🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

26 - Pathfinder - Nottingham - Southwell via Burton Joyce, Lowdham

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Inbound

Southwell, opp Hillside Drive 07:41 08:33 09:33 10:35 11:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:30 18:59 20:59
Southwell, opp Landseer Road 07:41 08:33 09:33 10:35 11:30 15:30 16:30 18:59 20:59
Southwell, adj The Dumbles 07:42 08:34 09:34 10:36 11:31 15:31 16:31 19:00 21:00
Southwell, opp Vicarage Road 07:43 08:35 09:35 10:37 11:32 15:32 16:32 19:01 21:01
Southwell, opp Woodland View 07:44 08:36 09:36 10:38 11:33 15:33 16:33 19:02 21:02
Southwell, adj Queen Street 07:45 08:37 09:37 10:39 11:34 15:34 16:34 19:03 21:03
Southwell, o/s Co-op 07:45 08:37 09:37 10:39 11:34 15:34 16:34 19:03 21:03
Southwell, adj The Ropewalk 07:46 08:38 09:38 10:40 11:35 15:35 16:35 19:04 21:04
Southwell, adj Norwood Gardens 08:42 09:42 10:44 11:39 15:39 16:39 19:08 21:08
Southwell, adj Norwood Gardens 07:50 08:50 09:45 10:45 11:45 15:45 17:15 19:23 21:23
Southwell, opp The Ropewalk 07:51 08:51 09:46 10:46 11:46 15:46 17:16 19:24 21:24
Southwell, adj Station Road 07:51 08:51 09:46 10:46 11:46 15:46 17:16 19:24 21:24
Southwell, adj Meadow View 07:52 08:52 09:47 10:47 11:47 15:47 17:17 19:25 21:25
Southwell, adj Chimes Meadow 07:52 08:52 09:47 10:47 11:47 15:47 17:17 19:25 21:25
Southwell Easthorpe (SW-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:48 10:48 11:48 15:48 17:18 19:26 21:26
Southwell, adj Fiskerton Road 07:53 08:53 09:48 10:48 11:48 15:48 17:18 19:26 21:26
Southwell, adj Farthingate 07:54 08:54 09:49 10:49 11:49 15:49 17:19 19:27 21:27
Southwell, o/s The Minster 07:55 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 15:50 17:20 19:28 21:28
Southwell, opp Lowes Wong 07:55 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 15:50 17:20 19:28 21:28
Southwell, adj Park Terrace 07:56 08:56 09:51 10:51 11:51 15:51 17:21 19:29 21:29
Southwell, adj Leisure Centre 07:57 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:52 15:52 17:22 19:29 21:29
Southwell, o/s NTU Brackenhurst Campus 08:00 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 15:55 17:25 19:31 21:31
Halloughton Nottingham Road (S-bound) 08:01 09:01 09:56 10:56 11:56 15:56 17:26 19:32 21:32
Thurgarton, opp Orchard View 08:03 09:03 09:58 10:58 11:58 15:58 17:28 19:33 21:33
Thurgarton, adj Corner Croft 08:03 09:03 09:58 10:58 11:58 15:58 17:28 19:33 21:33
Thurgarton, adj Station Road 08:04 09:04 09:59 10:59 11:59 15:59 17:29 19:34 21:34
Gonalston Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:00 11:00 12:00 16:00 17:30 19:35 21:35
Gonalston Farm (SW-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:01 16:01 17:31 19:36 21:36
Lowdham, adj War Memorial 08:08 09:08 10:03 11:03 12:03 16:03 17:33 19:38 21:38
Lowdham Brakes Farm (SW-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:04 11:04 12:04 16:04 17:34 19:39 21:39
Lowdham, opp Skithorne Rise 08:09 09:09 10:04 11:04 12:04 16:04 17:34 19:39 21:39
Bulcote, adj Tall Trees Nursery 08:10 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 16:05 17:35 19:40 21:40
Bulcote, opp Holy Trinity Church 08:10 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 16:05 17:35 19:40 21:40
Bulcote Nottingham Road (SW-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:06 11:06 12:06 16:06 17:36 19:40 21:40
