09:20 09:49 10:18 10:48 13:48 14:19 14:49 15:24 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:20 17:49 18:52 21:52
Llanbradach, before Wingfield Hotel 06:42 06:59 07:27 08:12 08:49 09:21 09:49 10:18 10:48 13:48 14:19 14:49 15:24 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:20 17:50 18:52 21:52
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (o/s Pleasant Surroundings) 06:43 07:00 07:28 08:13 08:50 09:22 09:50 10:19 10:49 13:49 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:21 17:51 18:53 21:53
Llanbradach, after War Memorial 06:44 07:01 07:29 08:14 08:51 09:23 09:51 10:20 10:50 13:50 14:21 14:51 15:26 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:22 17:52 18:54 21:54
Llanbradach, after Post Office 06:44 07:01 07:29 08:14 08:51 09:23 09:51 10:20 10:50 13:50 14:21 14:51 15:26 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:22 17:52 18:54 21:54
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (o/s 71) 06:45 07:02 07:31 08:16 08:53 09:25 09:53 10:22 10:52 13:52 14:23 14:53 15:28 15:59 16:32 17:09 17:24 17:53 18:55 21:55
Pwllypant, before Cedar Tree 06:47 07:04 07:33 08:18 08:55 09:27 09:55 10:24 10:54 13:54 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:01 16:33 17:11 17:26 17:55 18:57 21:57
Caerphilly, opp Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 06:48 07:05 07:35 08:20 08:57 09:28 09:56 10:25 10:55 13:55 14:26 14:56 15:31 16:03 16:34 17:12 17:28 17:57 18:58 21:58
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Inn 06:49 07:06 07:35 08:21 08:57 09:29 09:57 10:26 10:56 13:56 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:03 16:34 17:13 17:28 17:57 18:59 21:59
Caerphilly, after The Green Lady 06:50 07:07 07:37 08:22 08:59 09:30 09:58 10:27 10:57 13:57 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:14 17:30 17:58 19:00 22:00
Caerphilly, before Virginia View 06:50 07:07 07:37 08:23 08:59 09:31 09:59 10:28 10:58 13:58 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:30 17:59 19:00 22:00
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 06:51 07:08 07:38 08:24 09:00 09:32 10:00 10:29 10:59 13:59 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:06 16:35 17:16 17:31 18:00 19:01 22:01
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 06:52 07:09 07:40 08:26 09:02 09:33 10:01 10:30 11:00 14:00 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:08 16:36 17:17 17:33 18:01 19:02 22:02
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 06:53 07:10 07:40 08:26 09:02 09:33 10:01 10:30 11:00 14:00 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:08 16:36 17:17 17:33 18:02 19:03 22:03
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 8) 06:54 07:11 07:42 08:28 09:04 09:35 10:03 10:32 11:02 14:02 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:10 16:37 17:19 17:35 18:03 19:04 22:04
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 8) 06:57 07:14 07:45 08:31 09:07 09:38 10:06 10:35 11:05 14:05 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:13 16:47 17:22 18:06 19:06 22:06
Caerphilly, o/s Wesley Methodist Chapel 06:59 07:16 07:47 08:33 09:08 09:39 10:07 10:36 11:06 14:06 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:15 16:49 17:24 18:07 19:07 22:07
Caerphilly, after Crescent Road 07:00 07:18 07:50 08:35 09:10 09:41 10:09 10:38 11:08 14:08 14:39 15:09 15:44 16:16 16:50 17:25 18:08 19:08 22:08
Caerphilly, o/s Aber Station 07:02 07:20 07:52 08:36 09:11 09:42 10:10 10:39 11:09 14:09 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:18 16:52 17:27 18:10 19:09 22:09
Caerphilly, after Martin's Farm 07:03 07:22 07:54 08:38 09:12 09:43 10:11 10:40 11:10 14:10 14:41 15:11 15:47 16:19 16:53 17:28 18:11 19:10 22:10
Caerphilly, o/s Cwrt Rawlin Inn 07:05 07:24 07:56 08:39 09:14 09:45 10:13 10:42 11:11 14:11 14:42 15:13 15:48 16:21 16:55 17:30 18:12 19:11 22:11
Nantgarw, after Aero Engine Works 07:08 07:28 08:01 08:43 09:16 09:47 10:15 10:44 11:14 14:14 14:45 15:15 15:51 16:24 16:58 17:33 18:14 19:13 22:13
Nantgarw, adj Tawelfryn 07:09 07:29 08:02 08:44 09:17 09:48 10:16 10:45 11:14 14:14 14:45 15:16 15:52 16:25 16:59 17:34 18:15 19:14 22:14
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 07:11 07:32 08:05 08:46 09:19 09:50 10:18 10:47 11:16 14:16 14:47 15:18 15:54 16:27 17:01 17:36 18:17 19:15 22:15
Nantgarw, opp Esis 08:47 18:17 19:15 22:15
