Bus Times

26 - Pathfinder - Nottingham - Burton Joyce - Lowdham - Southwell

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Southwell - Lowdham - Burton Joyce - Nottingham

Southwell, opp Hillside Drive 05:30 06:00 06:32 07:02 07:26 then every 30 minutes until 16:56 17:26 then every 30 minutes until 18:56 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:53 22:48
Southwell, opp Landseer Road 05:30 06:00 06:32 07:02 07:26 16:56 17:26 18:56 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:53 22:48
Southwell, adj The Dumbles 05:31 06:01 06:33 07:03 07:27 16:57 17:27 18:57 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:54 22:49
Southwell, opp Vicarage Road 05:32 06:02 06:34 07:04 07:28 16:58 17:28 18:58 19:30 20:00 21:00 21:55 22:50
Southwell, opp Woodland View 05:33 06:03 06:35 07:05 07:29 16:59 17:29 18:59 19:31 20:01 21:01 21:56 22:51
Southwell, adj Queen Street 05:35 06:05 06:37 07:07 07:31 17:01 17:31 19:01 19:33 20:03 21:03 21:58 22:53
Southwell, o/s Co-op 05:35 06:05 06:37 07:07 07:31 17:01 17:31 19:01 19:33 20:03 21:03 21:58 22:53
Southwell, adj The Ropewalk 05:36 06:06 06:38 07:08 07:32 17:02 17:32 19:02 19:34 20:04 21:04 21:59 22:54
Southwell, adj Norwood Gardens 07:34 17:04 17:34 19:04 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:01 22:56
Southwell, adj Norwood Gardens 05:38 06:08 06:40 07:10 07:40 17:10 17:45 19:15 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:00
Southwell, opp The Ropewalk 05:39 06:09 06:41 07:11 07:41 17:11 17:46 19:16 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:00
Southwell, adj Station Road 05:40 06:10 06:42 07:12 07:42 17:12 17:47 19:17 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:01
Southwell, opp Meadow View 05:41 06:11 06:43 07:13 07:43 17:13 17:48 19:18 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:02
Southwell, adj Chimes Meadow 05:41 06:11 06:43 07:13 07:43 17:13 17:48 19:18 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:02
Southwell Easthorpe (SW-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:44 07:14 07:44 17:14 17:49 19:19 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:02
Southwell, adj Fiskerton Road 05:42 06:12 06:44 07:14 07:44 17:14 17:49 19:19 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:03
Southwell, adj Farthingate 05:43 06:13 06:45 07:15 07:45 17:15 17:50 19:20 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:04
Southwell, o/s The Minster 05:45 06:15 06:47 07:17 07:47 17:17 17:52 19:22 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:05
Southwell, opp Lowes Wong 05:45 06:15 06:47 07:17 07:47 17:17 17:52 19:22 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:05
Southwell, adj Park Terrace 05:45 06:15 06:47 07:17 07:47 17:17 17:52 19:22 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:05
Southwell, adj Leisure Centre 05:46 06:16 06:48 07:18 07:48 17:18 17:53 19:23 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:06
Southwell, o/s NTU Brackenhurst Campus 05:48 06:18 06:50 07:20 07:50 17:20 17:55 19:25 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:08
Halloughton Nottingham Road (S-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:50 07:20 07:50 17:20 17:55 19:25 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:08
Thurgarton, opp Orchard View 05:51 06:21 06:53 07:23 07:53 17:23 17:58 19:28 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:10
Thurgarton, adj Corner Croft 05:51 06:21 06:53 07:23 07:53 17:23 17:58 19:28 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:11
Thurgarton, adj Station Road 05:52 06:22 06:54 07:24 07:54 17:24 17:59 19:29 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:11
Gonalston Crossroads (SW-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:56 07:26 07:56 17:26 18:01 19:31 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:13
Gonalston Farm (SW-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:57 07:27 07:57 17:27 18:02 19:32 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:14
Lowdham, adj War Memorial 05:56 06:26 06:58 07:28 07:58 17:28 18:03 19:33 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:15
Lowdham Brakes Farm (SW-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:58 07:28 07:58 17:28 18:03 19:33 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:15
Lowdham, opp Skithorne Rise 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:29 07:59 17:29 18:04 19:34 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:16
Bulcote, adj Tall Trees Nursery 05:58 06:28 07:00 07:30 08:00 17:30 18:05 19:35 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:17
Bulcote, opp Holy Trinity Church 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:31 08:01 17:31 18:06 19:36 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:18
Bulcote Nottingham Road (SW-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:02 07:32 08:02 17:32 18:07 19:37 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:19
Burton Joyce Old Main Road (SW-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:02 07:32 08:02 17:32 18:07 19:37 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:19
Burton Joyce, adj Poplars Avenue 06:00 06:30 07:02 07:32 08:02 17:32 18:07 19:37 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:19
Burton Joyce, adj Chesterfield Drive 06:01 06:31 07:03 07:33 08:03 17:33 18:08 19:38 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:20
