261 - Cork - Midelton - Ballincurra
A bus service operated by Bus Éireann
- Timetable
- Map
Cork - Ballinacurra
Cork Bus Station Parnell Place | 08:30 | 11:15 | 11:45 | 12:15 | 13:30 | 13:50 | 14:20 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 18:15 | 20:15 | 21:30 | 22:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Banduff Kent Station | 08:33p | 11:18p | 11:48p | 12:18p | 13:33p | 13:53p | 14:23p | 15:03p | 16:03p | 16:32p | 17:03p | 18:18p | 20:18p | 21:33p | 22:18p |
Lower Glanmire Road Castle Avenue | 08:36p | 11:21p | 11:51p | 12:21p | 13:36p | 13:56p | 14:26p | 15:06p | 16:06p | 16:35p | 17:06p | 18:21p | 20:21p | 21:36p | 22:21p |
Tivoli Industrial Estate Lotaville | 08:37p | 11:22p | 11:52p | 12:22p | 13:37p | 13:57p | 14:27p | 15:08p | 16:07p | 16:37p | 17:08p | 18:22p | 20:22p | 21:37p | 22:22p |
North Esk Business Park North Esk Junction | 18:24 | ||||||||||||||
Castleview Little Island | 18:26 | ||||||||||||||
Castleview Little Island | 18:27 | ||||||||||||||
Castleview Glounthane | 18:28 | ||||||||||||||
Annmount (Cork) Glounthaune Station | 18:29 | ||||||||||||||
County Cork Carrigtwohill IDA | 08:45 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:45 | 14:05 | 14:35 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 16:44 | 17:16 | 18:33 | 20:30 | 21:45 | 22:30 | |
Carrigtohill Ryan & Aherne Place | 08:47 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:47 | 14:07 | 14:37 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 16:45 | 17:17 | 18:34 | 20:31 | 21:46 | 22:31 | |
Carrigtohill Church Lane | 08:48 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:48 | 14:08 | 14:38 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 16:46 | 17:19 | 18:35 | 20:32 | 21:47 | 22:32 | |
Carrigtohill Carrigtwohill | 08:49 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:49 | 14:09 | 14:39 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 16:47 | 17:20 | 18:35 | 20:32 | 21:47 | 22:32 | |
Carrigtohill Fota Rock | 08:51 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:51 | 14:11 | 14:41 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 16:48 | 17:21 | 18:37 | 20:34 | 21:49 | 22:34 | |
Ballyrichard More Waterock | 08:53 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:53 | 14:13 | 14:43 | 15:24 | 16:25 | 16:52 | 17:24 | 18:39 | 20:36 | 21:51 | 22:36 | |
Midleton Avoncore | 08:56 | 11:41 | 12:04 | 12:41 | 13:56 | 14:16 | 14:46 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 16:54 | 17:27 | 18:41 | 20:38 | 21:53 | 22:38 |
Midleton The Green | 08:57 | 11:42 | 12:05 | 12:42 | 13:57 | 14:17 | 14:47 | 15:27 | 16:28 | 16:54 | 17:27 | 18:41 | 20:38 | 21:53 | 22:38 |
Midleton Courthouse | 08:58 | 11:43 | 12:06 | 12:43 | 13:58 | 14:18 | 14:48 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 16:56 | 17:30 | 18:43 | 20:40 | 21:55 | 22:40 |
Midleton Brewery House | 09:00 | 11:45 | 12:08 | 12:45 | 14:00 | 14:20 | 14:50 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 16:58 | 17:32 | 18:45 | 20:42 | 21:57 | 22:42 |
Midleton St Mary's Road | 09:01 | 11:46 | 12:09 | 12:46 | 14:01 | 14:21 | 14:51 | 15:33 | 16:34 | 16:59 | 17:33 | 18:46 | 20:43 | 21:58 | 22:43 |
Ballynacorra Ballinacurra | 09:02 | 11:47 | 12:10 | 12:47 | 14:02 | 14:22 | 14:52 | 15:34 | 16:37 | 17:01 | 17:34 | 18:48 | 20:45 | 22:00 | 22:45 |
Ballynacorra South Quay Junc | 09:03 | 11:48 | 12:11 | 12:48 | 14:03 | 14:23 | 14:53 | 15:34 | 16:38 | 17:02 | 17:34 | 18:48 | 20:45 | 22:00 | 22:45 |
Ballynacorra Ballinacurra | 09:04 | 11:49 | 12:12 | 12:49 | 14:04 | 14:24 | 14:54 | 15:35 | 16:39 | 17:04 | 17:35 | 18:49 | 20:46 | 22:01 | 22:46 |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Ballinacurra - Cork