Nantgarw, o/s College 08:48 18:18 19:16 22:16
Nantgarw, opp College 08:49
Nantgarw, opp Showcase Cinema 18:19 19:17 22:17
Upper Boat, opp Peacock's Warehouse 18:19 19:17 22:17
Upper Boat, nr Trefforest Estate Offices 18:19 19:17 22:17
Upper Boat, before Day Centre 18:20 19:18 22:18
Nantgarw Oxford Street (o/s 39) 18:21 19:19 22:19
Nantgarw, before Cross Keys Inn 07:12 07:33 08:06 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:19 10:48 11:17 14:17 14:48 15:19 15:55 16:28 17:02 17:37 18:23 19:21 22:21
Glan-y-llyn Square (before) 07:14 07:37 08:10 08:53 09:22 09:53 10:21 10:50 11:19 14:19 14:50 15:22 15:57 16:30 17:04 17:40 18:25 19:23 22:23
Taffs Well Inn (opp) 07:15 07:38 08:11 08:53 09:23 09:54 10:22 10:51 11:20 14:20 14:51 15:22 15:58 16:31 17:05 17:41 18:26 19:24 22:24
Taff’s Well, o/s Castle House 07:16 07:39 08:12 08:54 09:24 09:55 10:23 10:52 11:21 14:21 14:52 15:23 15:59 16:32 17:06 17:42 18:27 19:25 22:25
Taff’s Well, before Railway Station 07:17 07:40 08:13 08:55 09:25 09:56 10:24 10:53 11:22 14:22 14:53 15:24 16:00 16:33 17:07 17:42 18:28 19:25 22:25
Tongwynlais, before Ynys Bridge 07:18 07:42 08:15 08:56 09:26 09:57 10:25 10:54 11:23 14:23 14:54 15:25 16:01 16:34 17:08 17:44 18:29 19:26 22:26
Tongwynlais, before Wyndham Street 19:28 22:28
Tongwynlais, after St Michael's Close 19:29 22:29
Tongwynlais, adj Pantgwynlais 19:29 22:29
Tongwynlais, before Cwm Gwynlais 19:30 22:30
Tongwynlais, o/s Cardiff International Hotel 19:30 22:30
Coryton, opp Odet Court 07:24 07:51 08:23 09:03 09:31 10:02 10:30 10:59 11:28 14:28 15:00 15:32 16:06 16:39 17:13 17:50 18:34 19:32 22:32
Whitchurch, after Hospital 07:26 07:53 08:25 09:04 09:33 10:04 10:32 11:01 11:30 14:30 15:02 15:33 16:08 16:41 17:15 17:52 18:36 19:33 22:33
Whitchurch, opp Library 07:27 07:54 08:26 09:05 09:34 10:05 10:33 11:02 11:31 14:31 15:03 15:34 16:09 16:42 17:16 17:53 18:37 19:34 22:34
Whitchurch, after Plas y Llan 07:27 07:55 08:28 09:06 09:34 10:05 10:33 11:02 11:31 14:31 15:03 15:35 16:09 16:42 17:16 17:54 18:37 19:35 22:35
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Opticians) 07:28 07:57 08:29 09:07 09:35 10:06 10:34 11:03 11:32 14:32 15:04 15:36 16:10 16:43 17:17 17:55 18:38 19:35 22:35
Whitchurch, opp Three Elms 07:30 07:59 08:31 09:09 09:37 10:08 10:36 11:05 11:34 14:34 15:06 15:38 16:12 16:45 17:19 17:57 18:40 19:37 22:37
Whitchurch, after Ararat Church 07:30 08:00 08:32 09:09 09:37 10:08 10:36 11:05 11:34 14:34 15:06 15:38 16:12 16:45 17:19 17:57 18:40 19:37 22:37
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 71) 07:32 08:01 08:33 09:11 09:39 10:10 10:38 11:07 11:36 14:36 15:08 15:40 16:14 16:47 17:21 17:59 18:42 19:38 22:38
Gabalfa, before Cross Inn 07:33 08:03 08:35 09:12 09:40 10:11 10:39 11:08 11:37 14:37 15:09 15:41 16:15 16:48 17:22 18:00 18:43 19:39 22:39
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 07:36 08:06 08:38 09:15 09:43 10:13 10:41 11:10 11:39 14:39 15:11 15:44 16:18 16:50 17:25 18:03 18:46 19:41 22:41
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 07:37 08:08 08:39 09:16 09:44 10:14 10:42 11:11 11:40 14:40 15:12 15:45 16:19 16:51 17:26 18:04 18:47 19:42 22:42
Cardiff, opp Blackweir 07:38 08:10 08:41 09:17 09:45 10:16 10:44 11:13 11:42 14:42 15:14 15:46 16:21 16:53 17:28 18:06 18:48 19:43 22:43
Blackweir, after Rosemount 07:40 08:11 08:43 09:19 09:47 10:17 10:45 11:14 11:43 14:43 15:15 15:48 16:22 16:54 17:29 18:07 18:50 19:44 22:44
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 07:41 08:13 08:44 09:20 09:48 10:18 10:46 11:15 11:44 14:44 15:16 15:49 16:23 16:55 17:30 18:08 18:51 19:45 22:45
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 07:42 08:14 08:45 09:21 09:49 10:19 10:47 11:16 11:45 14:45 15:17 15:50 16:24 16:56 17:31 18:09 18:52 19:46 22:46
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 07:42 08:15 08:46 09:21 09:49 10:20 10:48 11:17 11:46 14:46 15:18 15:50 16:25 16:57 17:32 18:10 18:52 19:47 22:47
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 07:43 08:16 08:47 09:22 09:50 10:21 10:49 11:18 11:47 14:47 15:19 15:51 16:26 16:58 17:33 18:11 18:53 19:47 22:47
Cardiff, o/s Quay Street KE 07:44 08:17 08:48 09:23 09:51 10:21 10:49 11:18 11:47 14:47 15:19 15:52 16:27 16:58 17:34 18:12 18:54 19:48 22:48