Burton Joyce, opp Wheatsheaf Court 06:02 06:32 07:04 07:34 08:04 17:34 18:09 19:39 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:21
Burton Joyce, opp Lambley Lane 06:02 06:32 07:04 07:34 08:04 17:34 18:09 19:39 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:21
Burton Joyce, adj St Helens Grove 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:35 08:05 17:35 18:10 19:40 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:21
Burton Joyce, opp Woodside Road 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:06 17:36 18:11 19:41 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:22
Burton Joyce Nottingham Road (SW-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:37 08:07 17:37 18:12 19:42 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:23
Gedling, adj Linden Grove 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:39 08:09 17:39 18:14 19:44 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:24
Gedling, adj Florence Road 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:40 08:10 17:40 18:15 19:45 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:25
Carlton, opp Burton Close 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:41 08:11 17:41 18:16 19:46 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:26
Carlton, adj Ousebridge Drive 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:12 17:42 18:17 19:47 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:26
Carlton, adj Manor Crescent 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:43 08:13 17:43 18:18 19:48 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:27
Carlton, adj Manor Green Walk 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:43 08:13 17:43 18:18 19:48 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:28
Carlton Square (SW-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:45 08:15 17:45 18:20 19:50 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:29
Carlton, opp Tesco 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:45 08:15 17:45 18:20 19:50 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:29
Carlton, adj Southcliffe Road 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:21 19:51 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:29
Carlton, opp Chesterfield Street 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:21 19:51 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:30
Carlton, opp Forester Grove 06:15 06:45 07:17 07:47 08:17 17:47 18:22 19:52 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:30
Carlton, adj Buntings Lane 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:48 08:18 17:48 18:23 19:53 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:31
Carlton, opp Hooton Road 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:48 08:18 17:48 18:23 19:53 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:31
Carlton, opp Second Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:49 08:19 17:49 18:24 19:54 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:32
Carlton, opp Standhill Road 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:50 08:20 17:50 18:25 19:55 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:33
Bakersfield Brentcliffe Avenue (Stop CA10) 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:51 08:21 17:51 18:26 19:56 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:33
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA11) 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:52 08:22 17:52 18:27 19:57 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:34
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop SN01) 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:53 08:23 17:53 18:28 19:58 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:35
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN02) 06:22 06:52 07:25 07:55 08:25 17:55 18:30 20:00 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:36
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN03) 06:24 06:54 07:27 07:57 08:27 17:57 18:32 20:02 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:38
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN04) 06:24 06:54 07:27 07:57 08:27 17:57 18:32 20:02 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:38
Sneinton St Chads Road (Stop SN05) 06:25 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:28 17:58 18:33 20:03 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:39
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN06) 06:26 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:29 17:59 18:34 20:04 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:39
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 06:27 06:57 07:30 08:00 08:30 18:00 18:35 20:05 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:41
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 06:28 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:31 18:01 18:36 20:06 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:41
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 06:29 06:59 07:33 08:03 08:33 18:03 18:38 20:08 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:42
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 06:29 06:59 07:33 08:03 08:33 18:03 18:38 20:08 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:42
Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 06:31 07:01 07:35 08:05 08:35 18:05 18:40 20:10 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:44

