Bus Times

262 - Hartfield - Nutley - Uckfield - Heathfield

A bus service operated by Wealdlink Community Transport

Hartfield - Nutley - Uckfield - Heathfield

Hartfield, adj Church Street 09:15 11:15 13:15
Chuck Hatch Lane (opp) 09:18 11:18 13:18
Chuck Hatch, opp Gill's Lap Car Park 09:20 11:20 13:20
Nutley, opp Windmill 09:26 11:26 13:26
Nutley, adj School Lane 09:28 11:28 13:28
The Nutley Arms (adj) 09:29 11:29 13:29
Cackle Street Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29
Horney Common, adj Tylers Lane 09:31 11:31 13:31
Maresfield Park Lampool Corner (SE-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32
Maresfield, opp Newsagents 09:34 11:34 13:34
Budletts Common Budletts Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35
Ringles Cross, opp Snatt's Road 09:37 11:37 13:37
Uckfield, adj Browns Lane 09:39 11:39 13:39
Uckfield Garage (opp) 09:40 11:40 13:40
Uckfield, adj Hooke Hall 09:41 11:41 13:41
Uckfield, opp Library Way 09:43 11:43 13:43
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 09:45 11:45 13:45
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 09:48 11:48 13:48
Uckfield, adj Railway Station 09:48 11:48 13:48
New Town, adj Alexandra Road 09:50 11:50 13:50
New Town, opp Community Hospital 09:52 11:52 13:52
Framfield, opp Beckets Way 09:55 11:55 13:55
Framfield, adj School 09:56 11:56 13:56
Blackboys, adj Gun Road 10:00 12:00 14:00
Blackboys High Street (E-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00
Cross-in-Hand, opp Holy Cross 10:01 12:01 14:01
Cross-in-Hand, opp Fir Grove Road 10:02 12:02 14:02
Cross-in-Hand, opp Uplye 10:02 12:02 14:02
Cross In Hand (opp) 10:03 12:03 14:03
Heathfield, opp Little London Road 10:05 12:05 14:05
Heathfield, opp Pages Hill 10:06 12:06 14:06
Heathfield, opp Fire Station 10:07 12:07 14:07
Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 10:09 12:09 14:09

Heathfield - Uckfield - Nutley - Hartfield

Heathfield, opp Streatfield Road 10:12 12:12 14:12
Heathfield, adj Fire Station 10:12 12:12 14:12
Heathfield, adj Pages Hill 10:14 12:14 14:14
Heathfield, adj Little London Road 10:15 12:15 14:15
Cross In Hand (adj) 10:18 12:18 14:18
Cross-in-Hand, adj Uplye 10:18 12:18 14:18
Cross-in-Hand, adj Fir Grove Road 10:18 12:18 14:18
Cross-in-Hand, adj Holy Cross 10:19 12:19 14:19
Blackboys High Street (W-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20
Blackboys, opp Gun Road 10:21 12:21 14:21
Framfield, opp School 10:25 12:25 14:25
Framfield, adj Beckets Way 10:25 12:25 14:25
New Town, adj Community Hospital 10:29 12:29 14:29
New Town, opp Alexandra Road 10:31 12:31 14:31
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 10:32 12:32 14:32
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 10:33 12:33 14:33
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 10:37 12:37 14:37
Uckfield, adj Library Way 10:38 12:38 14:38
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 10:38 12:38 14:38
Uckfield Garage (adj) 10:39 12:39 14:39
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 10:40 12:40 14:40
Uckfield, opp Browns Lane 10:41 12:41 14:41
Ringles Cross, adj Snatt's Road 10:42 12:42 14:42
Budletts Common London Road (NW-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43
Budletts Common Budletts Roundabout (NW-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43
Maresfield, adj Newsagents 10:45 12:45 14:45
Maresfield Park Lampool Corner (NW-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46
Horney Common, opp Tylers Lane 10:48 12:48 14:48
Cackle Street Crossroads (NW-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49
The Nutley Arms (opp) 10:50 12:50 14:50
Nutley, opp School Lane 10:51 12:51 14:51
Nutley, adj Windmill 10:53 12:53 14:53
Chuck Hatch, adj Gill's Lap Car Park 10:59 12:59 14:59
Chuck Hatch Lane (adj) 11:01 13:01 15:01
Hartfield, opp Church Street 11:04 13:04 15:04

More information

Wealdlink Community Transport