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 07:48 08:22 08:53 09:27 09:55 10:25 10:53 11:22 11:51 14:51 15:23 15:56 16:31 17:02 17:38 18:16 18:58 19:51 22:51

Cardiff - Blackwood

Cardiff, o/s Philharmonic JP 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:00 then every 30 minutes until 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:20 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Cardiff, o/s Castle Stop KA 07:58 08:33 09:02 09:34 10:03 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:09 16:44 17:15 17:49 18:23 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:02
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway GB 07:59 08:34 09:03 09:35 10:03 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:10 16:45 17:16 17:50 18:24 19:09 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Blackweir, before Corbett Road 08:01 08:36 09:05 09:37 10:06 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:13 16:48 17:19 17:53 18:26 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:04
Blackweir (o/s) 08:03 08:38 09:07 09:39 10:07 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:15 16:51 17:22 17:55 18:28 19:13 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:06
Maindy Stadium (opp) 08:04 08:39 09:08 09:40 10:08 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:17 16:52 17:24 17:57 18:29 19:14 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:07
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 08:05 08:40 09:08 09:40 10:09 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:18 16:53 17:25 17:58 18:30 19:15 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:07
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 08:06 08:41 09:09 09:41 10:10 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:19 16:55 17:26 17:59 18:31 19:16 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:08
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 154) 08:09 08:43 09:12 09:44 10:13 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:23 16:59 17:30 18:03 18:33 19:18 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:10
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 72) 08:10 08:44 09:13 09:45 10:13 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:24 17:00 17:32 18:04 18:34 19:19 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:11
Whitchurch, opp Ararat Church 08:12 08:46 09:14 09:46 10:15 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:26 17:02 17:34 18:06 18:36 19:21 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:12
Whitchurch, o/s Three Elms 08:12 08:46 09:14 09:46 10:15 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:26 17:02 17:34 18:06 18:36 19:21 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:12
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Coral) 08:14 08:47 09:15 09:47 10:16 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:19 15:49 16:28 17:04 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:22 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:13
Whitchurch, after Penlline Court 08:15 08:48 09:16 09:48 10:17 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:20 15:50 16:29 17:05 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:23 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:14
Whitchurch, after Hospital 08:17 08:50 09:17 09:49 10:19 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:52 16:31 17:07 17:39 18:10 18:40 19:25 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:15
Coryton, o/s Village Hotel 08:19 08:52 09:19 09:51 10:20 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:23 15:54 16:33 17:10 17:41 18:12 18:41 19:26 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:16
Coryton, opp Cardiff International Hotel 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:18
Tongwynlais, after Cwm Gwynlais 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:19
Tongwynlais, after Iron Bridge 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:20
Tongwynlais, before Bute Street 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:20
Tongwynlais, before Ynys Bridge 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:21
Taff’s Well, after Railway Station 08:26 08:58 09:24 09:56 10:26 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:30 16:01 16:41 17:17 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:32 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:22