Nottingham - Burton Joyce - Lowdham - Southwell

Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 06:40 then every 30 minutes until 18:10 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:10 22:05 23:05
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V4) 06:41 18:11 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:11 22:06 23:06
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 06:43 18:13 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:13 22:08 23:08
Nottingham Southwell Road (Stop SN61) 06:44 18:14 18:49 19:19 20:19 21:14 22:09 23:09
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN07) 06:46 18:16 18:51 19:21 20:21 21:16 22:11 23:11
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN08) 06:48 18:18 18:53 19:23 20:23 21:18 22:13 23:13
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN09) 06:48 18:18 18:53 19:23 20:23 21:18 22:13 23:13
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN10) 06:49 18:19 18:54 19:24 20:24 21:19 22:14 23:14
Sneinton Marmion Road (Stop SN11) 06:51 18:21 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:20 22:15 23:15
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop CA12) 06:52 18:22 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:20 22:15 23:15
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA13) 06:52 18:22 18:56 19:26 20:26 21:21 22:16 23:16
Carlton, adj Brentcliffe Avenue 06:53 18:23 18:57 19:27 20:27 21:22 22:17 23:17
Carlton, adj Standhill Road 06:55 18:25 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:23 22:18 23:18
Carlton, adj Second Avenue 06:55 18:25 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:23 22:18 23:18
Carlton, adj Hooton Road 06:56 18:26 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:23 22:18 23:18
Carlton, opp Buntings Lane 06:56 18:26 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:23 22:18 23:18
Carlton, adj Forester Grove 06:56 18:26 18:59 19:29 20:29 21:24 22:19 23:19
Carlton, adj Chesterfield Street 06:57 18:27 18:59 19:29 20:29 21:24 22:19 23:19
Carlton, adj Tesco 06:58 18:28 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:25 22:20 23:20
Carlton Square (NE-bound) 06:58 18:28 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:25 22:20 23:20
Carlton, opp Manor Green Walk 06:59 18:29 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:26 22:21 23:21
Carlton, opp Manor Crescent 06:59 18:29 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:26 22:21 23:21
Carlton, opp Ousebridge Drive 07:00 18:30 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:27 22:22 23:22
Carlton, adj Burton Close 07:00 18:30 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:27 22:22 23:22
Gedling, opp Florence Road 07:01 18:31 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:28 22:23 23:23
Gedling, opp Beaumaris Drive 07:02 18:32 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:29 22:24 23:24
Gedling, opp Linden Grove 07:03 18:33 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:30 22:25 23:25
Burton Joyce Nottingham Road (NE-bound) 07:04 18:34 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:31 22:26 23:26
Burton Joyce, adj Woodside Road 07:06 18:36 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:33 22:28 23:28
Burton Joyce, opp St Helens Grove 07:07 18:37 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:34 22:29 23:29
Burton Joyce, adj Lambley Lane 07:09 18:39 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:36 22:31 23:31
Burton Joyce, adj Wheatsheaf Court 07:10 18:40 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:37 22:32 23:32
Burton Joyce, opp Chesterfield Drive 07:10 18:40 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:37 22:32 23:32
Burton Joyce, opp Poplars Avenue 07:11 18:41 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:38 22:33 23:33
Burton Joyce Old Main Road (NE-bound) 07:11 18:41 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:38 22:33 23:33
Bulcote Nottingham Road (NE-bound) 07:12 18:42 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:39 22:34 23:34
Bulcote, adj Holy Trinity Church 07:12 18:42 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:39 22:34 23:34
Bulcote, opp Tall Trees Nursery 07:13 18:43 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:40 22:35 23:35
Lowdham, adj Skithorne Rise 07:15 18:45 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:42 22:37 23:37
Lowdham Brakes Farm (NE-bound) 07:16 18:46 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:43 22:38 23:38
Lowdham, opp War Memorial 07:17 18:47 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:44 22:39 23:39
Gonalston Farm (NE-bound) 07:17 18:47 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:44 22:39 23:39
Gonalston Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:18 18:48 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:45 22:40 23:40
Thurgarton, opp Station Road 07:20 18:50 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:47 22:42 23:42
Thurgarton, opp Corner Croft 07:20 18:50 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:47 22:42 23:42
Thurgarton, adj Orchard View 07:21 18:51 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:48 22:43 23:43
Halloughton Nottingham Road (N-bound) 07:23 18:53 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:50 22:45 23:45
Southwell, opp NTU Brackenhurst Campus 07:24 18:54 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:51 22:46 23:46
Southwell, opp Leisure Centre 07:25 18:55 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:52 22:47 23:47
Southwell, opp Park Terrace 07:25 18:55 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:52 22:47 23:47
Southwell, opp Hillside Drive 07:26 18:56 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:53 22:48 23:48
Southwell, opp Landseer Road 23:48
Southwell, adj The Dumbles 23:49
Southwell, opp Vicarage Road 23:50
Southwell, opp Woodland View 23:51
Southwell, adj Queen Street 23:53
Southwell, o/s Co-op 23:53
Southwell, adj The Ropewalk 23:54
Southwell, adj Norwood Gardens 23:56
Southwell, opp The Ropewalk 23:56
Southwell, adj Station Road 23:57
Southwell, opp Meadow View 23:58
Southwell, adj Chimes Meadow 23:58
Southwell Easthorpe (SW-bound) 23:58
Southwell, adj Fiskerton Road 23:59
Southwell, adj Farthingate 00:00
Southwell, o/s The Minster 00:01

Similar services

More information

Nottingham City Transport