Bus Times

261 - Uckfield - East Grinstead

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Uckfield - East Grinstead

Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 06:00 07:18 09:30 11:30 13:50 15:50 17:55
Uckfield, adj Library Way 06:00 07:18 09:30 11:30 13:50 15:50 17:55
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 06:01 07:19 09:31 11:31 13:51 15:51 17:56
Uckfield Garage (adj) 06:01 07:19 09:31 11:31 13:51 15:51 17:56
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 06:02 07:20 09:32 11:32 13:52 15:52 17:57
Uckfield, opp Browns Lane 06:02 07:20 09:32 11:32 13:52 15:52 17:57
Ringles Cross, adj Snatt's Road 06:03 07:21 09:33 11:33 13:53 15:53 17:58
Budletts Common London Road (NW-bound) 06:04 07:23 09:35 11:35 13:55 15:55 18:00
Budletts Common Budletts Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:05 07:24 09:36 11:36 13:56 15:56 18:01
Maresfield, adj Newsagents 06:07 07:26 09:38 11:38 13:58 15:58 18:03
Maresfield Park Lampool Corner (NW-bound) 06:08 07:27 09:39 11:39 13:59 15:59 18:04
Horney Common, opp Tylers Lane 06:10 07:29 09:41 11:41 14:01 16:01 18:06
Cackle Street Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:11 07:30 09:42 11:42 14:02 16:02 18:07
The Nutley Arms (opp) 06:11 07:30 09:42 11:42 14:02 16:02 18:07
Nutley, opp School Lane 06:13 07:32 09:44 11:44 14:04 16:04 18:09
Wych Cross, opp Millbrook East Car Park 06:14 07:34 09:46 11:46 14:06 16:06
Wych Cross, opp Llama Park 06:16 07:36 09:48 11:48 14:08 16:08
Wych Cross, opp The Roebuck 06:17 07:37 09:49 11:49 14:09 16:09
Wych Cross, adj Ashdown Forest Centre 07:39 09:51 11:51 14:11
Wych Cross, opp Stone Cottage 06:18 16:10
Quabrook, opp Parrock Lane 07:43 09:55 11:55 14:15
Highgate, opp Ashdown Place 06:19 16:12
Forest Row, adj Forest Road 07:45 09:57 11:57 14:17
Highgate Road (opp) 06:20 16:13
Forest Row, adj Post Horn Lane 07:47 09:59 11:59 14:19
Forest Row, opp Evelyn Clark Square 06:21 16:13
Forest Row, adj Park Crescent 07:47 09:59 11:59 14:19
Forest Row, adj Upper Close 07:49 10:01 12:01 14:21
Forest Row, o/s The Brambletye 06:22 07:50 10:02 12:02 14:22 16:15
Forest Row Wall Hill Road (NW-bound) 06:22 10:03 12:03 14:23 16:16
Ashurst Wood, opp War Memorial 06:24 10:06 12:06 14:26 16:18
Ashurst Wood, adj Three Crowns 06:25 10:07 12:07 14:27 16:19
Ashurst Wood, opp Windmill Lane 06:26 07:54 10:08 12:08 14:28 16:20
Ashurst Wood, opp Truscott Manor 06:26 07:54 10:08 12:08 14:28 16:20
E Grinstead, opp Worsted Lane 06:27 07:55 10:09 12:09 14:29 16:21
E Grinstead, adj Herontye Drive 06:28 07:56 10:10 12:10 14:30 16:22
E Grinstead, opp Sackville School 06:29 07:56 10:11 12:11 14:31 16:23
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 07:57 10:12 12:12 14:32 16:24
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 07:58 10:13 12:13 14:33 16:25
E Grinstead Whitehall (Stop P) 07:58 10:13 12:14 14:33 16:25
E Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 08:00 10:14 12:16 14:34 16:26
E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 06:32 08:02 10:16 12:19 14:36 16:28
E Grinstead Broadway (Stop E) 06:37
E Grinstead, adj Whitehall 06:39
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop H) 06:40

East Grinstead - Uckfield

E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 06:36 08:06 10:22 12:22 14:58 17:05
E Grinstead Broadway (Stop E) 06:37 08:07 10:23 12:23 14:59 17:07
E Grinstead, adj Whitehall 06:39 08:09 10:25 12:25 15:01 17:08
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop H) 06:40 08:10 10:26 12:26 15:02 17:10
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop K) 06:40 08:10 10:26 12:26 15:02 17:10
E Grinstead, o/s Sackville School 06:41 08:11 10:27 12:27 15:04 17:11
E Grinstead, adj Woodbury Avenue 06:41 08:11 10:28 12:28 15:04 17:12
E Grinstead, adj Worsted Lane 06:42 08:12 10:28 12:28 15:05 17:12
Ashurst Wood, o/s Truscott Manor 06:42 08:13 10:29 12:29 15:07 17:13
Ashurst Wood, adj Windmill Lane 06:43 08:13 10:30 12:30 15:07 17:14
Ashurst Wood, opp Three Crowns 06:44 10:31 12:31 15:09 17:15
Ashurst Wood, adj War Memorial 06:44 10:31 12:31 15:09 17:15
Forest Row Wall Hill Road (SE-bound) 06:46 10:33 12:33 15:11 17:17
Forest Row, opp The Brambletye 06:47 08:18 10:35 12:35 15:13 17:19
Forest Row, adj Evelyn Clark Square 06:47 08:18
Forest Row, opp Upper Close 10:36 12:36 15:14 17:20
Highgate Road (adj) 06:48 08:19
Forest Row, opp Park Crescent 10:37 12:37 15:15 17:21
Highgate, adj Ashdown Place 06:49 08:20
Forest Row, opp Post Horn Lane 10:39 12:39 15:17 17:23
Wych Cross, adj Stone Cottage 06:50 08:21
Forest Row, opp Forest Road 10:40 12:40 15:18 17:24
Quabrook, adj Parrock Lane 10:43 12:43 15:21 17:27
Wych Cross, opp Ashdown Forest Centre 10:45 12:45 15:23 17:29
Wych Cross, adj The Roebuck 06:52 08:23 10:47 12:47 15:25 17:31
Wych Cross, adj Llama Park 06:52 08:23 10:47 12:47 15:25 17:31
Wych Cross, adj Millbrook East Car Park 06:55 08:26 10:50 12:50 15:28 17:34
Nutley, adj School Lane 06:57 08:28 10:52 12:52 15:30 17:36
The Nutley Arms (adj) 06:58 08:29 10:53 12:53 15:31 17:37
Cackle Street Crossroads (SE-bound) 06:59 08:30 10:54 12:54 15:32 17:38
Horney Common, adj Tylers Lane 07:00 08:31 10:55 12:55 15:33 17:39
Maresfield Park Lampool Corner (SE-bound) 07:01 08:32 10:56 12:56 15:34 17:40
Maresfield, opp Newsagents 07:03 08:34 10:58 12:58 15:36 17:42
Budletts Common Budletts Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:04 08:36 11:00 13:00 15:38 17:44
Ringles Cross, opp Snatt's Road 07:07 08:38 11:02 13:02 15:40 17:46
Uckfield, adj Browns Lane 07:08 08:40 11:04 13:04 15:42 17:48
Uckfield Garage (opp) 07:09 08:40 11:04 13:04 15:42 17:48
Uckfield, adj Hooke Hall 07:09 08:41 11:05 13:05 15:43 17:49
Uckfield, opp Library Way 07:10 08:42 11:06 13:06 15:44 17:50
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:11 08:43 11:07 13:07 15:45 17:51
Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information