Taff’s Well, before Castle House 08:27 08:58 09:25 09:57 10:27 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:31 16:02 16:41 17:18 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:33 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:23
Taffs Well Inn (o/s) 08:28 08:59 09:26 09:58 10:27 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:32 16:03 16:42 17:19 17:50 18:19 18:48 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:24
Glan-y-llyn Square (after) 08:29 09:00 09:26 09:58 10:28 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:04 16:43 17:20 17:51 18:20 18:49 19:34 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:24
Nantgarw, opp Cross Keys Inn 08:32 09:03 09:29 10:01 10:31 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:36 16:07 16:47 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:52 19:37 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:27
Nantgarw Oxford Street (opp 47) 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:27
Upper Boat, o/s Day Centre 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:28
Nantgarw, opp Esis 15:36 16:07
Upper Boat, o/s Peacock's Warehouse 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:30
Nantgarw, o/s College 15:37 16:08
Nantgarw, o/s Showcase Cinema 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:31
Nantgarw, opp College 15:37 16:08 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:31
Nantgarw, o/s Esis 15:38 16:09 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:31
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 08:32 09:03 09:29 10:01 10:31 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:02 14:32 15:03 15:38 16:09 16:48 17:25 17:54 18:23 18:52 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:32
Nantgarw, opp Tawelfryn 08:34 09:05 09:31 10:03 10:33 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:04 14:34 15:05 15:40 16:11 16:50 17:27 17:56 18:25 18:54 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:33
Nantgarw, o/s Aero Engine Works 08:35 09:06 09:32 10:04 10:34 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:05 14:35 15:06 15:41 16:12 16:51 17:28 17:57 18:26 18:55 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:34
Caerphilly, opp Cwrt Rawlin Inn 08:38 09:09 09:35 10:07 10:37 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:08 14:38 15:10 15:43 16:15 16:54 17:31 18:00 18:28 18:57 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:35
Caerphilly, before Martin's Farm 08:40 09:10 09:36 10:08 10:38 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:09 14:39 15:12 15:45 16:16 16:56 17:33 18:01 18:30 18:59 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:36
Caerphilly, opp Aber Station 08:41 09:12 09:38 10:10 10:40 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:11 14:41 15:13 15:46 16:18 16:58 17:35 18:03 18:31 19:00 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:37
Caerphilly, before Crescent Road 08:42 09:13 09:39 10:11 10:41 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:12 14:42 15:15 15:47 16:19 16:59 17:36 18:04 18:32 19:01 19:46 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:38
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) 08:44 09:14 09:40 10:12 10:42 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:13 14:43 15:16 15:48 16:20 17:00 17:37 18:05 18:33 19:02 19:47 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:39
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 08:45 09:15 09:41 10:13 10:43 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:14 14:44 15:18 15:49 16:21 17:02 17:39 18:06 18:34 19:03 19:48 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:40
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 08:46 09:16 09:42 10:14 10:44 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:15 14:45 15:18 15:50 16:22 17:02 17:39 18:07 18:35 19:04 19:49 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:40
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 08:47 09:17 09:43 10:15 10:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:16 14:46 15:20 15:51 16:23 17:04 17:41 18:08 18:36 19:05 19:50 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:41