Burton Joyce Old Main Road (SW-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:07 11:07 12:07 16:07 17:37 19:41 21:41
Burton Joyce, adj Poplars Avenue 08:12 09:12 10:07 11:07 12:07 16:07 17:37 19:41 21:41
Burton Joyce, adj Chesterfield Drive 08:13 09:13 10:08 11:08 12:08 16:08 17:38 19:42 21:42
Burton Joyce, opp Wheatsheaf Court 08:15 09:15 10:10 11:10 12:10 16:10 17:40 19:44 21:44
Burton Joyce, opp Lambley Lane 08:15 09:15 10:10 11:10 12:10 16:10 17:40 19:44 21:44
Burton Joyce, adj St Helens Grove 08:16 09:16 10:11 11:11 12:11 16:11 17:41 19:45 21:45
Burton Joyce, opp Woodside Road 08:17 09:17 10:12 11:12 12:12 16:12 17:42 19:46 21:46
Burton Joyce Nottingham Road (SW-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:13 11:13 12:13 16:13 17:43 19:47 21:47
Gedling, adj Linden Grove 08:20 09:20 10:15 11:15 12:15 16:15 17:45 19:49 21:49
Gedling, adj Florence Road 08:21 09:21 10:16 11:16 12:16 16:16 17:46 19:49 21:49
Carlton, opp Burton Close 08:22 09:22 10:17 11:17 12:17 16:17 17:47 19:50 21:50
Carlton, adj Ousebridge Drive 08:23 09:23 10:18 11:18 12:18 16:18 17:48 19:50 21:50
Carlton, adj Manor Crescent 08:23 09:23 10:18 11:18 12:18 16:18 17:48 19:51 21:51
Carlton, adj Manor Green Walk 08:24 09:24 10:19 11:19 12:19 16:19 17:49 19:51 21:51
Carlton Square (SW-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:21 11:21 12:21 16:21 17:51 19:52 21:52
Carlton, opp Tesco 08:26 09:26 10:21 11:21 12:21 16:21 17:51 19:52 21:52
Carlton, adj Southcliffe Road 08:27 09:27 10:22 11:22 12:22 16:22 17:52 19:53 21:53
Carlton, opp Chesterfield Street 08:27 09:27 10:22 11:22 12:22 16:22 17:52 19:53 21:53
Carlton, opp Forester Grove 08:28 09:28 10:23 11:23 12:23 16:23 17:53 19:54 21:54
Carlton, adj Buntings Lane 08:28 09:28 10:23 11:23 12:23 16:23 17:53 19:54 21:54
Carlton, opp Hooton Road 08:29 09:29 10:24 11:24 12:24 16:24 17:54 19:55 21:55
Carlton, opp Second Avenue 08:29 09:29 10:24 11:24 12:24 16:24 17:54 19:56 21:56
Carlton, opp Standhill Road 08:30 09:30 10:25 11:25 12:25 16:25 17:55 19:57 21:57
Bakersfield Brentcliffe Avenue (Stop CA10) 08:30 09:30 10:25 11:25 12:25 16:25 17:55 19:57 21:57
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA11) 08:31 09:31 10:26 11:26 12:26 16:26 17:56 19:58 21:58
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop SN01) 08:32 09:32 10:27 11:27 12:27 16:27 17:57 19:59 21:59
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN02) 08:33 09:33 10:28 11:28 12:28 16:28 17:58 20:00 22:00
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN03) 08:34 09:34 10:29 11:29 12:29 16:29 17:59 20:01 22:01
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN04) 08:34 09:34 10:29 11:29 12:29 16:29 17:59 20:01 22:01
Sneinton St Chads Road (Stop SN05) 08:35 09:35 10:30 11:30 12:30 16:30 18:00 20:02 22:02
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN06) 08:36 09:36 10:31 11:31 12:31 16:31 18:01 20:03 22:03
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 08:37 09:37 10:32 11:32 12:32 16:32 18:02 20:04 22:04
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 08:38 09:38 10:33 11:33 12:33 16:33 18:03 20:05 22:05
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 08:39 09:39 10:34 11:34 12:34 16:34 18:04 20:06 22:06
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 08:41 09:41 10:36 11:36 12:36 16:36 18:06 20:07 22:07
Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 08:45 09:45 10:40 11:40 12:40 16:40 18:10 20:10 22:10