Ballynacorra Ballinacurra | 07:20 | 09:05 | 11:50 | 12:15 | 12:50 | 14:05 | 14:25 | 15:00 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:05 | 17:40 | 18:55 | 20:50 | 22:05 | 22:50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballynacorra Cloyne Rd Junc | 07:21 | 09:06 | 11:51 | 12:16 | 12:51 | 14:06 | 14:26 | 15:01 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:06 | 17:41 | 18:56 | 20:51 | 22:06 | 22:51 |
Ballynacorra Mount Pleasant | 07:22 | 09:07 | 11:52 | 12:17 | 12:52 | 14:07 | 14:27 | 15:02 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:07 | 17:42 | 18:57 | 20:52 | 22:07 | 22:52 |
Midleton St Mary's Road | 07:24 | 09:09 | 11:54 | 12:19 | 12:54 | 14:09 | 14:29 | 15:04 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:09 | 17:44 | 18:58 | 20:53 | 22:08 | 22:53 |
Midleton Distillery Walk | 07:27 | 09:12 | 11:57 | 12:22 | 12:57 | 14:12 | 14:32 | 15:07 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:12 | 17:47 | 19:02 | 20:57 | 22:10 | 22:55 |
09:15 | 12:00 | 15:09 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:14 | 17:52 | 19:03 | |||||||||
Midleton Thomas Street | 07:29 | 09:17 | 12:02 | 12:24 | 12:59 | 14:14 | 14:34 | 15:11 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:16 | 17:54 | 19:05 | 21:00 | 22:12 | 22:57 |
Midleton Park Hotel | 07:30 | 09:18 | 12:03 | 12:25 | 13:00 | 14:15 | 14:35 | 15:12 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:17 | 17:55 | 19:07 | 21:01 | 22:12 | 22:57 |
Midleton Avoncore Cottages | 07:32 | 09:20 | 12:05 | 12:27 | 13:02 | 14:17 | 14:37 | 15:14 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:18 | 17:56 | 19:07 | 21:02 | 22:13 | 22:58 |
Midleton Abbey Wood | 07:34 | 09:22 | 12:06 | 12:28 | 13:03 | 14:18 | 14:38 | 15:15 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 17:19 | 17:57 | 19:09 | 21:03 | 22:14 | 22:59 |
Carrigtohill Carrigtwohill | 07:39 | 09:27 | 12:11 | 13:08 | 14:23 | 14:43 | 15:20 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 17:24 | 18:02 | 19:13 | 21:08 | 22:19 | 23:04 | |
Carrigtohill Church Lane | 07:41 | 09:29 | 12:13 | 13:10 | 14:25 | 14:45 | 15:22 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 17:26 | 18:04 | 19:15 | 21:09 | 22:20 | 23:05 | |
Carrigtohill West End Terrace | 07:42 | 09:30 | 12:15 | 13:12 | 14:27 | 14:47 | 15:24 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 17:27 | 18:05 | 19:15 | 21:10 | 22:20 | 23:05 | |
Carrigtohill Dennehys | 07:44 | 09:32 | 12:16 | 13:13 | 14:28 | 14:48 | 15:25 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 17:28 | 18:06 | 19:16 | 21:11 | 22:21 | 23:06 | |
Glounthaune Rly Stn | 07:48 | 19:21 | ||||||||||||||
Glounthaune Church | 07:49 | 19:22 | ||||||||||||||
Castleview Little Island | 07:52 | 19:23 | ||||||||||||||
North Esk Business Park North Esk Junction | 07:54 | 19:25 | ||||||||||||||
Lower Glanmire Road | 08:02 | 09:46s | 12:30s | 12:44s | 13:27s | 14:42s | 15:02s | 15:39s | 16:24s | 17:24s | 17:42s | 18:20s | 19:29 | 21:20s | 22:30s | 23:15s |
Lower Glanmire Road Water Street Junc | 08:05s | 09:48s | 12:32s | 12:46s | 13:29s | 14:44s | 15:04s | 15:41s | 16:26s | 17:26s | 17:44s | 18:22s | 19:32s | 21:23s | 22:33s | 23:18s |
Cork Bus Station Parnell Place | 08:08 | 09:51 | 12:36 | 12:50 | 13:33 | 14:48 | 15:08 | 15:45 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 17:48 | 18:26 | 19:35 | 21:26 | 22:36 | 23:21 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 24 April 2024
Bus Éireann
- Website
- buseireann.ie
- @BusEireann