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 07:03 07:39 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:46 10:18 10:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:19 14:49 15:23 15:54 16:26 17:07 17:44 18:11 18:39 19:08 19:53 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:43
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 07:04 07:40 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:47 10:19 10:49 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:55 16:27 17:08 17:45 18:12 18:40 19:09 19:54 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:43
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 07:05 07:41 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:48 10:20 10:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:21 14:51 15:25 15:56 16:28 17:09 17:46 18:13 18:40 19:09 19:54 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:44
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 07:06 07:42 08:18 08:52 09:23 09:49 10:21 10:51 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:22 14:52 15:27 15:58 16:29 17:10 17:46 18:13 18:41 19:10 19:55 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:44
Caerphilly, o/s Kwikfit 07:07 07:43 08:19 08:53 09:24 09:50 10:22 10:52 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:23 14:53 15:28 15:59 16:31 17:12 17:47 18:14 18:42 19:10 19:55 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:45
Caerphilly, before The Green Lady 07:07 07:43 08:19 08:54 09:25 09:51 10:23 10:53 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:24 14:54 15:29 16:00 16:31 17:12 17:48 18:15 18:43 19:11 19:56 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:45
Caerphilly, o/s Asda 07:08 07:44 08:20 08:55 09:26 09:52 10:24 10:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:01 16:33 17:14 17:49 18:16 18:43 19:12 19:57 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:46
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 07:10 07:46 08:22 08:56 09:27 09:53 10:25 10:55 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:26 14:56 15:32 16:03 16:34 17:15 17:50 18:17 18:44 19:12 19:57 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:47
Pwllypant, adj Mountain View 07:11 07:47 08:23 08:57 09:29 09:55 10:27 10:57 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:28 14:58 15:34 16:05 16:36 17:17 17:51 18:18 18:46 19:13 19:58 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:48
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (opp 57) 07:13 07:49 08:25 09:00 09:31 09:57 10:29 10:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:30 15:00 15:37 16:08 16:39 17:20 17:54 18:21 18:48 19:15 20:00 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:49
Llanbradach, adj Lewis Terrace 07:15 07:51 08:27 09:01 09:33 09:59 10:31 11:01 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:32 15:02 15:38 16:09 16:40 17:21 17:55 18:22 18:49 19:16 20:01 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:50
Llanbradach, opp War Memorial 07:16 07:52 08:28 09:02 09:34 10:00 10:32 11:02 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:33 15:03 15:40 16:11 16:42 17:23 17:56 18:23 18:50 19:17 20:02 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:51
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (opp Pleasant Surroundings) 07:16 07:52 08:28 09:02 09:34 10:00 10:32 11:02 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:33 15:03 15:40 16:11 16:42 17:23 17:56 18:23 18:50 19:17 20:02 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:51
Llanbradach, after Wingfield Hotel 07:17 07:53 08:29 09:03 09:35 10:01 10:33 11:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:34 15:04 15:41 16:12 16:43 17:24 17:57 18:24 18:51 19:18 20:03 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:52
Llanbradach, before Victoria Street 07:17 07:53 08:29 09:03 09:35 10:01 10:33 11:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:34 15:05 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:25 17:57 18:24 18:51 19:18 20:03 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:52
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 07:19 07:55 08:31 09:05 09:37 10:03 10:35 11:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:36 15:07 15:44 16:14 16:46 17:27 17:59 18:26 18:53 19:20 20:05 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:54
