🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

26 - Inverness - Cromarty

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Map

Inbound

Cromarty, at The Links 06:03 07:34 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:14
Cromarty, o/s Victoria Hall 06:03 07:34 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:14
Cromarty, at Townlands Park 06:03 07:34 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:14
Jemimaville, opp Post Office 06:15 07:46 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:26
Jemimaville, at Newhall Crossroads 06:16 07:47 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:27
Mount High, at Forestry Houses 06:19 07:50 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:30
Blackstand, at Road End 06:23 07:54 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:34
Raddery, opp Road End 06:24 07:55 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:35
Raddery, opp Smithy 06:25 07:56 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:36
Rosemarkie, at Fairy Glen Car Park 06:28 07:59 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:39
Rosemarkie, o/s Spar Shop 06:28 07:59 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:39
Rosemarkie, at The Glebe Shelter 06:29 08:00 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:40
Fortrose, at Chanonry Park 06:32 08:03 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:43
Fortrose, opp Church of Scotland 06:38 08:08 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:48
Fortrose, o/s Post Office 06:38 08:08 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:48
Avoch, at Harbour 06:43 08:13 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:53
Avoch, o/s Hotel 06:44 08:14 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:54
Avoch, at Old Manse 06:44 08:14 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:54
Avoch, opp Rosehaugh Rd End 06:46 08:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:56
Munlochy, opp Easter Suddie Rd End 06:47 08:17 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:57
Munlochy, at Post Office 06:50 08:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:00
Munlochy, opp Bogallan Nursery Rd End 06:53 08:23 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:03
Artafallie, opp Toll House 06:54 08:24 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:04
Artafallie, opp Coldwell Rd End 06:54 08:24 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:04
Charleston Layby (S-bound) 06:56 08:26 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:06
N Kessock, at Drumsmittal Road 06:57 08:27 19:07
N Kessock, at Ferry Brae 06:57 08:27 19:07
N Kessock, opp Marine Park 06:58 08:28 19:08
N Kessock, opp Car Park 06:58 08:28 19:08
N Kessock, at Old Ferry Pier 07:00 08:30 19:10
N Kessock, at Car Park 07:00 08:30 19:10
N Kessock, at Marine Park 07:01 08:31 19:11
N Kessock, opp Ferry Brae 07:01 08:31 19:11
N Kessock, opp Drumsmittal Road 07:01 08:31 19:11
Craigton, before Kessock Bridge 07:05 08:35 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:15
Longman, before Seafield Road 07:09 08:39 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:19
Longman, at Stagecoach Depot 07:09 08:39 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:19
Longman, opp Inverness College 07:09 08:39 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:19
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:11 07:13 08:41 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:21
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 07:14
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 07:15
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 07:17
Millburn, opp King Duncans Road 07:18
Millburn, opp Rok Building 07:19
Culcabock, after Balmoral Terrace 07:21
Culcabock, opp Petrol Station 07:22
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 07:24
Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 07:29

Outbound

Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 07:31
Millburn, at King Duncans Road 07:35
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 07:36
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 07:38
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:35 18:05
Longman, o/s Inverness College 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:36 18:07
Longman Seafield Road (opp and after) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:36 18:08
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:38 18:12
N Kessock, at Drumsmittal Road 18:15
N Kessock, at Ferry Brae 18:16
N Kessock, opp Marine Park 18:16
N Kessock, opp Car Park 18:17
N Kessock, at Old Ferry Pier 18:20
N Kessock, at Car Park 18:20
N Kessock, at Marine Park 18:20
N Kessock, opp Ferry Brae 18:21
N Kessock, opp Drumsmittal Road 18:21
Charleston Layby (N-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:41 18:22
Artafallie, at Coldwell Rd End 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:42 18:23
Artafallie, o/s Toll House 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:42 18:23
Munlochy, at Bogallan Nursery Rd End 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:43 18:24
Munlochy, opp Post Office 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:47 18:29
Munlochy, at Easter Suddie Rd End 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:49 18:31
Avoch, at Rosehaugh Rd End 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:51 18:33
Avoch, opp Old Manse 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:53 18:35
Avoch, opp Hotel 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:54 18:36
Avoch, opp Post Office 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:54 18:36
Fortrose, opp Post Office 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:58 18:40
Fortrose, at Church of Scotland 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:59 18:41
Fortrose, at Chanonry Park 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:03 18:45
Rosemarkie, opp The Glebe Shelter 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:05 18:47
Rosemarkie, opp Spar Shop 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:06 18:48
Rosemarkie, opp Fairy Glen Car Park 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:07 18:49
Raddery, at Smithy 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:09 18:51
Raddery, at Road End 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:10 18:52
Blackstand, opp Road End 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:11 18:53
Mount High, opp Forestry Houses 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:15 18:57
Jemimaville, opp Newhall Crossroads 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:18 19:00
Jemimaville, o/s Post Office 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:20 19:02
Cromarty, opp Townlands Park 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:34 19:16
Cromarty Victoria Hall (opp and before) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:34 19:16
Cromarty, at The Links 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:35 19:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Highlands