Bus Times

263 - Warrington - Penketh High School

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Outbound

Warrington Central Station (Stop FA) 07:50
Warrington, o/s WRLFC Rugby Ground 07:50
Bewsey, o/s Tesco 07:51
Bewsey Owen Street (cnr) 07:51
Longford, opp Ireland Street 07:52
Longford, opp Alder Lane 07:52
Longford, opp Winwick Road College 07:53
Longford, o/s Alban Retail Park 07:53
Hulme Sandy Lane West (N-bound) 07:55
Callands St Davids Drive (cnr) 08:00
Callands Barmouth Close (cnr) 08:00
Callands Lydbury Close (cnr) 08:00
Old Hall, o/s Pensarn Gardens 08:01
Old Hall, opp Stanner Close 08:01
Old Hall Cardigan Close (cnr) 08:01
Old Hall, opp Kingswood Road 08:03
Old Hall, opp Seven Woods 08:03
Old Hall, o/s UCI Cinema 08:04
Old Hall, o/s Asda 08:05
Old Hall Ladywood (cnr) 08:06
Old Hall Tasman Close (cnr) 08:10
Old Hall Morton Close (S-bound) 08:10
Old Hall, opp Gregory Close 08:11
Old Hall, opp Spar Shop 08:12
Old Hall, o/s Bewsey Farm 08:12
Old Hall, nr Nansen Close 08:13
Old Hall, nr Payne Close 08:14
Great Sankey, nr Hood Lane 08:14
Great Sankey Canford Close (cnr) 08:15
Great Sankey, opp Almer Drive 08:16
Great Sankey Maliston Road (cnr) 08:16
Great Sankey Worsborough Avenue (cnr) 08:17
Great Sankey Mapplewell Crescent (SW-bound) 08:18
Great Sankey Birdwell Drive (cnr) 08:18
Great Sankey, o/s Sankey School 08:20
Great Sankey Highfield Avenue (cnr) 08:20
Penketh, opp The Dale 08:22
Penketh High School (o/s) 08:25
Great Sankey Brookside Avenue (E-bound) 08:35
Great Sankey Penketh Lane Ends (SE-bound) 08:40
Sankey Bridges Georges Road (cnr) 08:40
Bank Quay, opp Crosfields 08:45
Warrington, nr Town Hall 08:46
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only 08:46
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 1) 08:48

Warrington - Penketh High School

Warrington, o/s Central Station 15:55
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 15:56
Penketh, opp Heath Road 16:05
Penketh, o/s Honiton Way Shops 16:11
Penketh High School (o/s) 15:20 16:15
Great Sankey Brookside Avenue (E-bound) 15:21 16:16
Sankey Bridges, opp St Gregorys School 15:25 16:20
Old Hall, opp Nansen Close 15:26 16:21
Old Hall, opp Bewsey Farm 15:27 16:22
Old Hall, nr Spar Shop 15:28 16:23
Old Hall Gregory Close (cnr) 15:28 16:23
Old Hall Morton Close (N-bound) 15:29 16:24
Old Hall, opp Tasman Close 15:30 16:25
Old Hall, opp Ladywood 15:32 16:27
Old Hall, opp Asda 15:33 16:28
Old Hall, opp UCI Cinema 15:33 16:28
Old Hall, o/s Seven Woods 15:33 16:28
Old Hall Kingswood Road (cnr) 15:34 16:29
Old Hall, opp Memphis Belle 16:29
Old Hall, opp Cardigan Close 15:35 16:30
Old Hall Stanner Close (cnr) 15:35 16:30
Old Hall, opp Pensarn Gardens 15:35 16:30
Callands, opp Lydbury Close 15:36 16:31
Callands, opp Barmouth Close 15:36 16:31
Callands, opp St Davids Drive 15:37 16:32
Hulme Sandy Lane West (S-bound) 15:43 16:38
Longford, o/s Winwick Road College 15:46 16:40
Longford Alder Lane (cnr) 15:47 16:41
Longford Ireland Street (cnr) 15:48 16:42
Bewsey, opp Owen Street 15:50
Bewsey, opp Tesco 15:51
Warrington, o/s Central Station 15:55
Bewsey, opp McDonalds 16:43
Bewsey, o/s Tyrol House 16:44
Bewsey, o/s Medical Centre 16:44
Bewsey Lodge Primary (o/s) 16:45
Bewsey Penketh Avenue (cnr) 16:46
Bewsey Norreys Avenue (cnr) 16:47
Bewsey Southworth Avenue (cnr) 16:48
Dallam, opp Transport Club 16:48
Dallam Hawley's Lane (N-bound) 16:49
Dallam Harrison Square (N-bound) 16:50

Warrington’s Own Buses