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 07:20 07:56 08:32 09:06 09:38 10:04 10:36 11:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:37 15:08 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:28 18:00 18:27 18:54 19:21 20:06 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:55
Ystrad Mynach, before The Coopers Arms 07:21 07:58 08:34 09:08 09:40 10:06 10:38 11:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:39 15:10 15:47 16:17 16:49 17:30 18:02 18:29 18:55 19:22 20:07 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:56
Ystrad Mynach, opp Ystrad Fawr Hospital 07:22 07:59 08:35 09:09 09:41 10:07 10:39 11:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:40 15:11 15:48 16:18 16:50 17:31 18:03 18:30 18:56 19:23 20:08 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:57
Ystrad Mynach, after Dance Centre 07:23 08:00 08:36 09:10 09:42 10:08 10:40 11:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:41 15:12 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:32 18:04 18:30 18:57 19:24 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:57
Maesycwmmer, before Underwood Avenue 07:24 08:01 08:37 09:11 09:43 10:09 10:41 11:11 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:42 15:13 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:33 18:05 18:31 18:57 19:24 20:09 21:05 22:05 23:05 23:58
Maesycwmmer, nr The Boot 07:24 08:02 08:38 09:11 09:43 10:09 10:41 11:11 13:11 13:41 14:12 14:43 15:14 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:34 18:05 18:32 18:58 19:25 20:10 21:06 22:06 23:06 23:58
Maesycwmmer, o/s The Angel 07:25 08:03 08:39 09:12 09:44 10:10 10:42 11:12 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:43 15:14 15:51 16:22 16:54 17:35 18:06 18:32 18:59 19:26 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06 23:59
Maesycwmmer, before Gelli-deg 07:26 08:04 08:40 09:13 09:45 10:11 10:43 11:13 13:13 13:43 14:14 14:45 15:16 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:36 18:07 18:33 19:00 19:27 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:00
Pontllanfraith, opp The Crown Inn 07:28 08:06 08:42 09:15 09:47 10:13 10:45 11:15 13:15 13:45 14:16 14:47 15:18 15:55 16:26 16:57 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:01 19:28 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:01
Pontllanfraith, after Gelli Lane 07:30 08:09 08:45 09:17 09:49 10:15 10:47 11:17 13:17 13:47 14:18 14:49 15:20 15:57 16:28 17:00 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:03 19:30 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:02
Pontllanfraith, before The Bird In Hand 07:31 08:10 08:46 09:18 09:50 10:16 10:48 11:18 13:18 13:48 14:19 14:50 15:21 15:58 16:29 17:01 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:04 19:31 20:16 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:03
Pontllanfraith, after Tredegar Junction 07:32 08:10 08:46 09:18 09:50 10:16 10:48 11:18 13:18 13:49 14:19 14:50 15:21 15:58 16:30 17:01 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:04 19:31 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:03
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 07:33 08:11 08:47 09:19 09:51 10:17 10:49 11:19 13:19 13:50 14:20 14:51 15:22 15:59 16:31 17:02 17:44 18:14 18:38 19:05 19:32 20:17 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:04
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 07:34 08:13 08:49 09:20 09:52 10:18 10:50 11:20 13:20 13:51 14:22 14:53 15:24 16:01 16:32 17:04 17:45 18:15 18:39 19:06 19:33 20:18 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:04
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 3) 07:36 08:15 08:51 09:22 09:54 10:20 10:52 11:22 13:22 13:53 14:24 14:55 15:26 16:03 16:35 17:06 17:48 18:17 18:41 19:08 19:35 20:20 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:06
Blackwood Miners Institute (o/s former) 18:43
Blackwood, before Chartist Bridge 18:44
Cwmgelli Villas (o/s) 18:44
The Rock (after) 18:45
Rock Villas (o/s) 18:46
Argoed, at Grwney Place 18:47
Argoed, before Penylan Junction 18:48
Argoed, after Gelynos Avenue 18:49
Argoed, nr Pen-y-lan Road (Top) 18:49
Markham Terrace (before) 18:52
Markham, nr The Villas 18:53
Markham Bryn Road (before School) 18:54
Markham Primary School (o/s) 18:55
Markham Primary School (opp) 18:55
Markham, after Bryn Road 18:55
Markham, opp Institute 18:56

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales