bustimes.org

26 - Inverness - Cromarty

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Inbound

Cromarty, at The Links 06:03 07:03 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:45 18:14
Cromarty, o/s Victoria Hall 06:03 07:03 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:45 18:14
Cromarty, at Townlands Park 06:03 07:03 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:45 18:14
Jemimaville, opp Post Office 06:15 07:15 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:57 18:26
Jemimaville, at Newhall Crossroads 06:16 07:16 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:58 18:27
Mount High, at Forestry Houses 06:19 07:19 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:01 18:30
Blackstand, at Road End 06:23 07:23 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:05 18:34
Raddery, opp Road End 06:24 07:24 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:06 18:35
Raddery, opp Smithy 06:25 07:25 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:07 18:36
Rosemarkie, at Fairy Glen Car Park 06:28 07:28 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:10 18:39
Rosemarkie, o/s Spar Shop 06:28 07:28 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:10 18:39
Rosemarkie, at The Glebe Shelter 06:29 07:29 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:11 18:40
Fortrose, at Chanonry Park 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:43 10:43 11:13 11:43 13:13 13:43 14:43 15:13 17:14 18:43
Fortrose, opp Church of Scotland 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:48 10:48 11:18 11:48 13:18 13:48 14:48 15:18 17:19 18:48
Fortrose, o/s Post Office 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:48 10:48 11:18 11:48 13:18 13:48 14:48 15:18 17:19 18:48
Avoch, at Harbour 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:53 10:53 11:23 11:53 13:23 13:53 14:53 15:23 17:24 18:53
Avoch, o/s Hotel 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:54 10:54 11:24 11:54 13:24 13:54 14:54 15:24 17:25 18:54
Avoch, at Old Manse 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:54 10:54 11:24 11:54 13:24 13:54 14:54 15:24 17:25 18:54
Avoch, opp Rosehaugh Rd End 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:56 10:56 11:26 11:56 13:26 13:56 14:56 15:26 17:27 18:56
Munlochy, opp Easter Suddie Rd End 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:57 10:57 11:27 11:57 13:27 13:57 14:57 15:27 17:28 18:57
Munlochy, at Post Office 06:50 07:20 07:50 09:00 11:00 11:30 12:00 13:30 14:00 15:00 15:30 17:31 19:00
Munlochy, opp Bogallan Nursery Rd End 06:53 07:24 07:53 09:04 11:04 11:34 12:04 13:34 14:04 15:04 15:34 17:35 19:03
Artafallie, opp Toll House 06:54 07:25 07:54 09:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:35 14:05 15:05 15:35 17:36 19:04
Artafallie, opp Coldwell Rd End 06:54 07:25 07:54 09:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:35 14:05 15:05 15:35 17:36 19:04
Charleston Layby (S-bound) 06:56 07:27 07:56 09:07 11:07 11:37 12:07 13:37 14:07 15:07 15:37 17:38 19:06
N Kessock, at Drumsmittal Road 06:57 07:57 19:07
N Kessock, at Ferry Brae 06:57 07:57 19:07
N Kessock, opp Marine Park 06:58 07:58 19:08
N Kessock, opp Car Park 06:58 07:58 19:08
N Kessock, at Old Ferry Pier 07:00 08:00 19:10
N Kessock, at Car Park 07:00 08:00 19:10
N Kessock, at Marine Park 07:01 08:02 19:11
N Kessock, opp Ferry Brae 07:01 08:03 19:11
N Kessock, opp Drumsmittal Road 07:01 08:04 19:11
Craigton, before Kessock Bridge 07:05 07:30 08:12 09:10 11:10 11:40 12:10 13:40 14:10 15:10 15:40 17:41 19:15
Longman, before Seafield Road 07:09 07:33 08:21 09:13 11:13 11:43 12:13 13:43 14:13 15:13 15:43 17:44 19:19
Longman, at Stagecoach Depot 07:09 07:33 08:21 09:13 11:13 11:43 12:13 13:43 14:13 15:13 15:43 17:44 19:19
Longman, opp Inverness College 07:09 07:33 08:23 09:13 11:13 11:43 12:13 13:43 14:13 15:13 15:43 17:44 19:19
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:11 07:13 07:35 08:26 08:26 09:15 11:15 11:45 12:15 13:45 14:15 15:15 15:45 17:46 19:21 20:43
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 07:14 08:27 20:44
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 07:15 08:28 20:45
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 07:17 08:30 20:47
Millburn, opp King Duncans Road 07:18 08:32
Westhill UHI Campus (E-bound) 08:40
Millburn, opp Rok Building 07:19 20:49
Culcabock, after Balmoral Terrace 07:21 20:51
Culcabock, opp Petrol Station 07:22 20:52
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 07:24 20:54
Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 07:29