Outbound

Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:45 18:15 20:15 22:15
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V4) 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:46 15:46 16:46 18:16 20:16 22:16
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 07:54 08:54 09:55 10:50 15:50 16:50 18:20 20:20 22:20
Nottingham Southwell Road (Stop SN61) 07:54 08:54 09:55 10:50 15:50 16:50 18:20 20:20 22:20
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN07) 07:55 08:55 09:56 10:51 15:51 16:51 18:21 20:21 22:21
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN08) 07:57 08:57 09:58 10:53 15:53 16:53 18:23 20:23 22:23
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN09) 07:57 08:57 09:58 10:53 15:53 16:53 18:23 20:23 22:23
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN10) 07:58 08:58 09:59 10:54 15:54 16:54 18:24 20:24 22:24
Sneinton Marmion Road (Stop SN11) 07:58 08:58 09:59 10:54 15:54 16:54 18:24 20:24 22:24
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop CA12) 07:59 08:59 10:00 10:55 15:55 16:55 18:25 20:25 22:25
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA13) 07:59 08:59 10:00 10:55 15:55 16:55 18:25 20:25 22:25
Carlton, adj Brentcliffe Avenue 08:00 09:00 10:01 10:56 15:56 16:56 18:26 20:26 22:26
Carlton, adj Standhill Road 08:01 09:01 10:02 10:57 15:57 16:57 18:27 20:27 22:27
Carlton, adj Second Avenue 08:01 09:01 10:02 10:57 15:57 16:57 18:27 20:27 22:27
Carlton, adj Hooton Road 08:02 09:02 10:03 10:58 15:58 16:58 18:28 20:28 22:28
Carlton, opp Buntings Lane 08:02 09:02 10:03 10:58 15:58 16:58 18:28 20:28 22:28
Carlton, adj Forester Grove 08:03 09:03 10:04 10:59 15:59 16:59 18:29 20:29 22:29
Carlton, adj Chesterfield Street 08:04 09:04 10:05 11:00 16:00 17:00 18:30 20:30 22:30
Carlton, adj Tesco 08:05 09:05 10:06 11:01 16:01 17:01 18:31 20:31 22:31
Carlton Square (NE-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:06 11:01 16:01 17:01 18:32 20:32 22:32
Carlton, opp Manor Green Walk 08:06 09:06 10:07 11:02 16:02 17:02 18:33 20:33 22:33
Carlton, opp Manor Crescent 08:07 09:07 10:08 11:03 16:03 17:03 18:33 20:33 22:33
Carlton, opp Ousebridge Drive 08:08 09:08 10:09 11:04 16:04 17:04 18:34 20:34 22:34
Carlton, adj Burton Close 08:08 09:08 10:09 11:04 16:04 17:04 18:34 20:34 22:34
Gedling, opp Florence Road 08:09 09:09 10:10 11:05 16:05 17:05 18:35 20:35 22:35
Gedling, opp Beaumaris Drive 08:09 09:09 10:10 11:05 16:05 17:05 18:35 20:35 22:35
Gedling, opp Linden Grove 08:10 09:10 10:11 11:06 16:06 17:06 18:36 20:36 22:36
Burton Joyce Nottingham Road (NE-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:12 11:07 16:07 17:07 18:37 20:37 22:37
Burton Joyce, adj Woodside Road 08:12 09:12 10:13 11:08 16:08 17:08 18:38 20:38 22:38
Burton Joyce, opp St Helens Grove 08:13 09:13 10:14 11:09 16:09 17:09 18:39 20:39 22:39