Outbound

Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 18:47 20:55
Culcabock, o/s Petrol Station 18:48 20:56
Culcabock, at Balmoral Terrace 18:49 20:57
Culcabock Balmoral Terrace (opp and before) 18:49 20:57
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 18:52 21:00
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 18:55 21:03
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 4) 06:32 08:15 08:50 10:15 10:50 11:15 12:50 13:15 14:15 15:00 15:50 16:35 18:05 18:57 19:35 21:05
Longman, o/s Inverness College 06:33 08:16 08:51 10:16 10:51 11:16 12:51 13:16 14:16 15:01 15:51 16:36 18:07 19:37 21:07
Longman Seafield Road (opp and after) 06:33 08:16 08:51 10:16 10:51 11:16 12:51 13:16 14:16 15:01 15:52 16:36 18:08 19:38 21:08
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 06:35 08:18 08:53 10:18 10:53 11:18 12:53 13:18 14:18 15:03 15:55 16:38 18:12 19:42 21:12
N Kessock, at Drumsmittal Road 15:57 18:15 19:45 21:15
N Kessock, at Ferry Brae 15:57 18:16 19:46 21:16
N Kessock, opp Marine Park 15:57 18:16 19:46 21:16
N Kessock, opp Car Park 15:58 18:17 19:47 21:17
N Kessock, at Old Ferry Pier 16:00 18:20 19:50 21:20
N Kessock, at Car Park 16:00 18:20 19:50 21:20
N Kessock, at Marine Park 16:00 18:20 19:50 21:20
N Kessock, opp Ferry Brae 16:01 18:21 19:51 21:21
N Kessock, opp Drumsmittal Road 16:01 18:21 19:51 21:21
Charleston Layby (N-bound) 06:38 08:21 08:56 10:21 10:56 11:21 12:56 13:21 14:21 15:06 16:02 16:41 18:22 19:52 21:22
Artafallie, at Coldwell Rd End 06:39 08:22 08:57 10:22 10:57 11:22 12:57 13:22 14:22 15:07 16:03 16:42 18:23 19:53 21:23
Artafallie, o/s Toll House 06:39 08:22 08:57 10:22 10:57 11:22 12:57 13:22 14:22 15:07 16:03 16:42 18:23 19:53 21:23
Munlochy, at Bogallan Nursery Rd End 06:40 08:23 08:58 10:23 10:58 11:23 12:58 13:23 14:23 15:08 16:04 16:43 18:24 19:54 21:24
Munlochy, opp Post Office 06:44 08:27 09:02 10:27 11:02 11:27 13:02 13:27 14:27 15:12 16:09 16:47 18:29 19:59 21:29
Munlochy, at Easter Suddie Rd End 06:46 08:29 09:04 10:29 11:04 11:29 13:04 13:29 14:29 15:14 16:11 16:49 18:31 20:01 21:31
Avoch, at Rosehaugh Rd End 06:48 08:30 09:06 10:30 11:06 11:30 13:06 13:30 14:30 15:16 16:13 16:51 18:33 20:03 21:33
Avoch, opp Old Manse 06:50 08:31 09:08 10:31 11:08 11:31 13:08 13:31 14:31 15:18 16:15 16:53 18:35 20:05 21:35
Avoch, opp Hotel 06:51 08:32 09:09 10:32 11:09 11:32 13:09 13:32 14:32 15:19 16:16 16:54 18:36 20:06 21:36
Avoch, opp Post Office 06:51 08:32 09:09 10:32 11:09 11:32 13:09 13:32 14:32 15:19 16:16 16:54 18:36 20:06 21:36
Fortrose, opp Post Office 06:55 08:36 09:13 10:36 11:13 11:36 13:13 13:36 14:36 15:23 16:20 16:58 18:40 20:10 21:40
Fortrose, at Church of Scotland 06:56 08:37 09:14 10:37 11:14 11:37 13:14 13:37 14:37 15:24 16:21 16:59 18:41 20:11 21:41
Fortrose, at Chanonry Park 07:00 08:42 09:18 10:42 11:18 11:42 13:18 13:42 14:42 15:28 16:25 17:03 18:45 20:15 21:45
Rosemarkie, opp The Glebe Shelter 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:30 16:27 17:05 18:47 20:17 21:47
Rosemarkie, opp Spar Shop 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:31 16:28 17:06 18:48 20:18 21:48
Rosemarkie, opp Fairy Glen Car Park 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:32 16:29 17:07 18:49 20:19 21:49
Raddery, at Smithy 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:34 16:31 17:09 18:51 20:21 21:51
Cromarty, at Davidston 16:38
Raddery, at Road End 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:35 17:10 18:52 20:22 21:52
Blackstand, opp Road End 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:36 17:11 18:53 20:23 21:53
Mount High, opp Forestry Houses 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:40 17:15 18:57 20:27 21:57
Jemimaville, opp Newhall Crossroads 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:43 17:18 19:00 20:30 22:00
Jemimaville, o/s Post Office 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:45 17:20 19:02 20:32 22:02
Cromarty, opp Townlands Park 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:59 17:34 19:16 20:46 22:13
Cromarty Victoria Hall (opp and before) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:59 16:43 17:34 19:16 20:46 22:13
Cromarty, at The Links 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:00 16:44 17:35 19:17 20:47 22:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Highlands