Burton Joyce, adj Lambley Lane 08:14 09:14 10:15 11:10 16:10 17:10 18:40 20:40 22:40
Burton Joyce, adj Wheatsheaf Court 08:15 09:15 10:16 11:11 16:11 17:11 18:41 20:41 22:41
Burton Joyce, opp Chesterfield Drive 08:15 09:15 10:16 11:11 16:11 17:11 18:41 20:41 22:41
Burton Joyce, opp Poplars Avenue 08:16 09:16 10:17 11:12 16:12 17:12 18:42 20:42 22:42
Burton Joyce Old Main Road (NE-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:17 11:12 16:12 17:12 18:42 20:42 22:42
Bulcote Nottingham Road (NE-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:18 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:43 20:43 22:43
Bulcote, adj Holy Trinity Church 08:17 09:17 10:18 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:43 20:43 22:43
Bulcote, opp Tall Trees Nursery 08:18 09:18 10:19 11:14 16:14 17:14 18:44 20:44 22:44
Lowdham, adj Skithorne Rise 08:19 09:19 10:20 11:15 16:15 17:15 18:45 20:45 22:45
Lowdham Brakes Farm (NE-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:21 11:16 16:16 17:16 18:46 20:46 22:46
Lowdham, opp War Memorial 08:21 09:21 10:23 11:18 16:18 17:18 18:47 20:47 22:47
Gonalston Farm (NE-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:23 11:18 16:18 17:18 18:47 20:47 22:47
Gonalston Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:24 11:19 16:19 17:19 18:48 20:48 22:48
Thurgarton, opp Station Road 08:23 09:23 10:25 11:20 16:20 17:20 18:49 20:49 22:49
Thurgarton, opp Corner Croft 08:24 09:24 10:26 11:21 16:21 17:21 18:50 20:50 22:50
Thurgarton, adj Orchard View 08:24 09:24 10:26 11:21 16:21 17:21 18:50 20:50 22:50
Halloughton Nottingham Road (N-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:28 11:23 16:23 17:23 18:52 20:52 22:52
Southwell, opp NTU Brackenhurst Campus 08:29 09:29 10:31 11:26 16:26 17:26 18:55 20:55 22:55
Southwell, opp Leisure Centre 08:30 09:30 10:32 11:27 16:27 17:27 18:56 20:56 22:56
Southwell, opp Park Terrace 08:31 09:31 10:33 11:28 16:28 17:28 18:57 20:57 22:57
Southwell, opp Hillside Drive 08:33 09:33 10:35 11:30 16:30 17:30 18:59 20:59 22:59
Southwell, opp Landseer Road 17:30 22:59
Southwell, adj The Dumbles 17:31 23:00
Southwell, opp Vicarage Road 17:32 23:01
Southwell, opp Woodland View 17:33 23:02
Southwell, adj Queen Street 17:34 23:03
Southwell, o/s Co-op 17:34 23:03
Southwell, adj The Ropewalk 17:35 23:04
Southwell, adj Norwood Gardens 17:38 23:07
Southwell, opp The Ropewalk 17:39 23:08
Southwell, adj Station Road 17:39 23:08
Southwell, adj Meadow View 17:40 23:09
Southwell, adj Chimes Meadow 17:40 23:09
Southwell Easthorpe (SW-bound) 17:41 23:10
Southwell, adj Fiskerton Road 17:41 23:10
Southwell, adj Farthingate 17:42 23:11
Southwell, o/s The Minster 17:44 23:12

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport

Similar services

Nottingham City Transport